Officers

Bluffton Connection

Practicum Supervisor  
Radio Advisor David Woodward
Online Content Advisor Marathana Prothro


BLUFFTON EDUCATION ORGANIZATION

President Megan Long
Vice President Alexa McCourt
Secretary Amber Edwards
Treasurer Shayla Hayes
Public Relations Makayla Smith
Assistant Morganne Faler
Advisor Tim Byers

  

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS

Captain  
Assistant Captain  
Advisor Kendra Nickel

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY NUTRITION ASSOCIATION

President Alicia Rodriguez
Vice President Kristen Beck
Secretary Mackenzie Butler
Treasurer Lauren Hoffman
Program Director Kati O'Neill
Communication Director Lauren Smith
Communication Director Bailey Short
Advisor Deb Myers

 

Bluffton University Business Leaders (BUBL)

President Emily Huxman
Vice President Katie Roushia
Secretary Jason Summers
Treasurer Connor Samuel
Marketing Officer Kiera Suffel
Advisor Jason Swartzlander



COLLEGE REPUBLICANS

President Charles Miller
Vice President  Katie Roushia
Treasurer Nathan Cellar
Advisor  

 

EL CLUB DE ESPANOL (SPANISH CLUB)

President  
Vice President  
Advisor Rebecca Janzen

 

ENGLISH CLUB

Coordinator Megan Good
Coordinator Kelsi Fannin
Advisor Cynthia Bandish

 

Exercise science/strength & Conditioning club

Co-President Wyatt Jarrell
Co-President Mercedes Burns
Vice President Jon Fitch
Vice President Noah Rathbun
Treasurer Linkoln LaRoache
Secretary Donovan Stith
Advisor Steve Yarnell

 

Fault Lines (Line Dancing club)

President    Kayla Nelson
Vice President Megan Good
Treasurer Alex Parker
Advisor Rudi Kauffman                           

 

FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES

Leadership Team Nick Nowak
Leadership Team Mackenzie McFarlin
Leadership Team Lauren Hoffman
Treasurer Lauren Weisengarber
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

Habitat for humanity

Coordinator Nathan Thomas
Coordinator Matt McCoy
Advisor Alex Sider

 

IMPROV CLUB

Co-Leader Daila Moore
Co-Leader Alex Parker
Advisor Melissa Friesen 

 

INTERNATIONAL CONNECTION (ICON)

Leadership Team Blake Hershberger
Leaderhsip Team Mackenzie Butler
Advisor Louise Matthews

 

investment club

President Connor Samuel
Vice President Grant Stutzman
Advisor John Burkhart
Advisor Gary Schiefer

 

JAPANESE ANIME CLUB

President Kayla Nelson
Vice President Michael Guidera
Treasurer  
Advisor Zachary Walton

 

MARBECK CENTER BOARD

Chairperson Shae Golden
Advisor Brent Schroeder

 

Multicultural student organization

President Devante Thomas-Wright
Leadership Team Belicia Cooper
Leadership Team Jessica Boggan
Leadership Team Malika Thompson
Leadership Team  
Advisor Tyson Goings

 

OHIO COLLEGIATE MUSIC EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (OCMEA)

President Kasandera Knief
Vice President Meghan Gibson
Treasurer Seth Regula
Secretary Eddie Martin
Advisor Roy Couch

 

P.E.A.C.E. CLUB

President Emily Short
Vice President Katey Ebaugh 
Treasurer  Micah Hunsberger
Secretary Malika Thompson
Public Relations Justin Neufeld Weaver
Advisor Matt Friesen

 

PEER AWARENESS LEADERS (PALS)

Coordinator Jessica Parker
Advisor Rae Staton

 

PEOPLE'S MOVEMENT FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF HISTORY

President Marisa Rose
Secretary Alex Bilen
Advisor Perry Bush

  

RECREATION CLUB

President  TBD
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

Residence Hall Association executive board

President  Kelsi Fannin
Bren-Dell Representative  
Hirschy Annex Representative  
Hirschy Representative  
Neufeld Representative  
Ramseyer Representative  
Ropp Representative  
Advisor Amy Marshall

 

Safe Spaces

President  Shae Golen
Secretary  
Public Relations  
Advisor Alex Sider

 

SCIENCE CLUB

Co-Presidents Dean Walters and Alicia Loch
Secretary Zack Kornhaus
Advisor Steve Harnish
Advisor Angela Montel

 

Serve

President Rachel Keske
Officer McKenzie Gonwick
Advisor Lawrence Matthews

 

SHINING THROUGH

Coordinator Ashley Litwiller
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SOCIAL WORK CLUB

President Courtney Seffernick
Vice President Emily Bolen
Treasurer Raven Wilson
Secretary Carly Schweier
Representative Amy Burgos
Advisor Walt Paquin

 

SPIRITUAL LIFE WEEK

Coordinator  Allison Crall
Coordinator  Katelyn Shoemaker
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SPORT MANAGEMENT CLUB

President  
Vice President  
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Advisor Tami Forbes

 

STUDENT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

President Kati O'Neill
Vice President Clarissa Clay
Treasurer Chris Wagler
Secretary Dakota Dellenbach
Advisor Amy Byers

 

STUDENT SENATE

President Katey Ebaugh
Vice President Tami Groff
Secretary  
Treasurer  
Senior Representative Brad Topp
Junior Representative Elizabeth Weaver
Sophomore Representative Jacob Hill
Sophomore Representative Sam Sturm
Advisor Julie DeGraw

 
Sustainability Club

President Taylor Lewis
Vice President Mickie Gonwick
Secretary Mackenzie Hoeckley
Treasurer Samuel Sturm
Advisor Jonathan Andreas

 

ULTIMATE FRISBEE                   

President Ben Black
Vice President Micah Hunsberger
Treasurer Nate Otto
Advisor Darryl Nester

 

Women's Circle

President Amanda Hunt
Vice President Allison Hammond
Secretary Alexis Edenfield
Advisor Julie DeGraw                               

 

Worship Dance Team

Coordinator Alexi Parsons
Coordinator Aimee Lugibihl
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

yoga club

President Daniel Piero
Advisor Ross Kauffman

 

YOUNG DEMOCRATS

President/Secretary John Eckenrode
Advisor Perry Bush

 

Young Americans foR LIBERTY

President & Outreach Charles Miller
Vice President Nathan Thomas
Secretary & Treasurer Devony Miller
Advisor Jason Swartzlander