Officers

Bluffton Connection

Practicum Supervisor  
Radio Advisor David Woodward
Online Content Advisor Marathana Prothro


BLUFFTON EDUCATION ORGANIZATION

President Megan Long
Advisor Tim Byers

  

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS

Captain  Kayla Brooksbank

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY NUTRITION ASSOCIATION

President Mackenzie Butler
Advisor Deb Myers

 

Bluffton University Business Leaders (BUBL)

President Emily Huxman
Advisor Jason Swartzlander


COLLEGE REPUBLICANS

President Charles Miller
Advisor  TBD

 

EL CLUB DE ESPANOL (SPANISH CLUB)

President  TBD
Advisor Rebecca Janzen

 

ENGLISH CLUB

Coordinator Megan Good
Coordinator Kelsi Fannin
Advisor Cynthia Bandish

 

Exercise science/strength & Conditioning club

Co-President Wyatt Jarrell
Co-President Mercedes Burns
Advisor Steve Yarnell

 

Fault Lines (Line Dancing club)

President    Kayla Nelson
Advisor Rudi Kauffman                           

 

FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES

Leadership Team Nick Nowak
Leadership Team Mackenzie McFarlin
Leadership Team Lauren Hoffman
Treasurer Lauren Weisengarber
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

IMPROV CLUB

Co-Leader TBD
Advisor Melissa Friesen 

 

INTERNATIONAL CONNECTION (ICON)

Leadership Team Blake Hershberger
Leaderhsip Team Mackenzie Butler
Advisor Louise Matthews

 

investment club

President Connor Samuel
Advisor Gary Schiefer

 

JAPANESE ANIME CLUB

President Michael Guidera
Advisor Zachary Walton

 

MARBECK CENTER BOARD

Chairperson Shae Golden
Advisor Brent Schroeder

 

Multicultural student organization

President Jeremy Motley
Advisor Tyson Goings

 

OHIO COLLEGIATE MUSIC EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (OCMEA)

President Kasandera Knief
Advisor Roy Couch

 

P.E.A.C.E. CLUB

President Emily Short
Advisor Matt Friesen

 

PEER AWARENESS LEADERS (PALS)

Coordinator Jessica Parker
Advisor Rae Staton

 

PEOPLE'S MOVEMENT FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF HISTORY

President Alex Bilen
Advisor Perry Bush

  

RECREATION CLUB

President  TBD
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

Residence Hall Association executive board

President  Kelsi Fannin
Advisor Amy Marshall

 

Safe Spaces

President  Shae Golden
Advisor Alex Sider

 

SCIENCE CLUB

Co-Presidents Dean Walters and Alicia Loch
Advisor Steve Harnish
Advisor Angela Montel

 

Serve

President Rachel Keske
Advisor Lawrence Matthews

 

SOCIAL WORK CLUB

President Emily Bolen
Advisor Nancy Banman

 

SPIRITUAL LIFE WEEK

Coordinator  Allison Crall
Coordinator  Katelyn Shoemaker
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SPORT MANAGEMENT CLUB

President  TBD
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

STUDENT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

President Kati O'Neill
Advisor Amy Byers

 

STUDENT SENATE

President Katey Ebaugh
Advisor Julie DeGraw

 
Sustainability Club

President Taylor Lewis
Advisor Jonathan Andreas

 

ULTIMATE FRISBEE                   

President Ben Black
Advisor Darryl Nester

 

Women's Circle

President Amanda Hunt
Advisor Julie DeGraw                               

 

Worship Dance Team

Coordinator Megan Croyle
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

yoga club

President Daniel Piero
Advisor Ross Kauffman

 

YOUNG DEMOCRATS

President  TBD
Advisor Perry Bush

 

Young Americans foR LIBERTY

President & Outreach Charles Miller
Advisor Jason Swartzlander