Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 06:57 PM
                 2010 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitational - 2/20/2010                 
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
         SCR: ! 20.05m  2004        Amy Stevens, Indiana State                 
        RHIT: @ 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
Hoosier-Buck: * 14.46m  2009        Samantha Higdon, Defiance                  
   NCAA PROV: # 15.50m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: $ 17.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (In            14.56m*  47-09.25   10  
  2 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             12.57m   41-03.00    8  
  3 Neal, Megan                  Bluffton                12.45m   40-10.25    6  
  4 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                12.40m   40-08.25    4.5
  4 Williams, Emily              Anderson (In            12.40m   40-08.25    4.5
  6 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             12.05m   39-06.50    3  
  7 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              11.57m   37-11.50    2  
  8 Proffitt, Stepahnie          Hanover                 11.26m   36-11.50    1  
  9 Prater, Megan                Anderson (In            11.09m   36-04.75 
 10 Timmons, Cori                Manchester              10.55m   34-07.50 
 11 Kubitz, Delylah              Bluffton                10.23m   33-06.75 
 12 Williams, D'Aundrea          Franklin                 9.89m   32-05.50 
 13 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                  9.75m   32-00.00 
 14 Adams, Emily                 Franklin                 8.76m   28-09.00 
 15 Heidi, Christina             Mount St. Jo             7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
         SCR: ! 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
        RHIT: @ 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
Hoosier-Buck: * 14.68m  2009        Zach Seig, Hanover                         
   NCAA PROV: # 16.69m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: $ 18.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Jo            16.11m*  52-10.25   10  
  2 Boyland, Cory                Anderson (In            15.78m*  51-09.25    8  
  3 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                15.59m*  51-01.75    6  
  4 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 15.06m*  49-05.00    5  
  5 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In            14.99m*  49-02.25    4  
  6 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo            14.60m   47-11.00    3  
  7 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 14.23m   46-08.25    2  
  8 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             13.95m   45-09.25    1  
  9 Collier, Caleb               Anderson (In            12.85m   42-02.00 
 10 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                12.09m   39-08.00 
 11 Hauser, Michael              Defiance                11.95m   39-02.50 
 12 Orr, Tim                     Rose-Hulman             11.59m   38-00.25 
 13 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton                11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            10.78m   35-04.50 
 15 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              10.76m   35-03.75 
 15 Bales, Josh                  Franklin                10.76m   35-03.75 
 17 Detienne, Kerry              Hanover                 10.67m   35-00.25 
 18 Durham, Steven               Rose-Hulman             10.65m   34-11.25 
 19 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester               9.60m   31-06.00 
 20 Hartnett, Patrick            Rose-Hulman              9.42m   30-11.00 
 21 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                 9.35m   30-08.25 
 -- Tindall, Adam                Anderson (In              FOUL            
 -- Reef, Matt                   Hanover                   FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
         SCR: ! 15.92m  2004        Latisha Johnson, Illinois State            
        RHIT: @ 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
Hoosier-Buck: * 11.69m  2008        Janel Belton, Rose-Hulman                  
   NCAA PROV: # 12.90m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (In            11.24m   36-10.50   10  
  2 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             11.12m   36-05.75    8  
  3 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             10.91m   35-09.50    6  
  4 Adams, Emily                 Franklin                10.75m   35-03.25    5  
  5 Williams, D'Aundrea          Franklin                10.67m   35-00.25    4  
  6 Machamer, Lindsey            Manchester              10.59m   34-09.00    2.5
  6 Williams, Emily              Anderson (In            10.59m   34-09.00    2.5
  8 Wright, Lucy                 Transylvania            10.48m   34-04.75    1  
  9 Kubitz, Delylah              Bluffton                10.20m   33-05.75 
 10 Neal, Megan                  Bluffton                 9.72m   31-10.75 
 11 Proffitt, Stepahnie          Hanover                  9.68m   31-09.25 
 12 Fehribach, Rebecca           Rose-Hulman              9.45m   31-00.00 
 13 Prater, Megan                Anderson (In             9.15m   30-00.25 
 14 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                 8.23m   27-00.00 
 15 Timmons, Cori                Manchester               8.22m   26-11.75 
 16 Heidi, Christina             Mount St. Jo             7.84m   25-08.75 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
         SCR: ! 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
        RHIT: @ 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
Hoosier-Buck: * 14.97m  2009        Jason Fisher, Bluffton                     
   NCAA PROV: # 15.54m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: $ 16.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In            15.20m*  49-10.50   10  
  2 Fisher, Jason                Bluffton                15.07m*  49-05.50    7  
  2 Boyland, Cory                Anderson (In            15.07m*  49-05.50    7  
  4 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Jo            14.74m   48-04.50    5  
  5 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 14.38m   47-02.25    4  
  6 Collier, Caleb               Anderson (In            13.56m   44-06.00    3  
  7 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 13.39m   43-11.25    2  
  8 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 12.86m   42-02.25    1  
  9 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             12.79m   41-11.50 
 10 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton                12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Tindall, Adam                Anderson (In            12.48m   40-11.50 
 12 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                12.47m   40-11.00 
 13 Bales, Josh                  Franklin                12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                12.20m   40-00.50 
 15 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 Orr, Tim                     Rose-Hulman             11.90m   39-00.50 
 17 Detienne, Kerry              Hanover                 11.72m   38-05.50 
 18 Wolpert, Jordon              Defiance                11.59m   38-00.25 
 19 Hauser, Michael              Defiance                11.57m   37-11.50 
 20 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            11.52m   37-09.50 
 21 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo            11.33m   37-02.25 
 22 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             11.21m   36-09.50 
 23 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              10.73m   35-02.50 
 24 Noble, Joe                   Mount St. Jo            10.67m   35-00.25 
 25 Hartnett, Patrick            Rose-Hulman             10.62m   34-10.25 
 26 Durham, Steven               Rose-Hulman             10.19m   33-05.25 
 27 Bishop, Tom                  Defiance                 9.81m   32-02.25 
 28 Reef, Matt                   Hanover                  8.49m   27-10.25 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
         SCR: ! 6.01m  2004        Luan Weeks, Missouri State                  
        RHIT: @ 4.97m  2005        Brittiney Hofmann                           
Hoosier-Buck: * 5.11m  2009        Lauren Hastings, Mount St. Joseph           
   NCAA PROV: # 5.44m                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hastings, Lauren             Mount St. Jo             5.08m@  16-08.00   10  
  2 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman              4.82m   15-09.75    8  
  3 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 4.65m   15-03.25    5.5
  3 George, Kristin              Mount St. Jo             4.65m   15-03.25    5.5
  5 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                  4.64m   15-02.75    4  
  6 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Jo             4.52m   14-10.00    3  
  7 Redding, Jordan              Manchester               4.47m   14-08.00    2  
  8 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  4.42m   14-06.00    1  
  9 Curtis, Liz                  Manchester               4.38m   14-04.50 
 10 Reed, Hannah                 Manchester               4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Acuff, Alisha                Transylvania             4.33m   14-02.50 
 12 Sites, Chelsea               Defiance                 4.15m   13-07.50 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
         SCR: ! 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
        RHIT: @ 7.13m  1975        Tony Allen                                  
Hoosier-Buck: * 6.05m  2009        Bobby Smart, Hanover                        
   NCAA PROV: # 6.92m                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 7.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 6.31m*  20-08.50   10  
  2 Linville, Kyle               Franklin                 6.20m*  20-04.25    8  
  3 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              6.14m*  20-01.75    6  
  4 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                  6.11m*  20-00.50    5  
  5 Kimmel, John                 Manchester               6.10m*  20-00.25    4  
  6 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              6.01m   19-08.75    3  
  7 Meyer, Doug                  Mount St. Jo             5.93m   19-05.50    2  
  8 Green, Kennith               Manchester               5.89m   19-04.00    1  
  9 Bradley, Zach                Manchester               5.81m   19-00.75 
 10 Pligge, Zach                 Rose-Hulman              5.65m   18-06.50 
 11 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              5.60m   18-04.50 
 12 Moreland, Eric               Manchester               5.59m   18-04.25 
 13 Jeter, Thavez                Defiance                 5.55m   18-02.50 
 14 Pickett, Tanner              Franklin                 5.38m   17-08.00 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
         SCR: ! 12.70m  2009        Lauren Martin, Indiana State               
        RHIT: @ 10.26m  2006        Ashley Bernal                              
Hoosier-Buck: *  9.87m  2009        Elisheva Weber, Franklin                   
   NCAA PROV: # 11.23m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: $ 11.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hastings, Lauren             Mount St. Jo            10.48m@  34-04.75   10  
  2 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance                10.17m*  33-04.50    8  
  3 Keegan, Ria                  Transylvania             9.94m*  32-07.50    6  
  4 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman              9.82m   32-02.75    5  
  5 George, Kristin              Mount St. Jo             9.58m   31-05.25    4  
  6 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                 9.50m   31-02.00    3  
  7 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                 9.34m   30-07.75    2  
  8 Ruebusch, Maria              Mount St. Jo             9.31m   30-06.50    1  
  9 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                  9.01m   29-06.75 
 10 Redding, Jordan              Manchester               8.57m   28-01.50 
 -- Reed, Hannah                 Manchester                FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
         SCR: ! 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
        RHIT: @ 14.75m  1978        Tony Allen                                 
Hoosier-Buck: * 14.27m  2009        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                
   NCAA PROV: # 14.08m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.68m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman             13.92m   45-08.00   10  
  2 Stewart, Corry               Hanover                 13.04m   42-09.50    8  
  3 Prichard, Forrest            Franklin                12.20m   40-00.50    6  
  4 Siegle, Andrew               Rose-Hulman             12.03m   39-05.75    5  
  5 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                12.00m   39-04.50    4  
  6 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman             11.75m   38-06.75    3  
  7 Pligge, Zach                 Rose-Hulman             11.65m   38-02.75    1.5
  7 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                11.65m   38-02.75    1.5
  9 Jeter, Thavez                Defiance                11.45m   37-06.75 
 10 Woodbury, John               Franklin                11.39m   37-04.50 
 11 Moreland, Eric               Manchester              11.26m   36-11.50 
 12 Pickett, Tanner              Franklin                11.12m   36-05.75 
 13 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                10.86m   35-07.75 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.37 (4-06)
         SCR: ! 1.76m  2004        Koya Webb, Wichita State                    
        RHIT: @ 1.73m  2010        Liz Evans                                   
Hoosier-Buck: * 1.53m  2009        Shelby Johnston, Franklin                   
   NCAA PROV: # 1.66m                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 1.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.72m$   5-07.75   10  
  2 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 1.66m#   5-05.25    8  
  3 Hardman, Devon               Rose-Hulman              1.57m*   5-01.75    6  
  4 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester               1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  5 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  6 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                 1.47m    4-09.75    3  
  7 DeBos, Erika                 Defiance                J1.47m    4-09.75    2  
  8 Sites, Chelsea               Defiance                 1.37m    4-06.00    1  
  9 Redding, Jordan              Manchester              J1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- St. Clair, Rena              Anderson (In                NH            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.73 (5-08)
         SCR: ! 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
        RHIT: @ 2.04m  1988        Jeff Harrison                               
Hoosier-Buck: * 1.99m  2009        John Kimmel, Manchester                     
   NCAA PROV: # 2.02m                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimmel, John                 Manchester               2.06m@   6-09.00   10  
  2 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 Prichard, Forrest            Franklin                J1.93m    6-04.00    6  
  4 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                J1.93m    6-04.00    5  
  5 May, Jaret                   Rose-Hulman              1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  6 Jeter, Thavez                Defiance                J1.88m    6-02.00    3  
  7 Linville, Kyle               Franklin                 1.83m    6-00.00    2  
  8 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00    1  
  9 Gaff, Matt                   Anderson (In             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Stockdill, Ryan              Transylvania                NH            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 2.14 (7-00.25)
         SCR: ! 4.20m  2009        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        RHIT: @ 2.97m  2010        Tanya Colonna                               
Hoosier-Buck: * 2.59m  2008        Alex Thiel, Defiance                        
   NCAA PROV: # 3.50m                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colonna, Tanya               Rose-Hulman              2.89m*   9-05.75   10  
  2 Thomas, Andrea               Hanover                 J2.89m*   9-05.75    8  
  3 Ballinger, Emily             Manchester               2.74m*   8-11.75    6  
  4 Heitkamp, Katie              Defiance                J2.74m*   8-11.75    5  
  5 Cole, Emily                  Defiance                 2.59m*   8-06.00    4  
  6 Sandercock, Kaitlyn          Defiance                J2.59m*   8-06.00    3  
  7 Reinbold, Autumn             Franklin                J2.59m*   8-06.00    2  
  8 Huntsman, Candice            Anderson (In            J2.59m*   8-06.00    1  
  9 Rutschilling, Emily          Mount St. Jo             2.44m    8-00.00 
 10 Price, Audrey                Franklin                 2.14m    7-00.25 
 -- Box, Kelsey                  Manchester                  NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 3.52 (11-06.50)
         SCR: ! 5.22m  2007        K. Clark, J. Winder, Elizabethtown, N.Centra
        RHIT: @ 5.08m  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
Hoosier-Buck: * 4.26m  2009        Austin Trivett, Defiance                    
   NCAA PROV: # 4.65m                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 5.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler              Defiance                 4.42m*  14-06.00   10  
  2 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                J4.42m*  14-06.00    8  
  3 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                 4.27m*  14-00.00    6  
  4 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman             J4.27m*  14-00.00    5  
  5 Stockrahm, Isaac             Rose-Hulman              4.12m   13-06.25    4  
  6 Shepherd, Dean               Franklin                J4.12m   13-06.25    3  
  7 Fagan, John                  Manchester              J4.12m   13-06.25    2  
  8 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 3.97m   13-00.25    1  
  9 Heiliger, Jake               Defiance                 3.82m   12-06.25 
 -- Siegle, Andrew               Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 -- Howe, Zak                    Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 
Event 13  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         SCR: ! 1:49.04  2006        Cedarvilee University                     
        RHIT: @ 1:52.20  2004        Bernal, Ditteon, Pierce, Rieck            
Hoosier-Buck: * 1:51.46  2008        A Nagy, R St. Clair, W Arnold, T Cooper, A
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:53.31    10  
     1) Jerek, Katie                    2) Kimbrough, Ayesha              
     3) Babel, Emily                    4) George, Kristin                
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        1:55.61     8  
     1) Miller, Julie                   2) Freeland, Catherine            
     3) Hurak, Christa                  4) Nugent, Khrystal               
  3 Transylvania  'A'                                   1:56.85     6  
     1) Acuff, Alisha                   2) Keegan, Ria                    
     3) Rebsch, Jordan                  4) Gilliam, Rachel                
  4 Defiance  'A'                                       1:57.75     5  
     1) Goldstein, Kristin              2) Swabb, Courtney                
     3) Neff, Kelly                     4) Howell, Ashlyn                 
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                2:02.76     4  
     1) Stewart, Tierany                2) Webster, Morgan                
     3) Sink, Alisha                    4) Lucas, Maggie                  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       2:05.02     3  
     1) Hawes, Lauren                   2) Farris, Keyonna                
     3) Price, Audrey                   4) Kunz, Jackie                   
 
Event 14  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         SCR: ! 1:31.19  2010        J Selig, P Bouagnon, S Coleman, T Vande, R
        RHIT: @ 1:31.19  2010        J Selig, P Bouagnon, S Coleman, T Vande   
Hoosier-Buck: * 1:32.51  2009        T Vanderberg, P Bouagnon, J Oja, S Cole, R
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:31.92*  1   10  
     1) Selig, Josh                     2) Bouagnon, Paul                 
     3) Coleman, Sutton                 4) Vanderberg, Travis             
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.77   1    8  
     1) Miller, Jon                     2) Vaughn, James                  
     3) Griffin, Brock                  4) Mitchell, Georard              
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       1:35.74   1    6  
     1) Badenhop, Brian                 2) Herron, Josh                   
     3) Downs, Brian                    4) Hardin-Wallace, Dan            
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:36.12   1    5  
     1) Rodriguez, Andrew               2) Herrick, Andy                  
     3) Wilhem, Logan                   4) Hall, Jerel                    
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        1:36.56   2    4  
     1) Newbold, Brad                   2) Orem, Andy                     
     3) Hickman, Nathan                 4) Stewart, Corry                 
  6 Transylvania  'A'                                   1:37.90   1    3  
     1) Carrithers, Aaron               2) Anderson, Nick                 
     3) Finch, Greg                     4) Burruss, Shelton               
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:39.39   2    2  
     1) Carter, Michael                 2) Downing, Ryan                  
     3) Gantzer, Steve                  4) Weber, Casey                   
 -- Transylvania  'B'                                       DNF   2 
     1) McCane, Derek                   2) Puryear, Curtis                
     3) Stockdill, Ryan                 4) Baker, Thomas                  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
         SCR: ! 4:49.38  2007        Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville           
        RHIT: @ 5:12.04  2010        Melissa Rogers                            
Hoosier-Buck: * 5:20.70  2008        Laura Lash, Anderson (Ind.)               
   NCAA PROV: # 5:05.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterman, Heather            Franklin               5:09.54@   10  
  2 Rogers, Melissa              Rose-Hulman            5:23.07     8  
  3 Brown, Kristi                Franklin               5:32.27     6  
  4 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                5:34.62     5  
  5 Miller, Megan                Manchester             5:35.20     4  
  6 Heines, Betsy                Transylvania           5:36.27     3  
  7 Bordner, Ashley              Anderson (In           5:40.86     2  
  8 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover                5:40.98     1  
  9 Smith, Heather               Bluffton               5:56.41  
 10 Hutchenson, Kaitlin          Manchester             5:59.45  
 11 Hammel, Megan                Manchester             5:59.79  
 12 MacNeill, Barbara            Transylvania           6:12.42  
 13 Herrington, Katherine        Manchester             6:21.71  
 14 Maciejewski, Amy             Manchester             6:32.28  
 15 Shull, Jenna                 Mount St. Jo           6:42.88  
 16 Smith, Amanda                Mount St. Jo           6:57.25  
 17 Burg, Jessica                Mount St. Jo           7:08.12  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
         SCR: ! 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
        RHIT: @ 4:18.50  1982        Mike O'Brien                              
Hoosier-Buck: * 4:25.47  2008        Sean Kennedy, Franklin                    
   NCAA PROV: # 4:16.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 4:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kreipke, Tyler               Rose-Hulman            4:32.53    10  
  2 Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman            4:34.12     8  
  3 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               4:35.61     6  
  4 Weber, Kinley                Franklin               4:35.67     5  
  5 Druba, Jay                   Franklin               4:41.81     4  
  6 Condra, Warren               Rose-Hulman            4:42.19     3  
  7 Lawson, David                Rose-Hulman            4:45.96     2  
  8 Wyatt, Jake                  Anderson (In           4:46.01     1  
  9 Clark, Eric                  Rose-Hulman            4:47.82  
 10 Herbel, AJ                   Manchester             4:50.78  
 11 Schroer, Jeff                Mount St. Jo           4:51.93  
 12 Daugherty, Ryan              Anderson (In           4:52.08  
 13 Kain, Alex                   Hanover                4:53.96  
 14 Pryor, Troy                  Anderson (In           4:55.47  
 15 Dougherty, Matt              Anderson (In           4:55.59  
 16 Beaty, Drew                  Anderson (In           4:55.80  
 17 Shumway, Nathan              Rose-Hulman            4:59.00  
 18 Fraley, Aaron                Defiance               4:59.20  
 19 Kunkel, Josh                 Manchester             4:59.33  
 20 Manore, Josh                 Rose-Hulman            4:59.88  
 21 Smith, Andrew                Rose-Hulman            5:01.84  
 22 Kinman, Andrew               Hanover                5:02.14  
 23 Siebert, Ben                 Bluffton               5:06.46  
 24 Heavin, Tyler                Franklin               5:12.31  
 25 Braun, Chad                  Rose-Hulman            5:12.71  
 26 Bush, Johnny                 Transylvania           5:15.63  
 27 Schmidt, Kyle                Anderson (In           5:24.66  
 28 Ritchie, Turner              Manchester             5:30.13  
 29 Tritt, Jim                   Mount St. Jo           5:48.39  
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         SCR: !  8.09  2007        Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
        RHIT: @  9.59  2010        Gloria Boxell                               
Hoosier-Buck: *  8.83  2009        Marlea Rolander, Defiance                   
   NCAA PROV: #  8.53                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  8.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                @ 9.06Q  1 
  2 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                @ 9.21Q  2 
  3 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                 @ 9.17q  1 
  4 Hirsch, Maddie               Mount St. Jo            @ 9.24q  2 
  5 Price, Audrey                Franklin                  9.71q  1 
  6 Hardman, Devon               Rose-Hulman               9.75q  2 
  7 Steppe, Brianne              Franklin                  9.77q  2 
  8 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman               9.81q  2 
  9 Middendorf, Ann Marie        Mount St. Jo             10.12   1 
 10 Huntsman, Candice            Anderson (In             10.17   2 
 11 Coty, Amanda                 Anderson (In             10.36   1 
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  8.09  2007        Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
        RHIT: @  9.59  2010        Gloria Boxell                               
Hoosier-Buck: *  8.83  2009        Marlea Rolander, Defiance                   
   NCAA PROV: #  8.53                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  8.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                  8.79*   10  
  2 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                  9.06@    8  
  3 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                   9.08@    6  
  4 Hirsch, Maddie               Mount St. Jo              9.15@    5  
  5 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman               9.53@    4  
  6 Hardman, Devon               Rose-Hulman               9.55@    3  
  7 Price, Audrey                Franklin                  9.59@    2  
  8 Steppe, Brianne              Franklin                  9.63     1  
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  7.37  2007        Kenddrick Gibbons, Lincoln University       
        RHIT: @  7.74  1978        Tony Allen                                  
Hoosier-Buck: *  7.94  2009        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
   NCAA PROV: #  7.74                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman               8.10    10  
  2 Woodbury, John               Franklin                  8.18     8  
  3 Trivett, Austin              Defiance                  8.24     6  
  4 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman               8.25     5  
  5 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               8.43     4  
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew            Anderson (In              8.72     3  
  7 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo              9.02     2  
  8 Gaff, Matt                   Anderson (In              9.12     1  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         SCR: !   54.08  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State             
        RHIT: @ 1:01.04  2005        Ashley Bernal                             
Hoosier-Buck: * 1:01.71  2009        Ashley Smith, Bluffton                    
   NCAA PROV: #   58.64                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $   56.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keegan, Ria                  Transylvania           1:02.55   1   10  
  2 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester             1:02.62   1    8  
  3 Modras, Abby                 Mount St. Jo           1:03.05   1    6  
  4 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin               1:03.72   3    5  
  5 Freeland, Catherine          Hanover                1:04.29   3    4  
  6 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin               1:04.62   2    3  
  7 Koch, Megan                  Bluffton               1:05.86   1    2  
  8 Miller, Julie                Hanover                1:06.44   2    1  
  9 Curtis, Liz                  Manchester             1:06.72   3 
 10 Swabb, Courtney              Defiance               1:06.77   1 
 11 Rebsch, Jordan               Transylvania           1:07.07   2 
 12 Brown, Elizabeth             Bluffton               1:08.49   2 
 13 Sites, Chelsea               Defiance               1:11.63   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         SCR: ! 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
        RHIT: @ 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
Hoosier-Buck: * 50.80  2008        Korey Bucher, Manchester                    
   NCAA PROV: # 49.85                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $ 48.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Demecs, Aaron                Defiance                 50.37*  1   10  
  2 Bucher, Korey                Manchester               50.38*  1    8  
  3 Selig, Josh                  Rose-Hulman              51.64   1    6  
  4 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman              51.92   1    5  
  5 Austgen, Brent               Rose-Hulman              52.70   1    4  
  6 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              52.85   3    3  
  7 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  52.87   1    2  
  8 Blackman, Mansur             Rose-Hulman              53.41   2    1  
  9 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin                 53.47   2 
 10 Newbold, Brad                Hanover                  53.53   2 
 11 Marshall, Ryan               Manchester               54.47   2 
 12 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  54.65   2 
 13 Herron, Josh                 Defiance                 54.79   3 
 14 Anderson, Nick               Transylvania             54.84   3 
 15 Kuntz, Alex                  Manchester               54.91   2 
 16 Mills, Austin                Franklin                 55.05   3 
 17 Wilhem, Logan                Anderson (In             55.19   4 
 18 Chicketti, Colton            Mount St. Jo             55.39   3 
 19 Deffner, Mitch               Franklin                 55.46   5 
 20 Hickman, Kevin               Bluffton                 55.96   3 
 21 Weber, Casey                 Mount St. Jo             57.26   5 
 22 Orozco, Ruben                Anderson (In             57.75   5 
 23 McCane, Derek                Transylvania             58.99   4 
 24 Baker, Thomas                Transylvania             59.69   4 
 25 Vaughn, James                Franklin               1:00.02   5 
 26 Stinson, Jordan              Defiance               1:00.84   4 
 27 Shearer, Justin              Bluffton               1:01.19   5 
 -- McGowan, Marlon              Defiance                   DNF   4 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         SCR: !  7.02  2009        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
        RHIT: @  7.32  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Hoosier-Buck: *  7.32  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh, Rose-Hulman               
   NCAA PROV: #  7.29                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  7.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerek, Katie                 Mount St. Jo              7.71Q  3 
  2 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                  7.75Q  1 
  3 Kimbrough, Ayesha            Mount St. Jo              7.88Q  2 
  4 Hirsch, Maddie               Mount St. Jo              7.91q  3 
  5 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance                  7.94q  3 
  6 George, Kristin              Mount St. Jo              7.97q  2 
  7 Fauser, Jessica              Manchester                8.02q  1 
  8 Thomas, Andrea               Hanover                   8.06q  2 
  9 Babel, Emily                 Mount St. Jo              8.07   1 
 10 Sowers, Abby                 Rose-Hulman               8.11   2 
 11 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                   8.12   3 
 12 Plummer, Mercedes            Manchester                8.15   1 
 13 Acuff, Alisha                Transylvania              8.17   3 
 14 Parker, Donelle              Bluffton                  8.20   3 
 15 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                   8.24   1 
 16 Rebsch, Jordan               Transylvania              8.25   2 
 17 Neshite, Natalie             Mount St. Jo              8.27   1 
 18 Egts, Kirsten                Bluffton                  8.29   2 
 19 Farris, Keyonna              Franklin                  8.35   3 
 20 Siciliano, Sam               Mount St. Jo              8.39   3 
 21 Dauer, Liz                   Transylvania              9.04   1 
 22 Hawes, Lauren                Franklin                  9.18   1 
 23 Clover, Kerstyn              Defiance                  9.20   2 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  7.02  2009        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
        RHIT: @  7.32  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Hoosier-Buck: *  7.32  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh, Rose-Hulman               
   NCAA PROV: #  7.29                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  7.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerek, Katie                 Mount St. Jo              7.76    10  
  2 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                  7.81     8  
  3 Kimbrough, Ayesha            Mount St. Jo              7.94     6  
  4 Hirsch, Maddie               Mount St. Jo              7.95     5  
  5 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance                  7.95     4  
  6 George, Kristin              Mount St. Jo              8.01     3  
  7 Thomas, Andrea               Hanover                   8.03     2  
  8 Fauser, Jessica              Manchester                8.08     1  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SCR: !  6.24  2009        Stephan Headley, Springfield                
        RHIT: @  6.56  1996        Arvont Hill                                 
Hoosier-Buck: *  6.59  2008        Ryan Perry, Defiance                        
   NCAA PROV: #  6.47                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  6.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                @ 6.54Q  2 
  2 Perry, Ryan                  Defiance                  6.64Q  1 
  3 Hall, Jerel                  Anderson (In              6.72Q  3 
  4 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                  6.79Q  4 
  5 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                  6.74q  2 
  6 Carter, Michael              Mount St. Jo              6.84q  3 
  7 Burruss, Shelton             Transylvania              6.89q  4 
  8 Whitsitt, Jake               Rose-Hulman               6.91q  2 
  9 Rode, Cameron                Hanover                   6.94   3 
 10 Badenhop, Brian              Defiance                  6.97   1 
 11 Oja, Jordan                  Rose-Hulman               6.97   3 
 12 Anderson, Nick               Transylvania              6.98   1 
 13 Bailey, Darren               Hanover                   6.99   1 
 14 Johnson, Michael             Rose-Hulman               7.05   3 
 15 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                  7.08   4 
 16 Downs, Brian                 Defiance                  7.10   3 
 17 Shutters, Kraig              Franklin                  7.11   4 
 18 Moreland, Eric               Manchester                7.12   4 
 19 Gantzer, Steve               Mount St. Jo              7.14   3 
 20 Heller, Remy                 Franklin                  7.15   4 
 21 Puryear, Curtis              Transylvania              7.16   2 
 22 Herrick, Andy                Anderson (In              7.21   2 
 23 Green, Kennith               Manchester                7.26   1 
 24 Bradley, Zach                Manchester                7.29   2 
 25 Downing, Ryan                Mount St. Jo              7.35   1 
 26 Geyer-Roberts, Kris          Rose-Hulman               7.44   2 
 27 McCane, Derek                Transylvania              7.48   2 
 28 Gilley, Seth                 Mount St. Jo              7.49   1 
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  6.24  2009        Stephan Headley, Springfield                
        RHIT: @  6.56  1996        Arvont Hill                                 
Hoosier-Buck: *  6.59  2008        Ryan Perry, Defiance                        
   NCAA PROV: #  6.47                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: $  6.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                  6.49@   10  
  2 Perry, Ryan                  Defiance                  6.60     8  
  3 Hall, Jerel                  Anderson (In              6.63     6  
  4 Carter, Michael              Mount St. Jo              6.78     5  
  5 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                  6.82     4  
  6 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                  6.83     3  
  7 Burruss, Shelton             Transylvania              6.83     2  
  8 Whitsitt, Jake               Rose-Hulman               6.93     1  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         SCR: ! 2:09.95  2009        Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert              
        RHIT: @ 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
Hoosier-Buck: * 2:25.42  2009        Heather Waterman, Franklin                
   NCAA PROV: # 2:16.50                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 2:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterman, Heather            Franklin               2:26.03    10  
  2 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                2:27.94     8  
  3 Lundahl, Amanda              Rose-Hulman            2:35.53     6  
  4 Cors, Meredith               Manchester             2:35.58     5  
  5 Heines, Betsy                Transylvania           2:36.37     4  
  6 Schleter, Amy                Rose-Hulman            2:38.18     3  
  7 Neff, Kelly                  Defiance               2:43.73     2  
  8 Modras, Abby                 Mount St. Jo           2:45.09     1  
  9 Gilliam, Rachel              Transylvania           2:45.65  
 10 Bockbrader, Kaye             Defiance               2:46.07  
 11 DeBos, Erika                 Defiance               2:46.37  
 12 Cooper, Aislinn              Hanover                2:48.66  
 13 Jankov, Stephanie            Bluffton               2:49.02  
 14 Fulmer, Eloise               Manchester             2:49.15  
 15 Jones, Annaleza              Manchester             2:50.85  
 16 Lehfeldt, Rebeca             Franklin               2:52.28  
 17 MacNeill, Barbara            Transylvania           2:53.10  
 18 Dever, Amber                 Hanover                2:54.25  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         SCR: ! 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
        RHIT: @ 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
Hoosier-Buck: * 1:58.13  2008        Christian Postel, Franklin                
   NCAA PROV: # 1:54.90                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 1:52.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bidlack, Seth                Defiance               2:01.88    10  
  2 Millhouse, Tony              Rose-Hulman            2:01.89     8  
  3 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (In           2:02.02     6  
  4 Litz, Brandon                Franklin               2:02.13     5  
  5 Bronson, Aaron               Defiance               2:03.61     4  
  6 Nave, Dan                    Manchester             2:05.27     3  
  7 Salupo, Nick                 Manchester             2:05.58     2  
  8 Blackmon, Keiquan            Defiance               2:06.89     1  
  9 Stockdill, Ryan              Transylvania           2:08.08  
 10 Eslinger, Andrew             Rose-Hulman            2:08.35  
 11 Nielson, Kerry               Manchester             2:08.54  
 12 Gallegos, Jose               Manchester             2:09.16  
 13 Singer, Garrett              Manchester             2:09.73  
 14 Wilkins, Issac               Defiance               2:11.25  
 15 Timpe, Michael               Bluffton               2:12.49  
 16 Braun, Travis                Franklin               2:13.30  
 17 Land, Evan                   Rose-Hulman            2:13.44  
 18 Boone, James                 Hanover                2:14.35  
 19 Guilkey, Justin              Hanover                2:14.68  
 20 Siebert, Ben                 Bluffton               2:17.41  
 21 Weidner, Ben                 Mount St. Jo           2:22.46  
 22 Kidder, Jeremy               Bluffton               2:22.80  
 23 Bush, Johnny                 Transylvania           2:23.09  
 24 Clark, Clint                 Bluffton               2:25.87  
 25 Arnold, Chris                Bluffton               2:28.86  
 26 Burney, Clint                Hanover                2:29.46  
 -- Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman                DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         SCR: ! 24.19  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
        RHIT: @ 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Hoosier-Buck: * 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerek, Katie                 Mount St. Jo             27.59   1   10  
  2 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              27.98   1    8  
  3 Babel, Emily                 Mount St. Jo             28.37   2    6  
  4 Koch, Megan                  Bluffton                 28.59   1    5  
  5 Howell, Ashlyn               Defiance                 28.62   2    4  
  6 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 28.64   1    3  
  7 Keegan, Ria                  Transylvania             28.69   3    2  
  8 Hirsch, Maddie               Mount St. Jo             28.72   2    1  
  9 Sowers, Abby                 Rose-Hulman              28.80   2 
 10 Kimbrough, Ayesha            Mount St. Jo             29.35   1 
 11 Swabb, Courtney              Defiance                 29.41   3 
 12 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 29.55   2 
 13 Lucas, Maggie                Anderson (In             29.65   3 
 14 Sink, Alisha                 Anderson (In             29.77   4 
 15 Hurak, Christa               Hanover                  29.99   2 
 16 Acuff, Alisha                Transylvania             30.01   3 
 17 Siciliano, Sam               Mount St. Jo             30.11   3 
 18 Plummer, Mercedes            Manchester               30.13   5 
 19 Rebsch, Jordan               Transylvania             30.23   1 
 20 Parker, Donelle              Bluffton                 30.25   4 
 21 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                  30.34   4 
 22 Middendorf, Ann Marie        Mount St. Jo             30.72   4 
 23 Neshite, Natalie             Mount St. Jo             30.77   6 
 24 Stewart, Tierany             Anderson (In             30.99   4 
 25 Egts, Kirsten                Bluffton                 31.36   5 
 26 Farris, Keyonna              Franklin                 31.42   6 
 27 Geerligs, Sadie              Rose-Hulman              32.67   5 
 28 Dauer, Liz                   Transylvania             33.49   4 
 29 Hawes, Lauren                Franklin                 33.74   5 
 30 Clover, Kerstyn              Defiance                 34.06   6 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         SCR: ! 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
        RHIT: @ 22.46  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
Hoosier-Buck: * 22.83  2009        Blake Witherspoon, Defiance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Robert              Bluffton                 22.67*  1   10  
  2 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              22.88   1    8  
  3 Hall, Jerel                  Anderson (In             23.02   1    6  
  4 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              23.52   2    5  
  5 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              23.57   1    4  
  6 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 23.68   2    3  
  7 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 23.68   1    2  
  8 Selig, Josh                  Rose-Hulman              23.72   1    1  
  9 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                 24.02   3 
 10 Schertz, Josh                Rose-Hulman              24.26   2 
 11 Oja, Jordan                  Rose-Hulman              24.30   5 
 12 Carter, Michael              Mount St. Jo             24.32   6 
 13 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                 24.38   6 
 14 Badenhop, Brian              Defiance                 24.41   2 
 15 Bailey, Darren               Hanover                  24.67   3 
 16 Herron, Josh                 Defiance                 24.88   3 
 17 Downs, Brian                 Defiance                 24.91   3 
 18 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 25.02   4 
 19 Rode, Cameron                Hanover                  25.10   6 
 20 Herrick, Andy                Anderson (In             25.14   6 
 21 Slaughter, James             Rose-Hulman              25.16   4 
 22 Puryear, Curtis              Transylvania             25.39   4 
 23 Gantzer, Steve               Mount St. Jo             25.46   4 
 24 Moreland, Eric               Manchester               25.53   7 
 25 Heller, Remy                 Franklin                 25.87   7 
 26 Bradley, Zach                Manchester               25.95   3 
 27 Downing, Ryan                Mount St. Jo             25.99   5 
 28 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo             26.09   5 
 29 Gilley, Seth                 Mount St. Jo             27.15   4 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  9:56.42  2004        Casey Owens, Missouri State              
Hoosier-Buck: * 19:13.94  2008        Sarah Humphrey, Bluffton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (In          19:38.04    10  
  2 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance              19:42.54     8  
  3 Egold, Shannon               Franklin              19:47.62     6  
  4 Quigg, Katherine             Rose-Hulman           20:00.37     5  
  5 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover               20:03.97     4  
  6 Stryffeler, Ellen            Defiance              20:10.48     3  
  7 Hatch, Holly                 Franklin              20:23.67     2  
  8 Kopla, Ashley                Manchester            20:33.39     1  
  9 Campbell, Corrie             Rose-Hulman           20:40.96  
 10 Sells, Angie                 Hanover               20:54.30  
 11 Janzen, Alison               Bluffton              21:17.70  
 12 Bowman, Caitlyn              Hanover               21:43.59  
 13 Gregory, Madi                Manchester            21:54.97  
 14 Butler, Shannon              Rose-Hulman           22:21.17  
 15 Heffner, Katy                Bluffton              22:30.19  
 16 Gibson, Kristin              Franklin              22:41.15  
 17 Daggett, Taylor              Manchester            23:27.98  
 
Event 28  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  8:24.88  2004        Velivor Radojevic, Northern Iowa         
Hoosier-Buck: * 15:38.14  2009        Tyler Kreipke, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Andy               Manchester            15:30.99*   10  
  2 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester            15:36.70*    8  
  3 Martin, Kevin                Franklin              15:43.19     6  
  4 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman           15:43.75     5  
  5 Holmes, Taylor               Anderson (In          15:47.55     4  
  6 Cook, Calvin                 Manchester            15:59.04     3  
  7 Digman, Bill                 Anderson (In          16:02.97     2  
  8 Jackson, Cole                Manchester            16:04.44     1  
  9 Krick, Hayden                Defiance              16:19.19  
 10 Vibbert, Jeff                Anderson (In          16:29.34  
 11 Druba, Justin                Rose-Hulman           16:41.77  
 12 Herber, Mark                 Rose-Hulman           16:42.93  
 13 Elkins, Josh                 Rose-Hulman           16:46.16  
 14 Dickson, Kevin               Rose-Hulman           16:47.84  
 15 Kinman, Andrew               Hanover               16:56.39  
 16 Morris, Daniel               Franklin              17:18.53  
 17 Chaffee, Andrew              Bluffton              17:31.65  
 18 Crow, Jacob                  Franklin              17:34.23  
 19 Carrier, Jared               Manchester            17:37.55  
 20 Tookey, Chris                Hanover               17:55.05  
 21 Houston, Ben                 Manchester            18:21.07  
 22 Zero, Michael                Rose-Hulman           18:30.43  
 23 Shields, Alex                Mount St. Jo          18:42.85  
 24 Rohlf, Matt                  Defiance              18:53.30  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         SCR: ! 3:46.76  2004        Missouri State                            
        RHIT: @ 4:22.43  2004        Bernal, Pierce, Hecker, Rieck             
Hoosier-Buck: * 4:18.68  2008        C Tebbe, E Babel, G Damman, A Koehler, Mou
   NCAA PROV: # 4:00.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:54.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        4:23.13   1   10  
     1) Miller, Julie                   2) Lucas, Sara                    
     3) Freeland, Catherine             4) Hurak, Christa                 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       4:25.52   1    8  
     1) Kinker, Kerri                   2) Price, Audrey                  
     3) Weber, Elisheva                 4) Steppe, Brianne                
  3 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               4:25.74   2    6  
     1) Jerek, Katie                    2) Modras, Abby                   
     3) Babel, Emily                    4) Hastings, Lauren               
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     4:31.49   1    5  
     1) Fauser, Jessica                 2) Bremer, Jessi                  
     3) Cors, Meredith                  4) Curtis, Liz                    
  5 Transylvania  'A'                                   4:32.65   1    4  
     1) Keegan, Ria                     2) Rebsch, Jordan                 
     3) Gilliam, Rachel                 4) Heines, Betsy                  
  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:37.04   1    3  
     1) Sink, Alisha                    2) Lucas, Maggie                  
     3) Coty, Amanda                    4) Bordner, Ashley                
  7 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:38.41   2    2  
     1) Koch, Megan                     2) Binkley, Sarah                 
     3) Brown, Elizabeth                4) Parker, Donelle                
  8 Defiance  'A'                                       4:38.94   2    1  
     1) Neff, Kelly                     2) Goldstein, Kristin             
     3) Swabb, Courtney                 4) Heitkamp, Katie                
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         SCR: ! 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
        RHIT: @ 3:23.62  2010        B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Vanderberg, S    
Hoosier-Buck: * 3:28.22  2009        T Vanderberg, P Bouagnon, G Blyth, S Co, R
   NCAA PROV: # 3:21.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:17.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:26.61*  1   10  
     1) Austgen, Brent                  2) Bouagnon, Paul                 
     3) Vanderberg, Travis              4) Coleman, Sutton                
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       3:32.45   1    8  
     1) Blackmon, Keiquan               2) Bronson, Aaron                 
     3) Wilkins, Issac                  4) Demecs, Aaron                  
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        3:38.58   1    6  
     1) Orem, Andy                      2) Newbold, Brad                  
     3) Hickman, Nathan                 4) Guilkey, Justin                
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       3:40.47   1    5  
     1) Bulington, Patrick              2) Mills, Austin                  
     3) Deffner, Mitch                  4) Vaughn, James                  
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:40.88   1    4  
     1) Wilhem, Logan                   2) Hall, Jerel                    
     3) Orozco, Ruben                   4) Johnson, Tanner                
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     3:42.60   2    3  
     1) Kuntz, Alex                     2) Moreland, Eric                 
     3) Gallegos, Jose                  4) Marshall, Ryan                 
  7 Transylvania  'A'                                   3:47.46   2    2  
     1) Anderson, Nick                  2) Stockdill, Ryan                
     3) McCane, Derek                   4) Baker, Thomas                  
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               3:49.41   1    1  
     1) Weidner, Ben                    2) Chicketti, Colton              
     3) Gilmour, Casey                  4) Weber, Casey                   
  9 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:55.47   2 
     1) Hickman, Kevin                  2) Johnson, Robert                
     3) Sabin, Ryan                     4) Timpe, Michael                 
 
Event 31  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
         SCR: ! 11:34.46  2007        Wis-Platteville                          
        RHIT: @ 13:12.83  2008        Nickol, Evert, Lundahl, Krasich          
Hoosier-Buck: * 13:12.83  2008        S Nickol, K Evert, A Lundahl, R Krasich, 
   NCAA PROV: # 12:14.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 11:53.60                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      13:34.36    10  
     1) Brown, Kristi                   2) Reinbold, Autumn               
     3) Lehfeldt, Rebeca                4) Waterman, Heather              
  2 Manchester  'A'                                    14:22.66     8  
     1) Hammel, Megan                   2) Redding, Jordan                
     3) Herrington, Katherine           4) Hutchenson, Kaitlin            
  3 Bluffton  'A'                                      15:33.57     6  
     1) Binkley, Sarah                  2) Heffner, Katy                  
     3) Janzen, Alison                  4) Smith, Heather                 
  4 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                              16:29.32     5  
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
         SCR: !  9:56.79  2009        Wis-Oshkosh                              
        RHIT: @ 10:28.90  1981        Smith, Lenox, Hilk, O'Brien              
Hoosier-Buck: * 10:39.86  2008        C Postel, T Gralewski, C Altevogt, S Ke, 
   NCAA PROV: # 10:10.00                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: $ 10:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      11:18.13    10  
     1) Weber, Kinley                   2) Miller, Jon                    
     3) Litz, Brandon                   4) Hojnacki, Jake                 
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                               11:21.49     8  
     1) Linn, Eric                      2) Dougherty, Matt                
     3) Pryor, Troy                     4) St. Amour, Marc                
  3 Manchester  'A'                                    11:26.00     6  
     1) Salupo, Nick                    2) Nave, Dan                      
     3) Herbel, AJ                      4) Nielson, Kerry                 
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                      12:20.50     5  
     1) Chaffee, Andrew                 2) Siebert, Ben                   
     3) Shearer, Justin                 4) Kidder, Jeremy                 
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                              12:43.21     4  
     1) Schroer, Jeff                   2) Gantzer, Steve                 
     3) Shaw, Zach                      4) Tritt, Jim                     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                   115.50     2) Mount St. Joseph          107.50
    3) Rose-Hulman                101        4) Defiance                   66   
    5) Hanover                     63        6) Manchester                 49.50
    7) Anderson (Ind.)             47        8) Transylvania               36   
    9) Bluffton                    25.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                164.50     2) Franklin                  109   
    3) Defiance                    86.50     4) Anderson (Ind.)            78   
    5) Manchester                  61        6) Hanover                    39   
    7) Bluffton                    38        8) Mount St. Joseph           34   
    9) Transylvania                 7