Lakefront Invitational, Chicago, Illinois

October 2, 1999

Team results:

    MEN			                WOMEN
 1. Central Missouri St.  32      1. Northwestern U.       39
 2. Western Ontario      137      2. Eastern Kentucky     105
 3. U. of Indianapolis   140      3. St. Olaf             120
 4. NW Missouri State    163      4. Ball State           150
 5. U.W. Parkside        173      5. U. of Buffalo        191
 6. Cumberland           191      6. Grand Valley State   202
 7. Millersville         210         Loyola (Chicago)     202
 8. Wayne State          245      8. CU-Colorado Springs  320
 9. Carleton             260      9. Millersville         339
10. Michigan Tech        265     10. Carleton             346
11. Grand Valley         268     11. Central Missouri St. 353
12. St. Joseph's         288     12. Findlay              421
13. Kalamazoo            305     13. DePauw               426
14. DePauw               318     14. U. of Chicago        439
15. CU-Colorado Springs  356         Western Ontario      439
16. MOTT                 442     16. Oakland U.           445
17. Calvin College       457     17. NW Missouri State    449
18. Saginaw Valley St.   458     18. Creighton            469
19. Findlay              507     19. Calvin               500
20. Wittenberg           551     20. Wayne State          517
21. Bradley              581     21. Valparaiso           524
22. Dupage               725     22. Ferris State         567
23. Olivet Nazarene      728     23. Nothern Illinois     588
24. Bluffton             736     24. Marshall             704
25. Illinois Tech        750     25. U. of Indianapolis   715
			         26. Michigan Tech        760
				 27. St. Joseph's         782
				 28. Bradley		  790
				 29. Kalamazoo            806
				 30. IUPUI                815
				 31. Cumberland           842
				 32. Wittenberg           860
				 33. St. Xavier           863
				 34. Grinnell             885
				 35. Wisconsin-Green Bay  905
				 36. Bluffton             965
				 37. Olive Nazarene	 1028
				 38. Illinois-Chicago    1034
				 39. Illinois Tech       1282
				 40. Fanshawne           1310   



BC individual results:

MEN'S RESULTS
 Pl. Name               Time
-----------------------------
128. Cory Schoenherr    27:51
200. Steve Borga        29:34
213. Jeremy Olson       29:48
224. Jeff Lewis         30:21
247. Jeremy Gaub        32:47
254. Tom Shuggar        36:44
(out of 257 runners)
	
	
WOMEN'S RESULTS
 Pl. Name               Time
-----------------------------
 92. Kristin Stager     20:29
129. Heather Showalter  21:02
150. Erin Meadows       21:15
164. Betsy Yates        21:28
214. Katie Gwirtz       22:25
223. Lauren Bistline    22:40
234. Alyssa Inniger     22:51
258. Maggie Kerns       23:55
276. Kari Suter         25:49
279. Rachel Lapp        26:45
(out of 295 runners)