Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference - 4/29/2006              
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                                 Defiance,Ohio                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kemple, Gwen                  JR Anderson U.        36:50.64 
  2  Michaelis, Tammy              JR Anderson U.        39:15.63 
  3  Humphrey, Sarah               JR Bluffton           40:22.30 
  4  Fetterman, Bree               JR Bluffton           45:06.00 
  5  Kesteloot, Allison            SR Manchester         45:49.92 
  6  Rosa, Lindsay                 FR Hanover Coll.      46:33.25 
  7  Kassie, Koch                  SO Mt. St. Joseph           NT 
  8  Heck, Michelle                JR Franklin Coll.           NT 
  9  Boggs, Angela                 FR Anderson U.              NT 
 10  Walcutt, Jessica              FR Manchester               NT 
 11  Lindsay, Breana               JR Manchester               NT 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cohen, Stephen                SR Anderson U.        30:59.23 
  2  Welti, Brandon                SO Franklin Coll.     32:31.70 
  3  Ingalls, Matt                 JR Anderson U.        33:20.33 
  4  Sorokoty, Skylar              JR Franklin Coll.     34:09.39 
  5  Schmidt, Kyle                 FR Anderson U.        34:25.68 
  6  Wesler, John                  SO Franklin Coll.     34:28.26 
  7  Nifong, Josh                  SR Manchester         34:40.65 
  8  Boedicker, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman        34:55.00 
  9  Haworth, Luke                 JR Franklin Coll.     34:59.44 
 10  Snow, Billy                   SO Manchester         35:25.70 
 11  Miller, Josh                  FR Manchester         35:34.74 
 12  Thomas, Ian                   SO Rose-Hulman        35:55.00 
 13  Rodenbeck, Neil               SR Manchester         36:16.02 
 14  Thomas, Mitchell              SO Rose-Hulman        36:37.00 
 15  Schroer, Jeffrey              FR Mt. St. Joseph           NT 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson University  'A'                               50.58 
  2  Manchester College  'A'                                51.94 
  3  Defiance College  'A'                                  52.58 
  4  Franklin College  'A'                                  54.71 
  5  Bluffton University  'A'                               55.30 
  6  Mount St Joseph Women  'A'                                NT 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson University  'A'                               43.57 
  2  Hanover College  'A'                                   43.58 
  3  Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                     43.87 
  4  Manchester College  'A'                                43.94 
  5  Franklin College  'A'                                  44.37 
  6  Defiance College  'A'                                  44.60 
  7  Bluffton University  'A'                                  NT 
  8  Mount St Joseph Mens  'A'                                 NT 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  White, Marci                  JR Franklin Coll.     11:56.50 
  2  Krasich, Rachel               JR Rose-Hulman        12:01.33 
  3  Loerop, Jenny                 JR Anderson U.        12:07.08 
  4  Moffitt, Erica                FR Anderson U.        12:35.65 
  5  Pinkerton, Meganmarie         SR Manchester         12:41.10 
  6  Gilts, Erika                  SO Anderson U.        13:05.16 
  7  Fairfax, Luisa                JR Rose-Hulman        14:07.85 
  8  Stopke, Sarah                 FR DEF                15:03.70 
  9  Humphrey, Sarah               JR Bluffton                 NT 
 10  Van Ort, Karly                JR Manchester               NT 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Repking, Matt                 JR Rose-Hulman         9:36.98 
  2  May, Matt                     SR Franklin Coll.      9:47.87 
  3  Scott, Zach                   SO Anderson U.         9:50.47 
  4  Williams, Andy                FR Manchester          9:58.24 
  5  Pryor, Troy                   SO Anderson U.        10:01.65 
  6  O'Neall, Nate                 JR Franklin Coll.     10:08.71 
  7  Donis, Matt                   JR Manchester         10:41.00 
  8  Spiess, Ryan                  SO Manchester         10:42.09 
  9  Wagner, Collin                FR Bluffton           11:18.00 
 10  Galbraith, Jonathan           SO Franklin Coll.     11:23.05 
 11  Koch, Mike                    JR Bluffton                 NT 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Roth, Michelle                SO Anderson U.           16.71 
  2  Knox, Steph                   SR Manchester            16.81 
  3  Evert, Katy                   JR Rose-Hulman           17.13 
  4  Allen, Bethany                JR Anderson U.           17.55 
  5  Sears, Jami                   FR Franklin Coll.        17.65 
  6  Watkins, Abby                 SO Manchester            17.89 
  7  Kitchin, Claire               FR Franklin Coll.        18.46 
  8  Kern, Julie                   JR DEF                   18.60 
  9  Schafer, Aubry                FR DEF                   19.61 
 10  Reubusch, Maria               FR Mt. St. Joseph        22.03 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Burris, Michael               FR Rose-Hulman           15.69 
  2  Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                   15.91 
  3  Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.           16.38 
  4  Bradtmiller, Beau             SO Manchester            16.63 
  5  Miller, Joshua                FR Franklin Coll.        16.64 
  6  Begerman, Ryan                JR Franklin Coll.        16.72 
  7  Fagan, John                   FR Manchester            17.99 
  8  Wadsworth, Ryan               JR Franklin Coll.        18.49 
  9  Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester               NT 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Furr, Danielle                SO Anderson U.           12.70 
  2  Nagy, Amanda                  JR Anderson U.           12.70 
  3  Stephney, Sarita              FR Rose-Hulman           12.99 
  4  Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            13.17 
  5  Misencik, Amanda              SR DEF                   13.22 
  6  Goldstein, Kristin            FR DEF                   13.36 
  7  Burgess, Kylie                FR Hanover Coll.         13.38 
  8  Varnes, Rebecca               SO Manchester            13.48 
  9  Binkley, Sarah                FR Bluffton              13.66 
 10  Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                   13.85 
 11  George, Kristen               FR Mt. St. Joseph        13.90 
 12  Wilson, Rebekah               SO Hanover Coll.         13.94 
 13  Perry, Erica                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        15.60 
 14  Clifford, Taylor              SO Manchester               NT 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Perry, Ed                     FR Manchester            11.14 
  2  Campbell, Keston              SR Hanover Coll.         11.17 
  3  Bueltel, Calvin               FR Rose-Hulman           11.22 
  4  Orr, Bruce                    JR Manchester            11.34 
  5  Johnson, Everett              JR Franklin Coll.        11.34 
  6  Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                   11.44 
  7  Heisler, Clint                FR Anderson U.           11.50 
  8  Scaggs, Zach                  FR Anderson U.           11.53 
  9  Nelson, Chan                  JR Hanover Coll.         11.56 
 10  Francois, Elie                SR Manchester            11.66 
 11  Floyd, Shawn                  SO Anderson U.           11.67 
 12  Smarelli, Travis              FR Franklin Coll.        11.70 
 13  Copley, Chad                  FR DEF                   11.89 
 14  Barbour, John                 SO Mt. St. Joseph        12.00 
 15  Sander, Bryan                 JR Mt. St. Joseph        12.20 
 16  Williamson, Phil              JR DEF                   12.29 
 17  Pyle, Ian                     JR Hanover Coll.         12.41 
 18  Reives, Thomas                JR Rose-Hulman              NT 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Noonan, Maggie                SR Anderson U.         4:43.56 
  2  Hecker, Mandy                 SR Rose-Hulman         4:49.63 
  3  Rogers, Melissa               FR Rose-Hulman         4:54.47 
  4  Flanders, Becca               JR Manchester          4:55.79 
  5  Lash, Laura                   JR Anderson U.         5:01.18 
  6  VanSkyock, Nicole             JR Anderson U.         5:03.34 
  7  Nickol, Susan                 JR Rose-Hulman         5:12.98 
  8  Loerop, Jenny                 JR Anderson U.         5:16.32 
  9  Pinkerton, Meganmarie         SR Manchester          5:17.22 
 10  Patterson, Lauren             SO Franklin Coll.      5:21.72 
 11  Turner, Sarah                 FR Manchester          5:35.82 
 12  Hamlin, Julie                 SR Franklin Coll.      5:37.10 
 13  Zimmerman, Amanda             SO DEF                 5:55.46 
 14  Habrun, Brooke                FR Bluffton            6:02.78 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hudson, Sean                  JR Anderson U.         4:03.91 
  2  Kennedy, Sean                 SO Franklin Coll.      4:05.03 
  3  Postel, Christian             JR Franklin Coll.      4:08.34 
  4  Williams, Andy                FR Manchester          4:09.26 
  5  Cohen, Stephen                SR Anderson U.         4:11.95 
  6  Beaty, Kyle                   FR Rose-Hulman         4:13.47 
  7  Cline, Kyle                   JR Manchester          4:17.46 
  8  Kearney, James                JR Manchester          4:18.65 
  9  Jessup, Sean                  JR Rose-Hulman         4:19.58 
 10  Corkill, Nick                 SO Rose-Hulman         4:22.15 
 11  Darmstaedter, Geoff           SO Hanover Coll.       4:24.63 
 12  Shilosio, Hillary             JR Bluffton            4:28.85 
 13  Hampton, Nathan               FR Franklin Coll.      4:32.62 
 14  Shields, Alex                 FR Mt. St. Joseph      4:41.86 
 15  Boone, James                  FR Hanover Coll.       4:47.97 
 16  Siebert, Ben                  FR Bluffton            4:57.04 
 17  Pryor, Troy                   SO Anderson U.              NT 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Babel, Emily                  FR Mt. St. Joseph      1:00.02 
  2  Nixon, Sarah                  FR Anderson U.         1:01.84 
  3  Gipson, Ashton                FR Manchester          1:02.66 
  4  Arnold, Whitney               JR Anderson U.         1:02.91 
  5  Phillips, Stephanie           SO Manchester          1:03.34 
  6  Smith, Ashley                 SO Bluffton            1:03.36 
  7  Bishel, Alissa                JR Rose-Hulman         1:04.31 
  8  Mark, Brooke                  FR Anderson U.         1:04.72 
  9  Elam, Ashley                  JR Franklin Coll.      1:05.28 
 10  Weber, Elisheva               FR Franklin Coll.      1:05.78 
 11  Mangrum, Chantel              SO Bluffton            1:05.79 
 12  Neff, Kelly                   FR DEF                 1:08.83 
 13  Ford, Ericka                  FR Franklin Coll.           NT 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North, Shandon                SR Bluffton              49.10 
  2  Bucher, Korey                 FR Manchester            49.17 
  3  Zick, Garrett                 JR Anderson U.           49.26 
  4  Gralewski, Tony               JR Franklin Coll.        50.23 
  5  Price, Mark                   JR Anderson U.           50.88 
  6  Reilly, Will                  FR Rose-Hulman           51.59 
  7  Orr, Bruce                    JR Manchester            51.81 
  8  Guiney, Bill                  JR Rose-Hulman           52.20 
  9  Lugar, Jon                    JR Anderson U.           52.28 
 10  Huffman, Josh                 FR Mt. St. Joseph        54.40 
 11  Dria, Alex                    SR Hanover Coll.         55.60 
 12  Grotrian, Darrin              SO Manchester            55.68 
 13  Pyle, Ian                     JR Hanover Coll.            NT 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Nagy, Amanda                  JR Anderson U.           26.11 
  2  Stephney, Sarita              FR Rose-Hulman           26.85 
  3  Furr, Danielle                SO Anderson U.           26.88 
  4  Babel, Emily                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        27.04 
  5  Misencik, Amanda              SR DEF                   27.31 
  6  Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            27.34 
  7  Varnes, Rebecca               SO Manchester            27.47 
  8  Arnold, Whitney               JR Anderson U.           27.54 
  9  Binkley, Sarah                FR Bluffton              28.23 
 10  Schafer, Aubry                FR DEF                   28.27 
 11  Wilson, Rebekah               SO Hanover Coll.         28.98 
 12  Neff, Kelly                   FR DEF                   31.06 
 13  Perry, Erica                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        32.04 
 14  Clifford, Taylor              SO Manchester               NT 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Zick, Garrett                 JR Anderson U.           22.26 
  2  Campbell, Keston              SR Hanover Coll.         22.35 
  3  Johnson, Everett              JR Franklin Coll.        22.56 
  4  Bueltel, Calvin               FR Rose-Hulman           22.77 
  5  Bucher, Korey                 FR Manchester            22.87 
  6  Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                   22.92 
  7  Perry, Ed                     FR Manchester            22.96 
  8  Scaggs, Zach                  FR Anderson U.           23.06 
  9  Price, Mark                   JR Anderson U.           23.11 
 10  Guiney, Bill                  JR Rose-Hulman           23.42 
 11  Reilly, Will                  FR Rose-Hulman           23.49 
 12  Martin, Scott                 SO Franklin Coll.        23.70 
 13  Francois, Elie                SR Manchester            23.96 
 14  McElrath, Mike                SR Hanover Coll.         24.00 
 15  Thompson, Alan                SO DEF                   24.17 
 16  Sander, Bryan                 JR Mt. St. Joseph        25.07 
 17  Johnson, Raheem               FR Mt. St. Joseph        25.10 
 18  Denny, Edward                 JR Franklin Coll.        25.45 
 19  Gilley, Seth                  FR Mt. St. Joseph        28.15 
 20  Ross, Brandon                 FR DEF                      NT 
 21  Nelson, Chan                  JR Hanover Coll.            NT 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Noonan, Maggie                SR Anderson U.         2:15.59 
  2  Hecker, Mandy                 SR Rose-Hulman         2:18.99 
  3  Phillips, Stephanie           SO Manchester          2:24.83 
  4  Damman, Gina                  SO Mt. St. Joseph      2:26.31 
  5  VanSkyock, Nicole             JR Anderson U.         2:27.16 
  6  Gipson, Ashton                FR Manchester          2:27.44 
  7  Flanders, Becca               JR Manchester          2:28.59 
  8  Cooper, Aislinn               FR Hanover Coll.       2:28.98 
  9  Lundahl, Amanda               FR Rose-Hulman         2:31.63 
 10  Cochran, Abigail              FR Anderson U.         2:31.93 
 11  Sanders, Leah                 SO Franklin Coll.      2:32.98 
 12  Kunz, Jackie                  FR Franklin Coll.      2:33.72 
 13  Rogers, Melissa               FR Rose-Hulman         2:35.17 
 14  Smith, Amanda                 FR Mt. St. Joseph      2:44.94 
 15  Zimmerman, Amanda             SO DEF                      NT 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pryor, Tony                   SO Anderson U.         1:53.49 
  2  Postel, Christian             JR Franklin Coll.      1:54.24 
  3  Kennedy, Sean                 SO Franklin Coll.      1:58.09 
  4  Weidner, Ben                  FR Mt. St. Joseph      1:59.00 
  5  Brandell, Michael             SR Rose-Hulman         2:00.46 
  6  Cline, Kyle                   JR Manchester          2:00.58 
  7  Kearney, James                JR Manchester          2:01.71 
  8  Clark, Eric                   FR Rose-Hulman         2:01.92 
  9  Fairchild, Tyler              JR Bluffton            2:02.11 
 10  Winterrowd, Kyle              SO Rose-Hulman         2:03.35 
 11  Pryor, Troy                   SO Anderson U.         2:03.40 
 12  Blakeslee, Seth               SO Hanover Coll.       2:03.95 
 13  Ichrist, Johnny               SR Bluffton            2:04.43 
 14  Darmstaedter, Geoff           SO Hanover Coll.       2:04.70 
 15  Malloy, Dan                   FR Anderson U.         2:07.34 
 16  Hampton, Nathan               FR Franklin Coll.      2:07.61 
 17  Davis, Lane                   FR Manchester          2:09.94 
 18  Runyan, Nick                  SR Mt. St. Joseph      2:12.28 
 19  Boone, James                  FR Hanover Coll.       2:14.62 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Evert, Katy                   JR Rose-Hulman         1:09.59 
  2  Cummings, Molly               JR Anderson U.         1:10.66 
  3  Allen, Bethany                JR Anderson U.         1:11.95 
  4  Kitchin, Claire               FR Franklin Coll.      1:14.44 
  5  Watkins, Abby                 SO Manchester          1:14.81 
  6  Duncan, Amy                   SR Anderson U.         1:15.61 
  7  Sears, Jami                   FR Franklin Coll.      1:16.07 
  8  Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester          1:20.26 
  9  Coble, Karla                  SO Franklin Coll.      1:24.46 
 10  Carlisle, Kasey               SO DEF                      NT 
 11  Knox, Steph                   SR Manchester               NT 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.           54.74 
  2  Begerman, Ryan                JR Franklin Coll.        58.30 
  3  Bradtmiller, Beau             SO Manchester            58.75 
  4  Vanderberg, Travis            FR Rose-Hulman           59.06 
  5  Guilkey, Justin               FR Hanover Coll.         59.34 
  6  Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester          1:00.37 
  7  Fagan, John                   FR Manchester          1:00.99 
  8  May, Matt                     SR Franklin Coll.      1:01.02 
  9  Pursley, James                FR Mt. St. Joseph      1:01.20 
 10  Childs, Perry                 JR Anderson U.         1:01.76 
 11  Mueller, Ben                  FR Rose-Hulman         1:03.58 
 12  Alvarez, Nic                  JR DEF                 1:03.96 
 13  Miller, Joshua                FR Franklin Coll.      1:04.34 
 14  Burris, Michael               FR Rose-Hulman              NT 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kemple, Gwen                  JR Anderson U.        18:17.48 
  2  Boggs, Angela                 FR Anderson U.        18:47.77 
  3  Krasich, Rachel               JR Rose-Hulman        19:13.82 
  4  White, Marci                  JR Franklin Coll.     19:16.55 
  5  Lash, Laura                   JR Anderson U.        19:21.87 
  6  Moffitt, Erica                FR Anderson U.        19:46.13 
  7  Michaelis, Tammy              JR Anderson U.        19:49.69 
  8  Heck, Michelle                JR Franklin Coll.     19:53.22 
  9  Sells, Angie                  FR Hanover Coll.      20:12.35 
 10  Patterson, Lauren             SO Franklin Coll.     20:35.36 
 11  Walcutt, Jessica              FR Manchester         20:39.29 
 12  Pinkerton, Meganmarie         SR Manchester         20:43.00 
 13  Flanders, Becca               JR Manchester               NT 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cohen, Stephen                SR Anderson U.        15:16.06 
  2  Welti, Brandon                SO Franklin Coll.     15:26.50 
  3  Hudson, Sean                  JR Anderson U.        15:38.76 
  4  Ingalls, Matt                 JR Anderson U.        15:39.95 
  5  Repking, Matt                 JR Rose-Hulman        16:16.60 
  6  Williams, Andy                FR Manchester         16:16.61 
  7  Scott, Zach                   SO Anderson U.        16:22.34 
  8  Cunningham, Joe               SO Franklin Coll.     16:24.39 
  9  Pletcher, Kyle                FR Manchester         16:27.28 
 10  Sorokoty, Skylar              JR Franklin Coll.     16:27.80 
 11  Haworth, Luke                 JR Franklin Coll.     16:27.99 
 12  Beaty, Kyle                   FR Rose-Hulman        16:28.96 
 13  O'Neall, Nate                 JR Franklin Coll.     16:29.14 
 14  Schmidt, Kyle                 FR Anderson U.        16:29.51 
 15  Nifong, Josh                  SR Manchester         16:32.17 
 16  Spiess, Ryan                  SO Manchester         16:34.27 
 17  Kearney, James                JR Manchester         16:38.48 
 18  Williams, Charles             SR Rose-Hulman        16:40.44 
 19  Treece, Travis                SO DEF                      NT 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson University  'A'                             4:09.69 
  2  Manchester College  'A'                              4:13.52 
  3  Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                   4:21.63 
  4  Franklin College  'A'                                4:27.46 
  5  Bluffton University  'A'                             4:33.87 
  6  Defiance College  'A'                                5:16.70 
  7  Hanover College  'A'                                      NT 
  8  Mount St Joseph Women  'A'                                NT 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson University  'A'                             3:22.62 
  2  Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                   3:25.37 
  3  Manchester College  'A'                              3:27.18 
  4  Hanover College  'A'                                 3:30.99 
  5  Bluffton University  'A'                             3:32.59 
  6  Franklin College  'A'                                3:33.39 
  7  Defiance College  'A'                                3:49.85 
  8  Mount St Joseph Mens  'A'                                 NT 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McCollum, Kate                FR Anderson U.         5-02.25 
  2  Kern, Julie                   JR DEF                 5-01.75 
  3  Weber, Elisheva               FR Franklin Coll.      5-00.50 
  4  Stynes, Kathleen              SR Rose-Hulman         5-00.25 
  5  Hawthorne, Mel                SO Anderson U.         5-00.25 
  6  Lafferty, Brittney            FR Franklin Coll.      4-09.75 
  7  Huntington, Erin              SO Hanover Coll.       4-07.75 
  8  Zeigler, Sarah                SO Franklin Coll.      4-07.00 
  9  Blaize, Nikki                 FR Mt. St. Joseph      4-06.00 
 10  Shultz, Bridget               SO Manchester               NH 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fultz, Ryan                   FR Anderson U.         6-08.00 
  2  Zarembski, Bradley            FR DEF                 6-07.50 
  3  Reives, Thomas                JR Rose-Hulman         6-05.00 
  4  Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                 6-04.25 
  5  Duvall, Greg                  FR Franklin Coll.      6-04.00 
  6  Kimmel, Jon                   FR Manchester          6-02.00 
  7  Harris, Martell               FR Franklin Coll.      6-02.00 
  8  Smart, Bobby                  SO Hanover Coll.       6-01.50 
  9  Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester          6-00.00 
 10  Lugar, Jon                    JR Anderson U.         6-00.00 
 11  LaCross, Matt                 FR Rose-Hulman         5-10.00 
 12  Carpenter, Mike               SO Manchester          5-05.75 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Knox, Steph                   SR Manchester            3.05m 
  2  Stynes, Kathleen              SR Rose-Hulman           2.75m 
  3  Clifford, Taylor              SO Manchester            2.74m 
  4  Wiley, Leah                   FR Anderson U.           2.44m 
  5  Box, Kelsey                   FR Manchester            2.44m 
  6  Kern, Julie                   JR DEF                   2.40m 
  7  Spears, Jessica               FR DEF                   2.30m 
  8  Tipton, Jordan                SO Anderson U.           2.29m 
  9  Carlisle, Kasey               SO DEF                   2.15m 
 10  Giles, Megan                  SO Anderson U.              NH 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Schipper, Ryan                SR Rose-Hulman           4.91m 
  2  Fosnaugh, Matt                JR DEF                   4.20m 
  3  Rogers, Jonathan              FR Rose-Hulman           4.14m 
  4  Fagan, John                   FR Manchester            4.12m 
  5  Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester            4.12m 
  6  Johnson, Andrew               FR Franklin Coll.        4.12m 
  7  Bradtmiller, Beau             SO Manchester            4.10m 
  8  VanWagner, Jake               SR Franklin Coll.        3.97m 
  9  Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                   3.95m 
 10  Warden, Bob                   SO Rose-Hulman           3.80m 
 11  Rigsby, John                  SO Anderson U.           3.51m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            5.43m 
  2  Roth, Michelle                SO Anderson U.           5.07m 
  3  Burgess, Kylie                FR Hanover Coll.         5.03m 
  4  Elam, Ashley                  JR Franklin Coll.        4.95m 
  5  Furr, Danielle                SO Anderson U.           4.92m 
  6  Varnes, Rebecca               SO Manchester            4.78m 
  7  Schafer, Aubry                FR DEF                   4.60m 
  8  George, Kristen               FR Mt. St. Joseph        4.58m 
  9  Smith, Ashley                 SO Bluffton              4.57m 
 10  Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                   4.49m 
 11  Patterson, Mollie             FR DEF                   4.45m 
 12  Hawthorne, Mel                SO Anderson U.           4.43m 
 13  Sears, Jami                   FR Franklin Coll.        4.42m 
 14  Reubusch, Maria               FR Mt. St. Joseph           ND 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Scaggs, Zach                  FR Anderson U.           6.45m 
  2  Randolph, Josh                SO Anderson U.           6.44m 
  3  Duvall, Greg                  FR Franklin Coll.        6.43m 
  4  Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                   6.42m 
  5  Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester            6.37m 
  6  Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.           6.34m 
  7  Schipper, Ryan                SR Rose-Hulman           6.34m 
  8  Smart, Bobby                  SO Hanover Coll.         6.25m 
  9  Russell, Chris                FR Anderson U.           6.22m 
 10  Harris, Martell               FR Franklin Coll.        6.21m 
 11  Floyd, Shawn                  SO Anderson U.           6.13m 
 12  Zarembski, Bradley            FR DEF                   6.09m 
 13  Burger, Mike                  JR Franklin Coll.        6.06m 
 14  Kimmel, Jon                   FR Manchester            6.02m 
 15  Pickett, Rustin               SO Bluffton              5.74m 
 16  Carpenter, Mike               SO Manchester            5.69m 
 17  Barbour, John                 SO Mt. St. Joseph        5.38m 
 18  Williamson, Phil              JR DEF                   5.23m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Roth, Michelle                SO Anderson U.          10.21m 
  2  Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                  10.15m 
  3  Elam, Ashley                  JR Franklin Coll.        9.92m 
  4  Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester            9.92m 
  5  Stynes, Kathleen              SR Rose-Hulman           9.88m 
  6  Tipton, Jordan                SO Anderson U.           9.72m 
  7  Burgess, Kylie                FR Hanover Coll.         9.59m 
  8  George, Kristen               FR Mt. St. Joseph        9.30m 
  9  Weber, Elisheva               FR Franklin Coll.        9.06m 
 10  Huntington, Erin              SO Hanover Coll.         8.88m 
 11  Patterson, Mollie             FR DEF                      ND 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Schipper, Ryan                SR Rose-Hulman          13.14m 
  2  Duvall, Greg                  FR Franklin Coll.       12.69m 
  3  Randolph, Josh                SO Anderson U.          12.67m 
  4  Leugers, Mark                 FR DEF                  12.49m 
  5  Thompson, Alan                SO DEF                  12.40m 
  6  Johnson, Andrew               FR Franklin Coll.       12.39m 
  7  Warren, Audric                JR DEF                  12.14m 
  8  Tope, Chris                   FR Manchester           12.01m 
  9  Smart, Bobby                  SO Hanover Coll.        12.00m 
 10  Wilson, Zach                  FR Anderson U.          11.89m 
 11  Osborne, Anthony              JR Franklin Coll.       11.82m 
 12  Bloss, Nate                   JR Rose-Hulman          11.69m 
 13  Reives, Thomas                JR Rose-Hulman          11.56m 
 14  Kimmel, Jon                   FR Manchester           10.22m 
 15  Church, Brady                 SR Anderson U.              ND 
 16  Carpenter, Mike               SO Manchester               ND 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Belton, Janel                 JR Rose-Hulman          36.84m 
  2  Sears, Brett                  FR Anderson U.          35.88m 
  3  Corbito, Laura                SR Hanover Coll.        35.38m 
  4  Lipstraw, Jessica             FR DEF                  34.48m 
  5  Haraburda, Jessica            SO Rose-Hulman          33.36m 
  6  Fehribach, Rebecca            FR Rose-Hulman          33.09m 
  7  Elkins, Ondrea                JR Franklin Coll.       32.22m 
  8  Basey, Michelle               SO Manchester           30.94m 
  9  Talbert, Lissa                JR Franklin Coll.       30.56m 
 10  Higdon, Samantha              FR DEF                  29.84m 
 11  Rebber, Hilary                SR Franklin Coll.       29.78m 
 12  Machamer, Lindsey             FR Manchester           28.40m 
 13  Allbaugh, Allison             FR Anderson U.          27.86m 
 14  Prater, Megan                 FR Anderson U.          27.84m 
 15  Kaplan, Annalee               FR Bluffton             27.38m 
 16  Davis, Karyn                  SO Bluffton             27.21m 
 17  Bryant, Natasha               SR Manchester           27.15m 
 18  Tooley, Amanda                FR DEF                  25.93m 
 19  Schumacher, Karen             SR Mt. St. Joseph       18.79m 
 20  Wambsgans, Belicia            SR Mt. St. Joseph           ND 
 21  Blaize, Nikki                 FR Mt. St. Joseph           ND 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dommer, Zach                  SR Manchester           46.19m 
  2  Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             43.31m 
  3  Stermole, Jared               FR Rose-Hulman          40.44m 
  4  Forcellini, Vince             SO Rose-Hulman          39.40m 
  5  Ceravolo, Paul                SR Rose-Hulman          39.29m 
  6  Dyben, Brandon                JR Manchester           38.80m 
  7  Vormohr, Joseph               FR Hanover Coll.        38.15m 
  8  Keller, Luke                  JR Hanover Coll.        38.13m 
  9  Blank, Travis                 JR Mt. St. Joseph       37.84m 
 10  Brown, Rex                    JR Bluffton             37.81m 
 11  Miller, Nick                  SO Franklin Coll.       37.22m 
 12  Jugg, Tyler                   FR Anderson U.          36.34m 
 13  Newham, Ethan                 SO Manchester           35.43m 
 14  Mitchell, Randal              FR Mt. St. Joseph       35.28m 
 15  Wedmore, Shawn                FR Anderson U.          35.24m 
 16  Matuszak, Trevor              JR DEF                  35.20m 
 17  McKeever, Joshua              FR Bluffton             32.93m 
 18  Townsell, Jerry               SO Anderson U.          32.30m 
 19  Neihaus, Nic                  SO DEF                  31.87m 
 20  Averbeck, Ryan                SO Mt. St. Joseph       30.17m 
 21  Hamilton, Kurtis              JR Franklin Coll.       29.65m 
 22  Grafton, Matthew              FR DEF                  26.71m 
 23  Ripley, Mike                  JR Hanover Coll.            ND 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Higdon, Samantha              FR DEF                  41.20m 
  2  Sears, Brett                  FR Anderson U.          40.61m 
  3  Basey, Michelle               SO Manchester           33.85m 
  4  Haraburda, Jessica            SO Rose-Hulman          33.85m 
  5  Moorhead, Katie               FR Rose-Hulman          33.79m 
  6  Machamer, Lindsey             FR Manchester           33.60m 
  7  Talbert, Lissa                JR Franklin Coll.       33.41m 
  8  Derov, Laura                  FR DEF                  33.33m 
  9  Bryant, Natasha               SR Manchester           32.78m 
 10  Lipstraw, Jessica             FR DEF                  32.71m 
 11  Davis, Karyn                  SO Bluffton             31.30m 
 12  Hay, Erin                     SR Mt. St. Joseph       28.21m 
 13  Paris, Kendall                FR Franklin Coll.       27.50m 
 14  Prater, Megan                 FR Anderson U.          25.89m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Matuszak, Trevor              JR DEF                  52.77m 
  2  Dyben, Brandon                JR Manchester           49.23m 
  3  Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             43.51m 
  4  Ceravolo, Paul                SR Rose-Hulman          42.00m 
  5  Dommer, Zach                  SR Manchester           39.26m 
  6  Nguyen, Tommy                 JR Anderson U.          38.57m 
  7  Neihaus, Nic                  SO DEF                  38.40m 
  8  Forcellini, Vince             SO Rose-Hulman          37.38m 
  9  Keller, Luke                  JR Hanover Coll.        36.22m 
 10  Jugg, Tyler                   FR Anderson U.          35.89m 
 11  Vormohr, Joseph               FR Hanover Coll.        35.22m 
 12  Rodriguez, Danny              SO DEF                  34.72m 
 13  Tataranowicz, Joe             FR Bluffton             34.54m 
 14  Stermole, Jared               FR Rose-Hulman          34.46m 
 15  Brown, Antoine                JR Anderson U.          34.29m 
 16  Scott, Trent                  SO Manchester           33.13m 
 17  Miller, Nick                  SO Franklin Coll.       32.82m 
 18  Sieg, Zach                    FR Hanover Coll.        31.99m 
 19  Waller, Brett                 FR Franklin Coll.       31.53m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hawthorne, Mel                SO Anderson U.          34.88m 
  2  Rebber, Hilary                SR Franklin Coll.       33.30m 
  3  Kane, Becca                   SR Manchester           30.09m 
  4  Schumacher, Karen             SR Mt. St. Joseph       29.18m 
  5  Moorhead, Katie               FR Rose-Hulman          29.01m 
  6  Paris, Kendall                FR Franklin Coll.       27.98m 
  7  Spears, Jessica               FR DEF                  26.39m 
  8  Tooley, Kristyn               JR DEF                  25.49m 
  9  Mangrum, Chantel              SO Bluffton             25.13m 
 10  Schwartz, Jessica             FR Franklin Coll.       24.47m 
 11  Patterson, Mollie             FR DEF                  23.98m 
 12  Fehribach, Rebecca            FR Rose-Hulman          23.00m 
 13  Habrun, Brooke                FR Bluffton             22.36m 
 14  Haraburda, Jessica            SO Rose-Hulman          21.72m 
 15  Bailey, Lauren                SR Bluffton             20.77m 
 16  Van Ort, Karly                JR Manchester           14.40m 
 17  Corbito, Laura                SR Hanover Coll.            ND 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Esarey, BJ                    SR Rose-Hulman          54.59m 
  2  Brown, Rex                    JR Bluffton             51.27m 
  3  Church, Brady                 SR Anderson U.          51.10m 
  4  Luthanen, Jonathan            SR Franklin Coll.       49.20m 
  5  Averbeck, Ryan                SO Mt. St. Joseph       46.81m 
  6  Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             46.64m 
  7  Swartz, Eric                  JR DEF                  45.43m 
  8  Forcellini, Vince             SO Rose-Hulman          45.04m 
  9  Huffman, Nic                  JR Anderson U.          44.62m 
 10  Hughs, Bengi                  FR DEF                  42.71m 
 11  Vanderberg, Travis            FR Rose-Hulman          42.58m 
 12  McKeever, Joshua              FR Bluffton             38.80m 
 13  McGowan, Ryan                 SR Mt. St. Joseph       37.74m 
 14  Newham, Ethan                 SO Manchester           37.04m 
 15  Mulinex, Jacob                FR DEF                  35.38m 
 16  Snyder, Jordan                FR Manchester           33.70m 
 17  Hamilton, Kurtis              JR Franklin Coll.       32.89m 
 18  McCabe, Ian                   FR Hanover Coll.        31.96m 
 19  Robinson, Kyle                SO Anderson U.          29.55m 
 20  Waters, Mitch                 SR Manchester               ND 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Belton, Janel                 JR Rose-Hulman          11.60m 
  2  Derov, Laura                  FR DEF                  11.44m 
  3  Machamer, Lindsey             FR Manchester           11.31m 
  4  Davis, Karyn                  SO Bluffton             10.92m 
  5  Tooley, Amanda                FR DEF                  10.66m 
  6  Higdon, Samantha              FR DEF                  10.60m 
  7  Moorhead, Katie               FR Rose-Hulman          10.43m 
  8  Rebber, Hilary                SR Franklin Coll.       10.30m 
  9  Talbert, Lissa                JR Franklin Coll.       10.20m 
 10  Schwartz, Jessica             FR Franklin Coll.       10.00m 
 11  Sears, Brett                  FR Anderson U.           9.97m 
 12  Allbaugh, Allison             FR Anderson U.           9.83m 
 13  Degman, Amanda                SO Manchester            9.46m 
 14  Basey, Michelle               SO Manchester            9.27m 
 15  Prater, Megan                 FR Anderson U.           9.01m 
 16  Wambsgans, Belicia            SR Mt. St. Joseph        8.61m 
 17  Hay, Erin                     SR Mt. St. Joseph        8.15m 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keller, Luke                  JR Hanover Coll.        14.60m 
  2  Dommer, Zach                  SR Manchester           14.38m 
  3  Fisher, Jason                 FR Bluffton             14.35m 
  4  Dyben, Brandon                JR Manchester           13.90m 
  5  Vormohr, Joseph               FR Hanover Coll.        13.83m 
  6  Orta, Daniel                  FR DEF                  13.73m 
  7  Mitchell, Randal              FR Mt. St. Joseph       13.68m 
  8  StJohn, Kalin                 FR DEF                  13.42m 
  9  Townsell, Jerry               SO Anderson U.          13.40m 
 10  Stermole, Jared               FR Rose-Hulman          13.38m 
 11  Ceravolo, Paul                SR Rose-Hulman          13.11m 
 12  Miller, Nick                  SO Franklin Coll.       12.73m 
 13  Grafton, Matthew              FR DEF                  12.62m 
 14  Blank, Travis                 JR Mt. St. Joseph       12.42m 
 15  Waller, Brett                 FR Franklin Coll.       12.14m 
 16  Nguyen, Tommy                 JR Anderson U.          11.86m 
 17  Wedmore, Shawn                FR Anderson U.          11.85m 
 18  Sieg, Zach                    FR Hanover Coll.        11.69m 
 19  Starling, Nate                SR Franklin Coll.       11.51m 
 20  McGowan, Ryan                 SR Mt. St. Joseph       11.33m 
 21  Newham, Ethan                 SO Manchester           11.19m 
 22  McCracken, Christopher        SR Mt. St. Joseph       10.12m