Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2016 08:15 PM
                    Marv Frye Invitational 2016 - 4/10/2016                    
                   Ohio Wesleyan University - Delaware, Ohio                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
         OWU: @ 10.74  1997        Carl Crump/Midsanon Lloyd                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Frickey              JR Hillsdale               X10.63   2.5  1 
  2 Justin Meredith           SR Albion                   10.85   2.5  1 
  3 Brian Burnett             JR Ohio Wesleya             10.91   2.5  1 
  4 Levi Wyse                 FR Hillsdale               X11.09   2.5  1 
  5 Griffin Peyton            SO Ohio Wesleya             11.09   2.5  1 
  6 Shane Boehler             FR Heidelberg               11.15   2.3  2 
  7 Delontaye Morrow          FR Ohio Wesleya             11.19   2.3  2 
  8 Nathan Wahner             JR Case Western             11.23   2.3  2 
  9 Thaddeus Phillips         SO Bluffton                 11.30   2.3  2 
 10 Austin Ball               SO Heidelberg               11.35   2.3  2 
 11 Jonathan Freeman          SR Case Western             11.42   2.5  1 
 12 Ren Boehler               SO Heidelberg               11.49   2.8  3 
 13 Nicholas Krugh            FR Ohio Norther             11.53   1.5  4 
 14 Matthew Hommer            JR Ohio Norther             11.54   2.8  3 
 15 Sean Thomas               SO Albion                   11.57   2.8  3 
 16 Matthew Harris            JR Hillsdale               X11.59   2.3  2 
 17 Ben Zelkin                SO Case Western             11.67   2.8  3 
 18 Roemello Cook             SR Ohio Wesleya             11.72   2.8  3 
 19 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             11.73   2.8  3 
 20 Quenton Richards          SR Denison                  11.74   2.3  2 
 21 Liberty Valliant          FR Heidelberg               11.80   1.5  4 
 22 Ray Robinson              SO Albion                   11.98   1.5  4 
 23 Eric Sutton               SO Kenyon                   12.26   1.5  4 
 24 Grant Bowdish             SO Concordia (M            X13.00   1.5  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
         OWU: @ 21.04  1997        Midsanon Lloyd                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Meredith           SR Albion                   22.01   1.8  1 
  2 Nathan Pando              FR Hillsdale               X22.05   1.8  1 
  3 Levi Wyse                 FR Hillsdale               X22.30   1.8  1 
  4 Alexander Mexicotte       SR Hillsdale               X22.51   1.8  1 
  5 Tommy Davis               FR Ohio Wesleya             22.62   0.4  2 
  6 Griffin Peyton            SO Ohio Wesleya             22.71   1.8  1 
  7 Brian Burnett             JR Ohio Wesleya             22.82   0.4  2 
  8 Noah Hiser                SR Hillsdale               X22.82   1.8  1 
  9 Bryant Hudson             SO Concordia (M            X22.87   1.8  1 
 10 Delontaye Morrow          FR Ohio Wesleya             22.91   0.4  2 
 11 Conner Karg               SO Ohio Norther             22.95   0.4  2 
 12 Austin Ball               SO Heidelberg               22.98   2.7  3 
 13 Nico Ericksen-Deriso      SO Case Western             23.05   0.4  2 
 14 Houston Smith             SR Ohio Wesleya             23.21   2.7  3 
 15 Thaddeus Phillips         SO Bluffton                 23.29   0.4  2 
 16 Brandon Emert             SO Ohio Norther             23.47   2.7  3 
 17 Michael Yoder             SR Heidelberg               23.53   2.7  3 
 18 Matthew Hommer            JR Ohio Norther             23.61   2.7  3 
 19 Jonathan Freeman          SR Case Western             23.64   1.8  1 
 20 Quenton Richards          SR Denison                  23.73   0.4  2 
 21 Radouane Ziani            SR Albion                   23.73   2.7  3 
 22 Nicholas Krugh            FR Ohio Norther             23.78   0.4  2 
 23 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             23.78   2.7  3 
 24 Sean Thomas               SO Albion                   23.81   2.7  3 
 25 Corey Briggs              FR Ohio Norther             24.11   1.1  4 
 26 Alton Barbehenn           JR Kenyon                   24.12   1.1  4 
 27 Brant McCollum            JR Albion                   24.87   1.1  4 
 28 Daniel Delatte            FR Ohio Wesleya             25.46   1.1  4 
 29 Sean Deryck               SO Kenyon                   29.29   1.1  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
         OWU: @ 47.25  1999        Tyler Stillman                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Turner               SR Ohio Wesleya             49.71   1 
  2 Noah Hiser                SR Hillsdale               X49.81   1 
  3 Jerrod Lyon               SO Heidelberg               50.12   1 
  4 Colin McShane             JR Ohio Wesleya             50.46   1 
  5 Conner Karg               SO Ohio Norther             50.86   1 
  6 De Churchya               JR Heidelberg               51.94   1 
  7 Nico Ericksen-Deriso      SO Case Western             51.99   1 
  8 Brandon Emert             SO Ohio Norther             52.17   2 
  9 Radouane Ziani            SR Albion                   52.60   2 
 10 Tommy Davis               FR Ohio Wesleya             52.98   1 
 11 Nicholas Bertoia          SR Albion                   53.23   2 
 12 Alton Barbehenn           JR Kenyon                   53.39   2 
 13 Corey Briggs              FR Ohio Norther             53.65   3 
 14 Houston Smith             SR Ohio Wesleya             53.91   2 
 15 Michael Yoder             SR Heidelberg               54.75   3 
 16 Brant McCollum            JR Albion                   55.21   3 
 17 Michael Bonebrake         JR Denison                  55.63   3 
 18 Ian Mulmat                SR Denison                  55.76   4 
 19 Drake Lohnes              JR Denison                  56.20   4 
 20 Jacob Brendtke            FR Concordia (M            X58.12   3 
 21 David Gaynier             SO Concordia (M            X59.85   4 
 22 Daren Gies                FR Defiance               1:00.28   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
         OWU: @ 1:52.84  1978        Mike Rissell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Sotos                JR Ohio Wesleya           1:55.37   1 
  2 Tanner Schwannecke        FR Hillsdale             X1:55.69   1 
  3 Andrew Beaird             JR Hillsdale             X1:57.91   1 
  4 Alec Lunney               SO Ohio Norther           2:00.27   2 
  5 Joseph Cabral             FR Case Western           2:00.40   2 
  6 Ryan Keller               SR Denison                2:00.51   2 
  7 Nick Knorz                SO Case Western           2:00.74   3 
  8 Jacob Rindler             JR Defiance               2:00.96   1 
  9 Nat Fox                   SR Kenyon                 2:01.30   2 
 10 Chase Culbertson          SO Ohio Wesleya           2:01.43   2 
 11 Austin Olshavsky          SR Case Western           2:02.20   2 
 12 Kevin Jones               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:02.39   1 
 13 Zach Munn                 SO Denison                2:02.65   2 
 14 Cameron Weaks             SO Heidelberg             2:02.69   2 
 15 Jack Fisher               JR Bluffton               2:03.01   2 
 16 Nick Horton               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:03.69   1 
 17 Jacob Bailey              SO Concordia (M          X2:03.91   3 
 18 Patrick Leo               SO Case Western           2:04.22   3 
 19 Zach Roshon               SO Case Western           2:05.44   3 
 20 Ben Weinberg              SO Kenyon                 2:06.60   4 
 21 Dominic Solis             FR Ohio Norther           2:06.64   4 
 22 Ian Parker                FR Case Western           2:06.72   5 
 23 Gabe McLeod               SR Case Western           2:07.12   3 
 24 Alec Southern             SO Case Western           2:07.15   3 
 25 Patrick Dunn              JR Denison                2:07.31   4 
 26 Ryan Burkholder           SR Ohio Wesleya           2:08.01   3 
 27 Alec Badgley              FR Albion                 2:08.21   4 
 28 Sam Merriman              SO Case Western           2:08.56   3 
 29 Max Hock                  SR Unattached            X2:08.94   4 
 30 Shane Mills               FR Albion                 2:09.12   4 
 31 Austin Neura              FR Heidelberg             2:09.27   4 
 32 Will Michels              FR Albion                 2:09.63   5 
 33 Ben Whitman               SO Case Western           2:10.64   5 
 34 Jacob Hill                FR Bluffton               2:13.51   5 
 35 Auston Davenport          FR Ohio Norther           2:13.97   4 
 36 Daren Gies                FR Defiance               2:18.75   5 
 37 Shawn Campo               JR Bluffton               2:20.62   5 
 38 Miguel Gonzales-Felician  SO Concordia (M          X2:20.96   5 
 39 John Seeley               JR Defiance               2:24.27   5 
 40 Joseph Brinton            SO Concordia (M          X2:25.89   5 
 41 Nolan Larsick             FR Heidelberg             2:35.91   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
         OWU: @ 3:51.92  2011        Shane Brandt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Jones               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:06.99   1 
  2 Max Hock                  SR Unattached            X4:07.85   1 
  3 Galen Caldwell            JR Case Western           4:08.22   1 
  4 Jack Fisher               JR Bluffton               4:08.31   1 
  5 Zachary Geiger            SR Ohio Wesleya           4:08.85   1 
  6 Nick Horton               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:09.93   1 
  7 Colin Howard              JR Albion                 4:10.44   1 
  8 Kevin Ford                   Unattached            X4:11.65   1 
  9 Zach Roshon               SO Case Western           4:11.65   2 
 10 Isak Davis                FR Kenyon                 4:14.12   2 
 11 Sam Merriman              SO Case Western           4:14.95   1 
 12 Austin Neura              FR Heidelberg             4:15.62   2 
 13 Mitch Baller              JR Case Western           4:16.55   2 
 14 Zach Flint                SR Heidelberg             4:18.07   2 
 15 Kyle Braun                SR Albion                 4:20.59   2 
 16 Nate Heierman             SO Concordia (M          X4:21.30   2 
 17 Dominic Solis             FR Ohio Norther           4:21.80   2 
 18 Daniel Frame              FR Ohio Wesleya           4:21.90   3 
 19 Tim Faiken                SO Heidelberg             4:22.48   2 
 20 Nick Knorz                SO Case Western           4:23.08   1 
 21 Auston Davenport          FR Ohio Norther           4:23.93   3 
 22 Ben Whitman               SO Case Western           4:24.41   2 
 23 Clayton Bruggeman         JR Defiance               4:26.67   2 
 24 Jacob Hill                FR Bluffton               4:27.47   3 
 25 Matthew Ernstes           SR Ohio Norther           4:27.69   2 
 26 Eric Thornton             SO Kenyon                 4:28.09   2 
 27 Eli Reed                  FR Ohio Wesleya           4:28.32   3 
 28 Alexander Wood            FR Ohio Norther           4:34.57   3 
 29 Jon Levitt                SR Kenyon                 4:36.29   3 
 30 Miguel Gonzales-Felician  SO Concordia (M          X4:36.85   3 
 31 Ryan Burkholder           SR Ohio Wesleya           4:37.36   2 
 32 Daniel Hojnacki           FR Kenyon                 4:40.37   3 
 33 Jacob Bailey              SO Concordia (M          X4:43.64   3 
 34 Patrick Manglano          SO Denison                4:44.96   3 
 35 Anthony Iacovetti         SO Ohio Wesleya           4:46.84   3 
 36 Shawn Campo               JR Bluffton               4:50.58   3 
 37 Zachary Klies             JR Ohio Wesleya           4:53.82   3 
 38 Joseph Brinton            SO Concordia (M          X4:56.98   3 
 39 Nolan Larsick             FR Heidelberg             5:09.87   3 
 40 Michael Sammons           FR Kenyon                 5:11.19   3 
 41 Jacob Gallaher            FR Ohio Norther           5:23.19   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:41.15  2011        Mike Spain                               
         OWU: @ 14:31.64  1982        John Timmons                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian McVey                 FR Ohio Norther          15:14.05  
  2 Andrew Harden             JR Ohio Norther          15:16.09  
  3 Nathan Madonich           SR Ohio Wesleya          15:27.20  
  4 Ben Davis                 SR Case Western          15:30.17  
  5 Steve Gaber               JR Unattached           X15:37.61  
  6 Mitch Clinton             SR Albion                15:42.78  
  7 Devon Jester              FR Heidelberg            15:45.67  
  8 Tony Spalding             SR Case Western          15:47.90  
  9 Benjamin Resnick          FR Case Western          16:10.02  
 10 Tim Travitz               SR Case Western          16:10.25  
 11 Matthew Tussing           SR Heidelberg            16:17.36  
 12 James De La Cruz          FR Case Western          16:18.23  
 13 Ryan Honens               SO Case Western          16:23.38  
 14 Jacob Ferrebee            SO Heidelberg            16:25.33  
 15 Andres Herrera            SR Kenyon                16:27.07  
 16 Jesse Rudolph             JR Heidelberg            16:30.46  
 17 Dom Frey                  SO Heidelberg            16:36.67  
 18 Robert Iriye              FR Case Western          16:38.19  
 19 Jon Haadsma               FR Albion                16:41.63  
 20 Jonah Eckert              FR Bluffton              16:41.89  
 21 John McNutt               FR Ohio Norther          16:44.06  
 22 Jacob Heid                FR Heidelberg            16:54.75  
 23 Michael Lehman            FR Bluffton              16:58.17  
 24 Kris Lyons                SO Bluffton              17:11.45  
 25 Zane Brooks               FR Albion                17:17.15  
 26 Chris Tatom               SO Bluffton              17:32.67  
 27 Dustin Lumadue            SO Ohio Norther          17:43.19  
 28 Andrew Zeider             FR Albion                17:48.13  
 29 Evan Rieth                FR Albion                18:00.65  
 30 Michael Murray            SO Ohio Norther          18:06.09  
 31 Zack Vanderkooi           SO Albion                18:47.03  
 32 Daniel Gregg              FR Bluffton              19:03.61  
 33 Patrick Brean             JR Bluffton              19:39.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
         OWU: @ 14.58  1998        David Spring                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            JR Ohio Wesleya             15.07   2.8  1 
  2 Evan Tandy                SO Hillsdale               X15.30   2.8  1 
  3 Jephte Jean Claude        FR Albion                   15.57   2.8  1 
  4 Roemello Cook             SR Ohio Wesleya             15.72   2.8  1 
  5 Bryant Hudson             SO Concordia (M            X15.82   2.8  1 
  6 Chris Bratt               FR Albion                   16.05   2.8  1 
  7 Ren Boehler               SO Heidelberg               16.29   4.1  2 
  8 Richard Annorat           FR Albion                   16.38   2.8  1 
  9 Kyle Knezovich            SO Bluffton                 16.55   4.1  2 
 10 Bennett Baier             FR Case Western             16.85   4.1  2 
 11 Kenny Beucler             FR Heidelberg               16.96   4.1  2 
 12 Jon Suter                 SO Heidelberg               17.05   4.1  2 
 13 Caleb Gerber              FR Heidelberg               19.98   4.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
         OWU: @ 51.94  1978        Mike Rissell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            JR Ohio Wesleya             56.90   1 
  2 Kenny Beucler             FR Heidelberg               56.99   1 
  3 Evan Tandy                SO Hillsdale               X57.79   1 
  4 Nathan Wahner             JR Case Western             58.10   1 
  5 David Chase               SO Hillsdale               X58.27   1 
  6 Jon Suter                 SO Heidelberg             1:00.03   1 
  7 Daniel Samuel             JR Case Western           1:00.36   2 
  8 Mitchell McCord           SO Albion                 1:01.73   2 
  9 Daniel Fick               SR Albion                 1:02.33   2 
 10 Isaac Reed                FR Denison                1:03.05   2 
 11 Luke Bogdanovich          SO Ohio Norther           1:04.20   2 
 12 Galen Caldwell            JR Case Western           1:05.08   2 
 13 Caleb Gerber              FR Heidelberg             1:05.72   2 
 14 Grant Bowdish             SO Concordia (M          X1:06.72   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
         OWU: @ 41.38  2000                                                    
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsdale  'A'                                       X42.18  
     1) Todd Frickey JR                 2) Nathan Pando FR                
     3) Noah Hiser SR                   4) Levi Wyse FR                   
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    42.28  
     1) Brian Burnett JR                2) Griffin Peyton SO              
     3) Tommy Davis FR                  4) Colin McShane JR               
  3 Heidelberg  'A'                                       43.21  
     1) Austin Ball SO                  2) Shane Boehler FR               
     3) Jerrod Lyon SO                  4) Ren Boehler SO                 
  4 Albion  'A'                                           44.75  
     1) Richard Annorat FR              2) Sean Thomas SO                 
     3) Radouane Ziani SR               4) Justin Meredith SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
         OWU: @ 3:14.54  2011                                                  
                         Patrick, Martin, Jolliff, Freet                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:24.32  
     1) De Churchya JR                  2) Jerrod Lyon SO                 
     3) Jacob Berryman JR               4) Tim Faiken SO                  
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                     X3:25.51  
     1) David Chase SO                  2) Noah Hiser SR                  
     3) Tanner Schwannecke FR           4) Evan Tandy SO                  
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:27.68  
     1) Tommy Davis FR                  2) Colin McShane JR               
     3) Stephen Coldren SR              4) Adam Turner SR                 
  4 Albion  'A'                                         4:12.61  
     1) Nicholas Bertoia SR             2) Radouane Ziani SR              
     3) Justin Meredith SR              4) Chris Bratt FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
         OWU: @    7-01  2002        Craig Neeley                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Bennett           SO Heidelberg               1.96m    6-05.00 
  1 Nate Newman               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Richard Annorat           FR Albion                  J1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Wes Fritz                 FR Heidelberg              J1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Nicholas Shuster          SR Hillsdale               X1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Nate Harris               FR Concordia (M            X1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 Zachary Osborne           JR Albion                  J1.91m    6-03.25 
  8 Nick Fraley               FR Ohio Wesleya             1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Spencer Boyd              FR Case Western             1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Alex Sibila               SO Ohio Norther             1.81m    5-11.25 
 10 Liberty Valliant          FR Heidelberg               1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Kevin Thompson            JR Heidelberg               1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Sam Guadagnino            SO Case Western                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: !    17-03  2011        Peter Geraghty                           
         OWU: @ 15-09.75  2000        Jeremy Carpenter                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ike               SR Ohio Norther             4.54m   14-10.75 
  2 Kyle Knezovich            SO Bluffton                 4.39m   14-04.75 
  3 Jared Brucker             SR Case Western             4.24m   13-11.00 
  4 Westin Short              SO Ohio Wesleya             4.09m   13-05.00 
  5 Steven Gohrband           SR Ohio Norther             3.94m   12-11.00 
 -- Andrew Zapor              FR Case Western                NH            
 -- Matthew Harris            JR Hillsdale                  XNH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
         OWU: @ 24-05.50  1952        Dan Ventres                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SR Ohio Wesleya             6.86m   1.1  22-06.25 
  2 Alexander Mexicotte       SR Hillsdale               X6.61m   0.2  21-08.25 
  3 Jerrod Lyon               SO Heidelberg               6.47m  -0.3  21-02.75 
  4 Nate Newman               SO Ohio Wesleya             6.36m   0.6  20-10.50 
  5 Derrow Sanders            FR Heidelberg               6.30m   1.1  20-08.00 
  6 Ananth Suresh             FR Case Western             6.29m  -0.5  20-07.75 
  7 Griffin Peyton            SO Ohio Wesleya             6.21m   0.4  20-04.50 
  8 Liberty Valliant          FR Heidelberg               6.14m  -1.3  20-01.75 
  9 Delontaye Morrow          FR Ohio Wesleya             6.03m   0.2  19-09.50 
 10 Jephte Jean Claude        FR Albion                   6.02m  -0.1  19-09.00 
 11 Spencer Boyd              FR Case Western             5.94m  -0.1  19-06.00 
 12 Kevin Thompson            JR Heidelberg               5.86m  -0.9  19-02.75 
 13 Eugene Coleman            JR Ohio Wesleya             5.85m   0.2  19-02.50 
 14 Wes Fritz                 FR Heidelberg               5.80m  -1.1  19-00.50 
 15 Nick Fraley               FR Ohio Wesleya             5.77m   1.3  18-11.25 
 16 Dylan Berry               FR Concordia (M            X5.75m   1.1  18-10.50 
 17 Michael Bennett           SO Heidelberg               5.73m  -1.3  18-09.75 
 18 Brian Burnett             JR Ohio Wesleya             5.51m   0.9  18-01.00 
 19 Daniel Fick               SR Albion                   5.49m   0.6  18-00.25 
 20 Ray Robinson              SO Albion                   5.42m  -1.3  17-09.50 
 21 Matt Chan                 SR Albion                   5.25m   0.8  17-02.75 
 22 Travis Olinger            FR Ohio Wesleya             5.24m   1.6  17-02.25 
 23 Sam Guadagnino            SO Case Western             5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
 24 Jon Suter                 SO Heidelberg               5.21m  -1.8  17-01.25 
 25 Drake Lohnes              JR Denison                  4.70m   1.7  15-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
         OWU: @ 47-07.25  2000        Craig Neeley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SR Ohio Wesleya            14.57m   1.7  47-09.75 
  2 Jephte Jean Claude        FR Albion                  13.18m   0.6  43-03.00 
  3 Ananth Suresh             FR Case Western            13.01m   0.8  42-08.25 
  4 Matt Chan                 SR Albion                  10.96m  -0.6  35-11.50 
 -- Sam Guadagnino            SO Case Western              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 58-10  1996        John Davis                                  
         OWU: @ 57-02  1991        Keith Rucker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Felton               SR Heidelberg              15.12m   49-07.25 
  2 Josh Berry                SO Concordia (M           X14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Justin Blanch             FR Concordia (M           X13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Zane Augustine            JR Ohio Norther            12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Andrew Strzelecki         SO Albion                  12.24m   40-02.00 
  6 Ryan Demarinis            SO Case Western            12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Nick Heim                 SR Case Western            11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.72m   38-05.50 
  9 Josh Ream                 SO Defiance                11.71m   38-05.00 
 10 Alex Fee                  FR Heidelberg              11.45m   37-06.75 
 11 Aron Gibson               SR Bluffton                11.35m   37-03.00 
 12 James Baranoski JR        FR Defiance                11.27m   36-11.75 
 13 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            10.57m   34-08.25 
 14 Zachary Pachis            FR Bluffton                10.54m   34-07.00 
 15 DiVaunta Spearman         JR Bluffton                10.38m   34-00.75 
 16 Kolton Martin             FR Heidelberg               9.77m   32-00.75 
 17 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya             9.63m   31-07.25 
 18 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya             8.88m   29-01.75 
 -- Tyler Bushman             FR Case Western              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: !    190-09  1996        Casey Malone                            
         OWU: @ 178-10.50  1964        Bert Reuss                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Berry                SO Concordia (M           X41.60m     136-06 
  2 Zach Felton               SR Heidelberg              41.13m     134-11 
  3 Adam Koch                 SR Concordia (M           X40.14m     131-08 
  4 Tristen Durr              SO Heidelberg              38.55m     126-06 
  5 Ryan Demarinis            SO Case Western            38.28m     125-07 
  6 Connor Blanch             JR Concordia (M           X38.23m     125-05 
  7 Alex Fee                  FR Heidelberg              38.17m     125-03 
  8 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            37.75m     123-10 
  9 Nick Heim                 SR Case Western            36.53m     119-10 
 10 Christopher Deneen        JR Concordia (M           X35.78m     117-05 
 11 Joshua Petro              SO Defiance                35.61m     116-10 
 12 Tyler Bushman             FR Case Western            35.20m     115-06 
 13 Kody Calkins              FR Ohio Norther            34.95m     114-08 
 14 Andrew Strzelecki         SO Albion                  34.84m     114-04 
 15 Aron Gibson               SR Bluffton                33.63m     110-04 
 16 Andrew Fahler             FR Defiance                33.16m     108-09 
 17 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            31.63m     103-09 
 18 Justin Bergquist          FR Defiance                31.16m     102-03 
 19 Zachary Siefker           SR Ohio Wesleya            30.30m      99-05 
 20 David Chase               SO Hillsdale              X29.58m      97-00 
 21 Ben Gutzky                FR Heidelberg              28.05m      92-00 
 22 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya            26.69m      87-07 
 23 Jon Suter                 SO Heidelberg              21.69m      71-02 
 24 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya            21.50m      70-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 213-11  2011        Eric Flores                                
         OWU: @ 179-11  2010        Kyle Faris                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Heim                 SR Case Western            49.24m     161-06 
  2 Zach Felton               SR Heidelberg              46.52m     152-07 
  3 Adam Koch                 SR Concordia (M           X46.17m     151-06 
  4 Joshua Petro              SO Defiance                44.69m     146-07 
  5 Zane Augustine            JR Ohio Norther            44.45m     145-10 
  6 Edgar Gonzalez            SR Bluffton                44.43m     145-09 
  7 Aron Gibson               SR Bluffton                42.45m     139-03 
  8 Kody Calkins              FR Ohio Norther            42.24m     138-07 
  9 Alex Parker               SR Bluffton                42.22m     138-06 
 10 Joseph Carpenter          JR Defiance                40.63m     133-04 
 11 Josh Berry                SO Concordia (M           X40.51m     132-11 
 12 Javier Castillo           FR Defiance                37.32m     122-05 
 13 Christopher Deneen        JR Concordia (M           X36.88m     121-00 
 14 Bryan Ansel               SR Ohio Wesleya            36.29m     119-01 
 15 Zachary Pachis            FR Bluffton                34.54m     113-04 
 16 Erick Benge               SO Bluffton                33.79m     110-10 
 17 Devon Fisher              SR Ohio Wesleya            33.15m     108-09 
 18 Alex Fee                  FR Heidelberg              31.78m     104-03 
 19 John Waldon               JR Ohio Wesleya            30.17m      99-00 
 20 Ryan Demarinis            SO Case Western            25.98m      85-03 
 21 Kolton Martin             FR Heidelberg              25.11m      82-04 
 22 Nicholas Deem             FR Ohio Wesleya            21.46m      70-05 
 -- Tyler Bushman             FR Case Western              FOUL            
 -- Ben Gutzky                FR Heidelberg                FOUL            
 -- Tristen Durr              SO Heidelberg                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
         OWU: @ 211-05  1984        Mike Grittani                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Shober            SO Case Western            52.43m     172-00 
  2 Nicholas Bertoia          SR Albion                  46.82m     153-07 
  3 Erick Benge               SO Bluffton                46.34m     152-00 
  4 Jeremy Shephard           SO Albion                  45.89m     150-07 
  5 Luke Bogdanovich          SO Ohio Norther            45.46m     149-02 
  6 Drake Lohnes              JR Denison                 44.59m     146-03 
  7 Clayton Wilbanks          JR Hillsdale              X43.80m     143-08 
  8 Kody Calkins              FR Ohio Norther            43.24m     141-10 
  9 Zachary Siefker           SR Ohio Wesleya            42.74m     140-03 
 10 Bennett Baier             FR Case Western            39.28m     128-10 
 11 Jon Suter                 SO Heidelberg              37.15m     121-10 
 12 Tyler Bushman             FR Case Western            34.98m     114-09 
 13 Ray Robinson              SO Albion                  34.96m     114-08 
 14 Kevin Towle               FR Kenyon                  34.95m     114-08 
 15 Andrew Fahler             FR Defiance                26.28m      86-03 
 16 David Chase               SO Hillsdale              X24.09m      79-00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              191        2) Heidelberg                129.50
    3) Case Western               104        4) Albion                    103   
    5) Ohio Northern               71.50     6) Bluffton                   32   
    7) Defiance                    13        8) Denison                     9   
    9) Kenyon                       3