Officers

Bluffton Connection

Practicum Supervisor Mitch Gatzke
Accounts Manager  
Operations Manager Tobin Eicher
Online Content Manager Ashley Smith
Social Media Manager Daila Moore
Production Manager Delano Whidbee
Campus Coverage Manager Jessica Parker
Radio Advisor David Woodward
Online Content Advisor Fred Steiner


BLUFFTON EDUCATION ORGANIZATION

President Rachael Schumm
Vice President Megan Bontrager 
Secretary Abby Jerger
Treasurer Tiffany Horstman
Publicity Adriane Bruner 
Advisor Tim Byers

 

Bluffton University Exercise Science/Strength & Conditioning Club

Coordinator Jackie Theobald                         
Coordinator Ana Fontes
Advisor Heather Bruder

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS

Captain Nicole Fairburn
Assistant Captain Mandie Poe
Advisor Kendra Nickel

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY NUTRITION ASSOCIATION

President Kaitlyn Leopold
Vice President Alicia Rodriguez
Secretary Hannah Dusseau 
Treasurer Julia Fulk 
Program Director Aimee Lugibihl 
Communication Director Lauren Stuckey 
Advisor Deb Myers

 

BREN-DELL HALL ASSOCIATION

President  
Vice President  
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Daniel Mushangwe

 

Bluffton University Business Leaders (BUBL)

President Jeremy Amstutz
Vice President Chris Wagler 
Secretary Jacey Dehogues 
Treasurer Mike Liska 
Advisor Jason Swartzlander
Advisor Denise Durenberger


COLLEGE REPUBLICANS

President Dane Pitchford
Vice President Marisa Rose 
Treasurer Daniel Williams 
Secretary Allanah Eldridge
Advisor  

 

EL CLUB DE ESPANOL (SPANISH CLUB)

President  
Vice President  
Advisor Rebecca Janzen

 

ENGLISH CLUB

Coordinator Kristina Ciminillo 
Coordinator Kayla Nelson 
Advisor Cynthia Bandish

 

Exercise science/strength & Conditioning club

President Jackie Theobald
Vice President Ryan Leopold
Treasurer Brittany Baker
Secretary Layla Abraham
Advisor Heather Bruder

 

Fault Lines (Line Dancing club)

President    Jesse Roth
Vice President Kayla Nelson
Treasurer Victoria Myers
Advisor Rudi Kauffman                           

 

FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES

Leadership Team Caleb Berlon 
Leadership Team Lauren Hoffman 
Advisor Brittany Roth

 

Habitat for humanity

Coordinator Nathan Thomas
Coordinator Matt McCoy
Advisor Alex Sider

 

HIRSCHY COMPLEX HALL ASSOCIATION

President  
Vice President  
Advisor Eli Weikart

 

IMPROV CLUB

Co-Leader Daila Moore
Co-Leader Alex Parker
Advisor Melissa Friesen 

 

INTERNATIONAL CONNECTION (ICON)

President Manyil Dashe
Vice President Ryan Laidlaw
Public Relations Trustworthy Ndlovu
Treasurer Jason Trespel
Advisor Louise Matthews

 

investment club

President Mike Liska
Vice President Jacey Dehogues
Treasurer Danny Williams 
Advisor Gary Schiefer

 

JAPANESE ANIME CLUB

President Kayla Nelson
Vice President Josh Young
Treasurer Sarah Gilman
Advisor Zachary Walton

 

MARBECK CENTER BOARD

Chairperson Marissa Radigan
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Publicity  
Publicity  
Assessment Chair  
Advisor Brent Schroeder

 

Multicultural student organization

President Calista Dowdy
Vice President Gabrielle De La Cruz
Secretary Limara Jett
Treasurer DeVaunte Thomas-Wright
VP of membership  
VP of Planning  
VP of Public Relations  
Advisor Daryl Dowdy

 

Nellie's Catwalk 4 Kids (NC4K)

President Amanda Poe
Advisor Tim Byers

 

NEUFELD HALL ASSOCIATION

President  
Vice President  
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Jessica Williams

 

OHIO COLLEGIATE MUSIC EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (OCMEA)

President Ashley Musgrave
Vice President Bethany Babcock
Advisor Roy Couch

 

P.E.A.C.E. CLUB

President  
Vice President  
Treasurer  
Public Relations Kerry Bush
Advisor Paul Neufeld Weaver

 

PEER AWARENESS LEADERS (PALS)

Coordinator Samantha Servizzi
Coordinator Cailey Ferguson
Advisor Rae Staton

 

PEOPLE'S MOVEMENT FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF HISTORY

President Jason Trespel
Vice President  
Secretary Nathaniel Haas
Treasurer  
Minister of Propaganda Brent Cody Cook
Advisor Perry Bush

 

RAMSEYER HALL ASSOCIATION

President  
Vice President/Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Cole Page

 

RECREATION CLUB

President  
Vice President  
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

ROPP HALL ASSOCIATION

President  
Vice President  
Public Relations  
Advisor Ravi Knutson

 

Safe Spaces

President Rileigh Zickafoose
Secretary Rebecca Juliana
Public Relations  
Advisor Alex Sider

 

SCIENCE CLUB

President  
Advisor Angie Montel
Advisor Bob Antibus

 

Serve

President Rachel Keske
Officer McKenzie Gonwick
Advisor Lawrence Matthews

 

SHINING THROUGH

Coordinator Ashley Litwiller
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SOCIAL WORK CLUB

President Nicole Fairburn
Vice President Kristyn Hovest
Treasurer  
Secretary Abigail Smarkel
Public Relations Abigail Smarkel
Advisor Walt Paquin

 

Ski Club

President Nick Arns                         
Advisor Randy Keeler

 

SPIRITUAL LIFE WEEK

Coordinator Jeremy Basinger
Coordinator Julia Thomas
Coordinator Sara Yoder
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SPORT MANAGEMENT CLUB

President  
Vice President  
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

STUDENT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

President Chris Wagler
Vice President Abigail Herger 
Treasurer Brenna Kurilec 
Advisor Amy Byers

 

STUDENT SENATE

President Matt McCoy
Vice President Jeremy Basinger
Secretary Kiera Fenwick
Treasurer Charles Miller
Representative Kelsi Fannin
Representative Emily Huxman
Representative Rachel Keske
Advisor Julie DeGraw

 

ULTIMATE FRISBEE                   

President Wesley Short
Vice President Patricia Latimer 
Advisor Darryl Nester

 

Women's Circle

Coordinator  
Advisor Julie DeGraw                               

 

Worship Dance Team

Coordinator Alexi Parsons
Coordinator Aimee Lugibihl
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

yoga club

President Valerie Schomer
Vice President Tricia Latimer
Advisor Ross Kauffman

 

YOUNG DEMOCRATS

President/Secretary Kerry Bush
Vice President/Treasurer John Eckenrode
Advisor Perry Bush