Licensed to Manchester College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2013 09:26 PM
            2013 HCAC Outdoor Championship - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013            
                        2013 HCAC Outdoor Championship                         
                             Manchester University                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               12.48 
  2        Grubbs, Rachel                   Anderson (In          12.74 
  3        Doucette, Joy                    Earlham               13.09 
  4        Auxier, Shelby                   Transylvania          13.18 
  5        Howell, Natavia                  Franklin              13.33 
  6        Nevitt, Jenny                    Franklin              13.45 
  7        Callahan, Rachel                 Hanover               13.49 
  8        Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester            13.58 
  9        Gardner, Deborah                 Anderson (In          13.61 
 10        Price, Kara                      Franklin              13.73 
 11        Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman           13.90 
 12        Watson-Williams, Jasmine         Earlham               13.96 
 13        Werking, Kristen                 Anderson (In          14.04 
 14        Donald, Alexandra                Mount St. Jo          14.07 
 15        Ware, Britney                    Earlham               14.10 
 16        Saner, Trinity                   Mount St. Jo          14.23 
 17        Buschle, Samantha                Mount St. Jo          14.31 
 18        Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman           14.35 
 19        Bugelholl, Sarah                 Franklin              14.46 
 20        Smith, Allyson                   Manchester            14.52 
 21        Frost, Ryley                     Defiance              14.58 
 22        Bell, Jessie                     Defiance              14.59 
 23        Shortt, Skyler                   Manchester            15.16 
 24        Feagans, Alexandra               Earlham               15.22 
 25        Cox, Erin                        Rose-Hulman              NT 
 26        Walsh, Patricia                  Hanover                  NT 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin              10.84 
  2        Johnson, Tony                    Anderson (In          11.03 
  3        Edwards, Jeremiah                Rose-Hulman           11.08 
  4        Jenkins, Kris                    Hanover               11.14 
  5        Alexander, Calib                 Bluffton              11.17 
  6        McCall, John                     Manchester            11.29 
  7        Stallings, Travis                Rose-Hulman           11.30 
  8        Roth, George                     Defiance              11.36 
  9        Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          11.41 
 10        Smith, Travis                    Earlham               11.45 
 11        Diarra, Ibrahim                  Earlham               11.55 
 12        Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               11.57 
 13        McCall, Charles                  Mount St. Jo          11.59 
 14        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          11.68 
 15        Lissade-Gardner, Alex            Manchester            11.78 
 16        Poellnitz, Antonio               Mount St. Jo          11.82 
 17        Johnson, Conner                  Anderson (In          11.84 
 18        Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania          12.02 
 19        Balvich, Josh                    Anderson (In          12.03 
 20        Kimmel, Chris                    Manchester            12.19 
 21        Edouassaint, John                Earlham               12.36 
 22        Harness, Josh                    Mount St. Jo          12.39 
 23        Spears, Antonio                  Defiance              12.45 
 24        Daffin, Brian                    Transylvania          12.65 
 25        Erol, Akin                       Transylvania          12.85 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               26.08 
  2        Slade, Rachel                    Hanover               26.22 
  3        Hays, Danialle                   Franklin              26.57 
  4        George, Kali                     Defiance              27.00 
  5        Grubbs, Rachel                   Anderson (In          27.01 
  6        Lucas, Rachel                    Franklin              27.39 
  7        Auxier, Shelby                   Transylvania          27.58 
  8        Gardner, Deborah                 Anderson (In          28.15 
  9        Donald, Alexandra                Mount St. Jo          28.59 
 10        Miller, Julie                    Hanover               29.03 
 11        Buschle, Samantha                Mount St. Jo          29.50 
 12        Curry, Zoe                       Earlham               30.50 
 13        Smith, Allyson                   Manchester            30.65 
 14        Werking, Kristen                 Anderson (In          32.51 
 15        Doucette, Joy                    Earlham                  NT 
 16        Cummings, Leigh                  Anderson (In             NT 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo          22.00 
  2        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin              22.13 
  3        Jenkins, Kris                    Hanover               22.29 
  4        Edwards, Jeremiah                Rose-Hulman           22.31 
  5        Hannan, Tyler                    Rose-Hulman           22.55 
  6        Kelley, Jake                     Rose-Hulman           22.83 
  7        Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              22.92 
  8        Orem, Andy                       Hanover               22.97 
  9        Icenogle, Michael                Franklin              22.99 
 10        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          23.22 
 11        Hoseus, Ben                      Transylvania          23.27 
 12        Wilkins, Malcolm                 Anderson (In          23.31 
 13        Williams, Malcolm                Earlham               23.34 
 14        Perez, Vinnie                    Defiance              23.38 
 15        McCall, John                     Manchester            23.42 
 16        Roth, George                     Defiance              23.57 
 17        Mason, Cameron                   Anderson (In          23.60 
 18        Williams, Mason                  Transylvania          23.85 
 19        Johnson, Conner                  Anderson (In          23.88 
 20        Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania          23.94 
 21        Moyer, Nick                      Anderson (In          23.97 
 22        Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               24.15 
 23        Luce, Logan                      Hanover               24.28 
 24        Kimmel, Chris                    Manchester            24.55 
 25        Awkward, Robert                  Earlham               24.57 
 26        Poellnitz, Antonio               Mount St. Jo          24.96 
 27        Daffin, Brian                    Transylvania          25.23 
 28        Harness, Josh                    Mount St. Jo          25.70 
 29        Edouassaint, John                Earlham                  NT 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Clauser, Creasy                  Rose-Hulman           59.03 
  2        George, Kali                     Defiance              59.89 
  3        Slade, Rachel                    Hanover             1:00.19 
  4        Leslie, Holli                    Hanover             1:03.04 
  5        Lucas, Rachel                    Franklin            1:03.06 
  6        Miller, Julie                    Hanover             1:03.67 
  7        Heitkamp, Katie                  Defiance            1:04.26 
  8        Davies, Erika                    Franklin            1:05.54 
  9        Reneau, Kasey                    Manchester          1:06.06 
 10        Burden, Dionna                   Anderson (In        1:06.41 
 11        Wohlfrom, Emily                  Mount St. Jo        1:07.52 
 12        Taskey, Mia                      Franklin            1:07.54 
 13        Burger, Maddie                   Hanover             1:08.98 
 14        Stevens, Sierra                  Defiance            1:09.34 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Hannan, Tyler                    Rose-Hulman           49.34 
  2        Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo          49.73 
  3        Orem, Andy                       Hanover               49.93 
  4        Page, Jesse                      Franklin              50.55 
  5        Feldmann, Joe                    Hanover               50.71 
  6        Davis, Kyle                      Manchester            51.10 
  7        Hill, Jack                       Anderson (In          51.23 
  8        Icenogle, Michael                Franklin              51.42 
  9        Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman           51.62 
 10        Duffy, Tyler                     Rose-Hulman           51.73 
 11        Schoening, Jack                  Hanover               51.85 
 12        Hoseus, Ben                      Transylvania          52.11 
 13        Williams, Mason                  Transylvania          52.41 
 14        Mason, Cameron                   Anderson (In          52.85 
 15        Hudkins, AJ                      Manchester            52.95 
 16        Moyer, Nick                      Anderson (In          52.96 
 17        Wineglass, Wayne                 Anderson (In          53.80 
 18        Awkward, Robert                  Earlham               54.59 
 19        Fowler, Samuel                   Mount St. Jo          56.13 
 20        Chicketti, Colton                Mount St. Jo          59.76 
 21        Erol, Akin                       Transylvania        1:00.56 
 22        Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo        1:04.84 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Murdock, Anna                    Franklin            2:16.06 
  2        Peterman, Nichole                Bluffton            2:25.52 
  3        Smith, Rachel                    Hanover             2:25.94 
  4        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin            2:26.96 
  5        Quinlan, Heather                 Anderson (In        2:28.17 
  6        Baxter, Maddie                   Anderson (In        2:29.85 
  7        Zorman, Allison                  Franklin            2:33.52 
  8        McGowen, Anna                    Manchester          2:33.71 
  9        Effinger, Rachel                 Hanover             2:36.23 
 10        Dumaine, Jennie                  Hanover             2:37.39 
 11        DeBos, Erika                     Defiance            2:37.63 
 12        Davis, Bailey                    Hanover             2:39.21 
 13        Truitt, Rachael                  Anderson (In        2:42.11 
 14        Elliott, Bridget                 Anderson (In        2:42.27 
 15        Murphy, Tara                     Bluffton            2:45.50 
 16        Birdsall, Kate                   Earlham             2:51.66 
 17        Kazlausky, Alisha                Defiance            2:54.04 
 18        Holmes, Brittney                 Defiance            2:55.06 
 19        Bussard, Marissa                 Defiance            2:55.92 
 20        McGushion, Cassandra             Manchester               NT 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Parrett, Troy                    Defiance            1:53.87 
  2        Murphy, Madison                  Defiance            1:57.54 
  3        Bayliss, Sam                     Anderson (In        1:59.24 
  4        Marshall, Ryan                   Manchester          1:59.32 
  5        Baker, Zeth                      Manchester          1:59.53 
  6        Gough, Leighton                  Franklin            2:00.40 
  7        Catt, Nathan                     Rose-Hulman         2:00.43 
  8        Sellers, Richie                  Hanover             2:01.94 
  9        Heeger, Derek                    Rose-Hulman         2:02.25 
 10        West, Stuart                     Rose-Hulman         2:02.26 
 11        Grillot, Adam                    Defiance            2:02.88 
 12        Kelly, Brendan                   Hanover             2:03.49 
 13        Edens, Joshua                    Bluffton            2:04.09 
 14        Holcomb, Mathew                  Hanover             2:05.38 
 15        Powell, Zach                     Franklin            2:06.70 
 16        Saldana, Chris                   Transylvania        2:10.16 
 17        Kain, Andy                       Hanover             2:10.40 
 18        Naylor, Nick                     Defiance            2:13.12 
 19        Bullock, Kedar                   Earlham             2:17.64 
 20        Bivens, Brendan                  Transylvania        2:25.20 
 21        Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo        2:44.01 
 22        Hammel, Andrew                   Manchester               NT 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca        Rose-Hulman         4:46.18 
  2        Martinez, Brianna                Manchester          4:56.18 
  3        Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover             4:56.65 
  4        Smith, Rachel                    Hanover             5:06.64 
  5        Murdock, Anna                    Franklin            5:06.78 
  6        Hinshaw, Claire                  Hanover             5:08.70 
  7        Moore, Maddie                    Bluffton            5:09.30 
  8        Taylor, Megan                    Manchester          5:14.22 
  9        Clark, Laura                     Transylvania        5:18.26 
 10        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin            5:18.63 
 11        Collier, Hila                    Franklin            5:25.98 
 12        Murphy, Tara                     Bluffton            5:27.38 
 13        Smith, Kara                      Manchester          5:31.66 
 14        Norris, Hailey                   Anderson (In        5:33.80 
 15        Buckner, Megan                   Manchester          5:39.18 
 16        Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma           Earlham             5:42.20 
 17        Holmes, Brittney                 Defiance            5:48.71 
 18        Bussard, Marissa                 Defiance            5:52.19 
 19        Daeger, Sadie                    Defiance            5:52.47 
 20        Fergeson, Anna                   Anderson (In        6:17.85 
 21        Kazlausky, Alisha                Defiance            6:21.41 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Baker, Zeth                      Manchester          4:00.24 
  2        Thompson, Andrew                 Rose-Hulman         4:02.00 
  3        Catt, Nathan                     Rose-Hulman         4:02.10 
  4        West, Stuart                     Rose-Hulman         4:02.80 
  5        Davis, Joe                       Defiance            4:05.87 
  6        Mauser, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman         4:06.68 
  7        Gough, Leighton                  Franklin            4:08.26 
  8        Franke, Ben                      Hanover             4:11.35 
  9        Parrett, Troy                    Defiance            4:11.41 
 10        Loyer, Brandon                   Rose-Hulman         4:12.66 
 11        Powell, Zach                     Franklin            4:13.58 
 12        Collins, Jordan                  Manchester          4:19.58 
 13        Kelly, Brendan                   Hanover             4:20.03 
 14        Russ, Martin                     Bluffton            4:22.98 
 15        Holcomb, Jason                   Hanover             4:24.08 
 16        Smith, Patrick                   Anderson (In        4:29.59 
 17        Whisler, Jacob                   Defiance            4:31.15 
 18        Senecal, Andrew                  Defiance            4:37.04 
 19        Saldana, Chris                   Transylvania        4:43.77 
 20        Thomas, Luke                     Manchester          4:49.31 
 21        Turnbow, Daniel                  Hanover             4:50.53 
 22        Rice, Caleb                      Anderson (In        4:53.33 
 23        Barber, Duncan                   Earlham             4:56.52 
 24        Miller, Rick                     Franklin                 NT 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Madrigal, Karla                  Manchester         17:51.19 
  2        Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover            18:19.28 
  3        Janzen, Alison                   Bluffton           18:31.27 
  4        Martinez, Brianna                Manchester         18:34.44 
  5        Cain, Hillary                    Franklin           18:49.34 
  6        Pusey, Cayla                     Manchester         19:18.66 
  7        Hauser, Emma                     Earlham            19:19.66 
  8        Hinshaw, Claire                  Hanover            19:22.64 
  9        Sinclair, Margo                  Anderson (In       19:38.47 
 10        Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca        Rose-Hulman        19:51.55 
 11        Stahl, Sarah                     Manchester         19:56.12 
 12        Bender, Janell                   Anderson (In       20:08.07 
 13        Snider, Demi                     Bluffton           20:34.08 
 14        Moss, Delaney                    Franklin           21:17.84 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Davis, Joe                       Defiance           15:07.38 
  2        Sandlin, Kris                    Franklin           15:25.32 
  3        Thompson, Andrew                 Rose-Hulman        15:36.65 
  4        Mauser, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman        15:44.23 
  5        Becker, Jacob                    Rose-Hulman        15:44.57 
  6        Linn, Eric                       Anderson (In       15:51.16 
  7        Meyer, Ryan                      Rose-Hulman        15:51.85 
  8        Smith, Zachary                   Bluffton           15:53.62 
  9        Franke, Ben                      Hanover            15:55.48 
 10        Wells, Logan                     Hanover            16:08.62 
 11        Harlan, Clayton                  Manchester         16:11.48 
 12        Mendel, Lucas                    Anderson (In       16:15.01 
 13        Albrecht, Blake                  Franklin           16:15.39 
 14        Tardy, Neal                      Anderson (In       16:26.97 
 15        Ramirez, Adrian                  Bluffton           16:37.40 
 16        Apsley, Alan                     Franklin           17:17.08 
 17        Rezende-Shalom, Johnny           Earlham            17:45.08 
 18        Curtis, Clay                     Manchester         17:51.19 
 19        Stocker, Michael                 Manchester               NT 
 20        Krick, Hayden                    Defiance                 NT 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Cain, Hillary                    Franklin           37:39.52 
  2        Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover            38:22.82 
  3        Madrigal, Karla                  Manchester         39:03.20 
  4        Janzen, Alison                   Bluffton           39:37.87 
  5        Hauser, Emma                     Earlham            41:38.40 
  6        Pusey, Cayla                     Manchester         41:42.90 
  7        Kopla, Ashley                    Manchester         42:21.72 
  8        May, Megan                       Manchester         43:40.34 
  9        Maciejewski, Amy                 Manchester         44:08.05 
 10        Bugelholl, Kate                  Franklin           44:47.33 
 11        Hill, Kelsey                     Hanover            46:35.98 
 12        Skwarcan, Alina                  Hanover            48:06.90 
 13        Gillespie, Casey                 Anderson (In             NT 
 14        Maran, Desiree                   Anderson (In             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Krick, Hayden                    Defiance           32:10.66 
  2        Albrecht, Blake                  Franklin           33:14.36 
  3        Harlan, Clayton                  Manchester         33:23.53 
  4        Wells, Logan                     Hanover            34:03.44 
  5        Bradley, Zach                    Bluffton           34:24.42 
  6        Sweet, Jacob                     Manchester         35:18.87 
  7        Birchmeier, Corey                Manchester         35:35.58 
  8        Kilgore, Taylor                  Franklin           36:10.87 
  9        Cunningham, Josh                 Bluffton           36:39.55 
 10        Rayl, Logan                      Manchester         36:48.88 
 11        Williams, Addison                Rose-Hulman              NT 
 12        Sobczak, Sam                     Rose-Hulman              NT 
 13        Arnold, Chris                    Bluffton                 NT 
 14        Linn, Eric                       Anderson (In             NT 
 15        Mendel, Lucas                    Anderson (In             NT 
 16        Ryan, Saylor                     Anderson (In             NT 
 17        Thompson, Davis                  Anderson (In             NT 
 18        Sandlin, Kris                    Franklin                 NT 
 19        Molen, Deron                     Franklin                 NT 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Lime, Brooke                     Defiance              15.34 
  2        Moseby, Jordan                   Hanover               15.36 
  3        Hays, Danialle                   Franklin              15.62 
  4        Callahan, Rachel                 Hanover               15.96 
  5        Price, Kara                      Franklin              16.00 
  6        Vincz, Lexi                      Hanover               16.25 
  7        Boxell, Gloria                   Rose-Hulman           16.28 
  8        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              16.88 
  9        Young, Emily                     Franklin              17.53 
 10        Lynn, Nicole                     Manchester            18.44 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Kittle, Max                      Anderson (In          14.79 
  2        Dickerson, Michael               Rose-Hulman           15.31 
  3        McNeil, Brad                     Anderson (In          15.67 
  4        Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              15.85 
  5        Maze, Keith                      Franklin              16.11 
  6        Rockwood, Tyler                  Rose-Hulman           16.36 
  7        Snijder, Marcel                  Rose-Hulman           16.81 
  8        Murr, Jeff                       Franklin              17.07 
  9        Gilmour, Casey                   Mount St. Jo          17.61 
 10        Wright, Tristan                  Earlham               17.92 
 11        Bruce, Trae                      Manchester               NT 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Vincz, Lexi                      Hanover             1:05.54 
  2        Kinker, Kerri                    Franklin            1:06.35 
  3        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance            1:07.11 
  4        Hays, Danialle                   Franklin            1:08.34 
  5        Lime, Brooke                     Defiance            1:08.55 
  6        Callahan, Rachel                 Hanover             1:10.93 
  7        Mullenhour, Kayla                Bluffton            1:12.10 
  8        Lynn, Nicole                     Manchester          1:18.89 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Stallings, Travis                Rose-Hulman           53.37 
  2        Kittle, Max                      Anderson (In          54.98 
  3        McNeil, Brad                     Anderson (In          56.13 
  4        Bulington, Patrick               Franklin              57.38 
  5        Dickerson, Michael               Rose-Hulman           57.79 
  6        Murr, Jeff                       Franklin              58.41 
  7        Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              58.47 
  8        Schmidt, Joel                    Bluffton              59.01 
  9        Bruce, Trae                      Manchester            59.12 
 10        Gilmour, Casey                   Mount St. Jo        1:01.39 
 11        McKenzie, Mitchell               Bluffton            1:01.76 
 12        Maze, Keith                      Franklin            1:02.67 
 13        Wright, Tristan                  Earlham             1:03.30 
 14        Reinoehl, Seth                   Manchester          1:05.71 
 15        Bonnoront, Andrew                Franklin            1:08.05 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Martinez, Brianna                Manchester         11:57.03 
  2        Moore, Maddie                    Bluffton           12:32.45 
  3        Kopla, Ashley                    Manchester         12:36.06 
  4        Titchenal, Anni                  Hanover            12:36.12 
  5        Lowry, Betsy                     Anderson (In       12:40.46 
  6        Collier, Hila                    Franklin           12:52.20 
  7        Sinclair, Margo                  Anderson (In       12:53.13 
  8        Taylor, Anna                     Rose-Hulman        12:56.19 
  9        Shuler, Brittany                 Manchester         13:02.86 
 10        Clark, Laura                     Transylvania       13:04.96 
 11        Daeger, Sadie                    Defiance           13:18.16 
 12        March, Britney                   Manchester         14:04.65 
 13        Greco, Samantha                  Mount St. Jo       14:24.70 
 14        Hamilton, Kristy                 Franklin           14:38.68 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Davis, Joe                       Defiance            9:54.74 
  2        Stocker, Michael                 Manchester         10:11.03 
  3        Meyer, Ryan                      Rose-Hulman        10:12.10 
  4        Russ, Martin                     Bluffton           10:27.58 
  5        Leversen, Alex                   Rose-Hulman        10:32.23 
  6        Holcomb, Jason                   Hanover            10:36.62 
  7        Collins, Jordan                  Manchester         10:47.66 
  8        Yang, Max                        Earlham            10:51.87 
  9        Millard, Matt                    Franklin           10:58.88 
 10        Runyan, Keith                    Earlham            11:14.15 
 11        Smith, Patrick                   Anderson (In       11:17.14 
 12        Mickalini, Colton                Manchester         11:45.78 
 13        Knox, Anthony                    Mount St. Jo       12:32.05 
 14        Conway, Tyler                    Franklin           12:32.45 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Hanover  'A'                                           49.30 
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Vincz, Lexi                    
     3) Nugent, Khrystal                4) Chambers, Briahna              
  2  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       49.93 
     1) Boxell, Gloria                  2) Cox, Erin                      
     3) Clauser, Creasy                 4) Evans, Elizabeth               
  3  Franklin  'A'                                          52.06 
     1) Nevitt, Jenny                   2) Price, Kara                    
     3) Kinker, Kerri                   4) Howell, Natavia                
  4  Earlham  'A'                                           52.80 
     1) Doucette, Joy                   2) Banegas, Ximena                
     3) Ware, Britney                   4) Scott, Kiara                   
  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   53.53 
     1) Gardner, Deborah                2) Grubbs, Rachel                 
     3) Werking, Kristen                4) Cummings, Leigh                
  6  Defiance  'A'                                          54.29 
     1) Rhodes, Erin                    2) Bell, Jessie                   
     3) Stevens, Sierra                 4) Frost, Ryley                   
  7  Bluffton  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Krull, Hannah                   2) Mullenhour, Kayla              
     3) Schiefer, Kristin               4) Peterman, Nichole              
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   43.15 
     1) Wilkins, Malcolm                2) Vergon, Kyle                   
     3) Johnson, Conner                 4) Mote, Ryan                     
  2  Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                  43.23 
     1) McCall, Charles                 2) Burton, Micquelle              
     3) Fowler, Samuel                  4) Brown, Colin                   
  3  Franklin  'A'                                          43.25 
     1) Ellis, Patrick                  2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Icenogle, Matthew               4) Mitchell, Georard              
  4  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       43.47 
     1) Edwards, Jeremiah               2) Becker, Clay                   
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Kelley, Jake                   
  5  Hanover  'A'                                           43.54 
     1) Schoening, Jack                 2) Orem, Andy                     
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Jenkins, Kris                  
  6  Manchester  'A'                                        44.61 
     1) Lissade-Gardner, Alex           2) Hudkins, AJ                    
     3) Kimmel, Chris                   4) McCall, John                   
  7  Defiance  'A'                                          45.00 
     1) Perez, Vinnie                   2) Roth, George                   
     3) Wynn, Kevin                     4) Hardin-Wallace, Dan            
  8  Bluffton  'A'                                          45.83 
     1) Schmidt, Joel                   2) Ehresman, Austin               
     3) Mattoon, Josh                   4) Alexander, Calib               
  9  Earlham  'A'                                           45.91 
     1) Smith, Travis                   2) Diarra, Ibrahim                
     3) Stephens, Tre                   4) Williams, Malcolm              
 10  Transylvania  'A'                                      45.95 
     1) Daffin, Brian                   2) Lyvers, Ben                    
     3) Williams, Mason                 4) Hoseus, Ben                    
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     4:07.35 
     1) Clauser, Creasy                 2) Boxell, Gloria                 
     3) Cox, Erin                       4) Evans, Elizabeth               
  2  Franklin  'A'                                        4:08.02 
     1) Hays, Danialle                  2) Lucas, Rachel                  
     3) Kinker, Kerri                   4) Murdock, Anna                  
  3  Hanover  'A'                                         4:08.60 
     1) Vincz, Lexi                     2) Slade, Rachel                  
     3) Miller, Julie                   4) Chambers, Briahna              
  4  Defiance  'A'                                        4:11.27 
     1) Heitkamp, Katie                 2) George, Kali                   
     3) Lime, Brooke                    4) Bingley, Kim                   
  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 4:24.23 
     1) Cummings, Leigh                 2) Grubbs, Rachel                 
     3) Baxter, Maddie                  4) Quinlan, Heather               
  6  Manchester  'A'                                      4:30.77 
     1) Reneau, Kasey                   2) McGowen, Anna                  
     3) Rowe, Bridgette                 4) Shuler, Brittany               
  7  Bluffton  'A'                                        4:37.08 
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla               2) Moore, Maddie                  
     3) Krull, Hannah                   4) Peterman, Nichole              
  8  Earlham  'A'                                         4:52.88 
     1) Doucette, Joy                   2) Norman, Natasha                
     3) Klondaris, Hanna                4) Banegas, Ximena                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     3:20.49 
     1) Duffy, Tyler                    2) Stallings, Travis              
     3) Kelley, Jake                    4) Hannan, Tyler                  
  2  Hanover  'A'                                         3:24.00 
     1) Jenkins, Kris                   2) Feldmann, Joe                  
     3) Schoening, Jack                 4) Orem, Andy                     
  3  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 3:25.05 
     1) McNeil, Brad                    2) Vergon, Kyle                   
     3) Bayliss, Sam                    4) Kittle, Max                    
  4  Manchester  'A'                                      3:25.07 
     1) Baker, Zeth                     2) Marshall, Ryan                 
     3) Bruce, Trae                     4) Davis, Kyle                    
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        3:25.63 
     1) Page, Jesse                     2) Bulington, Patrick             
     3) Icenogle, Michael               4) Mitchell, Georard              
  6  Defiance  'A'                                        3:25.96 
     1) Roth, George                    2) Murphy, Madison                
     3) Johnston, Ryan                  4) Parrett, Troy                  
  7  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:40.31 
     1) Mattoon, Josh                   2) McKenzie, Mitchell             
     3) Russ, Martin                    4) Schmidt, Joel                  
  8  Transylvania  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Hoseus, Ben                     2) Lyvers, Ben                    
     3) Williams, Mason                 4) Bivens, Brendan                
 
Event 25  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Evans, Elizabeth                 Rose-Hulman           1.82m 
  2        Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester            1.64m 
  3        Larson, Frances                  Hanover               1.62m 
  4        Young, Emily                     Franklin              1.56m 
  5        Weeber, Rachel                   Manchester            1.55m 
  6        George, Kali                     Defiance              1.55m 
  7        Clauser, Creasy                  Rose-Hulman           1.55m 
  8        Leslie, Holli                    Hanover               1.52m 
  9        Rowe, Allison                    Manchester            1.47m 
 10        Deaton, Brandy                   Mount St. Jo          1.42m 
 11        Schiefer, Kristin                Bluffton              1.40m 
 12        Borer, Kate                      Defiance                 NH 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Prichard, Forrest                Franklin              1.97m 
  2        Jaeger, Nick                     Hanover               1.97m 
  3        Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin              1.88m 
  4        Odle, Tanner                     Manchester            1.85m 
  5        Shumate, David                   Rose-Hulman           1.83m 
  6        Boone, Phillip                   Earlham               1.83m 
  7        Good, Chris                      Rose-Hulman           1.83m 
  8        Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman           1.83m 
  9        Daubenspeck, Joe                 Anderson (In          1.78m 
 10        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          1.77m 
 11        Mattoon, Josh                    Bluffton              1.74m 
 12        Collins, Demetrius               Earlham               1.73m 
 13        Parks, Ben                       Earlham                  NH 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Heitkamp, Katie                  Defiance              3.10m 
  2        Colonna, Tanya                   Rose-Hulman           3.10m 
  3        McDevitt, Mallory                Rose-Hulman           3.10m 
  4        Borer, Kate                      Defiance              3.00m 
  5        Keller, Andrea                   Manchester            2.90m 
  6        Nevitt, Jenny                    Franklin              2.90m 
  7        Bowling, Kelsey                  Defiance              2.55m 
  8        Nibert, Megan                    Manchester            2.45m 
  9        Derrickson, Raven                Earlham               2.30m 
 10        Millikan, Kelsey                 Manchester            2.30m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Crowson, Collin                  Rose-Hulman           4.70m 
  2        Hardin-Wallace, Dan              Defiance              4.43m 
  3        Monix, Kurt                      Manchester            4.42m 
  4        Downing, Eric                    Rose-Hulman           4.10m 
  5        Daw, Andrew                      Rose-Hulman           4.05m 
  6        Johnston, Ryan                   Defiance              3.95m 
  7        McNeil, Conner                   Rose-Hulman           3.95m 
  8        Murr, Jeff                       Franklin              3.81m 
  9        Warren, Blake                    Franklin              3.50m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Evans, Elizabeth                 Rose-Hulman           5.44m 
  2        Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               5.42m 
  3        George, Kali                     Defiance              5.18m 
  4        Weaks, Waverly                   Defiance              5.14m 
  5        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              5.01m 
  6        Price, Kara                      Franklin              4.85m 
  7        Saner, Trinity                   Mount St. Jo          4.85m 
  8        Kinker, Kerri                    Franklin              4.84m 
  9        Nugent, Khrystal                 Hanover               4.83m 
 10        Noger, Maggie                    Hanover               4.81m 
 11        Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman           4.74m 
 12        Reneau, Kasey                    Manchester            4.69m 
 13        Borer, Kate                      Defiance              4.60m 
 14        Warren, Sarah                    Anderson (In          4.58m 
 15        Deaton, Brandy                   Mount St. Jo          4.21m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin              7.17m 
  2        Stallings, Travis                Rose-Hulman           6.74m 
  3        Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin              6.70m 
  4        Warner, Clay                     Franklin              6.50m 
  5        Lissade-Gardner, Alex            Manchester            6.36m 
  6        Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman           6.35m 
  7        Alexander, Calib                 Bluffton              6.27m 
  8        Daubenspeck, Joe                 Anderson (In          6.20m 
  9        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton              6.12m 
 10        Laflin, Logan                    Rose-Hulman           6.11m 
 11        Miles, Kyle                      Anderson (In          6.09m 
 12        Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          5.89m 
 13        Odle, Tanner                     Manchester            5.82m 
 14        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          5.74m 
 15        Parks, Ben                       Earlham               5.41m 
 16        Dixon, Marq                      Earlham               5.39m 
 17        Brown, David                     Defiance              5.35m 
 18        Hudson, Joel                     Anderson (In          5.16m 
 19        Wynn, Kevin                      Defiance              4.85m 
 20        Spears, Antonio                  Defiance              4.46m 
 21        Jean, Junior                     Earlham                  ND 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Leslie, Holli                    Hanover              10.93m 
  2        Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester           10.73m 
  3        Evans, Elizabeth                 Rose-Hulman          10.60m 
  4        Noger, Maggie                    Hanover              10.43m 
  5        Nugent, Khrystal                 Hanover              10.34m 
  6        Turner, Careen                   Hanover              10.32m 
  7        Weeber, Rachel                   Manchester           10.24m 
  8        Young, Emily                     Franklin              9.88m 
  9        Weaks, Waverly                   Defiance              9.86m 
 10        Rowe, Allison                    Manchester            9.66m 
 11        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin              9.53m 
 12        Borer, Kate                      Defiance              9.46m 
 13        Collier, Hila                    Franklin              9.31m 
 14        Scott, Kiara                     Earlham               8.88m 
 15        George, Kali                     Defiance                 ND 
 16        Stevens, Sierra                  Defiance                 ND 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin             14.03m 
  2        Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin             13.60m 
  3        Lissade-Gardner, Alex            Manchester           13.30m 
  4        Warner, Clay                     Franklin             13.10m 
  5        Dixon, Marq                      Earlham              12.98m 
  6        Prichard, Forrest                Franklin             12.78m 
  7        Donoso, Jamal                    Earlham              11.79m 
  8        Odle, Tanner                     Manchester           11.72m 
  9        Good, Chris                      Rose-Hulman          11.55m 
 10        Collins, Demetrius               Earlham              11.12m 
 11        Wynn, Kevin                      Defiance             10.81m 
 12        Brown, David                     Defiance             10.68m 
 13        Spears, Antonio                  Defiance                 ND 
 14        Valioulis, Dimitrios             Rose-Hulman              ND 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Owen, Amanda                     Franklin             40.36m 
  2        Boyd, Emily                      Hanover              37.28m 
  3        Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         34.06m 
  4        Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              33.09m 
  5        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         32.85m 
  6        Jacobson, Amanda                 Rose-Hulman          31.84m 
  7        Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         31.06m 
  8        Court, Julie                     Bluffton             30.77m 
  9        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           30.65m 
 10        Walls, Nicole                    Defiance             28.89m 
 11        Bell, Chelsea                    Defiance             28.46m 
 12        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         28.02m 
 13        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             27.74m 
 14        Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           26.88m 
 15        Young, Nikki                     Defiance             26.29m 
 16        Upchurch, Lindsay                Hanover              26.23m 
 17        Anderson, Ariona                 Earlham              23.48m 
 18        Olson, Kara                      Manchester           23.11m 
 19        Rowe, Allison                    Manchester           22.30m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Postema, Tom                     Defiance             53.30m 
  2        Larmore, Greg                    Rose-Hulman          41.80m 
  3        Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo         41.16m 
  4        Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          41.04m 
  5        Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           40.86m 
  6        Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         40.34m 
  7        Riggs, Thomas                    Manchester           40.10m 
  8        Dodson, Phillip                  Franklin             40.07m 
  9        Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          39.30m 
 10        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             39.24m 
 11        Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo         38.65m 
 12        Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             38.40m 
 13        Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              37.90m 
 14        Arnold, Jacob                    Defiance             37.80m 
 15        O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             37.76m 
 16        Demario, Brian                   Manchester           37.74m 
 17        Collier, Caleb                   Anderson (In         37.51m 
 18        Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             36.67m 
 19        Parton, Eric                     Earlham              35.81m 
 20        Yingst, Justin                   Bluffton             34.90m 
 21        Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              34.57m 
 22        Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         32.64m 
 23        Rodriguez, Jacob                 Defiance             32.14m 
 24        Rogers, James                    Franklin             31.54m 
 25        Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         31.44m 
 26        Shafer, Patrick                  Manchester           30.15m 
 27        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In         25.18m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Boyd, Emily                      Hanover              46.15m 
  2        Proffitt, Stephanie              Hanover              42.14m 
  3        Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              40.08m 
  4        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         39.65m 
  5        Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester           35.38m 
  6        McDevitt, Mallory                Rose-Hulman          34.97m 
  7        Young, Nikki                     Defiance             34.90m 
  8        Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         34.85m 
  9        Owen, Amanda                     Franklin             34.65m 
 10        Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         34.46m 
 11        Carmosino, Gina                  Mount St. Jo         32.97m 
 12        Upchurch, Lindsay                Hanover              32.15m 
 13        Walls, Nicole                    Defiance             31.91m 
 14        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             29.51m 
 15        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         29.20m 
 16        Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           24.70m 
 17        Olson, Kara                      Manchester           18.44m 
 18        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           17.70m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Postema, Tom                     Defiance             62.19m 
  2        Cahill, Trey                     Rose-Hulman          56.61m 
  3        Larmore, Greg                    Rose-Hulman          52.09m 
  4        Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo         50.11m 
  5        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             46.92m 
  6        Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          44.94m 
  7        Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             44.82m 
  8        Nunez, Luiyi                     Defiance             44.52m 
  9        Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          44.06m 
 10        Collier, Caleb                   Anderson (In         42.69m 
 11        Arnold, Jacob                    Defiance             42.49m 
 12        Walters, Chase                   Bluffton             42.41m 
 13        Boger, Zack                      Manchester           42.01m 
 14        Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              41.37m 
 15        Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              41.12m 
 16        Lofton, Josh                     Manchester           40.48m 
 17        Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           39.93m 
 18        Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         39.09m 
 19        Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         38.39m 
 20        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             36.27m 
 21        Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         35.35m 
 22        Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             34.22m 
 23        Parker, Alex                     Bluffton             33.46m 
 24        Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         32.97m 
 25        Parton, Eric                     Earlham              32.34m 
 26        Zimmerly, Gabe                   Manchester           31.68m 
 27        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In         31.45m 
 28        Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo         26.90m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance             33.94m 
  2        George, Kali                     Defiance             32.86m 
  3        Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester           31.91m 
  4        Schnurr, Janet                   Hanover              31.41m 
  5        Young, Emily                     Franklin             30.55m 
  6        Maro, Kimberly                   Defiance             30.41m 
  7        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         28.26m 
  8        Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman          28.14m 
  9        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             27.96m 
 10        Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           27.75m 
 11        Turner, Careen                   Hanover              27.58m 
 12        Olson, Kara                      Manchester           26.59m 
 13        Jacobson, Amanda                 Rose-Hulman          26.59m 
 14        Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman          26.20m 
 15        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         25.86m 
 16        Anderson, Ariona                 Earlham              25.61m 
 17        West-Estell, Marcea              Bluffton             24.27m 
 18        Erlenbaugh, Emily                Franklin             23.91m 
 19        Larson, Frances                  Hanover              23.71m 
 20        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin             23.46m 
 21        Carmosino, Gina                  Mount St. Jo         22.73m 
 22        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           16.73m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             56.15m 
  2        Boger, Zack                      Manchester           53.45m 
  3        Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              51.42m 
  4        Daw, Andrew                      Rose-Hulman          49.17m 
  5        Mills, Austin                    Franklin             48.53m 
  6        Larmore, Greg                    Rose-Hulman          45.63m 
  7        Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman          44.99m 
  8        Riggs, Thomas                    Manchester           43.70m 
  9        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             43.68m 
 10        Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          43.51m 
 11        Hardin-Wallace, Dan              Defiance             42.35m 
 12        Durbin, Kye                      Franklin             41.46m 
 13        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In         39.85m 
 14        Yager, Jake                      Anderson (In         37.77m 
 15        Lococo, Vinnie                   Franklin             36.91m 
 16        O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             36.70m 
 17        Jaeger, Nick                     Hanover              36.57m 
 18        Okeley, Leslie                   Manchester           31.18m 
 19        Parker, Alex                     Bluffton             31.07m 
 20        Keefer, Tyler                    Bluffton             31.02m 
 21        Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         27.18m 
 22        Stanaway, William                Mount St. Jo         22.60m 
 23        Monix, Kurt                      Manchester               ND 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Owen, Amanda                     Franklin             12.17m 
  2        Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              12.16m 
  3        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance             11.27m 
  4        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         11.24m 
  5        Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         11.00m 
  6        Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         10.59m 
  7        West-Estell, Marcea              Bluffton             10.53m 
  8        Boyd, Emily                      Hanover              10.52m 
  9        Proffitt, Stephanie              Hanover              10.24m 
 10        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         10.18m 
 11        Court, Julie                     Bluffton              9.46m 
 12        Upchurch, Lindsay                Hanover               9.28m 
 13        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance              9.14m 
 14        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester            8.58m 
 15        Olson, Kara                      Manchester            8.36m 
 16        Pilgrim, Jennifer                Manchester            6.55m 
 17        Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester               ND 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1        Postema, Tom                     Defiance             17.04m 
  2        Collier, Caleb                   Anderson (In         14.28m 
  3        Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          13.99m 
  4        Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo         13.70m 
  5        Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           13.57m 
  6        Stiver, Gabe                     Mount St. Jo         13.39m 
  7        Yingst, Justin                   Bluffton             13.14m 
  8        Lofton, Josh                     Manchester           12.95m 
  9        Nunez, Luiyi                     Defiance             12.92m 
 10        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             12.91m 
 11        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             12.86m 
 12        Dodson, Phillip                  Franklin             12.78m 
 13        Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             12.69m 
 14        Demario, Brian                   Manchester           12.67m 
 15        Campbell, Donald                 Manchester           12.66m 
 16        Walters, Chase                   Bluffton             12.60m 
 17        Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             12.29m 
 18        Rogers, James                    Franklin             12.12m 
 19        Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         11.89m 
 20        Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              11.85m 
 21        Grogan, Robert                   Mount St. Jo         11.73m 
 22        Peterson, DeShaun                Defiance             11.52m 
 23        Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         11.47m 
 24        Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         10.86m 
 25        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In          9.69m