Officers

Bluffton Connection

Practicum Supervisor  Alex Parker
Accounts Manager  
Operations Manager  
Online Content Manager  
Social Media Manager  
Production Manager  
Campus Coverage Manager  Jessica Parker
Radio Advisor David Woodward
Online Content Advisor Fred Steiner


BLUFFTON EDUCATION ORGANIZATION

President Rachael Schumm
Vice President Megan Long
Secretary Abby Jerger
Co-Treasurer Shayla Hayes
Co-Treasurer Amber Edwards
Publicity Adriane Bruner 
Advisor Tim Byers

 

Bluffton University Exercise Science/Strength & Conditioning Club

Coordinator Jackie Theobald                         
Coordinator Ana Fontes
Advisor TBD

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS

Captain  
Assistant Captain  
Advisor Kendra Nickel

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY NUTRITION ASSOCIATION

President Alicia Rodriguez
Vice President Kristen Beck
Secretary Mackenzie Butler
Treasurer Lauren Hoffman
Program Director Kati O'Neill
Communication Director Lauren Smith
Communication Director Bailey Short
Advisor Deb Myers

 

Bluffton University Business Leaders (BUBL)

President Emily Huxman
Vice President Josh Burkholder
Secretary Jacey Dehogues 
Treasurer Donny Beachy
Advisor Jason Swartzlander
Advisor Denise Durenberger



COLLEGE REPUBLICANS

President Marisa Rose
Vice President  
Treasurer Allanah Kerns
Secretary  
Advisor  LuAnn Williams

 

EL CLUB DE ESPANOL (SPANISH CLUB)

President  
Vice President  
Advisor Rebecca Janzen

 

ENGLISH CLUB

Coordinator Megan Good
Coordinator Kelsi Fannin
Advisor Cynthia Bandish

 

Exercise science/strength & Conditioning club

President Jackie Theobald
Vice President Aron Gibson
Treasurer Wyatt Jarrell
Secretary Mercedes Burns
Advisor Steve Yarnell

 

Fault Lines (Line Dancing club)

President    Kayla Nelson
Vice President Megan Good
Treasurer Alex Parker
Advisor Rudi Kauffman                           

 

FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES

Leadership Team Nick Nowak
Leadership Team Mackenzie McFarlin
Leadership Team Lauren Hoffman
Treasurer Lauren Weisengarber
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

Habitat for humanity

Coordinator Nathan Thomas
Coordinator Matt McCoy
Advisor Alex Sider

 

IMPROV CLUB

Co-Leader Daila Moore
Co-Leader Alex Parker
Advisor Melissa Friesen 

 

INTERNATIONAL CONNECTION (ICON)

President Appiah Adubofour
Vice President Blake Hershberger
Public Relations Katey Ebaugh
Treasurer Daniel Mushangwe
Advisor Louise Matthews

 

investment club

President Mike Liska
Vice President Josh Burkholder
Secretary Marissa Krier
Treasurer Donny Beachy
Advisor Gary Schiefer

 

JAPANESE ANIME CLUB

President Kayla Nelson
Vice President Michael Guidera
Treasurer  
Advisor Zachary Walton

 

MARBECK CENTER BOARD

Chairperson Alyssa Yoxtheimer
  Marissa Radigan
  Ashley Smith
  Savannah Roughton
  Kelsey Baughman
  Marisa Jones
  Jenna Moreo
  Tessa Short
  Nathaniel Haas
  Shanon Gallagher
  Shae Golden
  Emma Regula
  Patrick Tea
Advisor Brent Schroeder

 

Multicultural student organization

President Devante Thomas-Wright
Leadership Team Belicia Cooper
Leadership Team Jessica Boggan
Leadership Team Malika Thompson
Leadership Team  
Advisor Tyson Goings

 

OHIO COLLEGIATE MUSIC EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (OCMEA)

President Kimberly Mayer
Vice President Brittney Ries
Treasurer Aaron Johnson
Advisor Roy Couch

 

P.E.A.C.E. CLUB

President Emily Short
Vice President Katey Ebaugh 
Treasurer  Micah Hunsberger
Secretary Malika Thompson
Public Relations Justin Neufeld Weaver
Advisor Matt Friesen

 

PEER AWARENESS LEADERS (PALS)

Coordinator Jessica Parker
Advisor Rae Staton

 

PEOPLE'S MOVEMENT FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF HISTORY

President Marisa Rose
Secretary Alex Bilen
Advisor Perry Bush

  

RECREATION CLUB

President  TBD
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

Residence Hall Association executive board

President  
Bren-Dell Representative  
Hirschy Annex Representative  
Hirschy Representative  
Neufeld Representative  
Ramseyer Representative  
Ropp Representative  
Advisor Amy Marshall

 

Safe Spaces

President  
Secretary Rebecca Juliana
Public Relations  
Advisor Alex Sider

 

SCIENCE CLUB

President  Virginia Keim
Secretary Zack Kornhaus
Advisor Angie Montel
Advisor Bob Antibus

 

Serve

President Rachel Keske
Officer McKenzie Gonwick
Advisor Lawrence Matthews

 

SHINING THROUGH

Coordinator Ashley Litwiller
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SOCIAL WORK CLUB

President Courtney Seffernick
Vice President Emily Bolen
Treasurer Raven Wilson
Secretary Carly Schweier
Representative Amy Burgos
Advisor Walt Paquin

 

SPIRITUAL LIFE WEEK

Coordinator  Allison Crall
Coordinator  Katelyn Shoemaker
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SPORT MANAGEMENT CLUB

President  
Vice President  
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

STUDENT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

President Chris Wagler
Vice President Abigail Jerger 
Treasurer Karen Wise
Secretary Kati O'Neill
Advisor Amy Byers

 

STUDENT SENATE

President Charles Miller
Vice President Jeremy Basinger
Secretary Katey Ebaugh
Treasurer Austin Siefker
Senior Representative Appiah Adubofour
Senior Representative Nathan Thomas
Sophomore Representative Greg Koviak
First-year Representative Claire Clay
First-year Representative Tami Groff
First-year Representative Samuel Sturm
First-year Representative Thomas Wagler
Advisor Julie DeGraw

 
Sustainability Club

President Ryan Johnson-Evers
Advisor Jonathan Andreas

 

ULTIMATE FRISBEE                   

President Savannah Hofstetter
Vice President Josh Burkholder
Treasurer Donny Beachy
Advisor Darryl Nester

 

Women's Circle

Co- President Amanda Hunt
Co-President Amanda Bartel
Advisor Julie DeGraw                               

 

Worship Dance Team

Coordinator Alexi Parsons
Coordinator Aimee Lugibihl
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

yoga club

President Daniel Piero
Advisor Ross Kauffman

 

YOUNG DEMOCRATS

President/Secretary John Eckenrode
Advisor Perry Bush

 

Young Americans foR LIBERTY

President & Outreach Charles Miller
Vice President Nathan Thomas
Secretary Joe Gorman
Advisor Jason Swartzlander