Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:37 PM
                   All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships                   
                       Otterbein University  - 2/15/2014                       
                 Clements Center & Rike Center, Westerville OH                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kevin            SR Baldwin Wall              6.91Q  1 
  2 Banjo, Victor             JR Wittenberg                6.93Q  2 
  3 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SR Ohio Norther              7.02q  1 
  4 Duncan, Jeremy            SO Wilmington (              7.03q  2 
  5 Swisher, Chase            JR Mount Union               7.04q  1 
  6 Richards, Quenton         SO Denison                   7.05q  2 
  7 Colbert, Josh             SR Ohio Norther              7.07q  2 
  8 Whitlock, Bryan           SR Mount Union               7.08q  1 
  9 Johnson, Kadeem           SR Mount Union               7.13   1 
 10 Fisher, Jojuan            SO Ohio Norther              7.14   2 
 11 Robinson, Troy            FR Baldwin Wall              7.15   1 
 12 Bodrick, Travon           JR Capital                   7.15   2 
 13 Pyles, John               SO Otterbein                 7.24   1 
 14 Lollis, Jeru              FR Muskingum                 7.25   1 
 15 Williams, Dominick        FR Muskingum                 7.26   2 
 16 Burnett, Brian            FR Ohio Wesleya              7.37   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Banjo, Victor             JR Wittenberg                6.85   10   
  2 Johnson, Kevin            SR Baldwin Wall              6.91    8   
  3 Colbert, Josh             SR Ohio Norther              6.98    6   
  4 Swisher, Chase            JR Mount Union               6.98    5   
  5 Whitlock, Bryan           SR Mount Union               7.04    4   
  6 Richards, Quenton         SO Denison                   7.05    3   
  7 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SR Ohio Norther              7.06    2   
  8 Duncan, Jeremy            SO Wilmington (              7.12    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banjo, Victor             JR Wittenberg               22.15   4  10   
  2 Duncan, Jeremy            SO Wilmington (             22.30   4   8   
  3 Swisher, Chase            JR Mount Union              22.36   4   6   
  4 Bruner, Brandon           JR Otterbein                22.43   1   5   
  5 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya             22.52   3   4   
  6 Rupe, Christian           SO Ohio Norther             22.62   2   3   
  7 Mettille, Tyler           JR Mount Union              22.67   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Kevin            SR Baldwin Wall             22.68   3   1   
  9 Reckert, William          FR Ohio Norther             22.77   2 
 10 McShane, Colin            FR Ohio Wesleya             22.81   4 
 11 Bodrick, Travon           JR Capital                  22.89   2 
 12 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SR Ohio Norther             23.03   1 
 13 Gentry, Chad              SO Mount Union              23.21   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mettille, Tyler           JR Mount Union              49.63   4  10   
  2 Turner, Adam              SO Ohio Wesleya             49.66   4   8   
  3 Roseler, Jonathan         JR Ohio Norther             49.97   4   6   
  4 Sydnor, Jake              JR Wilmington (             50.40   3   5   
  5 McShane, Colin            FR Ohio Wesleya             50.60   3   4   
  6 Sparks, Tyler             SO Mount Union              50.62   3   3   
  7 Wallace, Laike            SO Wittenberg               50.78   2   2   
  8 Taylor, Alvin             SR Muskingum                50.92   2   1   
  9 Vajen, Marty              SO Muskingum                51.06   3 
 10 Gentry, Chad              SO Mount Union              51.14   4 
 11 Conel, Otis               FR Baldwin Wall             51.28   1 
 12 Dixon, Charles            SR Marietta                 51.43   2 
 13 Jeffries, Patrick         FR Ohio Norther             51.44   1 
 14 Cook, Brian               JR Ohio Wesleya             51.60   2 
 15 D'Amico, Nick             JR John Carroll             51.62   1 
 16 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya             52.35   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy             JR Defiance               1:55.69   2  10   
  2 Mantell, Andrew           SR Otterbein              1:55.83   2   8   
  3 Urso, Joshua              SO Oberlin                1:56.86   2   6   
  4 Simpkins, Jake            JR Wilmington (           1:58.36   1   5   
  5 Whisler, Scott            SO Mount Union            1:58.57   2   4   
  6 Gopel, Richard            SO Otterbein              1:58.67   1   3   
  7 Swisher, Garrett          JR Mount Union            1:59.18   1   2   
  8 Fisher, Jack              FR Bluffton               1:59.37   2   1   
  9 McKee, Evan               SR Ohio Norther           1:59.51   2 
 10 Ledger, Joe               FR Case Western           2:02.40   1 
 11 Soliman, Abdallah         SO Case Western           2:02.65   1 
 12 Murphy, Madison           SR Defiance               2:02.81   1 
 13 McKee, Ian                FR Ohio Norther           2:04.91   1 
 14 Grim, Lucas               FR Mount Union            2:04.99   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew           SR Otterbein              4:22.78   2  10   
  2 McGeary, Dan              JR Mount Union            4:22.80   2   8   
  3 Clemence, Joshua          SR Mount Union            4:24.19   2   6   
  4 Arthur, Geno              SO Oberlin                4:25.81   2   5   
  5 Wagner, Kyle              JR Ohio Norther           4:26.05   1   4   
  6 Kindall, David            SR Heidelberg             4:27.71   1   3   
  7 Steigerwald, Daniel       JR Ohio Norther           4:28.26   1   2   
  8 Madonich, Nathan          SO Ohio Wesleya           4:30.28   2   1   
  9 Wymer, Eric               SO Ohio Norther           4:31.24   1 
 10 Miller, Mike              SO Baldwin Wall           4:31.91   2 
 11 Moreton, Robert           SO Oberlin                4:32.26   1 
 12 Cameron, John             JR John Carroll           4:32.48   1 
 13 Schalois, Kase            FR Ohio Norther           4:33.15   1 
 14 Geiger, Zachary           SO Ohio Wesleya           4:41.65   2 
 15 Erb, Landon               JR Ohio Wesleya           4:41.68   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mule, Chuck               SR John Carroll           8:46.13   10   
  2 McGeary, Dan              JR Mount Union            8:49.85    8   
  3 O'Brien, Pat              SO John Carroll           8:52.64    6   
  4 Erwin, Alek               SR Wilmington (           8:53.38    5   
  5 Hemmelgarn, Aaren         FR Ohio Norther           8:56.79    4   
  6 Montoya, Joseph           JR Otterbein              9:01.95    3   
  7 Dixon, David              SR Case Western           9:02.64    2   
  8 Honkala, Johnny           JR John Carroll           9:04.77    1   
  9 Johnson, Mathew           SR Ohio Norther           9:05.12  
 10 Coates-Finke, Sam         SO Oberlin                9:05.85  
 11 Snyder, Andrew            SO John Carroll           9:12.64  
 12 Cochran, Phillip          SO Otterbein              9:16.86  
 13 Blevins, Gregory          JR Baldwin Wall           9:22.38  
 14 Madonich, Nathan          SO Ohio Wesleya           9:33.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                SR Defiance              15:14.48   10   
  2 Lagasse, Sam              SO Kenyon                15:15.84    8   
  3 Karski, Tadhg             JR John Carroll          15:26.23    6   
  4 Chojnacki, Matt           SO John Carroll          15:28.12    5   
  5 Travitz, Tim              SO Case Western          15:30.30    4   
  6 Boyer, Jacob              SR Mount Union           15:31.92    3   
  7 Wilson, Alex              SO Mount Union           15:35.04    2   
  8 Dennie, Jacob             FR Denison               15:35.42    1   
  9 Rial, Will                SR John Carroll          15:36.68  
 10 Garritano, Dylan          JR Mount Union           15:42.17  
 11 O'Neil, Matt              FR Mount Union           15:45.54  
 12 Hoch, Wyatt               SR Case Western          15:49.94  
 13 Askari, Amir              JR Otterbein             15:55.04  
 14 David, Joseph             JR Wooster               15:58.79  
 15 Beech, Samuel             SO Denison               16:24.29  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SR Marietta                  8.20Q  2 
  2 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya              8.27Q  1 
  3 Milhoan, Andrew           SO Mount Union               8.34q  1 
  4 Fitzgerald, Devon         JR Otterbein                 8.61q  1 
  5 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall              8.65q  2 
  6 Incarnato, Gabriel        JR Ohio Wesleya              8.67q  2 
  7 Cook, Roemello            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.68q  1 
  8 Wallace, Laike            SO Wittenberg                8.69q  2 
  9 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya              8.70   2 
 10 Bevington, Hank           JR Heidelberg                8.72   2 
 11 Brinkman, Robbie          SO Ohio Norther              8.76   1 
 12 Williams, Nick            JR John Carroll              8.77   2 
 13 Abduljelil, Ifa           FR Ohio Wesleya              8.81   1 
 14 Baltzell, Tyler           JR Marietta                  9.01   2 
 -- Kovalik, Alex             SR Mount Union                DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SR Marietta                  8.17   10   
  2 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya              8.27    8   
  3 Incarnato, Gabriel        JR Ohio Wesleya              8.47    6   
  4 Milhoan, Andrew           SO Mount Union               8.53    5   
  5 Cook, Roemello            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.55    4   
  6 Fitzgerald, Devon         JR Otterbein                 8.58    3   
  7 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall              8.60    2   
  8 Wallace, Laike            SO Wittenberg                8.67    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  1:30.68   3  10   
     1) McShane, Colin FR               2) Hunter, Matt JR                
     3) Burnett, Brian FR               4) Turner, Adam SO                
  2 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                1:31.27   3   8   
     1) Cordes, Shawn SR                2) Beidleman, Benjamin SO         
     3) Holt, Josiah SR                 4) Johnson, Kevin SR              
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                    1:31.45   3   6   
     1) Gentry, Chad SO                 2) Sparks, Tyler SO               
     3) Mettille, Tyler JR              4) Shrewsbury, Andrew FR          
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:32.35   2   5   
     1) Hood, Eric FR                   2) Fisher, Justin SO              
     3) Melsop, Aaron SO                4) Banjo, Victor JR               
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                      1:32.43   2   4   
     1) Bruner, Brandon JR              2) Pyles, John SO                 
     3) Lloyd, Seth JR                  4) Rivas, Luis SO                 
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:32.83   1   3   
     1) Radney, Jonathan FR             2) Armour, Rondel SO              
     3) Hydzik, Mike SO                 4) D'Amico, Nick JR               
  7 Capital  'A'                                        1:34.13   2   2   
     1) Arthur, Kessashun FR            2) Easley, Corey JR               
     3) Bodrick, Travon JR              4) Colatruglio, Chris SR          
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              1:34.66   1   1   
     1) Kilgo, Derek JR                 2) Manica, Chase FR               
     3) Bridgewater, Cameron SO         4) Poland, Mason FR               
  9 Denison  'A'                                        1:35.22   1 
     1) Richards, Quenton SO            2) Romick, Lucas SO               
     3) Hall, Ivanhoe SR                4) Mulmat, Ian SO                 
 10 Bluffton  'A'                                       1:35.25   1 
     1) Jacobson, Joel FR               2) Huss, Cameron FR               
     3) Drewes, Blake FR                4) White, Tyrone FR               
 11 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  1:42.45   3 
     1) Rupe, Christian SO              2) Reckert, William FR            
     3) Roseler, Jonathan JR            4) Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SR   
 -- Muskingum  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Taylor, Alvin SR                2) Perkins, Aaron SR              
     3) Waden, Desmond SO               4) Williams, Dominick FR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:23.47   3  10   
     1) Rupe, Christian SO              2) Jeffries, Patrick FR           
     3) McKee, Evan SR                  4) Roseler, Jonathan JR           
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:26.44   3   8   
     1) McShane, Colin FR               2) Cook, Brian JR                 
     3) Overstreet, Jonathan JR         4) Turner, Adam SO                
  3 Case Western  'A'                                   3:28.24   2   6   
     1) Freeman, Jonathan SO            2) Billet, Perry SO               
     3) Soliman, Abdallah SO            4) Belew, Devon SO                
  4 Muskingum  'A'                                      3:28.31   2   5   
     1) Perkins, Aaron SR               2) Vajen, Marty SO                
     3) Grove, Greg SR                  4) Taylor, Alvin SR               
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:28.78   3   4   
     1) Hydzik, Mike SO                 2) D'Amico, Nick JR               
     3) Chrispin, Hayes JR              4) Loya, Dan SO                   
  6 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:28.82   3   3   
     1) Klingshirn, Chase FR            2) Sparks, Tyler SO               
     3) Tshikala, Raphael FR            4) Mack, Dannie SO                
  7 Marietta  'A'                                       3:29.91   1   2   
     1) Sanders, Simon JR               2) Fitzwater, Jon SO              
     3) Connery, Kyle JR                4) Dixon, Charles SR              
  8 Otterbein  'A'                                      3:29.99   2   1   
     1) Rivas, Luis SO                  2) Armstrong, Lucas SR            
     3) Sucharski, Andrew FR            4) Lloyd, Seth JR                 
  9 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              3:30.03   1 
     1) Kilgo, Derek JR                 2) Simpkins, Jake JR              
     3) Sydnor, Jake JR                 4) Goodrich, Tony SR              
 10 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:31.12   1 
     1) Drewes, Blake FR                2) Russ, Martin SR                
     3) Fisher, Jack FR                 4) White, Tyrone FR               
 11 Capital  'A'                                        3:31.44   2 
     1) Hennings, Brennen SO            2) Bodrick, Travon JR             
     3) Colatruglio, Chris SR           4) Arthur, Kessashun FR           
 12 Defiance  'A'                                       3:34.27   1 
     1) Roth, George SO                 2) Johnston, Ryan JR              
     3) Seeley, John FR                 4) Wilson, Cody FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                  10:30.02   10   
     1) Caldwell, Galen FR              2) Belew, Devon SO                
     3) Olshavsky, Austin SO            4) Ledger, Joe FR                 
  2 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                             10:32.39    8   
     1) Kline, Brad SR                  2) Rudd, Ethan FR                 
     3) Goodrich, Tony SR               4) Simpkins, Jake JR              
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                 10:33.76    6   
     1) Erb, Landon JR                  2) Overstreet, Jonathan JR        
     3) Fowler, Nick JR                 4) Geiger, Zachary SO             
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                  10:36.05    5   
     1) Cameron, John JR                2) Hydzik, Mike SO                
     3) Loya, Dan SO                    4) Honkala, Johnny JR             
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                      10:38.73    4   
     1) Edens, Joshua SO                2) White, Tyrone FR               
     3) Russ, Martin SR                 4) Fisher, Jack FR                
  6 Kenyon  'A'                                        10:43.21    3   
     1) Friedlander, Willy SR           2) Winters, Noah JR               
     3) Arbelo, Ulises SO               4) Fox, Nat SO                    
  7 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 10:43.33    2   
     1) Harden, Andrew FR               2) Rader, James JR                
     3) Sowa, Daniel SO                 4) Huddleston, William SO         
  8 Wittenberg  'A'                                    10:44.14    1   
     1) Kuntz, Jacob SR                 2) Shutt, Cody FR                 
     3) Gage, Chase FR                  4) Westbrook, Wade SR             
  9 Mount Union  'A'                                   10:50.85  
     1) Menear, Ty FR                   2) Tshikala, Raphael FR           
     3) Clark, Wade JR                  4) Klingshirn, Chase FR           
 10 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                               10:54.26  
     1) Miller, Mike SO                 2) Vasic, Dusan JR                
     3) Blevins, Gregory JR             4) Conel, Otis FR                 
 11 Wooster  'A'                                       11:06.21  
     1) Hadfield, Roy FR                2) Lanz, John JR                  
     3) Plews, Lincoln JR               4) Ranchod, Jairaj JR             
 12 Denison  'A'                                       11:13.38  
     1) Stitcher, Stephen SR            2) Hall, Ivanhoe SR               
     3) Cove, Zachery FR                4) Groff, Andrew SO               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wukotich, Zach            FR Mount Union              1.99m    6-06.25  10   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg               1.94m    6-04.25   7   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stair, Mark               FR Wooster                  1.94m    6-04.25   7   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thornberry, Daniel        SR Mount Union              1.94m    6-04.25   3.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Simmons, Levi             JR Mount Union              1.94m    6-04.25   3.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             1.94m    6-04.25   3.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brancheau, Ryan           JR Ohio Norther             1.94m    6-04.25   3.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Council, Jayvon           FR Muskingum                1.94m    6-04.25   1   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Broussard, Julian         FR Marietta                 1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Milhoan, Andrew           SO Mount Union              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Malone, Joshua            JR Case Western             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hoskins, Jason            SR Marietta                 1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Drewes, Blake             FR Bluffton                 1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO   XX 
 14 Heil, Graeham             FR Case Western             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 15 Finch, Evan               JR Oberlin                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vargas, Gerardo           JR Mount Union              4.67m   15-03.75  10   
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Saylor, Christopher       SO Otterbein                4.57m   15-00.00   8   
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.67 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                4.42m   14-06.00   6   
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wunderle, Cory            JR Otterbein                4.42m   14-06.00   5   
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Repasy, Branson           FR Case Western             4.42m   14-06.00   3.50
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kulinski, Mark            JR Case Western             4.42m   14-06.00   3.50
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya             4.42m   14-06.00   2   
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kruer, Zak                FR Wilmington (             4.27m   14-00.00   0.50
     4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Orewiler, Tyler           SO Mount Union              4.27m   14-00.00   0.50
     4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brucker, Jared            SO Case Western             4.12m   13-06.25 
     4.12 4.27 
        O  XXX 
 10 McClain, Timothy          JR Otterbein                4.12m   13-06.25 
     4.12 4.27 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kalning, Mitchell         SR Mount Union              4.12m   13-06.25 
     4.12 4.27 
        O  XXX 
 13 Hamidzadeh, Alex          JR John Carroll             4.12m   13-06.25 
     4.12 4.27 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall                NH            
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kovalik, Alex             SR Mount Union                 NH            
     4.12 
      XXX 
 -- Crouse, Zachary           FR Marietta                    NH            
     4.12 4.27 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bruner, Brandon           JR Otterbein                7.10m   23-03.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.84m  7.10m  4.28m  7.09m
  2 Melsop, Aaron             SO Wittenberg               7.05m   23-01.75   8   
      6.85m  FOUL  7.05m  6.94m  6.69m  6.89m
  3 Colbert, Josh             SR Ohio Norther             6.89m   22-07.25   6   
      6.51m  FOUL  6.43m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  4 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg               6.86m   22-06.25   5   
      6.17m  6.56m  FOUL  6.67m  6.86m  6.55m
  5 Swisher, Chase            JR Mount Union              6.74m   22-01.50   4   
      6.24m  6.14m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Milhoan, Andrew           SO Mount Union              6.73m   22-01.00   3   
      FOUL  6.52m  6.12m  FOUL  6.73m  6.48m
  7 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             6.52m   21-04.75   2   
      FOUL  6.52m  5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Paulovich, Jason          FR Mount Union              6.48m   21-03.25   1   
      6.48m  6.22m  6.10m  6.41m  6.35m  6.33m
  9 Grove, Greg               SR Muskingum                6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.44m  FOUL  6.22m  FOUL  6.46m  6.16m
 10 Crouse, Zachary           FR Marietta                 6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Abdel Halim, Ahmed        SO Ohio Wesleya             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.04m  6.43m           
 12 Simmons, Levi             JR Mount Union              6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.30m           
 13 Fisher, Justin            SO Wittenberg               6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.39m           
 14 Lardie, Chris             SO Muskingum                6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  6.20m           
 15 Stump, Leevi              SO Wilmington (             6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.98m  FOUL  6.04m           
 16 Kruer, Zak                FR Wilmington (             6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  5.72m  6.04m           
 
Men Triple Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg              14.57m   47-09.75  10   
      14.45m    x   14.57m  14.48m  14.44m
  2 Branche, Wallace          SO Denison                 14.22m   46-08.00   8   
      13.78m  13.69m  14.21m  13.99m  14.22m  14.10m
  3 Abdel Halim, Ahmed        SO Ohio Wesleya            14.12m   46-04.00   6   
      13.57m  14.12m  13.88m  13.75m  14.04m  13.96m
  4 Quinn, Matthew            JR Otterbein               13.39m   43-11.25   5   
      FOUL  13.15m  13.19m  13.39m  FOUL  13.25m
  5 Broussard, Julian         FR Marietta                13.23m   43-05.00   4   
      12.57m  12.74m  12.88m  11.77m  12.82m  13.23m
  6 Stump, Leevi              SO Wilmington (            13.13m   43-01.00   3   
      12.95m  13.01m  12.50m  13.13m  FOUL  12.80m
  7 Lardie, Chris             SO Muskingum               13.01m   42-08.25   2   
      FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Melsop, Aaron             SO Wittenberg              12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      12.93m  12.90m  12.52m  12.57m  12.55m  12.68m
  9 Baltzell, Tyler           JR Marietta                12.91m   42-04.25 
      11.94m  12.91m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL   
 10 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum               12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  12.39m           
 11 Grove, Greg               SR Muskingum               12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Kawahara, Jeff            JR Oberlin                 12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.25m  12.11m  12.37m           
 13 Barnhart, Andrew          SR Case Western            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  11.95m  12.03m           
 14 Heil, Graeham             FR Case Western            11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.87m  11.90m  11.72m           
 -- Fisher, Justin            SO Wittenberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean            JR Mount Union             16.00m   52-06.00  10   
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Baker, Paul               SR Capital                 15.09m   49-06.25   8   
      14.91m  14.99m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Presley, Alex             FR Ohio Wesleya            15.02m   49-03.50   6   
      13.89m  15.02m  14.93m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  4 Burdorff, Tyler           SO Baldwin Wall            14.99m   49-02.25   5   
      14.20m  14.50m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m
  5 Chizmadia, Anthony        SR John Carroll            14.75m   48-04.75   4   
      13.91m  14.33m  14.41m  14.23m  14.75m  14.75m
  6 Margida, Matt             SO Wooster                 14.63m   48-00.00   3   
      14.63m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mackey, Theron            SO Capital                 14.13m   46-04.25   2   
      14.13m  13.75m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m
  8 Felton, Zach              SO Heidelberg              13.81m   45-03.75   1   
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  13.50m  13.55m
  9 Hannon, Shawn             SR Muskingum               13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mitolo, Rocky             JR John Carroll            13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.16m           
 11 Smith, Cody               FR Baldwin Wall            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Burwell, Jon              FR Marietta                13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.44m  13.18m  13.48m           
 13 Leishman, David           SR Case Western            13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Crawford, Travis          JR Muskingum               13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.36m  FOUL  13.29m           
 15 Falcone, Gage             JR Heidelberg              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.68m  12.84m           
 16 Moran, Jacob              FR Bluffton                12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  FOUL               
 
Men Weight Throw 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean            JR Mount Union             19.43m   63-09.00  10   
      FOUL  18.85m  FOUL  19.38m  19.43m  FOUL
  2 Weintraub, Harry          SR Case Western            18.10m   59-04.75   8   
      18.10m  17.97m  17.96m  FOUL  16.70m  16.54m
  3 Mitolo, Rocky             JR John Carroll            16.56m   54-04.00   6   
      FOUL  15.96m  16.14m  15.97m  FOUL  16.56m
  4 Falcone, Gage             JR Heidelberg              15.71m   51-06.50   5   
      14.85m  14.74m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burdorff, Tyler           SO Baldwin Wall            15.64m   51-03.75   4   
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Leishman, David           SR Case Western            15.54m   51-00.00   3   
      FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  14.81m
  7 Nolfi, Anthony            SR Defiance                15.40m   50-06.25   2   
      15.26m  15.40m  15.17m  FOUL  15.02m  15.21m
  8 Shumate, Lucas            FR Ohio Norther            15.29m   50-02.00   1   
      15.27m  15.29m  14.07m  14.34m  FOUL  14.42m
  9 Shumate, Tyler            SO Mount Union             15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.46m  14.72m  15.18m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Farwig, Phillip           JR Ohio Norther            14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  14.46m           
 11 Nunez, Luiyi              SR Defiance                14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Presley, Alex             FR Ohio Wesleya            14.05m   46-01.25 
      12.25m  14.05m  12.64m           
 13 Crawford, Travis          JR Muskingum               13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.23m  13.68m  13.16m           
 14 Gonzalez, Edgar           SO Bluffton                13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL           
 15 Burnside, Bryce           FR Marietta                12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL           
 16 Hannon, Shawn             SR Muskingum               12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya              7.07     858
  2 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya              7.30     779
  3 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya              7.31     775
  4 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.45     729
  5 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall              7.56     694
  6 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                    7.60     681
  7 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                  7.69     653
  8 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                 7.70     650
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya           2:54.57     718
  2 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall           3:01.79     647
  3 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya           3:02.31     642
  4 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum              3:05.70     609
  5 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya           3:07.12     596
  6 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta               3:07.14     596
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                 3:18.23     497
  8 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya           3:18.47     495
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya              8.30   2    908
  2 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall              8.62   2    832 8.612
  3 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya              8.62   2    832 8.620
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.80   2    791
  5 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                 9.00   1    746
  6 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya              9.14   1    715
  7 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                  9.39   1    662
  8 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                   10.25   1    495
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  3 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  5 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                 1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             4.75m   15-07.00    834
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                4.25m   13-11.25    688
  4 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                   2.44m    8-00.00    229
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  2 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  3 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya             6.31m   20-08.50    655
  4 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                6.25m   20-06.25    641
  5 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                 5.74m   18-10.00    531
  6 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya             5.68m   18-07.75    519
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                   5.56m   18-03.00    494
  8 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya             5.43m   17-09.75    467
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya            12.53m   41-01.50    639
  2 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall            12.03m   39-05.75    608
  3 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya            11.88m   38-11.75    599
  4 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  5 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum               10.64m   34-11.00    524
  6 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya             9.62m   31-06.75    463
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                   9.34m   30-07.75    446
 -- Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall              5091   10   
  2 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya              4803    8   
  3 Fox, Tim                  SO Muskingum                 4607    6   
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            SO Ohio Wesleya              4480    5   
  5 Port, Aaron               SO Ohio Wesleya              4390    4   
  6 Diehl, Andrew             SR Ohio Wesleya              4334    3   
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SO Kenyon                    3362    2   
  8 Miller, Nicholas          JR Marietta                  3312    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                110.50     2) Baldwin Wallace            91.50
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               81        4) Otterbein                  60   
    5) Denison                     55        6) John Carroll               52   
    7) Heidelberg                  40        8) Case Western               38   
    9) Defiance                    36       10) Capital                    26   
   11) Wittenberg                  20       12) Oberlin                    19   
   13) Marietta                    16       14) Ohio Northern              15   
   15) Wooster                     14       16) Muskingum                  13   
   17) Kenyon                      11       18) Wilmington (Ohio)           4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                132.50     2) Ohio Wesleyan              93   
    3) Otterbein                   65        4) John Carroll               50   
    5) Ohio Northern               49.50     6) Baldwin Wallace            43.50
    7) Case Western                40        8) Wittenberg                 38   
    9) Wilmington (Ohio)           36.50    10) Heidelberg                 31   
   11) Defiance                    22       12) Muskingum                  21   
   13) Marietta                    17       14) Kenyon                     13   
   15) Capital                     12       15) Denison                    12   
   17) Oberlin                     11       18) Wooster                    10   
   19) Bluffton                     5