Dean's list

All undergraduate degree-seeking students with at least a half-time load of graded courses whose GPA for the period is no lower than 3.6 are named to the Dean’s List. Students on the dean's list whose cumulative GPA, as based on at least 20 semester hours, is no lower than 3.75 will be indicated as receiving distinction for continued high achievement. Students with incompletes are disqualified.

Congratulations to those who received
Dean’s List status for Spring 2022

 
Dean’s list with distinction      Dean’s list

Seth Altman, Hilliard, Ohio

Flor Avilez Escoto, Santa Lucia, Honduras

Rosanna Barber, Bowling Green, Ohio

Caleb Bell, Rockbridge, Ohio

Megan Bergman, St. Henry, Ohio

Trinity Borgman, Orient, Ohio

Leah Bowman, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Grace Branson, Carlisle, Ohio

Andrea Burden, Quincy, Ohio

Abby Bush, Marion, Ohio

Avery Carter, Bryan, Ohio

Lauren Case, Wapakoneta, Ohio

Bryn Cisco, Lancaster, Ohio

Jeanne Cook, Bryan, Ohio

Kryshel Dales, Defiance, Ohio

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford, Ohio

Ben Davidson, Greenville, Ohio

Liz Deal, Troy, Ohio

Nick Diana, Batavia, Ohio

Leslie Diaz Valdiviezo, Bluffton, Ohio

Katie Dickson, Van Wert, Ohio

Emily Dienstberger, Delphos, Ohio

Carina DiMarco, Canton, Ohio

Justin Dorsey, South Vienna, Ohio

Autumn Dyer, East Liberty, Ohio

Austin Elsasser, Kenton, Ohio

Joe Fields, Brookville, Indiana

Bishop Florence, Green Springs, Ohio

Jenia Freewalt, Delphos, Ohio

Wayne Frey, Kirby, OH

Hachemy Gabriel, Bluffton, Ohio

Riley Garmatter , Rawson, Ohio

Spencer Garrison, West Salem, Ohio

Julia Gibson, New Carlisle, Ohio

Haley Gill, Indianapolis, Indiana

Olivia Hattery, Kenton, Ohio

Audrey Hazelton, Ada, Ohio

Ben Heck, Alvada, Ohio

Steven Heinze, Bluffton, Ohio

Shelby Herrmann, Greenville, Ohio

Orion Ingram, Cincinnati, Ohio

Laura Irwin, Big Prairie, Ohio

Jordan Jennings, Portsmouth, Ohio

Creed Jessee, Van Wert, Ohio

Stephanie Kahle, Fort Jennings, Ohio

Kira Kaufman, Hilliard, Ohio

Rilynn Kaufmann, Goshen, Indiana

Justin Killion, Defiance, Ohio

Carson Kindred, Brookville, Ohio

Danielle King, Wauseon, Ohio

Megan King, Wauseon, Ohio

Andy Klepek, Sylvania, Ohio

Adelynn Kradlak, Monroeville, Ohio

Rachel Kroeger, Delphos, Ohio

Cole Kropka, New London, Ohio

Evan Kujawa, Toledo, Ohio

Tacoma Lawson, Huntsville, Alabama

Jordan Lessing,  Sidney, Ohio

Maddie Litwiller, Hopedale, Illinois

Russell Lough III Wintersville, Ohio

MacKenzie Martin, Hartville, Ohio

Evie Masters, Arcadia, Ohio

Jayden McConnell, Sunbury, Ohio

Blayden McCoy, Fresno, Ohio

Josie McCullough, Arcanum, Ohio

Justin Metsker, Seville, Ohio

Erin Mickley, Danville, Ohio

Abril Morales, Powder Springs, Georgia

Emma Mueller, Delphos, Ohio

Kinsey Myers, Stryker, Ohio

Meredith Myers, Deshler, Ohio

Josh Neuberger, Norwalk, Ohio

Zachary Nobis, Bryan, Ohio

Olga Penkovskaia, Tustin, California

Andrea Peralta Morales, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Max Pierce, Middletown, Ohio

Jessica Pratt, Bluffton, Ohio

Kayla Prigge, Hamler, Ohio

Brittney Ramirez, Archbold, Ohio

Meghan Ream, Delphos, Ohio

Ally Richardson, Alger, Ohio

Blake Rine, Heath, Ohio

Luisa Rivera, Acworth, Georgia

Sarah Rivera Rios, Middletown, Delaware

Ethan Rodabaugh, Bluffton, Ohio

Ryan Rose, Tipp City, Ohio

Mara Ruhlen, Dunkirk, Ohio

Mara Ruhlen, Dunkirk, Ohio

Adrianny Ruiz Suarez, Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Megan Schenker, Willoughby, Ohio

Milan Schilling, Cincinnati, Ohio

Colby Schlabach, Sugarcreek, Ohio

Nick Schnippel, Sidney, Ohio

Megan Sealts, Lima, Ohio

Jocelyn Shade, Galion, Ohio

Simon Shawk, Galion, Ohio

Taylor Shimp, Saint Marys, Ohio

Allison Sickles, Ottawa,  Ohio

Kallie Smith, DeGraff, Ohio

Lois Snyder, Leipsic, Ohio

Michael Stammen, Versailles, Ohio

Shelby Stammen, Fort Recovery, Ohio

Michael Stuff, Galion, Ohio

Leah Tabler, Bluffton, Ohio

Macey Thomas, Bowling Green, Ohio

Brayden Tosi, Springfield, Ohio

Jack Towell, Batavia, Ohio

Sammie Unger, Kenton, Ohio

Allie Waggener, Hilliard, Ohio

Wyatt Walker, Farmland, Indiana

Ashley Watkins, Lima, Ohio

Josh Webster, Sidney, Ohio

Lou Westcott, Toledo, Ohio

Megan Widmer, Gibsonburg, Ohio

Olivia Zender, Fostoria, Ohio

 

 

 

Morgan Adams, Dublin, Ohio     

Brittany Alvarad, Beaverdam, Ohio

Bette Andrews, Lima, Ohio

Kelly Armentrout, Lima, Ohio

Jordan Arps, Malinta, Ohio

Ermias Assefa, Addis Ababa        

Madison Baker, Greenville, Ohio

Zach Benschneider, Peoria, Arizona

Andrew Bostic, Crestline, Ohio

Zachary Braun, Tipp City, Ohio

Aiden Brien, Springfield, Ohio

Shawn Broadhurst, Belleville, Michigan

Charles Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio

Makenzie Brownrigg, Davison, Michigan

Tim Bruns, Wapakoneta , Ohio

Madison Brunswick, St. Henry, Ohio

Eddie Budinski, Louisville, Ohio

Samantha Bullock, Lima, Ohio

Emily Buss, Ottawa, Ohio

Nathan Campolo, New Lexington, Ohio

Leksi Carpenter, Delphos, Ohio

Lane Casey, Urbana, Ohio

Jackson Clark, Mount Blanchard, Ohio

Emily Clawson, Troy, Ohio

Brandi Clementz, Lima, Ohio

Kaitlyn Collins, Lima, Ohio

Jacob Daulton, Batavia, Ohio

Abbie Davis, Findlay, Ohio

Bosco Dusengimana, Bluffton, Ohio

Brady Eyler, Orrville, Ohio

Marissa Hall, Bluffton, Ohio

Frankie Hamilton, Ashland, Ohio

Luke Hanson, Somerset, Ohio

Celesta Hartman, Lima, Ohio

Brady Hauenstein, Findlay, Ohio

Nathan Heinze, Bluffton, Ohio

Peyton Henry, Leipsic, Ohio

Evan Houseman, Springfield, Ohio

Cheridan Jones, Mount Gilead, Ohio

Tauri Keel, North Lewisburg, Ohio

Brianna Keeler, Bluffton, Ohio

Kourtney Kretschmar, Greenville, Ohio

Justine Lesniewski, Mantua, Ohio

Braxton Lint, Killbuck, Ohio

Connor Martin, Holland, Ohio

Dustin Massie, London, Ohio

Rachel Mears, Plain City, Ohio

Allison Merritt, Toledo, Ohio

Dane Mettert, Auburn, Indiana

Payton Mikesell, Lima, Ohio

Ethan Moore, Bellefontaine, Ohio

Nash Morgan, Cincinnati, Ohio

Timothy Murphy, Macomb, Michigan

Martez Nabors, Detroit, Michigan

Meredith Obringer, Tiffin, Ohio

Mareilee Ortiz, Morales lima, Ohio

Brooklyn Phillips, Mansfield, Ohio

Cooper Privett, Wentzville, Montanna

Kia Rainey, Adrian, Michigan

Garrett Rice, Coshocton , Ohio

Miguel  Ringer, Liberty Township, Ohio

Carter Ritchey, Delphos, Ohio

Alex Rose, Anna , Ohio

Lexus Rutledge, Mount Vernon,  Indiana

Zoe Ryan, Pleasantville, Ohio

Louden Saulbeamer, Dayton, Ohio

Zach Slone, Mansfield, Ohio

Lindsey Smith, Mount Victory, Ohio

Tate Smith, Oak Harbor, Ohio

Veronika Stafa, Bluffton , Ohio

Madison Staton , Marion, Ohio

Ethan Stearns, Pataskala, Ohio

Abigail Stewart, Rushville, Ohio

Katrina Stone, Cairo, Ohio

Sydney Trevino, Springfield, Ohio

Alejandra Valenzuela, Waxhaw, North Carolina

Kennedy Weaver, Bedford, Ohio

Karma Williams, Rushsylvania, Ohio

Candace Yoder, Lima, Ohio

Nathan Young, Copley, Ohio

Ella Zaborowski , Toledo, Ohio

Ally Zvara, Wellington, Ohio




 
     
Top