Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2016 08:15 PM
                    Marv Frye Invitational 2016 - 4/10/2016                    
                   Ohio Wesleyan University - Delaware, Ohio                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
         OWU: @ 12.29  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlee Moran              SO Hillsdale               X12.36   3.1  1 
  2 Jonah Edwards             SO Kenyon                   12.45   3.1  1 
  3 Elise Farley              FR Hillsdale               X12.72   3.1  1 
  4 Olivia Newman             FR Case Western             12.90   3.3  3 
  5 Tyra Thomas-Spratley      FR Albion                   12.98   3.1  1 
  6 Emilee Kinney             FR Albion                   13.05  -0.3  2 
  7 McKenzie Biniker          FR Heidelberg               13.08   3.1  1 
  8 Sara Johnson              SR Ohio Wesleya             13.24   3.1  1 
  9 Kelsie Leary              SR Case Western             13.25   3.1  1 
 10 Keturah Warlick           FR Bluffton                 13.31   3.1  1 
 11 Sarah Stottner            FR Case Western             13.59  -0.3  2 
 12 Stephanie Walton          FR Ohio Norther             13.60  -0.3  2 
 13 Angela Morrison           JR Albion                   13.65  -0.3  2 
 14 JaMilla Holland           SR Ohio Wesleya             13.84  -0.3  2 
 15 Laura Lutzke              SO Defiance                 14.10  -0.3  2 
 16 Anna Massara              SO Ohio Wesleya             14.36   3.3  3 
 17 Crimmson Hughes           FR Concordia (M            X14.54   3.3  3 
 18 Mariah Hicks              JR Ohio Wesleya             14.89   3.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
         OWU: @ 25.04  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Victoria Wichman          FR Hillsdale               X25.53   0.9  1 
  2 Ashlee Moran              SO Hillsdale               X25.59   0.9  1 
  3 Jonah Edwards             SO Kenyon                   25.83   0.9  1 
  4 Allison Duber             JR Hillsdale               X26.05   0.9  1 
  5 Elise Farley              FR Hillsdale               X26.26  -0.2  2 
  6 Fiona Shea                FR Hillsdale               X26.29   0.9  1 
  7 Allison Gast              JR Ohio Norther             26.37  -0.2  2 
  8 McKenzie Biniker          FR Heidelberg               26.54   3.3  3 
  9 Mallory McCormick         JR Ohio Wesleya             26.67  -0.2  2 
 10 Tyra Thomas-Spratley      FR Albion                   26.84  -0.2  2 
 11 Amanda Clay               SO Ohio Wesleya             26.86   0.9  1 
 12 Kristine Wagner           SR Ohio Norther             26.87  -0.2  2 
 13 Emilee Kinney             FR Albion                   26.94   3.3  3 
 14 Sarah Hunter              SO Bluffton                 27.08   3.3  3 
 15 Emily Guy                 JR Hillsdale               X27.12  -0.2  2 
 16 Sara Johnson              SR Ohio Wesleya             27.31   0.9  1 
 17 Keturah Warlick           FR Bluffton                 27.46   2.1  4 
 18 Gillian Blackwell         SO Kenyon                   27.57   2.1  4 
 19 Terrill Webb              JR Bluffton                 27.60  -0.2  2 
 20 Kelsie Leary              SR Case Western             27.67   3.3  3 
 21 Angela Morrison           JR Albion                   28.04   3.3  3 
 22 Sarah Stottner            FR Case Western             28.07   2.1  4 
 23 Abby Casalnova            JR Case Western             28.08   1.2  5 
 24 Emma Levant               SR Kenyon                   28.20   3.3  3 
 25 Taylor Fisher             FR Ohio Norther             28.28   2.1  4 
 26 Sydney McCluer            FR Ohio Norther             28.44   1.2  5 
 27 Cecelia Hanline           SR Case Western             28.48   2.1  4 
 28 Ellie Kerpan              FR Case Western             29.06   1.2  5 
 29 Shannon Carroll           FR Case Western             29.28   1.2  5 
 30 Laura Lutzke              SO Defiance                 29.38   1.2  6 
 31 Haylie Klein              FR Case Western             29.45   1.2  5 
 32 Megan Winkler             SO Albion                   30.15   1.2  6 
 33 Kristina Flak             SO Ohio Norther             30.83   1.2  6 
 34 JaMilla Holland           SR Ohio Wesleya             30.93   1.2  5 
 35 Joanna Messerly           JR Ohio Norther             31.47   1.2  6 
 36 Abigail Severyn           FR Concordia (M            X32.53   1.2  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 52.46  1996        Suziann Reid                                
         OWU: @ 55.73  2003        Akeya Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison Duber             JR Hillsdale               X58.47   1 
  2 Victoria Wichman          FR Hillsdale               X59.54   1 
  3 Amanda Clay               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:00.92   2 
  4 Fiona Shea                FR Hillsdale             X1:01.22   1 
  5 Sarah Hunter              SO Bluffton               1:01.64   1 
  6 Baylee Garrett            SO Heidelberg             1:01.81   2 
  7 Emily Guy                 JR Hillsdale             X1:01.82   1 
  8 Mallory McCormick         JR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.90   1 
  9 Taylor Dillon             SR Heidelberg             1:02.10   1 
 10 Meagan Ellinger           JR Ohio Norther           1:02.33   1 
 11 Gillian Blackwell         SO Kenyon                 1:02.36   2 
 12 Taylor Fisher             FR Ohio Norther           1:02.80   3 
 13 Abby Casalnova            JR Case Western           1:03.02   2 
 14 Sydney McCluer            FR Ohio Norther           1:04.35   3 
 15 Cecelia Hanline           SR Case Western           1:04.91   2 
 16 Haylie Klein              FR Case Western           1:05.02   2 
 17 Ellie Kerpan              FR Case Western           1:05.33   3 
 18 Hannah Krull              SR Bluffton               1:07.96   3 
 19 Kristina Flak             SO Ohio Norther           1:08.53   4 
 20 Megan Winkler             SO Albion                 1:09.84   4 
 21 Aaron Textor              JR Defiance               1:11.04   4 
 22 Tessa Triest              FR Albion                 1:12.43   4 
 23 Joanna Messerly           JR Ohio Norther           1:12.72   4 
 24 Abigail Severyn           FR Concordia (M          X1:13.43   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 2:04.58  1996        Tamieka Grizzle                           
         OWU: @ 2:10.52  2001        Stephanie Moss                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha White            SR Kenyon                 2:20.29   1 
  2 Taylor O'Neil             SR Case Western           2:21.63   1 
  3 Avery Ewing               FR Ohio Norther           2:24.64   1 
  4 Emily Grabauskas          SO Denison                2:24.70   1 
  5 Maria DeRenzo             FR Case Western           2:26.06   1 
  6 Alexandra Dutton          FR Heidelberg             2:30.79   1 
  7 Devony Miller             FR Bluffton               2:31.14   2 
  8 Juliana Ross              SR Case Western           2:32.01   1 
  9 Nicole Huber              JR Ohio Norther           2:32.69   1 
 10 Courtney Dykema           SO Concordia (M          X2:33.46   2 
 11 Elena Polivka             SO Case Western           2:34.31   2 
 12 Caitlin Culberg           FR Ohio Wesleya           2:34.95   2 
 13 Sidney Bosley             JR Concordia (M          X2:37.76   2 
 14 Madeleine Sorrick         FR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.11   2 
 15 Aaron Textor              JR Defiance               2:41.33   3 
 16 Jocelyn Reinhart          FR Ohio Norther           2:41.80   2 
 17 Sophie Trikeriotis        FR Case Western           2:41.82   1 
 18 Brie Schofield            JR Concordia (M          X2:42.19   1 
 19 Sarah-Marie Choong        JR Kenyon                 2:43.06   2 
 20 Megan Gothard             FR Kenyon                 2:43.55   3 
 21 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SO Kenyon                 2:45.28   3 
 22 Renee Kraft               JR Ohio Norther           2:45.92   3 
 23 Nikki Scheman             SO Kenyon                 2:47.47   3 
 24 Madeline de Gouvea Pinto  SO Kenyon                 2:48.46   3 
 25 Elise Tran                FR Kenyon                 2:52.79   3 
 26 Miranda Hostettler        JR Bluffton               2:53.02   3 
 27 Maddie Morgan             SO Kenyon                 2:59.76   3 
 28 Sam Manno                 FR Kenyon                 3:06.61   3 
 29 Sydney Graham             FR Albion                 3:10.86   3 
 30 Taylor Aurand             FR Bluffton               3:21.99   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 4:22.11  2011        Christy Cazzola                           
         OWU: @ 4:37.12  2011        Cara DeAngelis                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Richards            SO Ohio Norther           4:38.02   1 
  2 Sarah Fowler              JR Ohio Wesleya           4:44.90   1 
  3 Alexandra Dutton          FR Heidelberg             4:59.37   2 
  4 Katelyn Benson            SR Denison                5:00.31   1 
  5 Molly Hunt                SO Kenyon                 5:01.57   1 
  6 Stephanie Johnston        SO Concordia (M          X5:02.14   2 
  7 Genevieve Marchese        JR Ohio Norther           5:03.02   1 
  8 Danielle Kulpins          SO Case Western           5:03.29   2 
  9 Jennifer Hoffmann         FR Case Western           5:06.88   1 
 10 Evy Hail                  SR Case Western           5:09.11   2 
 11 Devony Miller             FR Bluffton               5:10.32   2 
 12 Michaela Fox              FR Ohio Norther           5:10.77   2 
 13 Sophie Trikeriotis        FR Case Western           5:11.22   2 
 14 Elena Polivka             SO Case Western           5:12.22   2 
 15 Amanda Elkins             FR Heidelberg             5:14.43   2 
 16 Colleen Grainger          FR Ohio Norther           5:16.55   2 
 17 Jocelyn Reinhart          FR Ohio Norther           5:21.14   3 
 18 Courtney Dykema           SO Concordia (M          X5:23.30   2 
 19 Claire Barcelo            JR Denison                5:25.85   3 
 20 Elizabeth Martin          JR Ohio Norther           5:25.87   3 
 21 Ellen Corcoran            SO Kenyon                 5:29.26   2 
 22 Angie Sullivan            FR Ohio Norther           5:29.85   3 
 23 Cheyenne Hanson           FR Ohio Wesleya           5:31.54   3 
 24 Brie Schofield            JR Concordia (M          X5:33.20   1 
 25 Lily Valentine            FR Kenyon                 5:33.92   2 
 26 Sidney Bosley             JR Concordia (M          X5:40.03   3 
 27 Gwen Gunter               SR Denison                5:46.24   3 
 28 Miranda Hostettler        JR Bluffton               5:46.55   3 
 29 Molly Korest              JR Denison                5:49.70   3 
 30 Taylor Hazan              FR Kenyon                 6:06.08   3 
 31 Taylor Aurand             FR Bluffton               6:18.79   3 
 32 Elizabeth Steele          FR Ohio Norther           6:18.84   3 
 33 Melanie Moon              FR Bluffton               7:21.29   3 
 -- Abbey Warth               SR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 16:44.68  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
         OWU: @ 17:14.12  2011        Kat Zimmerly                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebekah McCutchen         SR Ohio Norther          18:35.20  
  2 Alyssa Bahel              FR Denison               19:06.94  
  3 Anna Hairston             JR Bluffton              19:07.25  
  4 Andrea Ludwig             FR Kenyon                19:14.76  
  5 Amy Lin                   FR Case Western          19:21.18  
  6 Rachell Resnik            SO Ohio Wesleya          19:25.65  
  7 Madeline Frank            SO Kenyon                19:28.44  
  8 Harlee Mollenkoph         JR Kenyon                19:31.04  
  9 Margaret Sorg             SR Ohio Norther          19:35.36  
 10 Laura Wheeler             SR Case Western          20:02.83  
 11 Alissa Hauke              SO Bluffton              20:05.57  
 12 Veronica Cole             SR Case Western          20:07.86  
 13 Jennie Matteson           FR Bluffton              20:13.55  
 14 Courtney Hughes-Ksenich   JR Heidelberg            20:15.37  
 15 Maddy Denison             FR Albion                20:44.70  
 16 Ellen Sears               FR Case Western          21:13.50  
 17 Taylor Anhalt             FR Albion                21:41.77  
 18 Hunter Williams           FR Albion                21:48.50  
 19 Michelle Kelsey           FR Bluffton              22:37.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
         OWU: @ 15.15  2007        Ashlie Britton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SR Ohio Wesleya             14.97   2.2  1 
  2 Allison Gast              JR Ohio Norther             15.01   2.2  1 
  3 Maicey Peterson           JR Albion                   15.81   2.2  1 
  4 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther             15.96   2.2  1 
  5 Olivia Llewelyn           FR Hillsdale               X16.03   2.2  1 
  6 Katharine Torres          JR Hillsdale               X16.15   2.2  1 
  7 Kristine Wagner           SR Ohio Norther             16.41   3.6  2 
  8 Shannon Carroll           FR Case Western             16.80   3.6  2 
  9 Maryellen Heebner         SO Case Western             17.77   3.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: !   58.93  1996        Charlynna Foster                          
         OWU: @ 1:02.43  1990        Kelly McNamara                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya           1:06.44   1 
  2 Olivia Llewelyn           FR Hillsdale             X1:07.85   1 
  3 Katharine Torres          JR Hillsdale             X1:08.28   1 
  4 Emma Levant               SR Kenyon                 1:08.52   1 
  5 Olivia Newman             FR Case Western           1:09.17   2 
  6 Kayleigh Scourfield       SR Ohio Wesleya           1:12.27   2 
  7 Evy Hail                  SR Case Western           1:13.33   2 
  8 Danielle Kulpins          SO Case Western           1:13.77   2 
 -- Mariah Hicks              JR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10:24.22  2011        Kimberly Chinn, B.W.C.                   
         OWU: @ 10:54.96  2010        Kat Zimmerly                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Plunkett           SO Case Western          12:39.39  
  2 Adira Jarman              SO Ohio Wesleya          12:45.61  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 46.16  2011        Methodist University                        
         OWU: @ 49.41  1995                                                    
                       Culwell, Jeffrey, Culwell, Wright                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsdale  'A'                                       X49.40  
     1) Victoria Wichman FR             2) Fiona Shea FR                  
     3) Allison Duber JR                4) Ashlee Moran SO                
  2 Albion  'A'                                           51.73  
     1) Maicey Peterson JR              2) Tyra Thomas-Spratley FR        
     3) Angela Morrison JR              4) Emilee Kinney FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:41.02  2011        Wartburg College                          
         OWU: @ 3:55.50  2007                                                  
                         Ridgeway, Shinn, Reiter, Shaffer                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  4:03.21  
     1) Mallory McCormick JR            2) Amanda Clay SO                 
     3) Sierra Wright JR                4) Abbey Warth SR                 
  2 Case Western  'A'                                   4:08.51  
     1) Abby Casalnova JR               2) Maria DeRenzo FR               
     3) Taylor O'Neil SR                4) Olivia Newman FR               
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'B'                                 x4:32.23  
     1) Rachel Bush FR                  2) Sarah Fowler JR                
     3) Madeleine Sorrick FR            4) Caitlin Culberg FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 6-02.75  1996        Erin Aldrich                              
         OWU: @ 5-07.75  1991        Juli Althoff                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Hipp               SO Heidelberg               1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Madison Estell            JR Hillsdale               X1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 Laurel Shickler           SR Case Western            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Julie Amos                SR Ohio Norther            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Baylee Garrett            SO Heidelberg              J1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Mallory Weininger         FR Ohio Norther             1.48m    4-10.25 
  7 Nicole Rozsa              SO Ohio Wesleya            J1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Meaghan Teitelman         SO Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Khaila Royster            JR Albion                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: !    13-07  2011        Abigail Schaffer                         
         OWU: @ 11-07.75  2011        Sarah Bechtel                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Reed              FR Ohio Norther             3.73m   12-02.75 
  2 Terrill Webb              JR Bluffton                 3.48m   11-05.00 
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          SO Ohio Wesleya             3.33m   10-11.00 
  4 Nicole Rozsa              SO Ohio Wesleya            J3.33m   10-11.00 
  5 Kelly Wollenslegal        SO Ohio Norther            J3.33m   10-11.00 
  6 Sarah Ballmer             SR Ohio Norther             3.18m   10-05.25 
  7 Mariah Hicks              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.03m    9-11.25 
  8 Anna Massara              SO Ohio Wesleya            J3.03m    9-11.25 
  9 Gabrielle Heck            SR Ohio Norther            J3.03m    9-11.25 
 10 Sarah Oliver              FR Bluffton                 2.88m    9-05.25 
 -- Maicey Peterson           JR Albion                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 20-09  1996        Jernae Wright                               
         OWU: @ 18-03  1995        Chris Culwell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nia Thomas                FR Albion                   5.19m  -0.1  17-00.50 
  2 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther             5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
  3 Chloe Ohlgren             SO Hillsdale               X5.03m  -1.4  16-06.00 
  4 Amanda Clay               SO Ohio Wesleya             4.94m   1.0  16-02.50 
  5 Meaghan Teitelman         SO Ohio Wesleya             4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
  6 Olivia Hipp               SO Heidelberg               4.59m   0.6  15-00.75 
  7 Kelsie Leary              SR Case Western             4.45m   1.6  14-07.25 
  8 Hannah Krull              SR Bluffton                 4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Sydney O'Leary            FR Albion                   4.12m  -1.4  13-06.25 
 10 T'Ana Smith               FR Albion                   4.08m  -1.2  13-04.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 43-01.75  1996        Nicole Gamble                            
         OWU: @    36-11  2007        Ashley shaffer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Estell            JR Hillsdale              X10.99m   0.9  36-00.75 
  2 Chloe Ohlgren             SO Hillsdale              X10.96m   0.9  35-11.50 
  3 Devron Martin             SO Kenyon                  10.63m  -0.8  34-10.50 
  4 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther            10.61m   2.5  34-09.75 
  5 Stephanie Walton          FR Ohio Norther            10.28m   0.7  33-08.75 
  6 Camille Sawicki           SR Albion                  10.21m   1.1  33-06.00 
  7 Rhiki Swinton             SR Albion                   9.81m  +0.0  32-02.25 
  8 Meaghan Teitelman         SO Ohio Wesleya             9.50m   0.7  31-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: !    49-11  1996        Seilala Sua                              
         OWU: @ 44-09.75  1998        Alison Albrecht                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Haasz             SR Heidelberg              13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 D'Nae Reese               SO Bluffton                11.91m   39-01.00 
  3 Cassandra Laios           SO Case Western            11.60m   38-00.75 
  4 Tia Harris                FR Ohio Norther            11.54m   37-10.50 
  5 Sarah Alflen              SR Ohio Wesleya            11.17m   36-07.75 
  6 Katie Tillman             SO Defiance                11.04m   36-02.75 
  7 Rachel Foust              FR Ohio Norther            10.20m   33-05.75 
  8 Sarah Cooper              SR Ohio Wesleya            10.17m   33-04.50 
  9 Kassidie Roudebush        JR Heidelberg              10.00m   32-09.75 
 10 Rebecca Olashuk           JR Ohio Norther             9.85m   32-03.75 
 11 Maelinn DeLong            FR Bluffton                 9.19m   30-02.00 
 12 McKenna Donahue           SO Albion                   9.08m   29-09.50 
 13 Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya             8.99m   29-06.00 
 14 Ashlee Bradford           SR Albion                   8.57m   28-01.50 
 15 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya             7.92m   26-00.00 
 16 Nimi Gupta                SO Case Western             7.78m   25-06.25 
 17 Morgan Haynes             FR Bluffton                 7.51m   24-07.75 
 18 Kayleigh Loveland         SO Kenyon                   7.30m   23-11.50 
 19 Dani Badertscher          FR Heidelberg               6.71m   22-00.25 
 -- Dominique Garrett         SO Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 178-06  1996        Seilala Sua                                
         OWU: @ 148-05  1998        Alison Albrecht                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             SO Denison                 43.61m     143-01 
  2 Sarah Alflen              SR Ohio Wesleya            38.45m     126-02 
  3 Cassandra Laios           SO Case Western            37.98m     124-07 
  4 D'Nae Reese               SO Bluffton                37.88m     124-03 
  5 Hannah Williams           SO Defiance                37.21m     122-01 
  6 Brooke Waidelich          SO Defiance                35.90m     117-09 
  7 Dominique Garrett         SO Ohio Wesleya            34.04m     111-08 
  8 Sarah Cooper              SR Ohio Wesleya            34.03m     111-08 
  9 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya            32.11m     105-04 
 10 Jamie Schaub              SR Concordia (M           X31.60m     103-08 
 11 Kassidie Roudebush        JR Heidelberg              31.59m     103-08 
 12 Nimi Gupta                SO Case Western            31.49m     103-04 
 13 Tia Harris                FR Ohio Norther            31.03m     101-10 
 14 Alexis Walker             JR Defiance                29.53m      96-10 
 15 Madison Haasz             SR Heidelberg              29.15m      95-08 
 16 Rachel Foust              FR Ohio Norther            27.64m      90-08 
 17 Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya            27.41m      89-11 
 18 Maelinn DeLong            FR Bluffton                25.28m      82-11 
 19 Kayleigh Loveland         SO Kenyon                  18.74m      61-06 
 -- Dani Badertscher          FR Heidelberg                FOUL            
 -- Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                   FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 199-11  2011        Holly Ozanich                              
         OWU: @ 149-00  2010        Sharon Rymut                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Haasz             SR Heidelberg              52.26m     171-05 
  2 Sarah Alflen              SR Ohio Wesleya            47.77m     156-09 
  3 Alexis Walker             JR Defiance                41.96m     137-08 
  4 Sarah Cooper              SR Ohio Wesleya            40.65m     133-04 
  5 Rachael Collins           SO Case Western            40.13m     131-08 
  6 Nimi Gupta                SO Case Western            38.75m     127-01 
  7 Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya            37.25m     122-02 
  8 Nicole Walls              SR Defiance                36.97m     121-03 
  9 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya            36.70m     120-05 
 10 Kassidie Roudebush        JR Heidelberg              36.12m     118-06 
 11 Rebecca Olashuk           JR Ohio Norther            35.22m     115-07 
 12 Arlesha Cospy             SO Denison                 35.20m     115-06 
 13 McKenna Donahue           SO Albion                  33.97m     111-05 
 14 D'Nae Reese               SO Bluffton                33.24m     109-01 
 15 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 32.83m     107-08 
 16 Morgan Haynes             FR Bluffton                23.18m      76-00 
 17 Kayleigh Loveland         SO Kenyon                  19.55m      64-02 
 18 Dani Badertscher          FR Heidelberg              17.12m      56-02 
 -- Cassandra Laios           SO Case Western              FOUL            
 -- Hannah Williams           SO Defiance                  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 162-05  1996        Emily Carlsten                             
         OWU: @ 128-11  1982        Julie Bredenbeck                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meigan Day                SR Ohio Wesleya            36.78m     120-08 
  2 Madison Haasz             SR Heidelberg              34.83m     114-03 
  3 Shannon Carroll           FR Case Western            31.65m     103-10 
  4 Allison Gast              JR Ohio Norther            31.11m     102-01 
  5 Cecelia Barnard           FR Ohio Wesleya            30.75m     100-11 
  6 Cassidy Santen            SO Defiance                29.68m      97-04 
  7 Rachael Collins           SO Case Western            29.31m      96-02 
  8 Jamie Schaub              SR Concordia (M           X29.03m      95-03 
  9 Angela Morrison           JR Albion                  28.21m      92-07 
 10 Meredith Shea             SR Case Western            27.64m      90-08 
 11 Kassidie Roudebush        JR Heidelberg              27.41m      89-11 
 12 Stephanie Norwood         JR Albion                  26.72m      87-08 
 13 Kristine Wagner           SR Ohio Norther            25.59m      83-11 
 14 Brooke Waidelich          SO Defiance                24.20m      79-05 
 15 Cassandra Laios           SO Case Western            23.38m      76-08 
 16 Marissa Stegman           JR Albion                  23.04m      75-07 
 17 Leah Nathanson            FR Ohio Wesleya            21.73m      71-03 
 18 Tia Harris                FR Ohio Norther            21.04m      69-00 
 19 Khaila Royster            JR Albion                  19.60m      64-04 
 20 MaryKate Caja             JR Ohio Wesleya            19.11m      62-08 
 21 Morgan Haynes             FR Bluffton                17.18m      56-04 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              158        2) Ohio Northern             120.50
    3) Case Western               104        4) Heidelberg                 76.50
    5) Kenyon                      62        6) Albion                     53   
    7) Bluffton                    40        8) Denison                    28   
    9) Defiance                    20