Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 04:58 PM
                      Polar Bear Invitational - 2/5/2011                       
                                 Ohio Northern                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McShane, Stephanie           Wooster                            7.89q  2 
  2 Bryant, Rachel               Macomb Community        8.01       7.95q  2 
  3 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton                8.80       7.97q  1 
  4 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther            7.94       8.04q  2 
  5 Kulp, Molly                  Ohio Norther            8.21       8.06q  1 
  6 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance                7.75       8.07q  1 
  7 Hennon, Jenalyn              Ohio Norther                       8.09q  2 
  8 Wise, Miriam                 Wooster                            8.26q  2 
  9 Starkey, Beth                Ohio Norther                       8.31   1 
 10 Woodske, Hannah              Wooster                            8.52   2 
 11 Hutchinson, Jessika          Wooster                            8.67   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McShane, Stephanie           Wooster                 7.89       7.71   10   
  2 Bryant, Rachel               Macomb Community        7.95       7.82    8   
  3 Buchanan, Jordan             Ohio Norther            8.04       7.96    6   
  4 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance                8.07       7.99    5   
  5 Kulp, Molly                  Ohio Norther            8.06       8.15    4   
  6 Hennon, Jenalyn              Ohio Norther            8.09       8.16    3   
  7 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton                7.97       8.19    2   
  8 Wise, Miriam                 Wooster                 8.26       8.33    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 26.05  2007        Pamela Bullock, Findlay                     
         ONU: @ 26.90  1996        Amy Wood                                    
         OAC: % 29.13  12/1/2010   OAC                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McShane, Stephanie           Wooster                           28.34%  2  10   
  2 Bryant, Rachel               Macomb Community       28.10      28.54%  1   8   
  3 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance               27.90      28.76%  1   6   
  4 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance               28.20      28.91%  1   5   
  5 Hennon, Jenalyn              Ohio Norther           29.03      28.93%  1   4   
  6 Sottoway, Ashley             Ohio Norther                      28.98%  2   3   
  7 Hall, Tricia                 Wooster                           29.22   3   2   
  8 Morgan, Taylor               Wooster                           30.29   3   1   
  9 Rappole, Whitney             Wooster                           30.31   4 
 10 Quenneville, Jean            Wooster                           31.00   4 
 11 Woodske, Hannah              Wooster                           31.11   4 
 12 Krohn, Lindsay               Bluffton               31.18      31.13   2 
 13 Wise, Miriam                 Wooster                           31.52   3 
 14 Reiser, Hannah               Wooster                           32.03   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: !   55.66  2008        Rachel Anderson, Illinios Wesleyan        
         ONU: @   58.63  1997        Erin Hipp                                 
   NCAA Auto: #   56.75  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $   58.64  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
         OAC: % 1:06.17  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sottoway, Ashley             Ohio Norther         1:06.63    1:03.89%  1  10   
  2 Swabb, Courtney              Defiance             1:05.00    1:08.37   1   8   
  3 Henricks, Addie              Defiance             1:08.00    1:08.76   2   6   
  4 Krohn, Lindsay               Bluffton             1:09.03    1:09.03   2   5   
  5 Reiter, Alyssa               Ohio Norther                    1:09.25   1   4   
  6 Tibbits, Katie               Defiance             1:09.00    1:11.53   2   3   
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 1:16.10  2009        Ashley Tukes, McComb                      
         ONU: @ 1:17.80  2009        Joy Kessler                               
         OAC: % 1:28.92  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Taylor               Wooster                         1:27.14%  10   
  2 Rappole, Whitney             Wooster                         1:28.08%   8   
  3 Fisher, Chelsea              Wooster                         1:30.37    6   
  4 Quenneville, Jean            Wooster                         1:33.15    5   
  5 Reiser, Hannah               Wooster                         1:33.27    4   
  6 Culbert, Dana                Wooster                         1:36.51    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 2:11.36  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana College           
         ONU: @ 2:14.29  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
   NCAA Auto: # 2:13.00  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $ 2:16.50  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
         OAC: % 2:33.41  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binkey, Amanda               Ohio Norther         2:28.58    2:26.72%  10   
  2 Larsen, Brooke               Ohio Norther         2:33.80    2:28.73%   8   
  3 DeAngelis, Katie             Ohio Norther         2:33.53    2:29.74%   6   
  4 Klopp, Katie                 Ohio Norther         2:33.71    2:31.06%   5   
  5 DeBos, Erika                 Defiance             2:34.50    2:35.14    4   
  6 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance             2:32.00    2:36.52    3   
  7 Dominique, Brandi            Bluffton             2:42.08    2:37.09    2   
  8 Berkow, Ann                  Wooster                         2:38.22    1   
  9 Radigan, Erin                Ohio Norther                    2:39.39  
 10 Mayack, Aileen               Macomb Community     2:38.00    2:41.23  
 11 Myers, Kayla                 Macomb Community     5:50.00    2:42.12  
 12 Ratliff, Caitlin             Ohio Norther                    2:43.62  
 13 Wright, Kelsey               Macomb Community     5:55.00    2:49.34  
 14 Gilbert, Rebecca             Macomb Community     2:45.00    2:50.00  
 -- Farber, Brittany             Unattached                     X2:24.88% 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 2:58.31  2003        Andrea Morgan, Findlay                    
         ONU: @ 3:01.10  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
         OAC: % 3:23.11  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coppola, Louisa              Macomb Community     3:08.00    3:06.61%  10   
  2 Weaver, Lydia                Ohio Norther                    3:09.16%   8   
  3 Poppe, Ciara                 Macomb Community     3:08.00    3:11.11%   6   
  4 Hoag, Paige                  Macomb Community     3:12.00    3:14.75%   5   
  5 Herring, Kelsie              Wooster                         3:16.38%   4   
  6 Kintner, Kayti               Ohio Norther                    3:18.18%   3   
  7 Avino, Laura                 Ohio Norther                    3:19.14%   2   
  8 Corbett, Keira               Ohio Norther                    3:22.71%   1   
  9 Denlinger, Chelsea           Wooster                         3:25.15  
 10 Stanek, Brittany             Ohio Norther         3:28.94    3:25.30  
 11 Dennen, Ashton               Ohio Norther                    3:25.31  
 12 Ball, Sarah                  Macomb Community                3:25.91  
 13 Kavaliauskas, Vyta           Ohio Norther         3:34.32    3:29.27  
 14 Auth, Alyssa                 Macomb Community     3:21.00    3:37.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 4:58.36  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel Univ (MN)            
         ONU: @ 5:10.11  2009        Rachel Smith                              
   NCAA Auto: # 4:55.00  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $ 5:04.00  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
         OAC: % 5:40.86  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pfund, Kayla                 Macomb Community     5:18.00    5:20.44%  10   
  2 Coppola, Louisa              Macomb Community     5:20.00    5:25.69%   8   
  3 Plews-Ogan, Erin             Wooster                         5:39.78%   6   
  4 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance             5:24.00    5:48.65    5   
  5 Dominique, Brandi            Bluffton             5:58.77    6:02.33    4   
  6 Myers, Kayla                 Macomb Community     2:42.00    6:03.83    3   
  7 Wright, Kelsey               Macomb Community     2:47.00    6:10.17    2   
  8 Yarmosky, Jessica            Wooster                         6:10.88    1   
  9 Berry, Joanne                Ohio Norther         6:24.91    6:13.79  
 10 Koube, Lycia                 Wooster                         6:14.26  
 11 Griep, Ericha                Defiance             5:42.00    6:14.98  
 12 Chin, Allison                Wooster                         6:15.03  
 13 Mayack, Aileen               Macomb Community                6:16.59  
 14 Janzen, Alison               Bluffton             6:20.00    6:33.56  
 15 Heffner, Katy                Bluffton             6:20.00    6:51.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 10:23.96  1998        Mandy Miller, Ohio Northern University   
         ONU: @ 10:23.96  1998        Mandy Miller                             
         OAC: % 11:36.77  12/1/2010   OAC                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoag, Paige                  Macomb Community    10:40.00   10:33.32%  10   
  2 Shaul, Meredith              Wooster                        10:51.54%   8   
  3 Stryffeler, Ellen            Defiance            11:18.00   11:24.25%   6   
  4 Appleton, Sarah              Wooster                        11:32.30%   5   
  5 Thompson, Sarah              Ohio Norther        11:33.99   11:35.74%   4   
  6 Busto, Kate                  Defiance            11:50.00   11:47.33    3   
  7 Turley, Sarah                Ohio Norther        12:03.84   11:48.63    2   
  8 Ramstad, Monica              Wooster                        11:51.34    1   
  9 Adamick, Casey               Ohio Norther        11:47.25   11:57.60  
 10 Getta, Alyssa                Wooster                        11:58.84  
 11 O'Neil, Colleen              Wooster                        12:05.38  
 12 Moody, Tabitha               Ohio Norther        12:50.33   12:34.18  
 13 Patarini, Gabi               Ohio Norther        13:07.42   12:35.03  
 14 Lynch, Brittany              Wooster                        12:52.14  
 15 Chambers, Daniella           Ohio Norther        13:13.39   12:54.66  
 -- Snyder, Sharon               Unattached                    X12:01.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pfund, Kayla                 Macomb Community    18:45.00   17:53.27   10   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                8.95       9.13q 
  2 Bohanon, Tiana               Defiance                9.62       9.63q 
  3 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton                9.99       9.93q 
  4 Buchanan, Jensen             Wooster                           10.10q 
  5 Krohn, Lindsay               Bluffton                9.90      10.26q 
  6 Armbruster, Ashley           Defiance               10.20      10.67q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                9.13       8.94   10   
  2 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton                9.93       9.75    8   
  3 Buchanan, Jensen             Wooster                10.10      10.00    6   
  4 Krohn, Lindsay               Bluffton               10.26      10.55    5   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 1:45.43  2010        Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
         ONU: @ 1:47.11  2002        Dight, Walerius, Bonfigllo, Gezze         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                                 1:54.51   10   
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                           1:55.42    8   
     1) Kulp, Molly                     2) Reiter, Alyssa                 
     3) Buchanan, Jordan                4) Hennon, Jenalyn                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 3:48.78  2002        Wheaton, Wheaton (Mass.) College          
         ONU: @ 4:00.45  2003        LeVan, Younger, Slater, Dight             
   NCAA Auto: # 3:54.00  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $ 3:59.50  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Defiance College  'A'                             4:19.99    4:24.03   10   
  2 Wooster  'A'                                                 4:30.20    8   
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                           4:32.43    6   
     1) Ratliff, Caitlin                2) Kavaliauskas, Vyta             
     3) Kintner, Kayti                  4) Avino, Laura                   
 -- Defiance College  'B'                                       X4:33.33  
 -- Wooster  'B'                                                X4:47.52  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College            
         ONU: @ 5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                             
   NCAA Auto: #   1.71m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 5-07.25                          
  NCAA Provo: $   1.66m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 5-05.25                       
         OAC: %   1.35m  12/1/2010   OAC, 4-05.00                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boamah-Acheampong, Abena     Wooster                           1.57m%  10   
  2 Henricks, Addie              Defiance                          1.47m%   8   
  3 DeBos, Erika                 Defiance                          1.42m%   6   
  4 Smith, Chahdael              Ohio Norther           1.37m      1.37m%   5   
  5 Mullenhour, Kayla            Bluffton               1.37m     J1.37m%   4   
  6 Edeburn, Rachael             Ohio Norther           1.37m     J1.37m%   3   
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: !    12-08  2008        Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington Univ.
         ONU: @ 12-09.50  2010        Nicole Hope                              
   NCAA Auto: #    3.90m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 12-09.50                        
  NCAA Provo: $    3.55m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 11-07.75                     
         OAC: %    2.23m  12/1/2010   OAC, 7-03.75                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Katie              Defiance               2.85m      2.75m%  10   
  2 Cole, Emily                  Defiance                          2.60m%   8   
 -- Hall, Tricia                 Wooster                              NH  
 
Women Long Jump 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: @ 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
   NCAA Auto: #    5.72m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 18-09.25                        
  NCAA Provo: $    5.46m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 17-11.00                     
         OAC: %    4.52m  12/1/2010   OAC, 14-10.00                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Alyse           Ohio Norther                      4.47m   10   
  2 Wise, Miriam                 Wooster                           4.44m    8   
  3 Henricks, Addie              Defiance                          4.30m    6   
  4 Hutchinson, Jessika          Wooster                           4.15m    5   
  5 Edeburn, Rachael             Ohio Norther                      4.10m    4   
  6 Smith, Chahdael              Ohio Norther                      3.80m    3   
 
Women Triple Jump 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: @ 35-07.50  2003        Emily LeVan                              
   NCAA Auto: #   11.82m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 38-09.50                        
  NCAA Provo: $   11.25m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 36-11.00                     
         OAC: %    8.65m  12/1/2010   OAC, 28-04.50                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wise, Miriam                 Wooster                           9.27m%  10   
  2 Edeburn, Rachael             Ohio Norther                      8.06m    8   
 
Women Shot Put 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: @ 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        
   NCAA Auto: #   14.00m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 45-11.25                        
  NCAA Provo: $   12.75m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 41-10.00                     
         OAC: %    9.60m  12/1/2010   OAC, 31-06.00                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Veronique             Wooster                          10.27m%  10   
  2 Livengood, Hannah            Ohio Norther          10.27m     10.14m%   8   
  3 Neal, Megan                  Bluffton               9.95m      9.81m%   6   
  4 Durham, Jessica              Ohio Norther          10.50m      9.54m    5   
  5 Trent, Allison               Bluffton               9.13m      9.44m    4   
  6 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther           8.56m      9.42m    3   
  7 Court, Julie                 Bluffton               9.05m      9.02m    2   
  8 Tibbits, Katie               Defiance                          8.48m    1   
  9 Briand, Gretel               Defiance                          8.20m  
 10 Johns, Devin                 Wooster                           7.88m  
 11 Caudill, Amanda              Ohio Norther           8.23m      7.45m  
 
Women Weight Throw 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University       
         ONU: @ 51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                        
   NCAA Auto: #   18.00m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 59-00.75                        
  NCAA Provo: $   15.75m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 51-08.25                     
         OAC: %    7.63m  12/1/2010   OAC, 25-0.05                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neal, Megan                  Bluffton              13.81m     13.76m%  10   
  2 McLure, Raven                Ohio Norther          12.22m     12.39m%   8   
  3 Trent, Allison               Bluffton              12.63m     12.38m%   6   
  4 Jones, Veronique             Wooster                          12.28m%   5   
  5 Durham, Jessica              Ohio Norther          10.91m     11.80m%   4   
  6 Livengood, Hannah            Ohio Norther          10.28m     10.42m%   3   
  7 Caudill, Amanda              Ohio Norther           9.10m      9.89m%   2   
  8 Court, Julie                 Bluffton               8.65m      9.84m%   1   
  9 Tibbits, Katie               Defiance                          9.58m% 
 10 Johns, Devin                 Wooster                           7.04m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther            6.53       6.62q  2 
  2 Perry, Ryan                  Defiance                6.53       6.69q  2 
  3 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                6.75       6.76q  3 
  4 Demecs, Aaron                Defiance                6.63       6.82q  3 
  5 Armstrong, Ronnell           Bluffton                7.06       6.93q  1 
  6 Deselem, Ethan               Wooster                            6.98q  2 
  7 Cadmus, Seyi                 Defiance                6.95       6.98q  2 
  8 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther                       7.02q  1 
  9 Marshall, Seadrick           Ohio Norther                       7.10   3 
 10 Hunter, Davyn                Ohio Norther                       7.16   1 
 11 Pry, Logan                   Wooster                            7.36   3 
 12 Williams, Dylan              Macomb Community        7.76       7.38   3 
 13 Mircovich, Brian             Defiance                7.15       7.46   1 
 14 Twining, Sean                Wooster                            7.61   2 
 15 Beauregard, Franz            Macomb Community        7.88       7.68   3 
 16 Kennerly, Jerron             Defiance                7.20       7.81   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther            6.62       6.63   10   
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                6.76       6.76    8   
  3 Cadmus, Seyi                 Defiance                6.98       6.91    6   
  4 Armstrong, Ronnell           Bluffton                6.93       6.93    5   
  5 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther            7.02       6.95    4   
  6 Deselem, Ethan               Wooster                 6.98       7.01    3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 22.74  2007        Zachary Ball, Tiffin                        
         ONU: @ 22.51  1996        Matt Wolf                                   
         OAC: % 24.19  12/1/2010   OAC                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heyman, Evan                 Ohio Norther                      22.38@  1  10   
  2 Schwab, Jacob                Ohio Norther                      22.90%  2   8   
  3 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther           23.48      22.96%  1   6   
  4 Huntley, Shane               Ohio Norther           23.64      23.35%  2   5   
  5 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance               23.50      23.92%  1   4   
  6 Demecs, Aaron                Defiance               23.20      23.92%  1   3   
  7 Wilkinson, Darius            Bluffton               25.00      24.10%  6   2   
  8 Anderson, Christopher        Ohio Norther           24.22      24.32   3   1   
  9 Calloway, Vincent            Ohio Norther           24.58      24.58   2 
 10 Deselem, Ethan               Wooster                           24.61   6 
 11 Weber, Jordan                Defiance               24.60      24.70   2 
 12 Ogletree-Crawford, Girar     Wooster                           24.75   5 
 13 Arias, Adrian                Ohio Norther           25.09      24.82   3 
 14 Howard, Quinton              Wooster                           24.93   4 
 15 Ferguson, Stephen            Wooster                           25.06   4 
 16 Armstrong, Ronnell           Bluffton               25.42      25.08   6 
 17 Jackson, Remington           Wooster                           25.09   5 
 18 Wilkins, Issac               Defiance               25.20      25.32   6 
 19 Kern, Michael                Defiance               25.00      25.40   6 
 20 Williams, Dylan              Macomb Community       25.78      25.42   6 
 21 Hickman, Kevin               Bluffton               26.53      26.24   4 
 22 Cadmus, Seyi                 Defiance               26.00      26.61   5 
 23 Beauregard, Franz            Macomb Community       26.89      28.53   5 
 24 Kennerly, Jerron             Defiance               26.20      28.95   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse       
         ONU: @ 48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                   
   NCAA Auto: # 48.75  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                     
  NCAA Provo: $ 49.85  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                  
         OAC: % 53.16  12/1/2010   OAC                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwab, Jacob                Ohio Norther           51.18      50.23%  1  10   
  2 Heyman, Evan                 Ohio Norther                      50.95%  1   8   
  3 Huntley, Shane               Ohio Norther           51.92      51.19%  1   6   
  4 Herron, Josh                 Defiance               53.20      53.44   1   5   
  5 Brew, David                  Wooster                           55.06   3   4   
  6 Kern, Michael                Defiance               54.50      55.59   2   3   
  7 Ferguson, Stephen            Wooster                           55.83   3   2   
  8 Timpe, Michael               Bluffton               56.00      55.90   2   1   
  9 Wilkins, Issac               Defiance               54.50      56.28   2 
 10 Wilkinson, Darius            Bluffton               56.00      56.30   2 
 11 Hickman, Kevin               Bluffton               58.97      58.90   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh       
         ONU: @ 1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
   NCAA Auto: # 1:52.80  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $ 1:54.90  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
         OAC: % 2:03.04  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther                    1:57.37%  10   
  2 Patterson, Richard           Ohio Norther                    1:59.08%   8   
  3 Allinder, Kyle               Macomb Community     1:57.00    1:59.45%   6   
  4 Warren, Jeff                 Macomb Community     1:59.00    1:59.73%   5   
  5 Burelle, Joey                Macomb Community     2:00.00    1:59.84%   4   
  6 Wallace, Dajuawn             Macomb Community     2:00.00    1:59.95%   3   
  7 Bidlack, Seth                Defiance             1:58.90    2:02.48%   2   
  8 King, Mike                   Macomb Community     2:00.00    2:02.49%   1   
  9 Isenberg, Travis             Ohio Norther                    2:03.25  
 10 McKee, Evan                  Ohio Norther         2:03.58    2:04.92  
 11 Murphy, Madison              Defiance             1:59.80    2:05.39  
 12 Ford, Dominique              Macomb Community     2:06.00    2:07.92  
 13 Blackmon, Keiquan            Defiance             2:01.90    2:08.33  
 14 Althaus, Benjamin            Wooster                         2:10.09  
 15 Timpe, Michael               Bluffton             2:10.11    2:16.48  
 16 Kidder, Jeremy               Bluffton             2:19.41    2:19.18  
 17 Davis, Joe                   Defiance             2:01.50    2:20.32  
 18 Arnold, Chris                Bluffton             2:25.86    2:26.61  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 2:28.50  2009        James O'Brien, Ohio Northern              
         ONU: @ 2:28.50  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
         OAC: % 2:41.83  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ankrom, Ben                  Ohio Norther                    2:33.24%  10   
  2 Bailey, Cory                 Ohio Norther                    2:34.78%   8   
  3 Johnson, Mathew              Ohio Norther                    2:40.75%   6   
  4 Rachow, Patrick              Ohio Norther                    2:41.78%   5   
  5 Caunter, Micah               Wooster                         2:42.18    4   
  6 Perkins, Justin              Defiance             2:41.00    2:44.51    3   
  7 Marshall, Jay                Wooster                         2:51.23    2   
  8 Rohlf, Matt                  Defiance             2:53.00    2:53.02    1   
  9 Kirkwood, Nick               Macomb Community     2:52.00    2:53.91  
 10 Fuguitt, Gus                 Wooster                         2:55.64  
 11 Abud, Gabe                   Wooster                         2:57.33  
 12 Secrest, Troy                Defiance             3:05.00    3:23.42  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
         ONU: @ 4:13.46  2008        Jimmy O'Brien                             
   NCAA Auto: # 4:10.40  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $ 4:15.80  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
         OAC: % 4:36.31  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Justin              Defiance             4:27.00    4:35.59%  10   
  2 Fraley, Aaron                Defiance             4:35.00    4:41.95    8   
  3 Valentine, Ryan              Ohio Norther                    4:42.76    6   
  4 Munafo, David                Macomb Community     4:40.00    4:46.38    5   
  5 Rohlf, Matt                  Defiance             4:52.00    4:48.92    4   
  6 Kirkwood, Nick               Macomb Community     4:50.00    5:08.35    3   
  7 Broutman, Jordan             Wooster                         5:20.51    2   
  8 Whitt, James                 Bluffton             5:08.03    5:24.64    1   
  9 Secrest, Troy                Defiance             5:20.00    5:32.77  
 10 VanHorn, Hunter              Wooster                         5:36.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 8:44.45  1/14/2011   Joseph Herber, Huntington                 
         ONU: @ 8:46.92  2010        Alan Bowsher                              
         OAC: % 9:20.60  12/1/2010   OAC                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berton, Mark                 Ohio Norther         9:15.85    9:00.52%  10   
  2 Holliday, Kenton             Ohio Norther         9:30.87    9:07.25%   8   
  3 Krick, Hayden                Defiance             9:05.00    9:07.53%   6   
  4 DeGroot, Kevin               Wooster                         9:12.95%   5   
  5 Edmonds, Nick                Ohio Norther         9:25.52    9:18.86%   4   
  6 Bayman, Matt                 Ohio Norther         9:26.55    9:19.56%   3   
  7 Rettig, Jacob                Ohio Norther         9:34.71    9:27.55    2   
  8 Ellis, Cody                  Ohio Norther         9:15.30    9:30.76    1   
  9 Anderson, Ian                Ohio Norther         9:33.18    9:32.40  
 10 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke        Wooster                         9:38.15  
 11 Feitshans, Tyler             Ohio Norther         9:21.69    9:44.81  
 12 Bachtel, Alex                Ohio Norther         9:51.68    9:49.54  
 13 Graessle, Stephen            Ohio Norther         9:54.88    9:52.72  
 14 Terribile, Michael           Wooster                         9:54.65  
 15 Schultz, Paul                Macomb Community     9:55.00    9:58.22  
 16 Sunyak, Michael              Ohio Norther        10:21.71   10:07.00  
 17 Kelly, Tim                   Macomb Community     9:50.00   10:07.78  
 18 Swartz, Sam                  Wooster                        10:10.93  
 19 Timmel, Paul                 Ohio Norther        10:20.24   10:14.90  
 20 Worth, Matthew               Wooster                        10:45.52  
 21 Shroades, Lucas              Ohio Norther        10:51.30   10:57.32  
 22 Brewer, Jarron               Macomb Community     9:55.00   11:01.44  
 23 Harbeck, John                Bluffton            11:13.95   11:12.71  
 24 Hertenstein, Seth            Bluffton            10:40.00   11:34.07  
 -- Schoenlein, Jacob            Ohio Norther         9:01.32        DNF  
 -- Chaffee, Andrew              Bluffton            10:20.47        DNF  
 -- Kempton, Matt                Unattached                     X8:52.68% 
 -- Martin, Brent                Unattached                     X8:59.86% 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Mike                   Macomb Community    16:26.00   17:18.36   10   
  2 Tweten, Caleb                Macomb Community    17:05.00   17:22.40    8   
  3 Schultz, Paul                Macomb Community    17:15.00   17:57.40    6   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther            7.99       8.10q 
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther            8.54       8.40q 
  3 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                8.31       8.53q 
  4 Eby, Jacob                   Ohio Norther            8.78       8.85q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther            8.10       8.12   10   
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther            8.40       8.39    8   
  3 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                8.53       8.54    6   
  4 Eby, Jacob                   Ohio Norther            8.85       8.61    5   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 1:27.72  2004        Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay            
         ONU: @ 1:29.44  2005        Robertson, Garry, Manriquez, Graupmann    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                                 1:38.23   10   
  2 Macomb Community College  'A'                     1:41.00    1:42.86    8   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College              
         ONU: @ 3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien         
   NCAA Auto: # 3:17.00  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ                                   
  NCAA Provo: $ 3:21.00  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Defiance College  'A'                             3:29.50    3:35.14   10   
  2 Macomb Community College  'A'                     3:31.00    3:37.40    8   
  3 Wooster  'A'                                                 3:40.60    6   
 -- Defiance College  'B'                                       X3:41.41  
 -- Macomb Community College  'B'                     3:40.00   X3:46.14  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 7-02.50  2009        Erik Kynard, Toledo Elite Club            
         ONU: @    7-00  1997        Grant Jones                               
   NCAA Auto: #   2.10m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 6-10.75                          
  NCAA Provo: $   2.02m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 6-07.50                       
         OAC: %   1.64m  12/1/2010   OAC, 5-04.25                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeter, Thavez                Defiance               1.82m      1.88m%  10   
  2 Anderson, Tyler              Defiance                          1.78m%   8   
  3 Scott, Joshua                Ohio Norther           1.74m      1.73m%   6   
  4 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther                     J1.73m%   5   
 -- Goins, Nick                  Defiance                             NH  
 -- Howard, Quinton              Wooster                              NH  
 -- Twining, Sean                Wooster                              NH  
 -- Blackmon, Keiquan            Defiance                             NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College          
         ONU: @ 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                              
   NCAA Auto: #    5.10m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 16-08.75                        
  NCAA Provo: $    4.70m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 15-05.00                     
         OAC: %    2.98m  12/1/2010   OAC, 9-09.25                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borton, Tyler                Ohio Norther           3.65m      4.10m%  10   
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                          3.95m%   8   
  3 Marshall, Jay                Wooster                           3.65m%   6   
  4 Brew, David                  Wooster                           3.35m%   5   
 -- Anderson, Tyler              Defiance               4.40m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: @ 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           
   NCAA Auto: #    7.20m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 23-07.50                        
  NCAA Provo: $    6.94m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 22-09.25                     
         OAC: %    5.85m  12/1/2010   OAC, 19-02.50                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther                      6.37m%  10   
  2 Scott, Joshua                Ohio Norther                      6.22m%   8   
  3 Bomba, Brett                 Ohio Norther                      6.02m%   6   
  4 Jeter, Thavez                Defiance                          5.96m%   5   
  5 Goins, Nick                  Defiance                          5.85m%   4   
  6 Brew, David                  Wooster                           5.59m    3   
  7 Twining, Sean                Wooster                           5.40m    2   
  8 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                          5.25m    1   
  9 Jacobs, Brandon              Wooster                           4.92m  
 
Men Triple Jump 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: !    50-00  1998        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: @ 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              
   NCAA Auto: #   14.68m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 48-02.00                        
  NCAA Provo: $   14.12m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 46-04.00                     
         OAC: %   11.15m  12/1/2010   OAC, 36-07.00                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bomba, Brett                 Ohio Norther                     12.27m%  10   
  2 Jeter, Thavez                Defiance                         12.09m%   8   
  3 Steinberger, Thomas          Ohio Norther                     12.08m%   6   
  4 Stevens, Jarrod              Ohio Norther                    J12.08m%   5   
  5 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                         11.62m%   4   
  6 Goins, Nick                  Defiance                         11.57m%   3   
  7 Jacobs, Brandon              Wooster                          10.62m    2   
  8 Twining, Sean                Wooster                          10.57m    1   
  9 Timpe, Michael               Bluffton              11.12m     10.51m  
 
Men Shot Put 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: !  56-04  2002        John Schuna, Univ of Wis.-EauClaire        
         ONU: @  52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                             
   NCAA Auto: # 16.70m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 54-09.50                          
  NCAA Provo: $ 15.50m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 50-10.25                       
         OAC: % 12.26m  12/1/2010   OAC, 40-02.75                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther                     13.82m%  10   
  2 Kime, Josh                   Wooster                          13.46m%   8   
  3 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                         12.97m%   6   
  4 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton              13.20m     12.71m%   5   
  5 Entsuah, Jojo                Ohio Norther                     11.25m    4   
  6 Cadmus, Seyi                 Defiance                         10.38m    3   
  7 Pry, Logan                   Wooster                          10.36m    2   
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance                          9.82m    1   
  9 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther                      8.70m  
 10 Yurchisin, Noah              Defiance                          8.40m  
 
Men Weight Throw 3 and 3
================================================================================
   Spst Cntr: ! 64-01.75  2002        Jamie Sawler, Bates College              
         ONU: @    57-08  2005        Jason Horn                               
   NCAA Auto: #   18.75m  12/1/2010   NCAA AQ, 61-06.25                        
  NCAA Provo: $   17.00m  12/1/2010   NCAA PROVO, 55-09.25                     
         OAC: %    8.49m  12/1/2010   OAC, 27-10.25                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutter, Joe                  Ohio Norther                     16.12m%  10   
  2 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                         13.67m%   8   
  3 Entsuah, Jojo                Ohio Norther                     13.19m%   6   
  4 Kime, Josh                   Wooster                          12.00m%   5   
  5 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton              11.19m     11.55m%   4   
  6 Pry, Logan                   Wooster                          10.99m%   3   
  7 Yurchisin, Noah              Defiance                         10.95m%   2   
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance                         10.28m%   1   
  9 Yaple, Kristofer             Ohio Norther                      9.15m% 
 -- Cadmus, Seyi                 Defiance                             ND  
 -- Fisher, Jason                Unattached                      X15.73m% 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg             2:47.32     794
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther           3:04.14     624
  3 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther           3:24.84     442
  4 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther           3:42.85     306
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg                8.12     804
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther              8.62     685
  3 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther             11.00     247
  4 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther             11.26     212
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg               1.94m     749
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther             1.85m     670
  3 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther             1.61m     472
  4 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther             1.58m     449
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg               6.00m     587
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther             5.98m     582
  3 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther             5.37m     455
  4 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther             5.27m     435
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Joe                   Heidelberg              11.09m     551
  2 Polack, Timothy              Ohio Norther            10.24m     500
  3 Weslosky, Kyle               Ohio Norther             8.28m     383
  4 Kovacik, Aaron               Ohio Norther             8.21m     379
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern              163        2) Wooster                   158   
    3) Defiance College           113        4) Macomb Community College   80   
    5) Bluffton                    59                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern              287        2) Defiance College          151   
    3) Wooster                     75        4) Macomb Community College   67   
    5) Bluffton                    18        6) Heidelberg College         10