2000 BC Football Roster



No.
Name
Pos.
Yr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown/High School
1
Marion Fitten
DB
Jr.
5-9
178
Dayton/Trotwood Madison
2
Josh Slaughter
DB
Jr.
6-0
184
Columbus/East
3
Jon Spradling
WR
Jr.
5-5
142
Sidney
4
Jason Anderson
DB
Fr.
5-9
158
Dayton/Carroll
5
Luke Habegger
WR
Sr.
6-1
179
Berne,Ind./South Adams
6
Jim Dwenger
WR
Fr.
6-1
177
Minster
7
Brad Moore
QB
So.
6-1
182
Norwalk
8
Scott Flathers
WR
Fr.
5-9
180
Swanton
9
Jim Poling
WR
Fr.
5-10
172
Toledo/Rogers
10
Ben Osterland
WR
Fr.
6-2
177
Wadsworth
11
Michael Dane
QB
Fr.
6-1
184
Morrow/Little Miami
12
Michael Hadley
QB
Fr.
6-0
190
Frazeysburg/East Knox
13
Alan King
WR
So.
6-0
170
Attica/Seneca East
14
Shawn Goetz
DB
Sr.
6-1
161
Lima/Bath
15
Matt Pursel
QB
Fr.
5-10
168
Mt. Vernon
16
Bill Fisher
QB
Fr.
5-10
175
Oregon/Clay
17
Matt Cooper
WR
Fr.
6-0
185
Marion/Wynford
18
Scott Dennis
QB
Fr.
6-1
161
Mt. Vernon
19
Darren Riffle
DB
So.
5-9
170
Richwood/North Union
20
Marty Stevens
WR
Fr.
6-1
170
Cleveland/John F. Kennedy
21
Kyle Cutnaw
WR
Fr.
5-11
171
Lorain/Amherst Steele
22
Jon Richardson
DB
Jr.
5-8
184
Utica
23
Jovan Johnson
RB
Fr.
6-0
184
Columbus/West
24
Tyson Goings
RB
Sr.
5-9
195
Defiance/Wayne Trace
26
Jacob Buck
DB
Fr.
6-0
173
Wakeman/Western Reserve
27
James Wagner
RB
Jr.
5-11
178
Oak Harbor
28
Jamie Stevens
RB
Sr.
6-1
188
Columbus/Mifflin
29
Leon Miller
DB
Fr.
6-3
197
Dayton (Transfer)
30
Ben Weir
WR
Jr.
5-11
189
Lacom, Ill./East Peoria
32
T.J. Philpot
RB
Fr.
6-0
224
Versailles
33
Ethan Henderson
RB
Fr.
5-6
172
Manheim, Pa.
34
Cam Staley
WR
So.
5-10
165
Lima/Bath
35
Lucas Wilson
RB
Fr.
6-1
233
Elmore/Woodmore
36
Ben Schwab
DB
Jr.
5-11
173
New Bavaria/Holgate
37
Jeff Company
DB
Sr.
6-1
193
Bloomington, Ill./LeRoy
38
Cliff Willoughby
LB
Sr.
5-9
199
Tipp City/Tippecanoe
39
Dan Reyes
DB
Jr.
6-2
171
Ridge, N.Y./Longwood
40
Greg Ditz
LB
Sr.
5-11
206
Willard
41
Ryan Taber
DB
Fr.
5-11
212
Sandusky
42
Steve Roach
DB
So.
5-11
175
South Charleston/Southeastern
43
Brian Steiner
LB
So.
5-11
201
Rawson/Cory-Rawson
45
Joe Michael
RB
So.
5-10
194
Lebanon
46
Greg Bruns
DE
Sr.
6-3
211
Maria Stein/Marion Local
47
Adam Lawrence
LB
Sr.
6-2
215
Powell/Olentangy
48
Neal Voress
WR
Fr.
6-0
184
New Bremen
49
Orlando Pressley
WB
Fr.
6-2
170
Sandusky
50
Jeremy Poeppleman
OT
Sr.
6-5
227
Huber Heights/Wayne
51
Chris Stacey
OG
So.
6-3
224
Beavercreak
52
Tom Marshall
C
Jr.
6-1
204
Waynesfield/Goshen
53
Wes Laipply
OT
Sr.
6-4
286
Bucyrus/Colonel Crawford
54
Justin Green
LB
Fr.
5-11
197
New Philadelphia/Tuscarwas
55
Jeff Fay
OG
Sr.
6-0
246
Lima/Bath
56
Ron Fisher
OG
So.
5-11
304
Curtice/Clay
57
Nathan Kreider
LB
Fr.
5-11
225
Ft. Recovery
58
Jeff Vincent
DT
So.
6-0
248
Millbury/Start
59
Shawn Blevins
OG
So.
5-11
233
Findlay/Liberty-Benton
60
Adam Burgess
K
So.
6-2
265
Mason
61
John Myers
C
Fr.
5-10
261
Toledo/Start
62
Luke Shipp
DT
Fr.
6-0
209
Elida
63
Les Norris
DT
Fr.
5-8
207
Grove City
64
Marcus Cox
DT
Fr.
6-4
207
Germantown/Valley View
65
Chris Clemens
DT
Fr.
6-1
249
Ashtabula
66
Zach Simpkins
OG
Fr.
5-8
216
Dayton/Northridge
67
Clint Fox
C
Sr.
6-0
254
Wapakoneta
68
Andy Short
)OG
Fr.
6-2
288
Huber Heights/Wayne
69
Ryan Sperk
C
So.
5-8
232
Shelby
70
Chris Pappas
DT
Fr.
5-10
260
Medina/Medina Senior
71
Travis Lepley
C
So.
6-1
253
Lima/Senior
72
Josh Thomas
LB
Fr.
6-0
196
Donnelsville/Tecumseh
73
Ricky Morehead
LB
Fr.
5-10
182
Payne/Wayne Trace
74
Patrick Craun
DB
Fr.
6-1
197
Sidney
75
Rick Orr
OG
Jr.
6-3
270
Beaverdam/Bluffton
76
Tim Kruse
OT
So.
6-0
253
Genoa
77
Dan Voress
OG
Sr.
6-2
284
New Breman
78
Charles Jurrus
OT
Fr.
6-1
277
Findlay/Van Buren
79
Luke Sorrell
OG
So.
6-3
263
Cincinnati/Mason
81
Joe Hoye
WR
So.
6-1
165
Columbus/West
82
Brandon Cupples
K
Sr.
6-1
186
Rawson/Cory-Rawson
83
Tony Boenker
WR
So.
6-3
179
Willshire/Parkway
84
Adam Bowsher
WR
Sr.
6-1
187
Wapakoneta
85
Rob Kitchen
DT
Sr.
6-1
210
Springfield/Southeastern
86
Demont Watkins
DE
Jr.
6-0
235
Lima/Senior
87
Josh Kraft
TE
Fr.
6-2
246
Milan/Edison
88
Joel Mick
TE
So.
6-1
228
Bowling Green
89
Ethan Sells
K
Jr.
6-5
253
Galion
90
Jacob Moore
DE
Fr.
6-0
244
Kenton
91
Ryan Whitaker
K
Fr.
5-10
176
Hicksville
92
Matt Scholz
DE
So.
6-1
227
Vandalia/Butler
93
Zack Roll
DE
So.
5-11
201
Rossburg/Versailles
94
Dan Kracium
DE
So.
6-2
208
Ft. Wayne, Ind./Carroll
95
Korry Frizzell
K
Fr.
5-11
178
Germantown/Valley View
96
David McMillen
DE
Fr.
6-4
218
Shreve/Tri-Way
99
Beau Beidelschies
K
Fr.
5-7
158
Arlington