Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference                    
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                          Bluffton,Ohio  - 4/28/2007                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
HCAC Records:   12.28  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nagy, Amanda              JR Anderson U.              12.86q  NWI  1 
  2 Furr, Danielle            SO Anderson U.              12.87q  NWI  2 
  3 Stephney, Sarita          FR Rose-Hulman              13.19q  NWI  1 
  4 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester               13.35q  NWI  2 
  5 Goldstein, Kristin        FR DEF                      13.47q  NWI  1 
  6 Misencik, Amanda          SR DEF                      13.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Varnes, Rebecca           SO Manchester               13.61q  NWI  2 
  8 Burgess, Kylie            FR Hanover Coll.            13.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Binkley, Sarah            FR Bluffton                 13.80   NWI  2 
 10 Tooley, Kristyn           JR DEF                      13.82   NWI  1 
 11 George, Kristen           FR Mt. St. Joseph           14.03   NWI  1 
 12 Clifford, Taylor          SO Manchester               14.10   NWI  1 
 13 Wilson, Rebekah           SO Hanover Coll.            14.16   NWI  2 
 14 Perry, Erica              FR Mt. St. Joseph           15.33   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
HCAC Records:   12.28  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagy, Amanda              JR Anderson U.              12.42   NWI   10  
  2 Furr, Danielle            SO Anderson U.              12.74   NWI    8  
  3 Stephney, Sarita          FR Rose-Hulman              13.22   NWI    6  
  4 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester               13.38   NWI    5  
  5 Misencik, Amanda          SR DEF                      13.43   NWI    4  
  6 Varnes, Rebecca           SO Manchester               13.51   NWI    3  
  7 Goldstein, Kristin        FR DEF                      13.54   NWI    2  
  8 Burgess, Kylie            FR Hanover Coll.            13.69   NWI    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
HCAC Records:   25.31  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Furr, Danielle            SO Anderson U.              26.81q  NWI  1 
  2 Babel, Emily              FR Mt. St. Joseph           26.84q  NWI  2 
  3 Nagy, Amanda              JR Anderson U.              26.94q  NWI  2 
  4 Stephney, Sarita          FR Rose-Hulman              27.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Arnold, Whitney           JR Anderson U.              27.74q  NWI  2 
  6 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester               27.99q  NWI  1 
  7 Misencik, Amanda          SR DEF                      28.25q  NWI  2 
  8 Varnes, Rebecca           SO Manchester               28.46q  NWI  1 
  9 Schafer, Aubry            FR DEF                      28.81   NWI  1 
 10 Binkley, Sarah            FR Bluffton                 28.94   NWI  2 
 11 Clifford, Taylor          SO Manchester               29.13   NWI  1 
 12 Wilson, Rebekah           SO Hanover Coll.            29.38   NWI  1 
 13 Neff, Kelly               FR DEF                      30.63   NWI  2 
 14 Perry, Erica              FR Mt. St. Joseph           31.73   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
HCAC Records:   25.31  4/29/2006   Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagy, Amanda              JR Anderson U.              26.28   NWI   10  
  2 Babel, Emily              FR Mt. St. Joseph           26.61   NWI    8  
  3 Furr, Danielle            SO Anderson U.              26.63   NWI    6  
  4 Stephney, Sarita          FR Rose-Hulman              27.25   NWI    5  
  5 Arnold, Whitney           JR Anderson U.              27.62   NWI    4  
  6 Misencik, Amanda          SR DEF                      28.20   NWI    3  
  7 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester               28.89   NWI    2  
  8 Varnes, Rebecca           SO Manchester               28.97   NWI    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HCAC Records:   58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babel, Emily              FR Mt. St. Joseph         1:00.30   2   10  
  2 Nixon, Sarah              FR Anderson U.            1:01.10   2    8  
  3 Gipson, Ashton            FR Manchester             1:01.55   2    6  
  4 Phillips, Stephanie       SO Manchester             1:02.55   2    5  
  5 Bishel, Alissa            JR Rose-Hulman            1:02.57   2    4  
  6 Arnold, Whitney           JR Anderson U.            1:02.77   2    3  
  7 Smith, Ashley             SO Bluffton               1:02.89   2    2  
  8 Weber, Elisheva           FR Franklin Coll.         1:04.09   1    1  
  9 Mangrum, Chantel          SO Bluffton               1:05.16   1 
 10 Mark, Brooke              FR Anderson U.            1:05.26   2 
 11 Neff, Kelly               FR DEF                    1:08.25   1 
 12 Elam, Ashley              JR Franklin Coll.         1:08.85   1 
 13 Ford, Ericka              FR Franklin Coll.         1:17.60   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   2:16.47  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noonan, Maggie            SR Anderson U.            2:19.97    10  
  2 Hecker, Mandy             SR Rose-Hulman            2:24.24     8  
  3 Rogers, Melissa           FR Rose-Hulman            2:27.62     6  
  4 Flanders, Becca           JR Manchester             2:28.61     5  
  5 Damman, Gina              SO Mt. St. Joseph         2:29.42     4  
  6 Lundahl, Amanda           FR Rose-Hulman            2:29.58     3  
  7 Kunz, Jackie              FR Franklin Coll.         2:31.68     2  
  8 Cochran, Abigail          FR Anderson U.            2:31.92     1  
  9 VanSkyock, Nicole         JR Anderson U.            2:32.33  
 10 Cooper, Aislinn           FR Hanover Coll.          2:33.28  
 11 Gipson, Ashton            FR Manchester             2:38.09  
 12 Sanders, Leah             SO Franklin Coll.         2:40.29  
 13 Smith, Amanda             FR Mt. St. Joseph         2:44.96  
 14 Zimmerman, Amanda         SO DEF                    2:48.05  
 15 Phillips, Stephanie       SO Manchester             2:56.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noonan, Maggie            SR Anderson U.            4:43.49    10  
  2 Hecker, Mandy             SR Rose-Hulman            4:50.90     8  
  3 Flanders, Becca           JR Manchester             4:57.87     6  
  4 Lash, Laura               JR Anderson U.            5:01.10     5  
  5 Rogers, Melissa           FR Rose-Hulman            5:04.18     4  
  6 VanSkyock, Nicole         JR Anderson U.            5:07.39     3  
  7 Nickol, Susan             JR Rose-Hulman            5:16.04     2  
  8 Loerop, Jenny             JR Anderson U.            5:17.50     1  
  9 Patterson, Lauren         SO Franklin Coll.         5:17.55  
 10 Pinkerton, Meganmarie     SR Manchester             5:28.91  
 11 Hamlin, Julie             SR Franklin Coll.         5:31.44  
 12 Turner, Sarah             FR Manchester             5:38.87  
 13 Zimmerman, Amanda         SO DEF                    5:48.70  
 14 Habrun, Brooke            FR Bluffton               5:58.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   17:54.53  2001        Amber Sigler, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemple, Gwen              JR Anderson U.           18:48.42    10  
  2 Boggs, Angela             FR Anderson U.           19:03.06     8  
  3 Lash, Laura               JR Anderson U.           19:23.84     6  
  4 White, Marci              JR Franklin Coll.        19:30.16     5  
  5 Michaelis, Tammy          JR Anderson U.           19:42.56     4  
  6 Sells, Angie              FR Hanover Coll.         19:44.51     3  
  7 Krasich, Rachel           JR Rose-Hulman           19:45.67     2  
  8 Heck, Michelle            JR Franklin Coll.        19:57.99     1  
  9 Patterson, Lauren         SO Franklin Coll.        20:36.11  
 10 Walcutt, Jessica          FR Manchester            21:47.26  
 11 Pinkerton, Meganmarie     SR Manchester            21:53.69  
 12 Flanders, Becca           JR Manchester            22:12.29  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   37:17.67  4/29/2006   Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boggs, Angela             FR Anderson U.           41:10.01    10  
  2 Kemple, Gwen              JR Anderson U.           41:12.05     8  
  3 Michaelis, Tammy          JR Anderson U.           41:13.08     6  
  4 Humphrey, Sarah           JR Bluffton              41:40.01     5  
  5 Heck, Michelle            JR Franklin Coll.        41:59.04     4  
  6 Kassie, Koch              SO Mt. St. Joseph        42:25.09     3  
  7 Walcutt, Jessica          FR Manchester            44:48.04     2  
  8 Kesteloot, Allison        SR Manchester            45:06.06     1  
  9 Fetterman, Bree           JR Bluffton              45:21.05  
 10 Lindsay, Breana           JR Manchester            45:40.02  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
HCAC Records:   14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester College           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roth, Michelle            SO Anderson U.              16.67q  NWI  1 
  2 Knox, Steph               SR Manchester               17.12q  NWI  2 
  3 Evert, Katy               JR Rose-Hulman              17.35q  NWI  2 
  4 Sears, Jami               FR Franklin Coll.           17.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Watkins, Abby             SO Manchester               17.85q  NWI  2 
  6 Kitchin, Claire           FR Franklin Coll.           17.90q  NWI  2 
  7 Allen, Bethany            JR Anderson U.              18.17q  NWI  1 
  8 Schafer, Aubry            FR DEF                      19.19q  NWI  1 
  9 Kern, Julie               JR DEF                      19.25   NWI  1 
 10 Reubusch, Maria           FR Mt. St. Joseph           19.26   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
HCAC Records:   14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Steph               SR Manchester               16.31   NWI   10  
  2 Roth, Michelle            SO Anderson U.              16.65   NWI    8  
  3 Evert, Katy               JR Rose-Hulman              17.04   NWI    6  
  4 Sears, Jami               FR Franklin Coll.           17.18   NWI    5  
  5 Kitchin, Claire           FR Franklin Coll.           17.62   NWI    4  
  6 Watkins, Abby             SO Manchester               18.20   NWI    3  
  7 Schafer, Aubry            FR DEF                      20.67   NWI    2  
  8 Allen, Bethany            JR Anderson U.              21.03   NWI    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HCAC Records:   1:06.11  2004        Kay Worden, Anderson University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evert, Katy               JR Rose-Hulman            1:09.84   2   10  
  2 Allen, Bethany            JR Anderson U.            1:12.88   2    8  
  3 Duncan, Amy               SR Anderson U.            1:13.37   2    6  
  4 Kitchin, Claire           FR Franklin Coll.         1:13.74   2    5  
  5 Cummings, Molly           JR Anderson U.            1:14.24   2    4  
  6 Sears, Jami               FR Franklin Coll.         1:15.04   2    3  
  7 Watkins, Abby             SO Manchester             1:15.11   2    2  
  8 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester             1:19.31   2    1  
  9 Knox, Steph               SR Manchester             1:20.28   1 
 10 Carlisle, Kasey           SO DEF                    1:22.18   1 
 11 Coble, Karla              SO Franklin Coll.         1:24.50   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   11:53.17  2003        Molly Sanders, Manchester College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Marci              JR Franklin Coll.        11:52.31    10  
  2 Krasich, Rachel           JR Rose-Hulman           12:06.55     8  
  3 Loerop, Jenny             JR Anderson U.           12:13.36     6  
  4 Moffitt, Erica            FR Anderson U.           12:14.22     5  
  5 Pinkerton, Meganmarie     SR Manchester            12:43.86     4  
  6 Humphrey, Sarah           JR Bluffton              12:52.69     3  
  7 Gilts, Erika              SO Anderson U.           13:08.32     2  
  8 Van Ort, Karly            JR Manchester            13:58.18     1  
  9 Fairfax, Luisa            JR Rose-Hulman           14:37.65  
 -- Stopke, Sarah             FR DEF                        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   49.20  2000        , Wilmington College                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson University  'A'                              49.69    10  
     1) Furr, Danielle SO               2) Arnold, Whitney JR             
     3) Duncan, Amy SR                  4) Nagy, Amanda JR                
  2 Manchester College  'A'                               51.75     8  
     1) Knox, Steph SR                  2) Varnes, Rebecca SO             
     3) Gipson, Ashton FR               4) Kane, Becca SR                 
  3 Defiance College  'A'                                 52.06     6  
     1) Misencik, Amanda SR             2) Tooley, Kristyn JR             
     3) Schafer, Aubry FR               4) Goldstein, Kristin FR          
  4 Mount St Joseph Women  'A'                            55.38     5  
     1) Smith, Amanda FR                2) George, Kristen FR             
     3) Blaize, Nikki FR                4) Perry, Erica FR                
  5 Bluffton University  'A'                              55.67     4  
     1) Binkley, Sarah FR               2) Davis, Karyn SO                
     3) Mangrum, Chantel SO             4) Smith, Ashley SO               
  6 Franklin College  'A'                                 55.91     3  
     1) Sears, Jami FR                  2) Elkins, Ondrea JR              
     3) Ford, Ericka FR                 4) Elam, Ashley JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   4:05.14  2000        , Wilmington College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson University  'A'                            4:07.22    10  
     1) Nagy, Amanda JR                 2) Nixon, Sarah FR                
     3) Arnold, Whitney JR              4) Noonan, Maggie SR              
  2 Manchester College  'A'                             4:15.72     8  
     1) Phillips, Stephanie SO          2) Varnes, Rebecca SO             
     3) Flanders, Becca JR              4) Gipson, Ashton FR              
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                  4:18.10     6  
     1) Evert, Katy JR                  2) Lundahl, Amanda FR             
     3) Hecker, Mandy SR                4) Bishel, Alissa JR              
  4 Mount St Joseph Women  'A'                          4:26.88     5  
     1) Babel, Emily FR                 2) Damman, Gina SO                
     3) Smith, Amanda FR                4) Perry, Erica FR                
  5 Franklin College  'A'                               4:27.02     4  
     1) Weber, Elisheva FR              2) Kunz, Jackie FR                
     3) Sanders, Leah SO                4) Elam, Ashley JR                
  6 Bluffton University  'A'                            4:27.60     3  
     1) Smith, Ashley SO                2) Mangrum, Chantel SO            
     3) Binkley, Sarah FR               4) Humphrey, Sarah JR             
  7 Hanover College  'A'                                4:43.61     2  
     1) Burgess, Kylie FR               2) Wilson, Rebekah SO             
     3) Cooper, Aislinn FR              4) Sells, Angie FR                
  8 Defiance College  'A'                               4:44.08     1  
     1) Schafer, Aubry FR               2) Neff, Kelly FR                 
     3) Carlisle, Kasey SO              4) Goldstein, Kristin FR          
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:    5-06  1999        Nyhla Rothwell, Wilmington College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCollum, Kate            FR Anderson U.            5-01.00      1.54m   10  
  2 Weber, Elisheva           FR Franklin Coll.        J5-01.00      1.54m    8  
  3 Hawthorne, Mel            SO Anderson U.            4-11.25      1.50m    6  
  4 Blaize, Nikki             FR Mt. St. Joseph        J4-11.25      1.50m    5  
  5 Stynes, Kathleen          SR Rose-Hulman            4-09.25      1.45m    4  
  6 Kern, Julie               JR DEF                   J4-09.25      1.45m    2.5
  6 Lafferty, Brittney        FR Franklin Coll.        J4-09.25      1.45m    2.5
  8 Huntington, Erin          SO Hanover Coll.          4-07.25      1.40m    1  
  9 Zeigler, Sarah            SO Franklin Coll.         4-05.25      1.35m 
 -- Shultz, Bridget           SO Manchester                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:    9-06  2004        Sara Carew, Franklin College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stynes, Kathleen          SR Rose-Hulman              2.75m    9-00.25   10  
  2 Wiley, Leah               FR Anderson U.              2.60m    8-06.25    8  
  3 Knox, Steph               SR Manchester              J2.60m    8-06.25    6  
  4 Clifford, Taylor          SO Manchester               2.45m    8-00.50    5  
  5 Box, Kelsey               FR Manchester               2.30m    7-06.50    4  
  6 Spears, Jessica           FR DEF                      2.15m    7-00.50    3  
 -- Kern, Julie               JR DEF                         NH            
 -- Tipton, Jordan            SO Anderson U.                 NH            
 -- Carlisle, Kasey           SO DEF                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records:   17-10.50  1997        Megan Reindl, Depauw University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Varnes, Rebecca           SO Manchester               5.09m   NWI  16-08.50   10  
  2 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester               4.99m   NWI  16-04.50    8  
  3 Roth, Michelle            SO Anderson U.              4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    6  
  4 Elam, Ashley              JR Franklin Coll.           4.79m   NWI  15-08.75    5  
  5 Hawthorne, Mel            SO Anderson U.              4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    4  
  6 Furr, Danielle            SO Anderson U.              4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    3  
  7 Tooley, Kristyn           JR DEF                      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    2  
  8 Schafer, Aubry            FR DEF                      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    1  
  9 Burgess, Kylie            FR Hanover Coll.            4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 10 Smith, Ashley             SO Bluffton                 4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 11 Sears, Jami               FR Franklin Coll.           4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 12 George, Kristen           FR Mt. St. Joseph           4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 12 Patterson, Mollie         FR DEF                      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 14 Reubusch, Maria           FR Mt. St. Joseph           4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records:   36-09  1997        Megan Reindl, Depauw University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roth, Michelle            SO Anderson U.             10.46m   NWI  34-04.00   10  
  2 Tooley, Kristyn           JR DEF                     10.45m   NWI  34-03.50    8  
  3 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester               9.85m   NWI  32-03.75    6  
  4 Burgess, Kylie            FR Hanover Coll.            9.84m   NWI  32-03.50    5  
  5 Elam, Ashley              JR Franklin Coll.           9.75m   NWI  32-00.00    4  
  6 Stynes, Kathleen          SR Rose-Hulman              9.67m   NWI  31-08.75    3  
  7 George, Kristen           FR Mt. St. Joseph           9.44m   NWI  30-11.75    2  
  8 Weber, Elisheva           FR Franklin Coll.           9.25m   NWI  30-04.25    1  
  9 Huntington, Erin          SO Hanover Coll.            8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
 10 Tipton, Jordan            SO Anderson U.              8.84m   NWI  29-00.00 
 11 Patterson, Mollie         FR DEF                      8.76m   NWI  28-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derov, Laura              FR DEF                     11.72m   38-05.50   10  
  2 Belton, Janel             JR Rose-Hulman             11.69m   38-04.25    8  
  3 Machamer, Lindsey         FR Manchester              11.03m   36-02.25    6  
  4 Tooley, Amanda            FR DEF                     10.86m   35-07.75    5  
  5 Davis, Karyn              SO Bluffton                10.79m   35-05.00    4  
  6 Higdon, Samantha          FR DEF                     10.33m   33-10.75    3  
  7 Rebber, Hilary            SR Franklin Coll.          10.07m   33-00.50    2  
  8 Moorhead, Katie           FR Rose-Hulman              9.81m   32-02.25    1  
  9 Schwartz, Jessica         FR Franklin Coll.           9.69m   31-09.50 
 10 Sears, Brett              FR Anderson U.              9.52m   31-03.00 
 11 Degman, Amanda            SO Manchester               9.20m   30-02.25 
 12 Talbert, Lissa            JR Franklin Coll.           9.13m   29-11.50 
 13 Prater, Megan             FR Anderson U.              8.91m   29-02.75 
 14 Basey, Michelle           SO Manchester               8.78m   28-09.75 
 15 Wambsgans, Belicia        SR Mt. St. Joseph           8.10m   26-07.00 
 16 Hay, Erin                 SR Mt. St. Joseph           7.93m   26-00.25 
 17 Allbaugh, Allison         FR Anderson U.              3.72m   12-02.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   142-01  1999        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belton, Janel             JR Rose-Hulman             38.16m     125-02   10  
  2 Corbito, Laura            SR Hanover Coll.           37.28m     122-04    8  
  3 Fehribach, Rebecca        FR Rose-Hulman             36.04m     118-03    6  
  4 Sears, Brett              FR Anderson U.             35.72m     117-02    5  
  5 Elkins, Ondrea            JR Franklin Coll.          34.55m     113-04    4  
  6 Lipstraw, Jessica         FR DEF                     34.53m     113-03    3  
  7 Haraburda, Jessica        SO Rose-Hulman             33.64m     110-04    2  
  8 Davis, Karyn              SO Bluffton                29.34m      96-03    1  
  9 Higdon, Samantha          FR DEF                     29.09m      95-05 
 10 Talbert, Lissa            JR Franklin Coll.          28.86m      94-08 
 11 Rebber, Hilary            SR Franklin Coll.          28.47m      93-05 
 12 Prater, Megan             FR Anderson U.             28.45m      93-04 
 13 Allbaugh, Allison         FR Anderson U.             27.94m      91-08 
 14 Bryant, Natasha           SR Manchester              27.78m      91-02 
 15 Blaize, Nikki             FR Mt. St. Joseph          26.94m      88-05 
 16 Basey, Michelle           SO Manchester              26.93m      88-04 
 17 Machamer, Lindsey         FR Manchester              26.85m      88-01 
 18 Wambsgans, Belicia        SR Mt. St. Joseph          24.14m      79-02 
 19 Schumacher, Karen         SR Mt. St. Joseph          21.91m      71-10 
 -- Kaplan, Annalee           FR Bluffton                    ND            
 -- Tooley, Amanda            FR DEF                       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   157-09  2004        Julie Risenberg, Defiance College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Higdon, Samantha          FR DEF                     43.56m     142-11   10  
  2 Sears, Brett              FR Anderson U.             43.04m     141-02    8  
  3 Machamer, Lindsey         FR Manchester              35.31m     115-10    6  
  4 Basey, Michelle           SO Manchester              34.53m     113-03    5  
  5 Davis, Karyn              SO Bluffton                33.67m     110-05    4  
  6 Talbert, Lissa            JR Franklin Coll.          33.25m     109-01    3  
  7 Bryant, Natasha           SR Manchester              32.37m     106-02    2  
  8 Lipstraw, Jessica         FR DEF                     32.18m     105-07    1  
  9 Haraburda, Jessica        SO Rose-Hulman             31.53m     103-05 
 10 Moorhead, Katie           FR Rose-Hulman             28.46m      93-04 
 11 Hay, Erin                 SR Mt. St. Joseph          28.22m      92-07 
 12 Prater, Megan             FR Anderson U.             27.66m      90-09 
 13 Paris, Kendall            FR Franklin Coll.          24.69m      81-00 
 -- Derov, Laura              FR DEF                       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   118-03  2001        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Mel            SO Anderson U.             32.20m     105-08   10  
  2 Rebber, Hilary            SR Franklin Coll.          31.65m     103-10    8  
  3 Paris, Kendall            FR Franklin Coll.          31.35m     102-10    6  
  4 Schwartz, Jessica         FR Franklin Coll.          29.16m      95-08    5  
  5 Moorhead, Katie           FR Rose-Hulman             25.60m      84-00    4  
  6 Schumacher, Karen         SR Mt. St. Joseph          25.21m      82-08    3  
  7 Kane, Becca               SR Manchester              24.17m      79-03    2  
  8 Tooley, Kristyn           JR DEF                     22.28m      73-01    1  
  9 Mangrum, Chantel          SO Bluffton                21.55m      70-08 
 10 Spears, Jessica           FR DEF                     21.50m      70-06 
 11 Fehribach, Rebecca        FR Rose-Hulman             20.91m      68-07 
 12 Patterson, Mollie         FR DEF                     20.01m      65-08 
 13 Van Ort, Karly            JR Manchester              17.04m      55-11 
 14 Haraburda, Jessica        SO Rose-Hulman             16.28m      53-05 
 15 Bailey, Lauren            SR Bluffton                15.40m      50-06 
 -- Corbito, Laura            SR Hanover Coll.               ND            
 -- Habrun, Brooke            FR Bluffton                  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
HCAC Records:   10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Everett          JR Franklin Coll.           11.19q  NWI  1 
  2 Reives, Thomas            JR Rose-Hulman              11.28q  NWI  3 
  3 Scaggs, Zach              FR Anderson U.              11.31q  NWI  2 
  4 Leugers, Mark             FR DEF                      11.34q  NWI  3 
  5 Campbell, Keston          SR Hanover Coll.            11.43q  NWI  2 
  6 Bueltel, Calvin           FR Rose-Hulman              11.47q  NWI  1 
  7 Floyd, Shawn              SO Anderson U.              11.48q  NWI  2 
  8 Perry, Ed                 FR Manchester               11.50q  NWI  3 
  9 Orr, Bruce                JR Manchester               11.60   NWI  2 
 10 Francois, Elie            SR Manchester               11.62   NWI  1 
 11 Nelson, Chan              JR Hanover Coll.            11.74   NWI  1 
 12 Heisler, Clint            FR Anderson U.              11.75   NWI  3 
 12 Smarelli, Travis          FR Franklin Coll.           11.75   NWI  3 
 14 Copley, Chad              FR DEF                      11.96   NWI  3 
 15 Barbour, John             SO Mt. St. Joseph           12.00   NWI  2 
 16 Sander, Bryan             JR Mt. St. Joseph           12.30   NWI  1 
 17 Pyle, Ian                 JR Hanover Coll.            12.36   NWI  2 
 18 Williamson, Phil          JR DEF                      12.66   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
HCAC Records:   10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Everett          JR Franklin Coll.           10.89   NWI   10  
  2 Campbell, Keston          SR Hanover Coll.            11.18   NWI    8  
  3 Leugers, Mark             FR DEF                      11.24   NWI    6  
  4 Bueltel, Calvin           FR Rose-Hulman              11.36   NWI    5  
  5 Reives, Thomas            JR Rose-Hulman              11.43   NWI    4  
  6 Floyd, Shawn              SO Anderson U.              11.44   NWI    3  
  7 Scaggs, Zach              FR Anderson U.              11.64   NWI    2  
  8 Perry, Ed                 FR Manchester               11.66   NWI    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
HCAC Records:   21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bucher, Korey             FR Manchester               22.83q  NWI  2 
  2 Zick, Garrett             JR Anderson U.              22.85q  NWI  3 
  3 Leugers, Mark             FR DEF                      22.87q  NWI  3 
  4 Johnson, Everett          JR Franklin Coll.           22.95q  NWI  1 
  5 Campbell, Keston          SR Hanover Coll.            23.17q  NWI  2 
  6 Price, Mark               JR Anderson U.              23.25q  NWI  1 
  7 Bueltel, Calvin           FR Rose-Hulman              23.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Perry, Ed                 FR Manchester               23.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Scaggs, Zach              FR Anderson U.              23.51   NWI  2 
 10 Reilly, Will              FR Rose-Hulman              23.78   NWI  2 
 11 Guiney, Bill              JR Rose-Hulman              23.83   NWI  1 
 12 Francois, Elie            SR Manchester               24.02   NWI  3 
 13 Martin, Scott             SO Franklin Coll.           24.18   NWI  3 
 14 Thompson, Alan            SO DEF                      24.51   NWI  1 
 15 McElrath, Mike            SR Hanover Coll.            24.68   NWI  2 
 16 Ross, Brandon             FR DEF                      25.13   NWI  2 
 17 Sander, Bryan             JR Mt. St. Joseph           25.32   NWI  1 
 18 Johnson, Raheem           FR Mt. St. Joseph           26.02   NWI  2 
 19 Denny, Edward             JR Franklin Coll.           26.10   NWI  3 
 20 Nelson, Chan              JR Hanover Coll.            26.45   NWI  1 
 21 Gilley, Seth              FR Mt. St. Joseph           28.20   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
HCAC Records:   21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Everett          JR Franklin Coll.           22.46   NWI   10  
  2 Campbell, Keston          SR Hanover Coll.            22.64   NWI    8  
  3 Zick, Garrett             JR Anderson U.              22.80   NWI    6  
  4 Leugers, Mark             FR DEF                      22.97   NWI    5  
  5 Bueltel, Calvin           FR Rose-Hulman              23.17   NWI    4  
  6 Bucher, Korey             FR Manchester               23.60   NWI    3  
  7 Perry, Ed                 FR Manchester               23.75   NWI    2  
  8 Price, Mark               JR Anderson U.              23.95   NWI    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HCAC Records:   48.57  1999        Kevin Lucas, Wilmington College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North, Shandon            SR Bluffton                 49.11   2   10  
  2 Zick, Garrett             JR Anderson U.              49.15   2    8  
  3 Bucher, Korey             FR Manchester               49.72   2    6  
  4 Gralewski, Tony           JR Franklin Coll.           50.87   2    5  
  5 Price, Mark               JR Anderson U.              51.24   2    4  
  6 Orr, Bruce                JR Manchester               51.59   2    3  
  7 Reilly, Will              FR Rose-Hulman              51.88   2    2  
  8 Lugar, Jon                JR Anderson U.              52.03   1    1  
  9 Guiney, Bill              JR Rose-Hulman              52.46   2 
 10 Dria, Alex                SR Hanover Coll.            53.98   1 
 11 Grotrian, Darrin          SO Manchester               54.09   1 
 12 Huffman, Josh             FR Mt. St. Joseph           55.37   1 
 13 Pyle, Ian                 JR Hanover Coll.            58.34   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Tony               SO Anderson U.            1:57.50    10  
  2 Postel, Christian         JR Franklin Coll.         1:58.29     8  
  3 Kennedy, Sean             SO Franklin Coll.         2:00.48     6  
  4 Cline, Kyle               JR Manchester             2:02.21     5  
  5 Brandell, Michael         SR Rose-Hulman            2:02.41     4  
  6 Clark, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman            2:03.36     3  
  7 Pryor, Troy               SO Anderson U.            2:03.84     2  
  8 Blakeslee, Seth           SO Hanover Coll.          2:04.49     1  
  9 Ichrist, Johnny           SR Bluffton               2:06.46  
 10 Kearney, James            JR Manchester             2:08.28  
 11 Malloy, Dan               FR Anderson U.            2:08.52  
 12 Davis, Lane               FR Manchester             2:10.04  
 13 Darmstaedter, Geoff       SO Hanover Coll.          2:12.14  
 14 Runyan, Nick              SR Mt. St. Joseph         2:12.33  
 15 Hampton, Nathan           FR Franklin Coll.         2:12.72  
 16 Fairchild, Tyler          JR Bluffton               2:14.81  
 17 Boone, James              FR Hanover Coll.          2:20.72  
 -- Weidner, Ben              FR Mt. St. Joseph              DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   3:58.67  1994        Scott Gall, Wabash College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sean              JR Anderson U.            3:58.13    10  
  2 Kennedy, Sean             SO Franklin Coll.         4:02.68     8  
  3 Cohen, Stephen            SR Anderson U.            4:04.89     6  
  4 Postel, Christian         JR Franklin Coll.         4:08.47     5  
  5 Cline, Kyle               JR Manchester             4:10.80     4  
  6 Beaty, Kyle               FR Rose-Hulman            4:14.21     3  
  7 Kearney, James            JR Manchester             4:16.69     2  
  8 Corkill, Nick             SO Rose-Hulman            4:17.60     1  
  9 Jessup, Sean              JR Rose-Hulman            4:18.42  
 10 Pryor, Troy               SO Anderson U.            4:23.64  
 11 Shilosio, Hillary         JR Bluffton               4:27.96  
 12 Hampton, Nathan           FR Franklin Coll.         4:29.53  
 13 Williams, Andy            FR Manchester             4:32.58  
 14 Darmstaedter, Geoff       SO Hanover Coll.          4:33.58  
 15 Shields, Alex             FR Mt. St. Joseph         4:42.80  
 16 Boone, James              FR Hanover Coll.          4:58.36  
 17 Siebert, Ben              FR Bluffton               4:59.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen            SR Anderson U.           15:36.46    10  
  2 Hudson, Sean              JR Anderson U.           15:46.74     8  
  3 Welti, Brandon            SO Franklin Coll.        15:53.73     6  
  4 Ingalls, Matt             JR Anderson U.           15:57.99     5  
  5 Repking, Matt             JR Rose-Hulman           16:21.52     4  
  6 Beaty, Kyle               FR Rose-Hulman           16:32.51     3  
  7 Cunningham, Joe           SO Franklin Coll.        16:39.45     2  
  8 Schmidt, Kyle             FR Anderson U.           16:45.53     1  
  9 Nifong, Josh              SR Manchester            16:54.91  
 10 Williams, Charles         SR Rose-Hulman           17:00.21  
 11 Scott, Zach               SO Anderson U.           17:05.55  
 12 Williams, Andy            FR Manchester            17:17.01  
 13 O'Neall, Nate             JR Franklin Coll.        17:22.49  
 14 Sorokoty, Skylar          JR Franklin Coll.        17:31.88  
 15 Kearney, James            JR Manchester            17:42.73  
 16 Haworth, Luke             JR Franklin Coll.        17:48.43  
 17 Pletcher, Kyle            FR Manchester            17:53.36  
 18 Spiess, Ryan              SO Manchester            18:07.78  
 19 Treece, Travis            SO DEF                   18:58.67  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen            SR Anderson U.           32:54.40    10  
  2 Welti, Brandon            SO Franklin Coll.        33:08.50     8  
  3 Ingalls, Matt             JR Anderson U.           33:46.50     6  
  4 Boedicker, Stephen        SO Rose-Hulman           33:57.50     5  
  5 Schroer, Jeffrey          FR Mt. St. Joseph        34:05.80     4  
  6 Schmidt, Kyle             FR Anderson U.           34:29.60     3  
  7 Nifong, Josh              SR Manchester            34:33.30     2  
  8 Wesler, John              SO Franklin Coll.        34:57.90     1  
  9 Haworth, Luke             JR Franklin Coll.        34:59.40  
 10 Thomas, Ian               SO Rose-Hulman           35:30.40  
 11 Miller, Josh              FR Manchester            35:47.30  
 12 Sorokoty, Skylar          JR Franklin Coll.        36:20.30  
 13 Thomas, Mitchell          SO Rose-Hulman           36:20.70  
 14 Rodenbeck, Neil           SR Manchester            36:44.10  
 15 Snow, Billy               SO Manchester            38:07.10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
HCAC Records:   14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Michael           FR Rose-Hulman              15.92q  NWI  2 
  2 Swartz, Eric              JR DEF                      15.95q  NWI  1 
  3 Huffman, Nic              JR Anderson U.              16.13q  NWI  1 
  4 Miller, Joshua            FR Franklin Coll.           16.76q  NWI  2 
  5 Begerman, Ryan            JR Franklin Coll.           16.94q  NWI  1 
  6 Bradtmiller, Beau         SO Manchester               17.34q  NWI  2 
  7 Wadsworth, Ryan           JR Franklin Coll.           18.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Tope, Chris               FR Manchester               18.45q  NWI  2 
  9 Fagan, John               FR Manchester               18.50   NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
HCAC Records:   14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burris, Michael           FR Rose-Hulman              15.54   NWI   10  
  2 Swartz, Eric              JR DEF                      15.82   NWI    8  
  3 Miller, Joshua            FR Franklin Coll.           16.08   NWI    6  
  4 Huffman, Nic              JR Anderson U.              16.10   NWI    5  
  5 Begerman, Ryan            JR Franklin Coll.           16.42   NWI    4  
  6 Bradtmiller, Beau         SO Manchester               16.98   NWI    3  
  7 Wadsworth, Ryan           JR Franklin Coll.           18.33   NWI    2  
  8 Tope, Chris               FR Manchester               18.81   NWI    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HCAC Records:   53.16  1998        Phil Reskel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nic              JR Anderson U.              54.54   2   10  
  2 Burris, Michael           FR Rose-Hulman              57.86   1    8  
  3 Guilkey, Justin           FR Hanover Coll.            58.81   2    6  
  4 Bradtmiller, Beau         SO Manchester               59.32   2    5  
  5 Fagan, John               FR Manchester               59.43   2    4  
  6 Miller, Joshua            FR Franklin Coll.           59.97   1    3  
  7 Begerman, Ryan            JR Franklin Coll.         1:00.07   2    2  
  8 Pursley, James            FR Mt. St. Joseph         1:00.93   1    1  
  9 Tope, Chris               FR Manchester             1:01.06   2 
 10 May, Matt                 SR Franklin Coll.         1:01.13   2 
 11 Mueller, Ben              FR Rose-Hulman            1:02.39   1 
 12 Alvarez, Nic              JR DEF                    1:03.39   1 
 13 Childs, Perry             JR Anderson U.            1:03.51   1 
 -- Vanderberg, Travis        FR Rose-Hulman                DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Repking, Matt             JR Rose-Hulman            9:39.11    10  
  2 Pryor, Troy               SO Anderson U.           10:00.30     8  
  3 May, Matt                 SR Franklin Coll.        10:04.48     6  
  4 Scott, Zach               SO Anderson U.           10:07.00     5  
  5 Williams, Andy            FR Manchester            10:08.39     4  
  6 O'Neall, Nate             JR Franklin Coll.        10:27.75     3  
  7 Spiess, Ryan              SO Manchester            10:49.07     2  
  8 Galbraith, Jonathan       SO Franklin Coll.        10:56.38     1  
  9 Donis, Matt               JR Manchester            10:59.59  
 10 Wagner, Collin            FR Bluffton              11:30.16  
 11 Koch, Mike                JR Bluffton              12:35.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   41.83  2004        , Anderson University                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson University  'A'                              42.96    10  
     1) Price, Mark JR                  2) Zick, Garrett JR               
     3) Heisler, Clint FR               4) Scaggs, Zach FR                
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                    43.07     8  
     1) Burris, Michael FR              2) Reives, Thomas JR              
     3) Guiney, Bill JR                 4) Bueltel, Calvin FR             
  3 Franklin College  'A'                                 43.15     6  
     1) Miller, Joshua FR               2) Smarelli, Travis FR            
     3) Martin, Scott SO                4) Johnson, Everett JR            
  4 Hanover College  'A'                                  43.46     5  
     1) Nelson, Chan JR                 2) Campbell, Keston SR            
     3) McElrath, Mike SR               4) Smart, Bobby SO                
  5 Manchester College  'A'                               43.75     4  
     1) Orr, Bruce JR                   2) Bucher, Korey FR               
     3) Francois, Elie SR               4) Perry, Ed FR                   
  6 Defiance College  'A'                                 45.78     3  
     1) Williamson, Phil JR             2) Warren, Audric JR              
     3) Thompson, Alan SO               4) Copley, Chad FR                
  7 Mount St Joseph Mens  'A'                             46.29     2  
     1) Barbour, John SO                2) Johnson, Raheem FR             
     3) Huffman, Josh FR                4) Sander, Bryan JR               
  8 Bluffton University  'A'                              47.15     1  
     1) Tataranowicz, Joe FR            2) Ichrist, Johnny SR             
     3) Pickett, Rustin SO              4) North, Shandon SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HCAC Records:   3:18.55  1992        , Anderson University                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson University  'A'                            3:19.92    10  
     1) Price, Mark JR                  2) Huffman, Nic JR                
     3) Scaggs, Zach FR                 4) Zick, Garrett JR               
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech  'A'                  3:25.63     8  
     1) Reilly, Will FR                 2) Brandell, Michael SR           
     3) Vanderberg, Travis FR           4) Guiney, Bill JR                
  3 Manchester College  'A'                             3:26.24     6  
     1) Orr, Bruce JR                   2) Grotrian, Darrin SO            
     3) Cline, Kyle JR                  4) Bucher, Korey FR               
  4 Bluffton University  'A'                            3:28.23     5  
     1) Ichrist, Johnny SR              2) North, Shandon SR              
     3) Wagner, Collin FR               4) Fairchild, Tyler JR            
  5 Franklin College  'A'                               3:30.46     4  
     1) Begerman, Ryan JR               2) Kennedy, Sean SO               
     3) Postel, Christian JR            4) Gralewski, Tony JR             
  6 Hanover College  'A'                                3:35.20     3  
     1) Guilkey, Justin FR              2) Blakeslee, Seth SO             
     3) McElrath, Mike SR               4) Dria, Alex SR                  
  7 Mount St Joseph Mens  'A'                           3:39.48     2  
     1) Johnson, Raheem FR              2) Huffman, Josh FR               
     3) Pursley, James FR               4) Runyan, Nick SR                
  8 Defiance College  'A'                               3:47.93     1  
     1) Swartz, Eric JR                 2) Warren, Audric JR              
     3) Thompson, Alan SO               4) Alvarez, Nic JR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zarembski, Bradley        FR DEF                    6-06.50      1.99m   10  
  2 Reives, Thomas            JR Rose-Hulman            6-04.50      1.94m    7  
  2 Fultz, Ryan               FR Anderson U.            6-04.50      1.94m    7  
  4 Swartz, Eric              JR DEF                    6-02.50      1.89m    5  
  5 Kimmel, Jon               FR Manchester            J6-02.50      1.89m    4  
  6 Harris, Martell           FR Franklin Coll.         6-00.50      1.84m    3  
  7 Duvall, Greg              FR Franklin Coll.         5-10.50      1.79m    2  
  8 Tope, Chris               FR Manchester            J5-10.50      1.79m.333333
  8 Smart, Bobby              SO Hanover Coll.         J5-10.50      1.79m.333333
  8 Lugar, Jon                JR Anderson U.           J5-10.50      1.79m.333333
 -- Carpenter, Mike           SO Manchester                  NH            
 -- LaCross, Matt             FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   15-06  1998        Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Ryan            SR Rose-Hulman              4.78m   15-08.25   10  
  2 Bradtmiller, Beau         SO Manchester               4.26m   13-11.75    8  
  3 Fosnaugh, Matt            JR DEF                      4.11m   13-05.75    6  
  4 Johnson, Andrew           FR Franklin Coll.          J4.11m   13-05.75    5  
  5 Fagan, John               FR Manchester              J4.11m   13-05.75    4  
  6 Swartz, Eric              JR DEF                      3.96m   12-11.75    3  
 -- Rogers, Jonathan          FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 -- Rigsby, John              SO Anderson U.                 NH            
 -- Tope, Chris               FR Manchester                  NH            
 -- VanWagner, Jake           SR Franklin Coll.              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records:   24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Josh            SO Anderson U.              6.87m   NWI  22-06.50   10  
  2 Scaggs, Zach              FR Anderson U.              6.72m   NWI  22-00.75    8  
  3 Leugers, Mark             FR DEF                      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25    6  
  4 Duvall, Greg              FR Franklin Coll.           6.43m   NWI  21-01.25    5  
  5 Huffman, Nic              JR Anderson U.              6.42m   NWI  21-00.75    4  
  6 Schipper, Ryan            SR Rose-Hulman              6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    3  
  7 Harris, Martell           FR Franklin Coll.           6.08m   NWI  19-11.50    2  
  8 Zarembski, Bradley        FR DEF                      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    1  
  9 Tope, Chris               FR Manchester               5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
 10 Russell, Chris            FR Anderson U.              5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 11 Floyd, Shawn              SO Anderson U.              5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 12 Pickett, Rustin           SO Bluffton                 5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
 13 Smart, Bobby              SO Hanover Coll.            5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 14 Kimmel, Jon               FR Manchester               5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 15 Barbour, John             SO Mt. St. Joseph           5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
 16 Williamson, Phil          JR DEF                      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 -- Burger, Mike              JR Franklin Coll.              ND   NWI           
 -- Carpenter, Mike           SO Manchester                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
HCAC Records:   45-10.75  1993        Greg Mann, Depauw University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reives, Thomas            JR Rose-Hulman             13.08m   NWI  42-11.00   10  
  2 Randolph, Josh            SO Anderson U.             13.00m   NWI  42-08.00    8  
  3 Thompson, Alan            SO DEF                     12.82m   NWI  42-00.75    6  
  4 Warren, Audric            JR DEF                     12.66m   NWI  41-06.50    5  
  5 Schipper, Ryan            SR Rose-Hulman             12.57m   NWI  41-03.00    4  
  6 Duvall, Greg              FR Franklin Coll.          12.55m   NWI  41-02.25    3  
  7 Wilson, Zach              FR Anderson U.             12.35m   NWI  40-06.25    2  
  8 Leugers, Mark             FR DEF                     12.30m   NWI  40-04.25    1  
  9 Church, Brady             SR Anderson U.             11.90m   NWI  39-00.50 
 10 Bloss, Nate               JR Rose-Hulman             11.86m   NWI  38-11.00 
 11 Carpenter, Mike           SO Manchester              11.79m   NWI  38-08.25 
 12 Smart, Bobby              SO Hanover Coll.           11.54m   NWI  37-10.50 
 13 Johnson, Andrew           FR Franklin Coll.          11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
 14 Tope, Chris               FR Manchester              11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 
 15 Kimmel, Jon               FR Manchester              10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
 -- Osborne, Anthony          JR Franklin Coll.            FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   52-07  1998        Chris Gilbert, Anderson University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randal          FR Mt. St. Joseph          14.61m   47-11.25   10  
  2 Keller, Luke              JR Hanover Coll.           14.42m   47-03.75    8  
  3 Townsell, Jerry           SO Anderson U.             14.13m   46-04.25    6  
  4 Orta, Daniel              FR DEF                     13.73m   45-00.50    5  
  5 Vormohr, Joseph           FR Hanover Coll.           13.63m   44-08.75    4  
  6 Stermole, Jared           FR Rose-Hulman             13.57m   44-06.25    3  
  7 Fisher, Jason             FR Bluffton                13.38m   43-10.75    2  
  8 Ceravolo, Paul            SR Rose-Hulman             12.99m   42-07.50    1  
  9 Dyben, Brandon            JR Manchester              12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Dommer, Zach              SR Manchester              12.36m   40-06.75 
 11 StJohn, Kalin             FR DEF                     11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Newham, Ethan             SO Manchester              11.68m   38-04.00 
 13 Waller, Brett             FR Franklin Coll.          11.61m   38-01.25 
 14 Blank, Travis             JR Mt. St. Joseph          11.56m   37-11.25 
 15 Wedmore, Shawn            FR Anderson U.             11.36m   37-03.25 
 16 Nguyen, Tommy             JR Anderson U.             11.12m   36-05.75 
 17 Sieg, Zach                FR Hanover Coll.           11.11m   36-05.50 
 18 Starling, Nate            SR Franklin Coll.          10.90m   35-09.25 
 19 McGowan, Ryan             SR Mt. St. Joseph          10.18m   33-04.75 
 19 Miller, Nick              SO Franklin Coll.          10.18m   33-04.75 
 21 McCracken, Christopher    SR Mt. St. Joseph           9.69m   31-09.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   162-08  1998        Colin Smith, Depauw University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dommer, Zach              SR Manchester              46.61m     152-11   10  
  2 Fisher, Jason             FR Bluffton                43.13m     141-06    8  
  3 Stermole, Jared           FR Rose-Hulman             40.72m     133-07    6  
  4 Keller, Luke              JR Hanover Coll.           39.76m     130-05    5  
  5 Dyben, Brandon            JR Manchester              39.29m     128-11    4  
  6 Brown, Rex                JR Bluffton                38.80m     127-03    3  
  7 Miller, Nick              SO Franklin Coll.          38.73m     127-01    2  
  8 Vormohr, Joseph           FR Hanover Coll.           37.37m     122-07    1  
  9 Forcellini, Vince         SO Rose-Hulman             37.29m     122-04 
 10 Ceravolo, Paul            SR Rose-Hulman             36.62m     120-02 
 11 Newham, Ethan             SO Manchester              36.59m     120-00 
 12 Matuszak, Trevor          JR DEF                     36.52m     119-10 
 13 Mitchell, Randal          FR Mt. St. Joseph          36.33m     119-02 
 14 Ripley, Mike              JR Hanover Coll.           36.09m     118-05 
 15 Jugg, Tyler               FR Anderson U.             35.31m     115-10 
 16 Wedmore, Shawn            FR Anderson U.             34.81m     114-02 
 17 Townsell, Jerry           SO Anderson U.             33.67m     110-05 
 18 McKeever, Joshua          FR Bluffton                32.97m     108-02 
 19 Neihaus, Nic              SO DEF                     31.77m     104-03 
 20 Averbeck, Ryan            SO Mt. St. Joseph          28.47m      93-05 
 21 Hamilton, Kurtis          JR Franklin Coll.          27.42m      89-11 
 -- Blank, Travis             JR Mt. St. Joseph            FOUL            
 -- Grafton, Matthew          FR DEF                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   194-01  1989        Tom Puschak, Wabash College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matuszak, Trevor          JR DEF                     52.94m     173-08   10  
  2 Dyben, Brandon            JR Manchester              48.01m     157-06    8  
  3 Fisher, Jason             FR Bluffton                43.59m     143-00    6  
  4 Dommer, Zach              SR Manchester              41.16m     135-00    5  
  5 Ceravolo, Paul            SR Rose-Hulman             39.94m     131-00    4  
  6 Forcellini, Vince         SO Rose-Hulman             39.55m     129-09    3  
  7 Nguyen, Tommy             JR Anderson U.             39.43m     129-04    2  
  8 Neihaus, Nic              SO DEF                     38.86m     127-06    1  
  9 Vormohr, Joseph           FR Hanover Coll.           36.45m     119-07 
 10 Tataranowicz, Joe         FR Bluffton                35.67m     117-00 
 11 Scott, Trent              SO Manchester              33.98m     111-06 
 12 Rodriguez, Danny          SO DEF                     33.41m     109-07 
 13 Jugg, Tyler               FR Anderson U.             32.80m     107-07 
 14 Brown, Antoine            JR Anderson U.             32.47m     106-06 
 15 Sieg, Zach                FR Hanover Coll.           32.18m     105-07 
 16 Miller, Nick              SO Franklin Coll.          31.79m     104-03 
 17 Waller, Brett             FR Franklin Coll.          29.03m      95-03 
 18 Stermole, Jared           FR Rose-Hulman             27.54m      90-04 
 -- Keller, Luke              JR Hanover Coll.             FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
HCAC Records:   195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Andersin University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Esarey, BJ                SR Rose-Hulman             52.10m     170-11   10  
  2 Church, Brady             SR Anderson U.             51.70m     169-07    8  
  3 Vanderberg, Travis        FR Rose-Hulman             49.02m     160-10    6  
  4 Brown, Rex                JR Bluffton                48.24m     158-03    5  
  5 Fisher, Jason             FR Bluffton                47.83m     156-11    4  
  6 Swartz, Eric              JR DEF                     46.55m     152-09    3  
  7 Huffman, Nic              JR Anderson U.             45.88m     150-06    2  
  8 Luthanen, Jonathan        SR Franklin Coll.          44.80m     147-00    1  
  9 Forcellini, Vince         SO Rose-Hulman             43.25m     141-11 
 10 Averbeck, Ryan            SO Mt. St. Joseph          42.60m     139-09 
 11 Hughs, Bengi              FR DEF                     40.46m     132-09 
 12 Waters, Mitch             SR Manchester              39.35m     129-01 
 13 McGowan, Ryan             SR Mt. St. Joseph          37.49m     123-00 
 14 Newham, Ethan             SO Manchester              35.47m     116-04 
 15 Mulinex, Jacob            FR DEF                     35.08m     115-01 
 16 McKeever, Joshua          FR Bluffton                34.40m     112-10 
 17 Snyder, Jordan            FR Manchester              32.48m     106-07 
 18 Hamilton, Kurtis          JR Franklin Coll.          31.63m     103-09 
 -- McCabe, Ian               FR Hanover Coll.             FOUL            
 -- Robinson, Kyle            SO Anderson U.               FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Anderson University        261        2) Manchester College        133   
    3) Rose-Hulman Institute of T 126        4) Franklin College           95.50
    5) Defiance College            67.50     6) Mount St Joseph Women      45   
    7) Bluffton University         26        8) Hanover College            20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Anderson University        201.33     2) Rose-Hulman Institute of  149   
    3) Franklin College           129        4) Manchester College        100.33
    5) Defiance College            85        6) Hanover College            49.33
    7) Bluffton University         44        8) Mount St Joseph Mens       19