Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference                    
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                          Bluffton,Ohio  - 4/28/2007                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  37:17.67  4/29/2006   Leah Peelman, Hanover                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    190 Kesteloot, Allison            SR Manchester         45:49.92 
  2     59 Fetterman, Bree               JR Bluffton           45:06.00 
  3     12 Kemple, Gwen                  JR Anderson U.        36:50.64 
  4    249 Kassie, Koch                  SO Mt. St. Joseph           NT 
  5    192 Lindsay, Breana               JR Manchester               NT 
  6      4 Boggs, Angela                 FR Anderson U.              NT 
  7    164 Rosa, Lindsay                 FR Hanover Coll.      46:33.25 
  8    200 Walcutt, Jessica              FR Manchester               NT 
  9     61 Humphrey, Sarah               JR Bluffton           40:22.30 
 10     17 Michaelis, Tammy              JR Anderson U.        39:15.63 
 11    116 Heck, Michelle                JR Franklin Coll.           NT 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson University         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    221 Rodenbeck, Neil               SR Manchester         36:16.02 
  2    271 Boedicker, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman        34:55.00 
  3    217 Nifong, Josh                  SR Manchester         34:40.65 
  4    159 Wesler, John                  SO Franklin Coll.     34:28.26 
  5    215 Miller, Josh                  FR Manchester         35:34.74 
  6     37 Ingalls, Matt                 JR Anderson U.        33:20.33 
  7    241 Schroer, Jeffrey              FR Mt. St. Joseph           NT 
  8    158 Welti, Brandon                SO Franklin Coll.     32:31.70 
  9    290 Thomas, Ian                   SO Rose-Hulman        35:55.00 
 10    223 Snow, Billy                   SO Manchester         35:25.70 
 11     31 Cohen, Stephen                SR Anderson U.        30:59.23 
 12    140 Haworth, Luke                 JR Franklin Coll.     34:59.44 
 13    291 Thomas, Mitchell              SO Rose-Hulman        36:37.00 
 14     50 Schmidt, Kyle                 FR Anderson U.        34:25.68 
 15    153 Sorokoty, Skylar              JR Franklin Coll.     34:09.39 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
 Seeded Lanes Serpentine and then pushed to outer lanes
HCAC Records:  49.20  2000        , Wilmington College                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Bluffton University  'A'                               55.30 
  3  Defiance College  'A'                                  52.58 
  4  Anderson University  'A'                               50.58 
  5  Manchester College  'A'                                51.94 
  6  Franklin College  'A'                                  54.71 
  7  Mount St Joseph Women  'A'                                NT 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
 Seeded Lanes Serpentine then pushed to outer lanes
HCAC Records:  41.83  2004        , Anderson University                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mount St Joseph Mens  'A'                                 NT 
  2  Franklin College  'A'                                  44.37 
  3  Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                     43.87 
  4  Anderson University  'A'                               43.57 
  5  Hanover College  'A'                                   43.58 
  6  Manchester College  'A'                                43.94 
  7  Defiance College  'A'                                  44.60 
  8  Bluffton University  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  11:53.17  2003        Molly Sanders, Manchester College         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     18 Moffitt, Erica                FR Anderson U.        12:35.65 
  2     88 Stopke, Sarah                 FR DEF                15:03.70 
  3     14 Loerop, Jenny                 JR Anderson U.        12:07.08 
  4    195 Pinkerton, Meganmarie         SR Manchester         12:41.10 
  5    262 Krasich, Rachel               JR Rose-Hulman        12:01.33 
  6    198 Van Ort, Karly                JR Manchester               NT 
  7    258 Fairfax, Luisa                JR Rose-Hulman        14:07.85 
  8     61 Humphrey, Sarah               JR Bluffton                 NT 
  9    128 White, Marci                  JR Franklin Coll.     11:56.50 
 10     10 Gilts, Erika                  SO Anderson U.        13:05.16 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson University       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    208 Donis, Matt                   JR Manchester         10:41.00 
  2     44 Pryor, Troy                   SO Anderson U.        10:01.65 
  3    149 O'Neall, Nate                 JR Franklin Coll.     10:08.71 
  4     51 Scott, Zach                   SO Anderson U.         9:50.47 
  5    228 Williams, Andy                FR Manchester          9:58.24 
  6     69 Koch, Mike                    JR Bluffton                 NT 
  7    146 May, Matt                     SR Franklin Coll.      9:47.87 
  8    225 Spiess, Ryan                  SO Manchester         10:42.09 
  9    286 Repking, Matt                 JR Rose-Hulman         9:36.98 
 10     76 Wagner, Collin                FR Bluffton           11:18.00 
 11    135 Galbraith, Jonathan           SO Franklin Coll.     11:23.05 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Balanced Heats with Random Positions
HCAC Records:  14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester College            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2     81 Kern, Julie                   JR DEF                   18.60 
  3     86 Schafer, Aubry                FR DEF                   19.61 
  4     23 Roth, Michelle                SO Anderson U.           16.71 
  5    125 Sears, Jami                   FR Franklin Coll.        17.65 
  6      2 Allen, Bethany                JR Anderson U.           17.55 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2    257 Evert, Katy                   JR Rose-Hulman           17.13 
  3    191 Knox, Steph                   SR Manchester            16.81 
  4    117 Kitchin, Claire               FR Franklin Coll.        18.46 
  5    201 Watkins, Abby                 SO Manchester            17.89 
  6    251 Reubusch, Maria               FR Mt. St. Joseph        22.03 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Balanced Heats with Random Positions
HCAC Records:  14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson University         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  3    130 Begerman, Ryan                JR Franklin Coll.        16.72 
  4     36 Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.           16.38 
  5    210 Fagan, John                   FR Manchester            17.99 
  6    105 Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                   15.91 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2    202 Bradtmiller, Beau             SO Manchester            16.63 
  3    156 Wadsworth, Ryan               JR Franklin Coll.        18.49 
  4    274 Burris, Michael               FR Rose-Hulman           15.69 
  5    226 Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester               NT 
  6    147 Miller, Joshua                FR Franklin Coll.        16.64 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Balanced Heats with Random Positions
HCAC Records:  12.28  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1    185 Clifford, Taylor              SO Manchester               NT 
  2     90 Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                   13.85 
  3    247 George, Kristen               FR Mt. St. Joseph        13.90 
  4     79 Goldstein, Kristin            FR DEF                   13.36 
  5     19 Nagy, Amanda                  JR Anderson U.           12.70 
  6    267 Stephney, Sarita              FR Rose-Hulman           12.99 
  7    160 Burgess, Kylie                FR Hanover Coll.         13.38 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1     57 Binkley, Sarah                FR Bluffton              13.66 
  2    166 Wilson, Rebekah               SO Hanover Coll.         13.94 
  3     83 Misencik, Amanda              SR DEF                   13.22 
  4      8 Furr, Danielle                SO Anderson U.           12.70 
  5    250 Perry, Erica                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        15.60 
  6    199 Varnes, Rebecca               SO Manchester            13.48 
  7    189 Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            13.17 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Balanced Heats with Random Positions
HCAC Records:  10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2    176 Nelson, Chan                  JR Hanover Coll.         11.56 
  3    240 Sander, Bryan                 JR Mt. St. Joseph        12.20 
  4    211 Francois, Elie                SR Manchester            11.66 
  5    142 Johnson, Everett              JR Franklin Coll.        11.34 
  6    109 Williamson, Phil              JR DEF                   12.29 
  7    273 Bueltel, Calvin               FR Rose-Hulman           11.22 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2    177 Pyle, Ian                     JR Hanover Coll.         12.41 
  3    218 Orr, Bruce                    JR Manchester            11.34 
  4     49 Scaggs, Zach                  FR Anderson U.           11.53 
  5    169 Campbell, Keston              SR Hanover Coll.         11.17 
  6    230 Barbour, John                 SO Mt. St. Joseph        12.00 
  7     32 Floyd, Shawn                  SO Anderson U.           11.67 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  2    219 Perry, Ed                     FR Manchester            11.14 
  3     34 Heisler, Clint                FR Anderson U.           11.50 
  4    285 Reives, Thomas                JR Rose-Hulman              NT 
  5     93 Copley, Chad                  FR DEF                   11.89 
  6    152 Smarelli, Travis              FR Franklin Coll.        11.70 
  7     97 Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                   11.44 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin College              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    197 Turner, Sarah                 FR Manchester          5:35.82 
  2    261 Hecker, Mandy                 SR Rose-Hulman         4:49.63 
  3     91 Zimmerman, Amanda             SO DEF                 5:55.46 
  4     13 Lash, Laura                   JR Anderson U.         5:01.18 
  5    115 Hamlin, Julie                 SR Franklin Coll.      5:37.10 
  6     14 Loerop, Jenny                 JR Anderson U.         5:16.32 
  7    187 Flanders, Becca               JR Manchester          4:55.79 
  8     60 Habrun, Brooke                FR Bluffton            6:02.78 
  9    121 Patterson, Lauren             SO Franklin Coll.      5:21.72 
 10    266 Rogers, Melissa               FR Rose-Hulman         4:54.47 
 11     21 Noonan, Maggie                SR Anderson U.         4:43.56 
 12    195 Pinkerton, Meganmarie         SR Manchester          5:17.22 
 13    265 Nickol, Susan                 JR Rose-Hulman         5:12.98 
 14     26 VanSkyock, Nicole             JR Anderson U.         5:03.34 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  3:58.67  1994        Scott Gall, Wabash College                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    168 Boone, James                  FR Hanover Coll.       4:47.97 
  2    242 Shields, Alex                 FR Mt. St. Joseph      4:41.86 
  3     44 Pryor, Troy                   SO Anderson U.              NT 
  4     74 Siebert, Ben                  FR Bluffton            4:57.04 
  5    138 Hampton, Nathan               FR Franklin Coll.      4:32.62 
Section 2  Finals
  1     31 Cohen, Stephen                SR Anderson U.         4:11.95 
  2    281 Jessup, Sean                  JR Rose-Hulman         4:19.58 
  3    143 Kennedy, Sean                 SO Franklin Coll.      4:05.03 
  4     35 Hudson, Sean                  JR Anderson U.         4:03.91 
  5    277 Corkill, Nick                 SO Rose-Hulman         4:22.15 
  6    228 Williams, Andy                FR Manchester          4:09.26 
  7    170 Darmstaedter, Geoff           SO Hanover Coll.       4:24.63 
  8    269 Beaty, Kyle                   FR Rose-Hulman         4:13.47 
  9    213 Kearney, James                JR Manchester          4:18.65 
 10     73 Shilosio, Hillary             JR Bluffton            4:28.85 
 11    205 Cline, Kyle                   JR Manchester          4:17.46 
 12    151 Postel, Christian             JR Franklin Coll.      4:08.34 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
 Slow to Fast Sections, Seeded Lane Positions (4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8)
HCAC Records:  58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson University              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    114 Ford, Ericka                  FR Franklin Coll.           NT 
  3     63 Mangrum, Chantel              SO Bluffton            1:05.79 
  4    112 Elam, Ashley                  JR Franklin Coll.      1:05.28 
  5    127 Weber, Elisheva               FR Franklin Coll.      1:05.78 
  6     84 Neff, Kelly                   FR DEF                 1:08.83 
Section 2  Finals
  1    256 Bishel, Alissa                JR Rose-Hulman         1:04.31 
  2    194 Phillips, Stephanie           SO Manchester          1:03.34 
  3    188 Gipson, Ashton                FR Manchester          1:02.66 
  4    244 Babel, Emily                  FR Mt. St. Joseph      1:00.02 
  5     20 Nixon, Sarah                  FR Anderson U.         1:01.84 
  6      3 Arnold, Whitney               JR Anderson U.         1:02.91 
  7     64 Smith, Ashley                 SO Bluffton            1:03.36 
  8     15 Mark, Brooke                  FR Anderson U.         1:04.72 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
 Slow to Fast Sections, Seeded Lane Positions (4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8)
HCAC Records:  48.57  1999        Kevin Lucas, Wilmington College              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    177 Pyle, Ian                     JR Hanover Coll.            NT 
  3    171 Dria, Alex                    SR Hanover Coll.         55.60 
  4     39 Lugar, Jon                    JR Anderson U.           52.28 
  5    233 Huffman, Josh                 FR Mt. St. Joseph        54.40 
  6    212 Grotrian, Darrin              SO Manchester            55.68 
Section 2  Finals
  1    218 Orr, Bruce                    JR Manchester            51.81 
  2     42 Price, Mark                   JR Anderson U.           50.88 
  3     55 Zick, Garrett                 JR Anderson U.           49.26 
  4     71 North, Shandon                SR Bluffton              49.10 
  5    203 Bucher, Korey                 FR Manchester            49.17 
  6    136 Gralewski, Tony               JR Franklin Coll.        50.23 
  7    284 Reilly, Will                  FR Rose-Hulman           51.59 
  8    280 Guiney, Bill                  JR Rose-Hulman           52.20 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Balanced Heats with Random Positions
HCAC Records:  25.31  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2      8 Furr, Danielle                SO Anderson U.           26.88 
  3     86 Schafer, Aubry                FR DEF                   28.27 
  4    185 Clifford, Taylor              SO Manchester               NT 
  5    199 Varnes, Rebecca               SO Manchester            27.47 
  6    189 Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            27.34 
  7    166 Wilson, Rebekah               SO Hanover Coll.         28.98 
  8    267 Stephney, Sarita              FR Rose-Hulman           26.85 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2     83 Misencik, Amanda              SR DEF                   27.31 
  3    250 Perry, Erica                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        32.04 
  4     57 Binkley, Sarah                FR Bluffton              28.23 
  5    244 Babel, Emily                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        27.04 
  6     84 Neff, Kelly                   FR DEF                   31.06 
  7      3 Arnold, Whitney               JR Anderson U.           27.54 
  8     19 Nagy, Amanda                  JR Anderson U.           26.11 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Balanced Heats with Random Positions
HCAC Records:  21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2    106 Thompson, Alan                SO DEF                   24.17 
  3    273 Bueltel, Calvin               FR Rose-Hulman           22.77 
  4    280 Guiney, Bill                  JR Rose-Hulman           23.42 
  5    176 Nelson, Chan                  JR Hanover Coll.            NT 
  6     42 Price, Mark                   JR Anderson U.           23.11 
  7    142 Johnson, Everett              JR Franklin Coll.        22.56 
  8    240 Sander, Bryan                 JR Mt. St. Joseph        25.07 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2    203 Bucher, Korey                 FR Manchester            22.87 
  3    169 Campbell, Keston              SR Hanover Coll.         22.35 
  4    103 Ross, Brandon                 FR DEF                      NT 
  5     49 Scaggs, Zach                  FR Anderson U.           23.06 
  6    284 Reilly, Will                  FR Rose-Hulman           23.49 
  7    175 McElrath, Mike                SR Hanover Coll.         24.00 
  8    234 Johnson, Raheem               FR Mt. St. Joseph        25.10 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  2    232 Gilley, Seth                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        28.15 
  3    211 Francois, Elie                SR Manchester            23.96 
  4    133 Denny, Edward                 JR Franklin Coll.        25.45 
  5     97 Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                   22.92 
  6     55 Zick, Garrett                 JR Anderson U.           22.26 
  7    219 Perry, Ed                     FR Manchester            22.96 
  8    145 Martin, Scott                 SO Franklin Coll.        23.70 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Slow to Fast Sections, Box Alley Seeding
HCAC Records:  2:16.47  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin College              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    123 Sanders, Leah                 SO Franklin Coll.      2:32.98 
  2    118 Kunz, Jackie                  FR Franklin Coll.      2:33.72 
  3    266 Rogers, Melissa               FR Rose-Hulman         2:35.17 
  4     91 Zimmerman, Amanda             SO DEF                      NT 
  5    263 Lundahl, Amanda               FR Rose-Hulman         2:31.63 
  6    253 Smith, Amanda                 FR Mt. St. Joseph      2:44.94 
Section 2  Finals
  1    246 Damman, Gina                  SO Mt. St. Joseph      2:26.31 
  2    187 Flanders, Becca               JR Manchester          2:28.59 
  3    161 Cooper, Aislinn               FR Hanover Coll.       2:28.98 
  4     26 VanSkyock, Nicole             JR Anderson U.         2:27.16 
  5    188 Gipson, Ashton                FR Manchester          2:27.44 
  6    261 Hecker, Mandy                 SR Rose-Hulman         2:18.99 
  7     21 Noonan, Maggie                SR Anderson U.         2:15.59 
  8      5 Cochran, Abigail              FR Anderson U.         2:31.93 
  9    194 Phillips, Stephanie           SO Manchester          2:24.83 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Slow to Fast Sections, Box Alley Seeding
HCAC Records:  1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash College              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    167 Blakeslee, Seth               SO Hanover Coll.       2:03.95 
  2    206 Davis, Lane                   FR Manchester          2:09.94 
  3    138 Hampton, Nathan               FR Franklin Coll.      2:07.61 
  4     68 Ichrist, Johnny               SR Bluffton            2:04.43 
  5    239 Runyan, Nick                  SR Mt. St. Joseph      2:12.28 
  6     40 Malloy, Dan                   FR Anderson U.         2:07.34 
  7     44 Pryor, Troy                   SO Anderson U.         2:03.40 
  8    168 Boone, James                  FR Hanover Coll.       2:14.62 
  9    170 Darmstaedter, Geoff           SO Hanover Coll.       2:04.70 
Section 2  Finals
  1    205 Cline, Kyle                   JR Manchester          2:00.58 
  2    272 Brandell, Michael             SR Rose-Hulman         2:00.46 
  3    143 Kennedy, Sean                 SO Franklin Coll.      1:58.09 
  4     66 Fairchild, Tyler              JR Bluffton            2:02.11 
  5    151 Postel, Christian             JR Franklin Coll.      1:54.24 
  6    243 Weidner, Ben                  FR Mt. St. Joseph      1:59.00 
  7     43 Pryor, Tony                   SO Anderson U.         1:53.49 
  8    213 Kearney, James                JR Manchester          2:01.71 
  9    276 Clark, Eric                   FR Rose-Hulman         2:01.92 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
===============================================================================
 Slow to Fast Section - Seeded Lanes (4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8)
HCAC Records:  1:06.11  2004        Kay Worden, Anderson University            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    191 Knox, Steph                   SR Manchester               NT 
  4    111 Coble, Karla                  SO Franklin Coll.      1:24.46 
  5     77 Carlisle, Kasey               SO DEF                      NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1    125 Sears, Jami                   FR Franklin Coll.      1:16.07 
  2    201 Watkins, Abby                 SO Manchester          1:14.81 
  3      2 Allen, Bethany                JR Anderson U.         1:11.95 
  4    257 Evert, Katy                   JR Rose-Hulman         1:09.59 
  5      6 Cummings, Molly               JR Anderson U.         1:10.66 
  6    117 Kitchin, Claire               FR Franklin Coll.      1:14.44 
  7      7 Duncan, Amy                   SR Anderson U.         1:15.61 
  8    189 Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester          1:20.26 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
===============================================================================
 Slow to Fast Sections - Seeded Lanes (4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8)
HCAC Records:  53.16  1998        Phil Reskel, Rose-Hulman                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    147 Miller, Joshua                FR Franklin Coll.      1:04.34 
  3    283 Mueller, Ben                  FR Rose-Hulman         1:03.58 
  4    238 Pursley, James                FR Mt. St. Joseph      1:01.20 
  5     29 Childs, Perry                 JR Anderson U.         1:01.76 
  6     92 Alvarez, Nic                  JR DEF                 1:03.96 
  7    274 Burris, Michael               FR Rose-Hulman              NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1    210 Fagan, John                   FR Manchester          1:00.99 
  2    172 Guilkey, Justin               FR Hanover Coll.         59.34 
  3    202 Bradtmiller, Beau             SO Manchester            58.75 
  4     36 Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.           54.74 
  5    130 Begerman, Ryan                JR Franklin Coll.        58.30 
  6    292 Vanderberg, Travis            FR Rose-Hulman           59.06 
  7    226 Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester          1:00.37 
  8    146 May, Matt                     SR Franklin Coll.      1:01.02 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  17:54.53  2001        Amber Sigler, Anderson University         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    121 Patterson, Lauren             SO Franklin Coll.     20:35.36 
  2    200 Walcutt, Jessica              FR Manchester         20:39.29 
  3     13 Lash, Laura                   JR Anderson U.        19:21.87 
  4    195 Pinkerton, Meganmarie         SR Manchester         20:43.00 
  5    165 Sells, Angie                  FR Hanover Coll.      20:12.35 
  6     17 Michaelis, Tammy              JR Anderson U.        19:49.69 
  7    116 Heck, Michelle                JR Franklin Coll.     19:53.22 
  8      4 Boggs, Angela                 FR Anderson U.        18:47.77 
  9     18 Moffitt, Erica                FR Anderson U.        19:46.13 
 10    187 Flanders, Becca               JR Manchester               NT 
 11     12 Kemple, Gwen                  JR Anderson U.        18:17.48 
 12    128 White, Marci                  JR Franklin Coll.     19:16.55 
 13    262 Krasich, Rachel               JR Rose-Hulman        19:13.82 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson University         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     35 Hudson, Sean                  JR Anderson U.        15:38.76 
  2    149 O'Neall, Nate                 JR Franklin Coll.     16:29.14 
  3     31 Cohen, Stephen                SR Anderson U.        15:16.06 
  4    269 Beaty, Kyle                   FR Rose-Hulman        16:28.96 
  5    286 Repking, Matt                 JR Rose-Hulman        16:16.60 
  6    140 Haworth, Luke                 JR Franklin Coll.     16:27.99 
  7     37 Ingalls, Matt                 JR Anderson U.        15:39.95 
  8    228 Williams, Andy                FR Manchester         16:16.61 
  9    294 Williams, Charles             SR Rose-Hulman        16:40.44 
 10    217 Nifong, Josh                  SR Manchester         16:32.17 
 11    132 Cunningham, Joe               SO Franklin Coll.     16:24.39 
 12     50 Schmidt, Kyle                 FR Anderson U.        16:29.51 
 13    158 Welti, Brandon                SO Franklin Coll.     15:26.50 
 14     51 Scott, Zach                   SO Anderson U.        16:22.34 
 15    220 Pletcher, Kyle                FR Manchester         16:27.28 
 16    213 Kearney, James                JR Manchester         16:38.48 
 17    107 Treece, Travis                SO DEF                      NT 
 18    225 Spiess, Ryan                  SO Manchester         16:34.27 
 19    153 Sorokoty, Skylar              JR Franklin Coll.     16:27.80 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
 Seeded Lanes (4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8)
HCAC Records:  4:05.14  2000        , Wilmington College                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mount St Joseph Women  'A'                                NT 
  2  Bluffton University  'A'                             4:33.87 
  3  Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                   4:21.63 
  4  Anderson University  'A'                             4:09.69 
  5  Manchester College  'A'                              4:13.52 
  6  Franklin College  'A'                                4:27.46 
  7  Defiance College  'A'                                5:16.70 
  8  Hanover College  'A'                                      NT 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
 Seeded Lanes (4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8)
HCAC Records:  3:18.55  1992        , Anderson University                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Defiance College  'A'                                3:49.85 
  2  Bluffton University  'A'                             3:32.59 
  3  Manchester College  'A'                              3:27.18 
  4  Anderson University  'A'                             3:22.62 
  5  Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                   3:25.37 
  6  Hanover College  'A'                                 3:30.99 
  7  Franklin College  'A'                                3:33.39 
  8  Mount St Joseph Mens  'A'                                 NT 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:   5-06  1999        Nyhla Rothwell, Wilmington College           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    163 Huntington, Erin              SO Hanover Coll.       4-07.75 
  2     81 Kern, Julie                   JR DEF                 5-01.75 
  3    196 Shultz, Bridget               SO Manchester               NH 
  4    127 Weber, Elisheva               FR Franklin Coll.      5-00.50 
  5    129 Zeigler, Sarah                SO Franklin Coll.      4-07.00 
  6    245 Blaize, Nikki                 FR Mt. St. Joseph      4-06.00 
  7     11 Hawthorne, Mel                SO Anderson U.         5-00.25 
  8    268 Stynes, Kathleen              SR Rose-Hulman         5-00.25 
  9    119 Lafferty, Brittney            FR Franklin Coll.      4-09.75 
 10     16 McCollum, Kate                FR Anderson U.         5-02.25 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson University           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    214 Kimmel, Jon                   FR Manchester          6-02.00 
  2    105 Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                 6-04.25 
  3     39 Lugar, Jon                    JR Anderson U.         6-00.00 
  4    134 Duvall, Greg                  FR Franklin Coll.      6-04.00 
  5    204 Carpenter, Mike               SO Manchester          5-05.75 
  6    180 Smart, Bobby                  SO Hanover Coll.       6-01.50 
  7    285 Reives, Thomas                JR Rose-Hulman         6-05.00 
  8    282 LaCross, Matt                 FR Rose-Hulman         5-10.00 
  9    139 Harris, Martell               FR Franklin Coll.      6-02.00 
 10    226 Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester          6-00.00 
 11     33 Fultz, Ryan                   FR Anderson U.         6-08.00 
 12    110 Zarembski, Bradley            FR DEF                 6-07.50 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:   9-06  2004        Sara Carew, Franklin College                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     87 Spears, Jessica               FR DEF                   2.30m 
  2     77 Carlisle, Kasey               SO DEF                   2.15m 
  3    183 Box, Kelsey                   FR Manchester            2.44m 
  4    191 Knox, Steph                   SR Manchester            3.05m 
  5    185 Clifford, Taylor              SO Manchester            2.74m 
  6     27 Wiley, Leah                   FR Anderson U.           2.44m 
  7     81 Kern, Julie                   JR DEF                   2.40m 
  8     25 Tipton, Jordan                SO Anderson U.           2.29m 
  9    268 Stynes, Kathleen              SR Rose-Hulman           2.75m 
 10      9 Giles, Megan                  SO Anderson U.              NH 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
 Random Positions
HCAC Records:  15-06  1998        Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    155 VanWagner, Jake               SR Franklin Coll.        3.97m 
  2     46 Rigsby, John                  SO Anderson U.           3.51m 
  3     94 Fosnaugh, Matt                JR DEF                   4.20m 
  4    141 Johnson, Andrew               FR Franklin Coll.        4.12m 
  5    226 Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester            4.12m 
  6    105 Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                   3.95m 
  7    288 Schipper, Ryan                SR Rose-Hulman           4.91m 
  8    210 Fagan, John                   FR Manchester            4.12m 
  9    287 Rogers, Jonathan              FR Rose-Hulman           4.14m 
 10    202 Bradtmiller, Beau             SO Manchester            4.10m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  17-10.50  1997        Megan Reindl, Depauw University           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     86 Schafer, Aubry                FR DEF                   4.60m 
  2    160 Burgess, Kylie                FR Hanover Coll.         5.03m 
  3    125 Sears, Jami                   FR Franklin Coll.        4.42m 
  4    247 George, Kristen               FR Mt. St. Joseph        4.58m 
  5     90 Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                   4.49m 
  6    112 Elam, Ashley                  JR Franklin Coll.        4.95m 
  7     85 Patterson, Mollie             FR DEF                   4.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     64 Smith, Ashley                 SO Bluffton              4.57m 
  2    251 Reubusch, Maria               FR Mt. St. Joseph           ND 
  3     23 Roth, Michelle                SO Anderson U.           5.07m 
  4    189 Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            5.43m 
  5      8 Furr, Danielle                SO Anderson U.           4.92m 
  6    199 Varnes, Rebecca               SO Manchester            4.78m 
  7     11 Hawthorne, Mel                SO Anderson U.           4.43m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson University             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     48 Russell, Chris                FR Anderson U.           6.22m 
  2    226 Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester            6.37m 
  3    131 Burger, Mike                  JR Franklin Coll.        6.06m 
  4    110 Zarembski, Bradley            FR DEF                   6.09m 
  5    288 Schipper, Ryan                SR Rose-Hulman           6.34m 
  6    214 Kimmel, Jon                   FR Manchester            6.02m 
  7     97 Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                   6.42m 
  8    180 Smart, Bobby                  SO Hanover Coll.         6.25m 
  9    204 Carpenter, Mike               SO Manchester            5.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    139 Harris, Martell               FR Franklin Coll.        6.21m 
  2    230 Barbour, John                 SO Mt. St. Joseph        5.38m 
  3     32 Floyd, Shawn                  SO Anderson U.           6.13m 
  4    109 Williamson, Phil              JR DEF                   5.23m 
  5     49 Scaggs, Zach                  FR Anderson U.           6.45m 
  6     36 Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.           6.34m 
  7     45 Randolph, Josh                SO Anderson U.           6.44m 
  8    134 Duvall, Greg                  FR Franklin Coll.        6.43m 
  9     72 Pickett, Rustin               SO Bluffton              5.74m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random positions
HCAC Records:  36-09  1997        Megan Reindl, Depauw University              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    247 George, Kristen               FR Mt. St. Joseph        9.30m 
  2    163 Huntington, Erin              SO Hanover Coll.         8.88m 
  3     23 Roth, Michelle                SO Anderson U.          10.21m 
  4    160 Burgess, Kylie                FR Hanover Coll.         9.59m 
  5     90 Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                  10.15m 
  6    189 Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            9.92m 
  7    112 Elam, Ashley                  JR Franklin Coll.        9.92m 
  8    127 Weber, Elisheva               FR Franklin Coll.        9.06m 
  9     85 Patterson, Mollie             FR DEF                      ND 
 10     25 Tipton, Jordan                SO Anderson U.           9.72m 
 11    268 Stynes, Kathleen              SR Rose-Hulman           9.88m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  45-10.75  1993        Greg Mann, Depauw University              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    214 Kimmel, Jon                   FR Manchester           10.22m 
  2    150 Osborne, Anthony              JR Franklin Coll.       11.82m 
  3     54 Wilson, Zach                  FR Anderson U.          11.89m 
  4    285 Reives, Thomas                JR Rose-Hulman          11.56m 
  5    180 Smart, Bobby                  SO Hanover Coll.        12.00m 
  6     45 Randolph, Josh                SO Anderson U.          12.67m 
  7    288 Schipper, Ryan                SR Rose-Hulman          13.14m 
  8    134 Duvall, Greg                  FR Franklin Coll.       12.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    226 Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester           12.01m 
  2     30 Church, Brady                 SR Anderson U.              ND 
  3     97 Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                  12.49m 
  4    141 Johnson, Andrew               FR Franklin Coll.       12.39m 
  5    204 Carpenter, Mike               SO Manchester               ND 
  6    270 Bloss, Nate                   JR Rose-Hulman          11.69m 
  7    108 Warren, Audric                JR DEF                  12.14m 
  8    106 Thompson, Alan                SO DEF                  12.40m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  142-01  1999        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson University         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    126 Talbert, Lissa                JR Franklin Coll.       30.56m 
  2    254 Wambsgans, Belicia            SR Mt. St. Joseph           ND 
  3    182 Basey, Michelle               SO Manchester           30.94m 
  4      1 Allbaugh, Allison             FR Anderson U.          27.86m 
  5     62 Kaplan, Annalee               FR Bluffton             27.38m 
  6    184 Bryant, Natasha               SR Manchester           27.15m 
  7     58 Davis, Karyn                  SO Bluffton             27.21m 
  8    245 Blaize, Nikki                 FR Mt. St. Joseph           ND 
  9    255 Belton, Janel                 JR Rose-Hulman          36.84m 
 10     22 Prater, Megan                 FR Anderson U.          27.84m 
 11    193 Machamer, Lindsey             FR Manchester           28.40m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    259 Fehribach, Rebecca            FR Rose-Hulman          33.09m 
  2    113 Elkins, Ondrea                JR Franklin Coll.       32.22m 
  3    122 Rebber, Hilary                SR Franklin Coll.       29.78m 
  4     82 Lipstraw, Jessica             FR DEF                  34.48m 
  5     89 Tooley, Amanda                FR DEF                  25.93m 
  6    260 Haraburda, Jessica            SO Rose-Hulman          33.36m 
  7    162 Corbito, Laura                SR Hanover Coll.        35.38m 
  8     24 Sears, Brett                  FR Anderson U.          35.88m 
  9     80 Higdon, Samantha              FR DEF                  29.84m 
 10    252 Schumacher, Karen             SR Mt. St. Joseph       18.79m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  162-08  1998        Colin Smith, Depauw University              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     70 McKeever, Joshua              FR Bluffton             32.93m 
  2    181 Vormohr, Joseph               FR Hanover Coll.        38.15m 
  3    178 Ripley, Mike                  JR Hanover Coll.            ND 
  4     98 Matuszak, Trevor              JR DEF                  35.20m 
  5    275 Ceravolo, Paul                SR Rose-Hulman          39.29m 
  6    137 Hamilton, Kurtis              JR Franklin Coll.       29.65m 
  7    209 Dyben, Brandon                JR Manchester           38.80m 
  8    289 Stermole, Jared               FR Rose-Hulman          40.44m 
  9    229 Averbeck, Ryan                SO Mt. St. Joseph       30.17m 
 10    216 Newham, Ethan                 SO Manchester           35.43m 
 11     67 Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             43.31m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    279 Forcellini, Vince             SO Rose-Hulman          39.40m 
  2    207 Dommer, Zach                  SR Manchester           46.19m 
  3     95 Grafton, Matthew              FR DEF                  26.71m 
  4     38 Jugg, Tyler                   FR Anderson U.          36.34m 
  5    237 Mitchell, Randal              FR Mt. St. Joseph       35.28m 
  6     65 Brown, Rex                    JR Bluffton             37.81m 
  7    231 Blank, Travis                 JR Mt. St. Joseph       37.84m 
  8    148 Miller, Nick                  SO Franklin Coll.       37.22m 
  9     52 Townsell, Jerry               SO Anderson U.          32.30m 
 10     53 Wedmore, Shawn                FR Anderson U.          35.24m 
 11    100 Neihaus, Nic                  SO DEF                  31.87m 
 12    173 Keller, Luke                  JR Hanover Coll.        38.13m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  157-09  2004        Julie Risenberg, Defiance College           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     82 Lipstraw, Jessica             FR DEF                  32.71m 
  2     22 Prater, Megan                 FR Anderson U.          25.89m 
  3    184 Bryant, Natasha               SR Manchester           32.78m 
  4    264 Moorhead, Katie               FR Rose-Hulman          33.79m 
  5    260 Haraburda, Jessica            SO Rose-Hulman          33.85m 
  6    120 Paris, Kendall                FR Franklin Coll.       27.50m 
  7     80 Higdon, Samantha              FR DEF                  41.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    126 Talbert, Lissa                JR Franklin Coll.       33.41m 
  2    193 Machamer, Lindsey             FR Manchester           33.60m 
  3     58 Davis, Karyn                  SO Bluffton             31.30m 
  4    248 Hay, Erin                     SR Mt. St. Joseph       28.21m 
  5    182 Basey, Michelle               SO Manchester           33.85m 
  6     24 Sears, Brett                  FR Anderson U.          40.61m 
  7     78 Derov, Laura                  FR DEF                  33.33m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  194-01  1989        Tom Puschak, Wabash College                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    275 Ceravolo, Paul                SR Rose-Hulman          42.00m 
  2    157 Waller, Brett                 FR Franklin Coll.       31.53m 
  3     98 Matuszak, Trevor              JR DEF                  52.77m 
  4    148 Miller, Nick                  SO Franklin Coll.       32.82m 
  5    173 Keller, Luke                  JR Hanover Coll.        36.22m 
  6    209 Dyben, Brandon                JR Manchester           49.23m 
  7     41 Nguyen, Tommy                 JR Anderson U.          38.57m 
  8     28 Brown, Antoine                JR Anderson U.          34.29m 
  9    289 Stermole, Jared               FR Rose-Hulman          34.46m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     38 Jugg, Tyler                   FR Anderson U.          35.89m 
  2     67 Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             43.51m 
  3    207 Dommer, Zach                  SR Manchester           39.26m 
  4    181 Vormohr, Joseph               FR Hanover Coll.        35.22m 
  5    102 Rodriguez, Danny              SO DEF                  34.72m 
  6    100 Neihaus, Nic                  SO DEF                  38.40m 
  7    279 Forcellini, Vince             SO Rose-Hulman          37.38m 
  8    179 Sieg, Zach                    FR Hanover Coll.        31.99m 
  9    222 Scott, Trent                  SO Manchester           33.13m 
 10     75 Tataranowicz, Joe             FR Bluffton             34.54m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  118-03  2001        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson University         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    124 Schwartz, Jessica             FR Franklin Coll.       24.47m 
  2    264 Moorhead, Katie               FR Rose-Hulman          29.01m 
  3    122 Rebber, Hilary                SR Franklin Coll.       33.30m 
  4     60 Habrun, Brooke                FR Bluffton             22.36m 
  5     90 Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                  25.49m 
  6    252 Schumacher, Karen             SR Mt. St. Joseph       29.18m 
  7    162 Corbito, Laura                SR Hanover Coll.            ND 
  8    259 Fehribach, Rebecca            FR Rose-Hulman          23.00m 
  9     11 Hawthorne, Mel                SO Anderson U.          34.88m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     85 Patterson, Mollie             FR DEF                  23.98m 
  2    198 Van Ort, Karly                JR Manchester           14.40m 
  3    260 Haraburda, Jessica            SO Rose-Hulman          21.72m 
  4    189 Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester           30.09m 
  5     56 Bailey, Lauren                SR Bluffton             20.77m 
  6     87 Spears, Jessica               FR DEF                  26.39m 
  7     63 Mangrum, Chantel              SO Bluffton             25.13m 
  8    120 Paris, Kendall                FR Franklin Coll.       27.98m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Andersin University     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     67 Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             46.64m 
  2     36 Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.          44.62m 
  3     30 Church, Brady                 SR Anderson U.          51.10m 
  4     99 Mulinex, Jacob                FR DEF                  35.38m 
  5     70 McKeever, Joshua              FR Bluffton             38.80m 
  6    278 Esarey, BJ                    SR Rose-Hulman          54.59m 
  7    236 McGowan, Ryan                 SR Mt. St. Joseph       37.74m 
  8    224 Snyder, Jordan                FR Manchester           33.70m 
  9    216 Newham, Ethan                 SO Manchester           37.04m 
 10    292 Vanderberg, Travis            FR Rose-Hulman          42.58m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    137 Hamilton, Kurtis              JR Franklin Coll.       32.89m 
  2    229 Averbeck, Ryan                SO Mt. St. Joseph       46.81m 
  3    279 Forcellini, Vince             SO Rose-Hulman          45.04m 
  4    227 Waters, Mitch                 SR Manchester               ND 
  5    105 Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                  45.43m 
  6     47 Robinson, Kyle                SO Anderson U.          29.55m 
  7    144 Luthanen, Jonathan            SR Franklin Coll.       49.20m 
  8     65 Brown, Rex                    JR Bluffton             51.27m 
  9    174 McCabe, Ian                   FR Hanover Coll.        31.96m 
 10     96 Hughs, Bengi                  FR DEF                  42.71m 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson University     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    254 Wambsgans, Belicia            SR Mt. St. Joseph        8.61m 
  2     24 Sears, Brett                  FR Anderson U.           9.97m 
  3    255 Belton, Janel                 JR Rose-Hulman          11.60m 
  4     78 Derov, Laura                  FR DEF                  11.44m 
  5     58 Davis, Karyn                  SO Bluffton             10.92m 
  6     80 Higdon, Samantha              FR DEF                  10.60m 
  7    186 Degman, Amanda                SO Manchester            9.46m 
  8    248 Hay, Erin                     SR Mt. St. Joseph        8.15m 
  9    193 Machamer, Lindsey             FR Manchester           11.31m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    264 Moorhead, Katie               FR Rose-Hulman          10.43m 
  2    122 Rebber, Hilary                SR Franklin Coll.       10.30m 
  3    124 Schwartz, Jessica             FR Franklin Coll.       10.00m 
  4     22 Prater, Megan                 FR Anderson U.           9.01m 
  5    126 Talbert, Lissa                JR Franklin Coll.       10.20m 
  6    182 Basey, Michelle               SO Manchester            9.27m 
  7      1 Allbaugh, Allison             FR Anderson U.           9.83m 
  8     89 Tooley, Amanda                FR DEF                  10.66m 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
 Completely Random flights and positions
HCAC Records:  52-07  1998        Chris Gilbert, Anderson University           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    181 Vormohr, Joseph               FR Hanover Coll.        13.83m 
  2    237 Mitchell, Randal              FR Mt. St. Joseph       13.68m 
  3    157 Waller, Brett                 FR Franklin Coll.       12.14m 
  4     41 Nguyen, Tommy                 JR Anderson U.          11.86m 
  5     53 Wedmore, Shawn                FR Anderson U.          11.85m 
  6    101 Orta, Daniel                  FR DEF                  13.73m 
  7     67 Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             14.35m 
  8    207 Dommer, Zach                  SR Manchester           14.38m 
  9    104 StJohn, Kalin                 FR DEF                  13.42m 
 10    275 Ceravolo, Paul                SR Rose-Hulman          13.11m 
 11    154 Starling, Nate                SR Franklin Coll.       11.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    236 McGowan, Ryan                 SR Mt. St. Joseph       11.33m 
  2    179 Sieg, Zach                    FR Hanover Coll.        11.69m 
  3     95 Grafton, Matthew              FR DEF                  12.62m 
  4    231 Blank, Travis                 JR Mt. St. Joseph       12.42m 
  5    209 Dyben, Brandon                JR Manchester           13.90m 
  6    148 Miller, Nick                  SO Franklin Coll.       12.73m 
  7    173 Keller, Luke                  JR Hanover Coll.        14.60m 
  8    216 Newham, Ethan                 SO Manchester           11.19m 
  9    235 McCracken, Christopher        SR Mt. St. Joseph       10.12m 
 10    289 Stermole, Jared               FR Rose-Hulman          13.38m 
 11     52 Townsell, Jerry               SO Anderson U.          13.40m