Dean's list

All degree-seeking students with a GPA for the semester no lower than 3.6 are named to the Dean’s List. Dean’s list with distinction for continued high achievement is awarded to students whose cumulative GPA, based on at least 20 semester hours, is no lower than 3.75.

Congratulations to those who received
Dean’s List status for spring 2020

Traditional undergrad students

Dean’s list with distinction      Dean’s list

Madison Ament , Lancaster, Ohio
Flor Avilez Escoto, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Brianna Baker, Defiance, Ohio
Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield, Ohio
Aubrey Bartel, Newton, Ohio
Raya Beerbower, Rockford, Ohio
Caleb Bell, Rockbridge, Ohio
Coby Bell, Rockbridge, Ohio
Noah Benroth, Ottawa, Ohio
Maranda Blanchard, Findlay, Ohio
Remi Bower, Deshler, Ohio
Britton Boyle, Middletown, Ohio
Marcus Bruns, Coldwater, Ohio
Avery Carter, Bryan, Ohio
Alexis Cash, Gaines, Mich.
Nicole Centofanti, Delaware, Ohio
Ashley Cheney, Harrod, Ohio
Stacey Chirewa, Harare, Zimbabwe
Syd Cobb, Archbold, Ohio
Emma Cobb, Archbold, Ohio
Kayden Cordell, Marysville, Ohio
Liz Deal, Troy, Ohio
Nathaniel DeWeese, Columbus, Ohio
Nick Diana, Batavia, Ohio
Leslie Diaz Valdiviezo, Bluffton, Ohio
Maddy Diemer, Liberty Center, Ohio
Justin Dorsey, Hilliard, Ohio
Jenny Dorsey, Hilliard, Ohio
Emily Dyson, Payne, Ohio
Danielle Easterday, Barberton, Ohio
Joseph Ebersole , Lima, Ohio
Stephanie Fox, Pickerington, Ohio
Wayne Frey, Kirby, Ohio
Spencer Garrison, West Salem, Ohio
Haley Gill, Indianapolis, Ind.
Joey Grega, LaGrange, Ohio
Celesta Hartman, Lima, Ohio
Rose Hayes, Lima, Ohio
Audrey Hazelton, Ada, Ohio
Ben Heck, Alvada, Ohio
Madison Heckman, Ottawa, Ohio
Steven Heinze, Bluffton, Ohio
Shelby Herrmann, Greenville, Ohio
Annika Hollinger, Engadine, Mich.
Alana Holsapple, New Madison, Ohio
Anneliese Horner, Applecreek, Ohio
April Horton, Findlay, Ohio
Laura Irwin, Big Praire, Ohio
Jaden Jaques, New Palestine, Ind.
Courtney Jasinski, Englewood, Ohio
Joel Johnson, Payne, Ohio
Kirk Kauder, Curtice, Ohio
Max Kennedy, Strongsville, Ohio
Mike Ketner, Minster, Ohio
Jake Kiger, Sugar Grove, Ohio
Bailee Kingsley, Austintown, Ohio
Brooke Kleman, Ottawa, Ohio
Tabatha Koetter, West Carrollton, Ohio
Rachel Kroeger, Delphos, Ohio
Evan Kujawa, Toledo, Ohio
Rick Landwehr, Pleasant hill, Ohio
Riley Larcom, Pandora, Ohio
Michael Lindhorst, Lindsey, Ohio
Levi Litwiller, Hopedale, Ill.
Cierra Long, Urbana, Ohio
Jessica Lovell, Orient, Ohio
Lydia Lugibihl, Pandora, Ohio
Genesis Lyons, Lima, Ohio
Amy Marshall, Pickerington, Ohio
Obi Martin, Mifflin, Pa.
Hannah McBride, Port Clinton, Ohio
Cade McClellan, Edgerton, Ohio
Katie McClure, Convoy, Ohio
Alli McClurg, Delphos, Ohio
Heather McConnaughey, Pioneer, Ohio
Justin Metsker, Burbank, Ohio
Caleb Mikesell, Bluffton, Ohio
Cassie Mladek, Coshocton, Ohio
Caylin Morstadt , Delaware, Ohio
Claire Myree, West Chester, Ohio
Abigail Newkirk, New Vienna, Ohio
Zachary Nobis, Bryan, Ohio
Erin Norman, Pleasant Hill, Ohio
Ryan Oostland, Goshen, Ind.
Abbie Parkins, Bluffton, Ohio
Emma Payne, Hicksville, Ohio
Max Pierce, Middletown, Ohio
Sara Poiry, Graytown, Ohio
Cassidy Posey, Paulding, Ohio
Ernest "PJ" Prunty IV, Elyria, Ohio
Meghan Ream, Delphos, Ohio
Cassie Reinhart, Tiffin, Ohio
Caitlyn Renner, Cairo, Ohio
Parker Reynolds, Avon, Ohio
Katelyn Richardson, Alger, Ohio
Ally Richardson, Alger, Ohio
Luisa Rivera, Yoro, Honduras
Sarah Rivera Rios, Middletown, Del.
Ethan Rodabaugh, Bluffton, Ohio
Lorenzo Salinas, Baytown, Texas
Emma Saltzman, Arcadia, Ohio
Caroline Schutz, Buffton, Ohio
Faith Sherman, Piqua, Ohio
Taylor Shimp, Saint Marys, Ohio
Victoria Silveus, Findlay, Ohio
Brianna Sinn, Haviland, Ohio
Elena Smith, Sheffield Lake, Ohio
Morgan Smith, Forest, Ohio
Kallie Smith, North Lewisburg, Ohio
Makenzie Speakman, Carroll, Ohio
Patrick Spillman , Anderson, Ind.
Lexi Sponseller, Edgerton, Ohio
Sienna Sullivan, Columbus, Ohio
Michelle Swartley, Cedar Falls, Iowa
Lily Tate, Mount Gilead, Ohio
Chelsey Taylor, Hicksville, Ohio
Olivia Tennefoss, Greenwood, Del.
Jack Towell, Batavia, Ohio
Mikayla Tressler , Defiance, Ohio
Tayvin Tyler, Defiance, Ohio
Tajah Upshaw, Lima, Ohio
Sophia Volpe, Fostoria, Ohio
Hannah Wagner, Cincinnati, Ohio
Hannah Walters , Beavercreek, Ohio
Ashley Watkins, Lima, Ohio
Beth Weigandt, Sidney, Ohio
Brady Welker, Delphos, Ohio
Lou Westcott, Toledo, Ohio
Brianna Wicker, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Logan Wilhelm, Tiffin, Ohio
Hope Wischmeyer, Ottawa, Ohio
Sarah Woods, Lima, Ohio
Deborah Yoder, Listowel, Ohio
Grace Zachrich, New Bavaria, Ohio
Grace Zickafoose, Lima, Ohio
Rowena Zuercher, Apple Creek, Ohio

 

Bobbi Adams, Delaware, Ohio
Sergio Alvarez, Acworth, Ga.
Carleigh Ankerman, Delphos, Ohio
Dru Arrasmith, Xenia, Ohio
Anteneh Asratu Muncie, Ind.
Erica Baer, Wooster, Ohio
Madison Baker, Greenville, Ohio
Leslie Beasley, Columbus, Ohio
Trenton Besgrove, Northwood, Ohio
Taylor Best, West Chester, Ohio
Devon Bilimek, Bluffton, Ohio
Jacob Boelkens, Millbury, Ohio
Molly Bollinger, Lima, Ohio
Sydney Bowen, Convoy, Ohio
Grace Branson, Carlisle, Ohio
Hannah Brown, Findlay, Ohio
Abby Bullion, Bellevue, Ohio
Bullock  Samantha, Lima , Ohio
Derek Burkhart, Bucyrus, Ohio
Dylan Burkholder, Lima, Ohio
Haley Byrnes, Columbus, Ohio
Kaylie Campbell , Camden, Ohio
Nathan Campolo, New Lexington, Ohio
Leksi Carpenter, Delphos, Ohio
Max Chandler, Liberty Township, Ohio
Clawson Emily, Troy, Ohio
Colby Clifton, Ohio City, Ohio
Nathan Coil, Leipsic, Ohio
Taylor Cook, Lima, Ohio
Jameel Cosby, Springfield, Ohio
Jensen Crane, Cleveland, Ohio
Brantley Curnutte, Hilliard, Ohio
Carson Curnutte, Hilliard, Ohio
Tyler Davis, Rittman, Ohio
Abbie Davis, Findlay, Ohio
Gabe Denecker, Bluffton, Ohio
Bri Digby, Forest, Ohio
Adam Duncan, Northwood, Ohio
Emily Escobedo, Ottawa, Ohio
Seth Evans, Ada, Ohio
Kayla Ferguson, Leipsic, Ohio
Bryce Fink, Medina, Ohio
Kori Frey, Kirby, Ohio
Whytni Gallagher, Lima, Ohio
Luke Gerardot, Convoy, Ohio
John Gerdeman, Fort Jennings, Ohio
Emitt German, Ft. Jennings, Ohio
Alyssa Gerten, Ottawa, Ohio
Dimitri Giakoumas, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Julia Gibson, New Carlisle, Ohio
Eli Grieser, Wauseon, Ohio
Marissa Hall, Avon Lake, Ohio
Cara Hamilton, Hilliard, Ohio
Luke Hanson, Somerset, Ohio
Brianna Hartle, Versailles, Ohio
Olivia Hattery, Kenton, Ohio
Brady Hauenstein, Findlay, Ohio
Jackson Heffernan, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Nora Hemminger, McComb, Ohio
Nathanael Hendrix, Medina, OhioPeyton Henry, Leipsic, Ohio
Kimmie Hetrick, Fremont, Ohio
Sarah Heydinger, Tiro, Ohio
Tae Higgins, Rochester, N.Y.
Evan Hill, Hilliard, Ohio
Megan Hill, Arcadia, Ohio
Hannah Holley, Findlay, Ohio
Maddie Huffman, Maineville, Ohio
Connor Kaminicki, Northfield Center, Ohio
Justin Kauffman , Smithville, Ohio
Brianna Keeler, Bluffton, Ohio
Lindsey Kelly, Holgate, Ohio
Jerred Kinnaird, Lewis Center, Ohio
Kourtney Kretschmar, Greenville, Ohio
Riley Langstaff, Findlay, Ohio
Paola Lanza, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
Jacob Latkofsky, Temperance, Mich.
Julian LaVallee, Jefferson, Ohio
Justine Lesniewski, Mantua, Ohio
Carley Lester, Chesapeake, Ohio
Andrea Liebhart, DeGraff, Ohio
Eryn Litmer, Coldwater, Ohio
Kaylie Marshall, Troy, Ohio
Zane Martin, Ottoville, Ohio
Gabriella Mathews, Forest, Ohio
Katie McCord, Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Kayla McSwords, Marysville, Ohio
Sam Meek, Hope, Ind.
Jarrett Meeker, West Liberty, Ohio
Tejauna Mills, Dayton, Ohio
Jeremy Mohler, Lima, Ohio
Alexis Montemarano, Brook Park, Ohio
Carter Mumbower, Carleton, Mich.
Jared Nicol, East Liberty, Ohio
Garrett O'Reilly, Galena, Ohio
Brylee Oberdorf, Green Springs, Ohio
Ian ODonnell, Fostoria, Ohio
LaJessica Olverson, Cincinnati, OH
Andrea Peralta Morales, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Therisanyo Phetlhu, Bluffton, Ohio
Takoda Pratt, Mansfield, Ohio
Anthony Puluso, Centerburg, Ohio
Kia Rainey, Adrian, Mich.
Taylor Ramey, Ada, Ohio
Danielle Ray, Van Wert, Ohio
Jack Reed, Bucyrus, Ohio
Sydney Rex, Harrod, Ohio
Elizabeth Rockwell, St. Henry, Ohio
Alex Rose, Anna , Ohio
Reid Ruhl, Hamilton, Ohio
Justin Rupp, Wauseon, Ohio
Brandon Samsa, Kirtland, Ohio
Louden Saulbeamer, Dayton, Ohio
Milan Schilling, Cincinnati, Ohio
Amanda Setser, Troy, Ohio
Dylan Shaffer, Shelby, Ohio
Cale Sherbourne, Johnstown, Ohio
Michael Short, Archbold, Ohio
Derek Siefer, Ottawa, Ohio
Andrew Sluss, Houston, Ohio
Levi Smith, Bluffton, Ohio
Dale Smith, Vermilion, Ohio
Lydia Sorensen, Ada, Ohio
Kortnie Starr, Blacklick, Ohio
Taylor Steinke, Findlay, Ohio
Leah Tabler, Bluffton, Ohio
Logan Tabler, Greenville, Ohio
Dalton Taynor, Troy, Ohio
Von Thomas, Dayton, Ohio
Alejandra Valenzuela, Waxhaw, N.C.
Wyatt Walker, Farmland, Ind.
Joey Watkins, Lima, Ohio
Ella Wiley, Brownsburg, Ind.
Leonard Winiarski, Cincinnati, Ohio
Morgan Wright, North Baltimore, Ohio
Lilyana Yoder, West Liberty, Ohio
Sydney Zinkon, Fresno, Ohio

 

Degree completion students

Dean’s list with distinction   Dean’s list

Tammy Burroughs, Lyons, Ohio
Ariel Doty, Troy, Ohio
Nick Filipovich, Archbold, Ohio
Frank Flores, Findlay, Ohio
Bracy Halker, Jackson Center, Ohio
Barb Howerton, Jackson Center, Ohio
Jamie Huber, Defiance, Ohio
Chester Hughes, Maplewood, Ohio
Shaun King, Casstown, Ohio
Kevin Rockwell, Sidney, Ohio
Crystal Slattman, Defiance, Ohio
Jim Stewart, Sidney, Ohio
Alexia Sykes, Greenville, Ohio
Cindy Thompson, Lima, Ohio
Dennis Vance, Defiance, Ohio
Melissa Vine, Archbold, Ohio

 

Lisa Beanblossom, Piqua, Ohio
Alan Carrig, Brighton, Mich.
Trisha Elliott, Piqua, Ohio
Jason Gruber, Greenville, Ohio
Chloe Kaufman, Leipsic, Ohio
Paige Klass, Ottawa, Ohio
Jamie Lawrence, Wauseon, Ohio
Kim Mosier, Bryan, Ohio
Amanda Niese, Defiance, Ohio
Joel Stier, Archbold, Ohio
Tina Tschuor, Columbus Grove, Ohio



Top