Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 07:41 PM
                      2012 HCAC Championships - 2/18/2012                      
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: $ 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
 HCAC Record: ! 17.26m  2011        Randall Mitchell, Mount St. Joseph         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Defiance                19.02m!  62-05.00   10  
      16.44m  18.22m  19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  18.08m
  2 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             16.00m   52-06.00    8  
      15.92m  14.64m  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  16.00m
  3 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             14.90m   48-10.75    6  
      FOUL  13.15m  14.34m  14.90m  14.77m  FOUL
  4 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             14.80m   48-06.75    5  
      13.31m  13.05m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m
  5 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo            14.69m   48-02.50    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  13.98m  14.69m
  6 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             14.49m   47-06.50    3  
      14.43m  14.13m  14.03m  14.49m  14.04m  14.02m
  7 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             14.36m   47-01.50    2  
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  13.08m
  8 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                14.09m   46-02.75    1  
      14.09m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  12.68m
  9 Tate, Sanchez                Franklin                13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cook, Rob                    Bluffton                13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  12.94m  13.58m           
 11 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.39m  13.51m  12.74m           
 12 Thompson, Greg               Hanover                 13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.86m  13.45m  12.65m           
 13 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.59m  13.19m  FOUL           
 14 Jones, Ajani                 Hanover                 12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.60m  12.65m  FOUL           
 15 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  11.97m  FOUL          
 16 Durham, Steven               Rose-Hulman             12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  12.56m           
 17 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.10m  12.49m  12.36m           
 18 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton                12.15m   39-10.50 
      10.58m  12.15m  11.86m           
 19 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton                11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.13m  11.72m  11.98m           
 20 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance                11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.07m  11.92m  FOUL           
 21 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.48m  FOUL  11.09m           
 22 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.53m  10.39m           
 23 Harvey, DeTarance            Anderson (In            10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.56m  9.87m  10.25m           
 24 Riggs, Thomas                Manchester               9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  FOUL  8.81m           
 25 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo             8.68m   28-05.75 
      FOUL  8.19m  8.68m           
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: $ 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
 HCAC Record: ! 16.01m  2011        Chad Wertman, Earlham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Defiance                16.26m!  53-04.25   10  
      14.38m  FOUL  14.73m  15.43m  16.05m  16.26m
  2 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             14.52m   47-07.75    8  
      14.10m  14.52m  FOUL  14.08m  14.33m  FOUL
  3 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             14.50m   47-07.00    6  
      14.49m  14.43m  14.50m  13.83m  14.17m  14.03m
  4 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In            14.01m   45-11.75    5  
      13.58m  FOUL  14.01m  13.32m  13.81m  FOUL
  5 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             13.77m   45-02.25    4  
      13.14m  13.49m  13.77m  13.53m  13.41m  FOUL
  6 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                13.41m   44-00.00    3  
      12.88m  12.44m  FOUL  13.02m  13.41m  12.80m
  7 Tate, Sanchez                Franklin                13.07m   42-10.75    2  
      FOUL  12.71m  12.55m  13.07m  FOUL  12.31m
  8 Heckathorn, Bryan            Bluffton                12.81m   42-00.50    1  
      12.81m  12.57m  12.38m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.03m  12.54m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Payne, Garrett               Rose-Hulman             12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.41m  12.46m  FOUL           
 11 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo            12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m           
 12 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton                12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  FOUL  11.08m            
 13 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance                12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.45m  12.08m  FOUL           
 14 Wiebell, Jacob               Anderson (In            12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.01m  FOUL  12.07m            
 15 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Riggs, Thomas                Manchester              12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.02m           
 17 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.95m            
 18 McKiddy, Bryan               Mount St. Jo            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.85m  11.92m  11.56m           
 19 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance                11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.74m  11.81m  FOUL           
 20 Creighbaum, Adam             Manchester              11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.36m  11.42m  11.70m            
 21 Jones, Ajani                 Hanover                 11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  10.71m           
 22 Cook, Rob                    Bluffton                11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.48m  11.14m           
 23 Schulz, Justin               Hanover                 11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.78m  10.23m           
 25 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.64m           
 26 Goodwin, Logan               Earlham                 10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.74m  10.16m           
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.68 / 1.73 / 1.78 / 1.83 / 1.88 / 1.93 / 1.98
  SRC Record: $ 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
 HCAC Record: ! 1.97m  2011        Austin Trivett, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Eric               Manchester               1.93m    6-04.00   10  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Finley, Austin               Manchester               1.88m    6-02.00    8  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00    5.5
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00    5.5
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Reaves, Travaun              Bluffton                J1.83m    6-00.00    4  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stockdill, Ryan              Transylvania             1.78m    5-10.00    3  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo            J1.78m    5-10.00    2  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Mattoon, Josh                Bluffton                 1.73m    5-08.00    0.5
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Patton, Jared                Earlham                  1.73m    5-08.00    0.5
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Cook, Rob                    Bluffton                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 10 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 12 Waggy, Dylan                 Defiance                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Tunis, Brody                 Anderson (In            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.55 / 3.70 / 3.85 / 4.00 / 4.15 / 4.30 / 4.45 / 4.60
  SRC Record: $ 5.22m  2007        K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central 
 HCAC Record: ! 4.55m  2011        Austin Trivett, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.60m!  15-01.00   10  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                J4.60m!  15-01.00    8  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman              4.00m   13-01.50    6  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Tony                  Manchester               3.85m   12-07.50    4.5
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance                 3.85m   12-07.50    4.5
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Howe, Zack                   Rose-Hulman             J3.85m   12-07.50    3  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Waggy, Dylan                 Defiance                J3.85m   12-07.50    2  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: $ 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
 HCAC Record: ! 6.83m  2011        Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 6.71m   22-00.25   10  
      6.15m  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              6.63m   21-09.00    8  
      6.63m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Gardner, Alex                Manchester               6.55m   21-06.00    6  
      6.55m  6.51m  FOUL  6.31m  6.52m  6.37m
  4 Neal, Reggie                 Defiance                 6.52m   21-04.75    5  
      6.20m  5.45m  6.22m  5.90m  6.38m  6.52m
  5 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              6.20m   20-04.25    4  
      5.90m  FOUL  6.05m  5.99m  FOUL  6.20m
  6 Dyson, Jonathan              Earlham                  6.19m   20-03.75    3  
      5.93m  6.19m  6.10m  6.00m  6.08m  5.99m
  7 Green, Kenneth               Manchester               6.03m   19-09.50    2  
      5.62m  5.97m  6.03m  5.76m  FOUL  5.84m
  8 Brown, Colin                 Mount St. Jo             5.85m   19-02.50    1  
      5.85m  5.58m  5.28m  5.35m  5.64m  FOUL
  9 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin                 5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.64m  5.58m  5.77m  5.35m  5.64m  FOUL
  9 Rowley, Leslie               Anderson (In             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.61m  FOUL  5.77m           
 11 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In             5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.74m  5.76m           
 12 Bigham, Aric                 Manchester               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.29m  5.73m  5.70m           
 13 Clark, Chip                  Transylvania             5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  FOUL           
 14 Bechard, John                Defiance                 5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.56m           
 15 Cook, Rob                    Bluffton                 5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Mitchell, Cameron            Earlham                  5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.41m           
 17 Dameron, Eric                Bluffton                 5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.74m  FOUL  5.07m           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: $ 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
 HCAC Record: ! 13.25m  2011        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neal, Reggie                 Defiance                13.78m!  45-02.50   10  
      13.06m  13.78m  13.62m  13.04m  13.44m  13.66m
  2 Gardner, Alex                Manchester              13.59m!  44-07.00    8  
      13.10m  13.59m  13.53m  13.27m  13.49m  FOUL
  3 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                13.39m!  43-11.25    6  
      FOUL  PASS  13.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman             12.60m   41-04.25    5  
      12.42m  12.38m  12.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dyson, Jonathan              Earlham                 12.50m   41-00.25    4  
      11.58m  12.03m  12.50m  11.29m  FOUL  12.10m
  6 Green, Kenneth               Manchester              12.21m   40-00.75    3  
      11.61m  12.21m  12.14m  12.00m  11.81m  12.19m
  7 Ansara, Zander               Earlham                 12.14m   39-10.00    2  
      FOUL  11.87m  11.34m  11.97m  12.13m  12.14m
  8 Finley, Austin               Manchester              11.92m   39-01.25    1  
      11.21m  11.92m  11.56m  11.44m  11.80m  11.87m
  9 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman             11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.08m  11.54m  11.73m  11.16m  11.59m  11.72m
 10 Bechard, John                Defiance                11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.38m  FOUL  11.10m          
 11 Patton, Jared                Earlham                 10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  10.01m  9.99m           
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: $  9:56.79  2009        UW-Oshkosh                               
                          Stymiest, Zill, Wizer, Kaul                       
 HCAC Record: ! 10:48.44  2011        Anderson                                 
                          St. Amour, Dubuque, Davidson, Linn                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                    10:30.09!   10  
     1) Stocker, Michael                2) Davis, Kyle                    
     3) Marshall, Ryan                  4) Baker, Zeth                    
  2 Franklin  'A'                                      10:34.94!    8  
     1) Hojnacki, Jake                  2) Bulington, Patrick             
     3) Gough, Leighton                 4) Sandlin, Kris                  
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                               10:35.56!    6  
     1) St. Amour, Marc                 2) Davidson, Chaven               
     3) St. Amour, Matt                 4) Linn, Eric                     
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                   10:45.75!    5  
     1) Billingsley, Matthew            2) Hojnacki, Sam                  
     3) Meyer, Ryan                     4) Thompson, Andrew               
  5 Defiance  'A'                                      10:59.34     4  
     1) Grillot, Adam                   2) Murphy, Madison                
     3) Fraley, Aaron                   4) Kern, Michael                  
  6 Earlham  'A'                                       11:09.57     3  
     1) Lugg, Robert                    2) Awkward, Robert                
     3) Boyd, Charlie                   4) Conrad, Simon                  
  7 Hanover  'A'                                       11:18.49     2  
     1) Kelly, Brendan                  2) Holcomb, Mathew                
     3) Holcomb, Jason                  4) Sellers, Richie                
  8 Bluffton  'A'                                      11:53.42     1  
     1) Arnold, Chris                   2) Mattoon, Josh                  
     3) Kidder, Jeremy                  4) Schadewald, Ryan               
 
Event 15  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 1:30.89  2011        Monmouth (Ill.)                           
                         Green, Prout, Reschke, Sesay                      
 HCAC Record: ! 1:31.09  2011        Rose-Hulman                               
                         Bouagnon, Johnson, Becker, Austgen                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:31.67   2   10  
     1) Hannan, Tyler                   2) Stallings, Travis              
     3) Becker, Clay                    4) Austgen, Brent                 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       1:32.77   2    8  
     1) Mitchell, Georard               2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Miller, Jon                     4) Cole, Zach                     
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:32.83   2    6  
     1) McNeil, Brad                    2) Hill, Jack                     
     3) Vergon, Kyle                    4) Johnson, Tony                  
  4 Defiance  'A'                                       1:35.33   1    5  
     1) Neal, Reggie                    2) Bechard, John                  
     3) Finch, Clayvon                  4) Weber, Jordan                  
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        1:36.32   2    4  
     1) Dyson, Jonathan                 2) Marshall, Marlon               
     3) Acosta, Ryan                    4) Plummer, LV                    
  6 Hanover  'A'                                        1:37.18   2    3  
     1) Orem, Andy                      2) Louis, Sam                     
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Jenkins, Kris                  
  7 Transylvania  'A'                                   1:37.36   1    2  
     1) Smith, Browning                 2) Puryear, Curtis                
     3) Lyvers, Ben                     4) Williams, Mason                
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     1:38.24   1    1  
     1) Bigham, Aric                    2) Creighbaum, Adam               
     3) McCall, John                    4) Bruce, Trae                    
  9 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:40.26   1 
     1) Brown, Colin                    2) Burton, Micquelle              
     3) Chicketti, Colton               4) Dean, Brendan                  
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
 HCAC Record: ! 4:22.14  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman            4:20.52!   10  
  2 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester             4:21.86!    8  
  3 McGuire, Sean                Earlham                4:23.59     6  
  4 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman            4:24.29     5  
  5 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman            4:25.60     4  
  6 Davis, Joe                   Defiance               4:28.49     3  
  7 Krick, Hayden                Defiance               4:28.98     2  
  8 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin               4:32.72     1  
  9 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (In           4:34.01  
 10 Nordmann, Curtis             Manchester             4:36.24  
 11 Mayhew, Robbie               Rose-Hulman            4:38.70  
 12 Lafree, Chris                Manchester             4:41.01  
 13 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               4:41.33  
 14 Lugg, Robert                 Earlham                4:42.20  
 15 Hilton, Josh                 Defiance               4:43.50  
 16 Heeger, Derek                Rose-Hulman            4:44.70  
 17 Smith, Patrick               Anderson (In           4:48.20  
 18 Schadewald, Ryan             Bluffton               4:52.00  
 19 Holcomb, Jason               Hanover                4:54.30  
 20 Knox, Anthony                Mount St. Jo           5:38.30  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  SRC Record: $  8.12  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               8.30Q  1 
  2 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman               8.56Q  2 
  3 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In              8.59q  2 
  4 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               8.89q  1 
  5 Woodbury, John               Franklin                  8.98q  2 
  6 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                  9.12q  1 
  7 Finch, Clayvon               Defiance                  9.12q  2 
  8 Clark, Chip                  Transylvania              9.24q  1 
  9 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                  9.28   1 
 10 Hyman, Aries                 Franklin                  9.38   2 
 11 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman               9.41   2 
 12 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester                9.69   1 
 13 Hill, Jack                   Anderson (In             10.01   2 
 14 Wright, Tristan              Earlham                  10.02   1 
 15 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo             10.25   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: $  8.12  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               8.17    10  
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In              8.52     8  
  3 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman               8.54     6  
  4 Weber, Jordan                Defiance                  8.82     5  
  5 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               8.83     4  
  6 Finch, Clayvon               Defiance                  8.90     3  
  7 Woodbury, John               Franklin                  9.00     2  
  8 Clark, Chip                  Transylvania              9.30     1  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
 HCAC Record: ! 49.98  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              49.66!  5   10  
  2 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              49.92!  5    8  
  3 Demecs, Aaron                Defiance                 51.25   5    6  
  4 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  51.32   4    5  
  5 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In             51.74   1    4  
  6 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              52.26   4    3  
  7 Austgen, Brent               Rose-Hulman              52.57   4    2  
  8 Marshall, Ryan               Manchester               52.72   4    1  
  9 Millman, Chazz               Anderson (In             52.95   1 
 10 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             53.36   5 
 11 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin                 53.46   3 
 12 Williams, Mason              Transylvania             53.53   3 
 13 Davis, Kyle                  Manchester               53.70   4 
 14 Holcomb, Mathew              Hanover                  53.80   1 
 15 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin                 54.81   3 
 16 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In             54.99   3 
 17 Luce, Logan                  Hanover                  55.47   3 
 18 Reinoehl, Seth               Manchester               56.17   2 
 19 Chicketti, Colton            Mount St. Jo             57.38   2 
 20 Ficker, Daniel               Transylvania           1:00.58   2 
 21 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo           1:01.58   2 
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  SRC Record: $  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               7.05Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In              7.15Q  3 
  3 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman               7.18Q  4 
  4 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman               7.19Q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                  7.17q  3 
  6 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                  7.19q  2 
  7 Gardner, Alex                Manchester                7.24q  1 
  8 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                   7.29q  4 
  9 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                  7.30   1 
 10 Carrabino, Jon               Defiance                  7.32   2 
 11 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman               7.35   3 
 12 Plummer, LV                  Earlham                   7.39   3 
 13 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                   7.42   3 
 14 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                  7.43   4 
 15 Bigham, Aric                 Manchester                7.44   1 
 16 Vergon, Kyle                 Anderson (In              7.44   4 
 17 Creighbaum, Adam             Manchester                7.50   2 
 18 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                   7.56   1 
 19 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In              7.58   4 
 20 Stephens, Tre                Earlham                   7.68   3 
 21 Brown, Colin                 Mount St. Jo              7.70   3 
 22 Edouassaint, John            Earlham                   7.71   4 
 23 Smith, Browning              Transylvania              7.74   2 
 24 Puryear, Curtis              Transylvania              7.82   2 
 25 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo              8.03   1 
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: $  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In              7.02    10  
  2 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               7.09     8  
  3 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                  7.16     6  
  4 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman               7.16     5  
  5 Gardner, Alex                Manchester                7.18     4  
  6 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman               7.28     3  
  7 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                   7.32     2  
  8 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                  7.55     1  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
 HCAC Record: ! 1:54.89  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Charles            Rose-Hulman            1:58.96    10  
  2 Parrett, Troy                Defiance               1:59.28     8  
  3 Hojnacki, Josh               Rose-Hulman            1:59.98     6  
  4 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman            2:00.45     5  
  5 Murphy, Madison              Defiance               2:00.54     4  
  6 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman            2:00.95     3  
  7 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman            2:01.02     2  
  8 Gough, Leighton              Franklin               2:01.69     1  
  9 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:02.11  
 10 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson (In           2:02.47  
 11 Billingsley, Matthew         Rose-Hulman            2:02.79  
 12 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman            2:04.08  
 13 Fraley, Aaron                Defiance               2:04.57  
 14 Eby, Mitch                   Manchester             2:04.73  
 15 Kelly, Brendan               Hanover                2:05.57  
 16 Davis, Joe                   Defiance               2:06.05  
 17 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson (In           2:06.63  
 18 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester             2:07.13  
 19 Wilhem, Logan                Anderson (In           2:08.75  
 20 McGuire, Sean                Earlham                2:10.12  
 21 Stockdill, Ryan              Transylvania           2:12.05  
 22 Kidder, Jeremy               Bluffton               2:12.82  
 23 Collins, Jordan              Manchester             2:22.21  
 24 Knox, Anthony                Mount St. Jo           2:32.42  
 25 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo           2:48.76  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
 HCAC Record: ! 22.64  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              22.44!  6   10  
  2 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman              22.82   6    8  
  3 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              22.97   6    6  
  4 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              23.01   6    5  
  5 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             23.08   5    4  
  6 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              23.23   4    3  
  7 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                 23.25   4    2  
  8 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              23.37   4    1  
  9 Plummer, LV                  Earlham                  23.44   4 
 10 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 23.52   5 
 11 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              23.60   5 
 12 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 23.76   5 
 13 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman              23.79   5 
 14 Cole, Zach                   Franklin                 24.01   3 
 15 Lyvers, Ben                  Transylvania             24.31   3 
 16 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In             24.52   4 
 17 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  24.63   3 
 18 McCall, John                 Manchester               24.71   3 
 19 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In             24.73   2 
 20 Smith, Browning              Transylvania             24.92   2 
 21 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  25.00   2 
 22 Cheatham, Brandon            Manchester               25.13   1 
 23 Hines, Tyrone                Anderson (In             25.48   1 
 24 Stephens, Tre                Earlham                  25.73   2 
 25 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo             25.88   1 
 26 Ficker, Daniel               Transylvania             27.53   1 
 
Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 14:31.29  2007        Fred Joslyn, Cortland SUNY               
 HCAC Record: ! 15:13.01  2011        Kirk Saunders, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman           15:18.02    10  
  2 Naegeli, Jacob               Earlham               15:25.66     8  
  3 Perkins, Justin              Defiance              15:31.01     6  
  4 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester            15:32.87     5  
  5 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin              15:41.23     4  
  6 Womboldt, Alec               Manchester            15:47.17     3  
  7 Stocker, Michael             Manchester            15:55.61     2  
  8 Johnson, Michael             Rose-Hulman           16:02.66     1  
  9 Nordmann, Curtis             Manchester            16:06.12  
 10 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (In          16:13.40  
 11 Druba, Jay                   Franklin              16:14.53  
 12 Elkins, Josh                 Rose-Hulman           16:32.16  
 13 Conrad, Simon                Earlham               16:34.28  
 14 Chaffee, Andrew              Bluffton              16:36.56  
 15 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester            16:46.24  
 16 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin              17:01.01  
 17 Krick, Hayden                Defiance              17:16.35  
 18 Linn, Eric                   Anderson (In          17:31.96  
 19 Stichter, Jeremiah           Anderson (In          17:39.21  
 20 Arnold, Chris                Bluffton              18:12.90  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: $ 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
 HCAC Record: ! 3:26.16  2011        Rose-Hulman                               
                         Austgen, Coleman, Hannan, Bouagnon                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:23.45!  2   10  
     1) Austgen, Brent                  2) Hannan, Tyler                  
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Coleman, Sutton                
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       3:27.23   2    8  
     1) Demecs, Aaron                   2) Hardin-Wallace, Dan            
     3) Parrett, Troy                   4) Davis, Joe                     
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:29.30   2    6  
     1) McNeil, Brad                    2) Kittle, Max                    
     3) Vergon, Kyle                    4) Hill, Jack                     
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     3:30.78   2    5  
     1) Marshall, Ryan                  2) Bruce, Trae                    
     3) Davis, Kyle                     4) Baker, Zeth                    
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       3:34.67   1    4  
     1) Miller, Jon                     2) Cole, Zach                     
     3) Mitchell, Georard               4) Icenogle, Michael              
  6 Hanover  'A'                                        3:34.80   2    3  
     1) Orem, Andy                      2) Kelly, Brendan                 
     3) Holcomb, Mathew                 4) Sellers, Richie                
  7 Earlham  'A'                                        3:34.88   1    2  
     1) Ansara, Zander                  2) Awkward, Robert                
     3) Acosta, Ryan                    4) Marshall, Marlon               
  8 Transylvania  'A'                                   3:46.03   1    1  
     1) Stockdill, Ryan                 2) Williams, Mason                
     3) Clark, Chip                     4) Lyvers, Ben                    
  9 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:52.21   1 
     1) Schadewald, Ryan                2) Mattoon, Josh                  
     3) Reaves, Travaun                 4) Dameron, Eric                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                262        2) Defiance                  112.50
    3) Manchester                  81.50     4) Franklin                   50   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             45        6) Earlham                    32.50
    7) Hanover                     15        8) Mount St. Joseph           11   
    9) Transylvania                 7       10) Bluffton                    6.50