Dean's list

All degree-seeking students with a GPA for the semester no lower than 3.6 are named to the Dean’s List. Dean’s list with distinction for continued high achievement is awarded to students whose cumulative GPA, based on at least 20 semester hours, is no lower than 3.75.

Congratulations to those who received
Dean’s List status for fall 2020

 
Dean’s list with distinction      Dean’s list

Madison Ament , Lancaster, Ohio
Flor Avilez Escoto, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Brianna Baker, Defiance, Ohio    
Caleb Bell, Rockbridge, Ohio
Coby Bell, Rockbridge, Ohio
Remi Bower, Deshler, Ohio
Britton Boyle, Middletown, Ohio
Alan Carrig, Fenton, Mich.
Avery Carter, Bryan, Ohio
Nicole Centofanti, Delaware, Ohio           
Ashley Cheney, Harrod, Ohio
Megan Clinger, Lima, Ohio
Syd Cobb, Archbold, Ohio
Liz Deal, Troy, Ohio
Nathaniel DeWeese, Columbus, Ohio
Leslie Diaz Valdiviezo, Bluffton, Ohio
Jenny Dorsey, Hilliard, Ohio
Justin Dorsey, Hilliard, Ohio
Emily Dyson, Payne, Ohio
Joseph Ebersole, Lima, Ohio
Emily Escobedo, Ottawa, Ohio
Kyle Evans, Napoleon, Ohio
Nick Filipovich, Archbold, Ohio
Frank Flores, Findlay, Ohio
Stephanie Fox, Pickerington, Ohio
Wayne Frey, Kirby, Ohio
Spencer Garrison, West Salem, Ohio
Haley Gill, Indianapolis, Ind.
Joey Grega, LaGrange, Ohio
Josh Hathaway, Hamler, Ohio
Audrey Hazelton, Ada, Ohio
Ben Heck, Alvada, Ohio
Shelby Herrmann, Greenville, Ohio
Annika Hollinger, Engadine, Mich.
Alana Holsapple, New Madison, Ohio
Anneliese Horner, Applecreek, Ohio
Jamie Huber, Defiance, Ohio
Laura Irwin, Big Prairie, Ohio
Jaden Jaques, New Palestine, Ind.
Joel Johnson, Payne, Ohio
Lindsey Kelly, Holgate, Ohio
Max Kennedy, Strongsville, Ohio
Mike Ketner, Minster, Ohio
Jake Kiger, Sugar Grove, Ohio
Bailee Kingsley, Austintown, Ohio
Brooke Kleman, Ottawa, Ohio
Tabatha Koetter, West Carrollton, Ohio
Rachel Kroeger, Delphos, Ohio
Evan Kujawa, Toledo, Ohio
Riley Larcom, Pandora, Ohio
Michael Lindhorst, Lindsey, Ohio
Cierra Long, Urbana, Ohio
Jessica Lovell, Orient, Ohio
Patsy Magallanes, Archbold, Ohio
Amy Marshall, Pickerington, Ohio
Cade McClellan, Edgerton, Ohio
Katie McClure, Convoy, Ohio      Kayla McSwords, Marysville, Ohio
Justin Metsker, Burbank, Ohio
Caleb Mikesell, Bluffton, Ohio
Cassie Mladek, Coshocton, Ohio
Kim Mosier
Claire Myree, West Chester, Ohio
Abigail Newkirk, New Vienna, Ohio
Zachary Nobis, Bryan, Ohio
Erin Norman, Pleasant Hill, Ohio
Isaac Paine, Pickerington, Ohio
Abbie Parkins, Bluffton, Ohio
Emma Payne, Hicksville, Ohio
Max Pierce, Middletown, Ohio
Cassidy Posey, Paulding, Ohio
Ernest "PJ" Prunty IV, Elyria, Ohio
Meghan Ream, Delphos, Ohio
Caitlyn Renner, Cairo, Ohio
Ally Richardson, Alger, Ohio
Katelyn Richardson, Alger, Ohio
Luisa Rivera, Yoro, Yo                    Sarah Rivera Rios, Middletown, Del.
Ethan Rodabaugh, Bluffton, Ohio
Emma Saltzman, Arcadia, Ohio
Caroline Schutz, Buffton, Ohio
Taylor Shimp, Saint Marys, Ohio
Derek Siefer, Ottawa, Ohio
Kallie Smith, North Lewisburg, Ohio
Patrick Spillman , Anderson, Ind.
Lexi Sponseller, Edgerton, Ohio
Sienna Sullivan, Columbus, Ohio
Alexia Sykes, Greenville, Ohio
Lily Tate, Mount Gilead, Ohio
Chelsey Taylor, Hicksville, Ohio
Olivia Tennefoss, Greenwood, Del.                                                Cindy Thompson, Lima, Ohio      Kylee Tiziani, Marysville, Ohio
Jack Towell, Batavia, Ohio
Mikayla Tressler , Defiance, Ohio
Tayvin Tyler, Defiance, Ohio
Tajah Upshaw, Lima, Ohio
Melissa Vine, Archbold, Ohio
Hannah Wagner, Cincinnati, Ohio                                                Wyatt Walker, Farmland, Ind.
Hannah Walters , Beavercreek, Ohio
Lou Westcott, Toledo, Ohio
Ella Wiley, Brownsburg, Ind.
Hope Wischmeyer, Ottawa, Ohio
Sarah Woods, Lima, Ohio
Deborah Yoder, Listowel, Ohio
Grace Zachrich, New Bavaria, Ohio
Grace Zickafoose, Lima, Ohio

 

Bobbi Adams, Delaware, Ohio   
Olivia Allinger, Delaware, Ohio
Seth Altman, Hilliard, Ohio                  Sergio Alvarez, Acworth, Ga.                  Carleigh Ankerman, Delphos, Ohio
Kelly Armentrout, Lima, Ohio
Jordan Arps, Malinta, Ohio
Dru Arrasmith, Xenia, Ohio
Ermias Assefa, Addis Ababa, Ad
Erica Baer, Wooster, Ohio
Muryssa Baldwin, Dayton, Ohio
Brooke Barnes, Shelby, Ohio
Lisa Beanblossom, Piqua, Ohio
Eric Bender,Vermilion, Ohio
Kelly Bilen, Archbold, Ohio
Devon Bilimek, Bluffton, Ohio
Mikayla Bockrath, Leipsic, Ohio
Brady Boehm, Rawson, Ohio 
Darius Boeke, Sidney, Ohio
Jacob Boelkens, Millbury, Ohio              Molly Bollinger, Lima, Ohio
Leah Bowman, Lancaster, PA
Grace Branson, Carlisle, Ohio
Kylie Brock, Villa Hills, Kentucky
Marcus Bruns, Coldwater, Ohio
Abby Bush, Marion, Ohio                      Haley Byrnes, Columbus, Ohio              Kaylie Campbell, Camden, Ohio
Bryn Cisco, Lancaster, Ohio
Nathan Coil, Leipsic, Ohio                    Emily Clawson, Troy, Ohio
Jeanne Cook, Bryan,Ohio
Jacqualin Cooper, Nova, Ohio
Kayden Cordell, Marysville, Ohio          Jameel Cosby, Springfield, Ohio
Jami Crawfis, Bluffton, Ohio
Caden Cronebach, Englewood, Ohio   
Kryshel Dales, Defiance, Ohio                Danielle Dancer, Delphos, Ohio
Abbie Davis, Findlay, Ohio
Alessa Deal, Springfield, Ohio
Ezra Deitering, Ottawa, Ohio                Gabe Denecker, Bluffton, Ohio
Matt DeRitter, Pompton Lakes, NJ
Nick Diana, Batavia, Ohio
Katie Dickson, Van Wert, Ohio
Carina DiMarco, Canton, Ohio              Taylor Dye, Big Prairie, Ohio
Joseph Earl, Piqua, Ohio
Trisha Elliott, Piqua, Ohio
Seth Evans, Ada, Ohio                          Jules Frazier, Nova, Ohio                        Alexander Freed, Elida, Ohio
Jenia Freewalt, Delphos, Ohio                Kori Frey, Kirby, Ohio
Risa Fukaya, Haven, Kansas
Riley Garmatter, Rawson, Ohio   
Luke Gerardot, Convoy, Ohio
John Gerdeman, Fort Jennings, Ohio 
Emitt German, Ft. Jennings, Ohio        Alyssa Gerten, Ottawa, Ohio
Julia Gibson, New Carlisle, Ohio
Emmie Griffith, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Marissa Hall, Avon Lake, Ohio              Hunter Hardee, Fishers, Ind.
Celesta Hartman, Lima, Ohio
Maggie Hartzler, Rittman, Ohio
Olivia Hattery, Kenton, Ohio
Brady Hauenstein, Findlay, Ohio            Jackson Heffernan, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Noah Heiing, Delphos, Ohio
Garrett Heitkamp, Jackson Center, Ohio
Rachel Hellman, Delphos, Ohio
Nora Hemminger, McComb, Ohio
Peyton Henry, Leipsic, Ohio
Kimmie Hetrick, Fremont, Ohio            Sarah Heydinger, Tiro, Ohio
Evan Hill, Hilliard, Ohio
Carson Houck, Rawson, Ohio                Tailyn Houston, North Royal, Ohio
Maddie Huffman, Maineville, Ohio      Christine Issel, Beavercreek, Ohio          Jordan Jennings, Portsmouth, Ohio
Brady Johnston, Lima, Ohio
Connor Kaminicki, Northfield, Ohio
Chloe Kaufman, Leipsic, Ohio
Justin Killion, Defiance, Ohio
Danielle King, Wauseon, Ohio
Megan King, Wauseon, Ohio
Paige Klass, Ottawa, Ohio
Andy Klepek, Sylvania, Ohio
Jacob Latkofsky, Temperance, Mich.
Kyli Lause, Elida, Ohio
Julian LaVallee, Jefferson, Ohio
Jamie Lawrence, Wauseon, Ohio
Andrea Liebhart, DeGraff, Ohio
Alysha Like, McComb, Ohio
Max Link, Maria Stein, Ohio
Braxton Lint, Killbuck, Ohio
Ethan Ly, Celina, Ohio
Genesis Lyons, Lima, Ohio
MacKenzie Martin, Hartville, Ohio      Colten McCabe, Delaware, Ohio          Jarrett Meeker, West Liberty, Ohio    
Alli McClurg, Delphos, Ohio
Katie McCord, Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Blayden McCoy, Fresno, Ohio
Luke McDonald, Findlay, Ohio
Rachel Mears, Zanesfield, Ohio
Gabreilla Miller-Barber, Pataskala, Ohio
Nash Morgan, Cincinnati, Ohio            Carter Mumbower, Carleton, Mich.
Josh Neuberger, Norwalk, Ohio
Jared Nicol, East Liberty, Ohio              Brylee Oberdorf, Green Springs, Ohio
Garrett O'Reilly, Galena, Ohio              Jesse Owsley, Bluffton, Ohio
Marcus Peaks, Pataskala, Ohio
Olga Penkovskaia, Tustin, Calif.
Therisanyo Phetlhu, Bluffton, Ohio
Sara Poiry, Graytown, Ohio                    Takoda Pratt, Mansfield, Ohio              Taylor Ramey, Ada, Ohio
Gabe Reichenbach, Wayland, Iowa
Garrett Rice, Coshocton, Ohio
Alex Rose, Anna, Ohio
Ryan Rose, Tipp City, Ohio
Sydnee Ross, Battle Creek, Mich, 
Reid Ruhl, Hamilton, Ohio
Adrianny Ruiz Suarez, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Lexus Rutledge, Henderson, Ky.
Zoe Ryan, Pleasantville, Ohio
Megan Schenker, Willoughby, Ohio
Milan Schilling, Cincinnati, Ohio
Kenny Schneider, Sunbury, Ohio
Amanda Scott, Millbury, Ohio
Amanda Setser, Troy, Ohio
Lindsey Shaw, Findlay, Ohio
Dale Smith, Vermilion, Ohio
Morgan Smith, Forest, Ohio                  Veronika Stafa, Lac, Kurbin 
Michael Stammen, Versailles, Ohio
Madison Staton, Marion, Ohio
Sydney Staton, Bluffton, Ohio
Joy Stechschulte, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Taylor Steinke, Findlay, Ohio
Payton Stephens, Lebanon, Ohio          Ethan Stearns, Pataskala, Ohio              Logan Tabler, Greenville, Ohio
Leah Tabler, Bluffton, Ohio
Alex Timmons, Columbus, Ohio
Ethan Truex, Lima, Ohio
Noel Ufferman, Marysville, Ohio
Alejandra Valenzuela, Waxhaw, N.C.
Josh Voltolini, Columbus, Ohio              Courtney Weekley, Butler, Ohio 
Brady Welker, Delphos, Ohio
Leonard Winiarski, Cincinnati, Ohio
Caleb Wintrow, Ludlow Falls, Ohio
Candace Yoder, Lima, Ohio                    Lilyana Yoder,  West Liberty, Ohio        Ella Zaborowski, Toledo, Ohio
Elijah Zimmerman, Archbold, Ohio

 
     
Top