Staff

Contact information...

Mustaq Ahmed Director of buildings and grounds
Shari Ayers Director of the Center for Career and Vocation
Jayne Benroth Advancement services manager
Mark Bias Custodian, Marbeck Center
Ted Bible  Director of admissions, adult and graduate studies
Phillip Birkey Admissions counselor
Scott Borgelt Writer/communication specialist
Karen Bontrager Assistant to the registrar
Mark Bourassa  Assistant dean of student life; director of University Event Complex
Robin Bowlus Director of public relations
Jessica Brackman Admissions counselor
Jim Brandt Assistant coach for men's and women's track and cross country
Karen Brandt Head men's and women's track and cross country coach
Erin Burkholder Associate director of admissions
Amy Byers Alumni engagement associate
Jason Carmack Custodian, University Event Complex
Susan Collier Administrative assistant for academic affairs
Rebecca Cox  Administrative assistant for adult and graduate studies
Matt Derstine  Maintenance assistant/generalist
Jodi Diller Administrative assistant for music department
Denny Dorrel Head football coach
Marie Yoder Dyck Financial aid office coordinator
Ron Epp Supervisor of residence hall maintenance
Caleb Farmer Director of residence life
Chris Fowler Director of financial aid
Chris Gable  Administrative assistant for HFSS/Athletics
Jeff Garmatter Custodian, Centennial Hall
Tyson Goings Director of multicultural student development
James Grandey Head baseball coach
Brenda Groman Technology help desk specialist
Julie Hadding Communications coordinator
Bill Hanefeld  Sports information director
Nita Hashbarger Assistant to the business manager
Stephen Intagliata Campus pastor
Karen Jantzi Development associate
Eric Johnson HVAC controls technician
Raymond Karcher Technology coordinator/specialist
Alison King Graphic designer
Vicki Kirkendall Gift specialist
Sara Kisseberth Web communication manager
Russ Korte Database and portal administrator
Samantha Lawrence Admissions counselor
Richard Lichtle Business manager
Jennifer Little Dietetic internship experience director
Cindy Luginbuhl Student account coordinator
Carrie Mast Administrative assistant for graduate programs in business
Louise Matthews Director of The Lion and Lamb Peace Arts Center
Larry Maynard Custodian, Founders Hall
Marissa McDaniel Head softball coach
Megan Morris Administrative assistant for buildings and grounds
Chris Moser Director of development
Nancy Neff  Administrative assistant for academic affairs
Iris Neufeld Registrar
Deb Niswander  Assistant director for financial aid
Abbie Norton Admissions counselor
Rick Nussbaum Head men's and women's soccer coach
Audra Oglesbee Access services coordinator
Jane Pahl Administrative assistant for University Event Complex
Tim Pannabecker Development officer
Janine Paul Bookstore manager
Peggy Reichenbach Business office secretary
Steve Rodabaugh Director of personal computing
Kim Schimmoeller Associate athletics director/senior women's administrator/athletic trainer
Nancey Schortgen Masters of education recruiter
Brent Schroeder Assistant director of University Event Complex
Deb Schroeder Database processing
Leah Schroeder Personal visit coordinator
JP Schumacher Coordinator, Institute for Learning in Retirement
Sue Schutz Business office cashier
Janean Shannon Assistant to the business manager
Scott Sharik Director of human resources
Art Shelly Network administrator and assistant professor of computer science
Scott Shumaker Plumbing/heating maintenance
Sally Siferd Administrative assistant to the president
Deborah Simon-Heinfeld Site coordinator, adult and graduate studies representative
Jacqui Slinger  Director of academic support services
Amber Smith Administrative assistant for student affairs
Margaret Smith Assistant registrar
Tom Sommers Groundskeeper
Rae Staton Counselor
Pete Steiner  Assistant custodial supervisor
Derek Stemen Director of undergraduate admissions
Elaine Suderman Assistant director of cross-cultural programs; assistant to the dean
Julia Szabo Director of alumni relations and annual giving
Phill Talavinia Athletic director
Amy Tabler Campus visit coordinator
Deb Turner  Director of information technology
Jennifer Van Horn Assistant athletic trainer
Emily Warner Application processing coordinator
Steven Webster Site coordinator/adult and graduate studies representative
Amanda Woolley Learning specialist
Jeremy Wyant Custodial services manager
Cathy Yoakam Financial aid officer/student loan coordinator

 
September 
2015