Bluffton College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:51 AM 4/1/2007 Page 1
Bluffton Beaver Invitational - 3/31/2007
 
Bluffton University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Binkley, Sarah Bluffton 13.97 10
2 Goldstein, Kristin Def 14.01 8
3 Setnicker, Lisa Marie Usf 14.26 5
3 Patton, Jillian BG Track Club 14.26 5
5 Brown, Lindsay Albion 14.51 2
6 Braumbaugh, Kim Usf 14.53 1
7 Patterson, Mollie Def 14.63
8 Edwards, Tangela Albion 15.55
9 Spears, Jessica Def 15.59
10 Pyle, Katie Usf 15.78
--- Scarlet, Johannah Albion NT
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Binkley, Sarah Bluffton 28.57 10
2 Lane, Paige BG Track Club 29.31 8
3 Putans, Becca Albion 30.32 6
4 Pyle, Katie Usf 32.11 4
5 Meier, Erica Albion 32.48 2
6 Edwards, Tangela Albion 34.30 1
--- Scarlet, Johannah Albion NT
--- Melecosky, Meredith Albion NT
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Smith, Ashley Bluffton 1:03.36 10
2 Schafer, Aubry Def 1:06.51 8
3 Mangrum, Chantel Bluffton 1:08.84 6
4 Putans, Becca Albion 1:09.68 4
--- Melecosky, Meredith Albion NT
Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Howe, Alyson Albion 2:36.34 10
2 Roberts, Amy Usf 2:36.47 8
3 Ramp, Sarah Albion 2:40.03 6
4 Humphrey, Sarah Bluffton 2:43.27 4
5 Leinhos, Dana Usf 2:44.05 2
6 Chapman, Robyn Usf 2:54.32 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Howe, Alyson Albion 5:18.78 10
2 Humphrey, Sarah Bluffton 5:24.23 8
3 Roberts, Amy Usf 5:28.13 6
4 Ramp, Sarah Albion 5:37.71 4
5 Chapman, Robyn Usf 5:57.74 2
6 Leinhos, Dana Usf 6:09.81 1
7 Venia, Jamie Albion 8:07.75
Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Oleszkowicz, Carrie Albion 19:25.07 10
2 Nichols, Erika Albion 19:31.05 8
3 Fitzpatrick, Megan Albion 19:33.12 6
 
4 Paradine, Shauna Albion 19:49.14 4
5 Smith, Chelsea Albion 20:30.23 2
6 Bremer, Tiffany Usf 20:55.17 1
7 Fetterman, Bree Bluffton 21:42.91
8 Habrun, Brooke Bluffton 23:01.52
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Patton, Jillian BG Track Club 17.25 10
2 Brown, Lindsay Albion 17.48 8
3 Kirk, Laura Albion 17.90 6
4 Williams, Dori Albion 18.17 4
5 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 18.34 2
6 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 19.20 1
7 Kern, Julie Def 20.97
8 Meier, Erica Albion 21.61
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Kirk, Laura Albion 1:09.97 10
2 Holdren, Erin Albion 1:14.86 8
3 Setnicker, Lisa Marie Usf 1:15.10 6
4 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1:16.55 4
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
1 Gulledge, Cat Albion 13:11.90 10
2 Stopke, Sarah Def 15:03.70 8
--- Paul, Lauren Albion NT
--- Holdren, Erin Albion NT
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Defiance College A 53.34 10
1) Goldstein, Kristin 2) Patterson, Mollie
3) Schafer, Aubry 4) Tooley, Kristyn
2 Albion College A 58.48 8
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Albion College A 4:28.04 10
2 Bluffton University A 4:35.77 8
1) Binkley, Sarah 2) Humphrey, Sarah
3) Mangrum, Chantel 4) Smith, Ashley
Women High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Williams, Dori Albion 1.47m 9
1 Jenkins, Bessie Usf 1.47m 9
3 Kern, Julie Def 1.32m 5
3 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1.32m 5
--- Ocelnik, Elise Albion NH
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Brown, Lindsay Albion 2.67m 10
2 Spears, Jessica Def 2.30m 8
--- Kern, Julie Def NH
 
(Women Pole Vault)
Name School Finals
 
--- Ramp, Sarah Albion NH
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Braumbaugh, Kim Usf 4.31m 10
2 Smith, Ashley Bluffton 4.29m 8
3 Setnicker, Lisa Marie Usf 4.20m 6
4 Patterson, Mollie Def 4.15m 4
5 Tooley, Kristyn Def 4.12m 2
6 Ocelnik, Elise Albion 3.86m 1
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Tooley, Kristyn Def 9.89m 10
2 Braumbaugh, Kim Usf 9.28m 8
3 Williams, Dori Albion 8.78m 6
--- Ocelnik, Elise Albion ND
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Derov, Laura Def 10.96m 10
2 Davis, Karyn Bluffton 10.67m 8
3 Taylor, Kimberly Def 10.34m 6
4 Tooley, Amanda Def 10.29m 4
5 Higdon, Samantha Def 10.13m 2
6 Cooper, Maggie Notre Dame 10.09m 1
7 Spencer, Katie Albion 10.02m
8 Dyson, Eris Notre Dame 9.65m
9 Turay, Sandy Albion 9.36m
10 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 8.84m
11 Rounds, Kathlyn Usf 8.34m
12 Schilling, Katie Usf 8.15m
13 Ventura, Carli Notre Dame 6.00m
--- McHenry, Kandace Notre Dame ND
--- Morse, Jenna Albion ND
Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Spencer, Katie Albion 35.65m 10
2 Lipstraw, Jessica Def 34.05m 8
3 Morse, Jenna Albion 32.36m 6
4 Taylor, Kimberly Def 31.25m 4
5 Higdon, Samantha Def 29.84m 2
6 Turay, Sandy Albion 29.74m 1
7 Schilling, Katie Usf 27.23m
8 Derov, Laura Def 26.66m
9 Davis, Karyn Bluffton 26.53m
10 Tooley, Amanda Def 24.96m
11 Kaplan, AnnaLee Bluffton 23.14m
12 Rounds, Kathlyn Usf 22.56m
--- Cooper, Maggie Notre Dame ND
Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Higdon, Samantha Def 36.32m 10
2 Cooper, Maggie Notre Dame 33.72m 8
 
3 Dyson, Eris Notre Dame 31.77m 6
4 Davis, Karyn Bluffton 31.27m 4
5 Derov, Laura Def 29.91m 2
6 Lipstraw, Jessica Def 29.19m 1
7 Tooley, Amanda Def 27.04m
8 Taylor, Kimberly Def 25.12m
9 Schilling, Katie Usf 22.22m
10 Kaplan, AnnaLee Bluffton 21.93m
11 Ventura, Carli Notre Dame 21.65m
12 Rounds, Kathlyn Usf 18.63m
Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Derov, Laura Def 23.90m 10
2 Lipstraw, Jessica Def 23.73m 8
3 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 23.44m 6
4 Walters, Erin Albion 23.40m 4
5 Habrun, Brooke Bluffton 20.44m 2
6 Thomas, Katherine Albion 20.30m 1
7 Cooper, Maggie Notre Dame 19.88m
8 Bailey, Lauren Bluffton 18.53m
9 Mangrum, Chantel Bluffton 18.52m
10 Patterson, Mollie Def 18.04m
--- Turay, Sandy Albion ND
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Leugers, Mark Def 11.45 10
2 Conwell, Contrell Usf 11.80 8
3 Whitfield, Josh Usf 11.91 6
4 Roster, Chris BG Track Club 12.10 4
5 Copley, Chad Def 12.13 2
6 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 12.48 1
7 Williamson, Phil Def 12.90
8 Ross, Brandon Def 12.96
9 Tataranowicz, Joe Bluffton 13.05
10 Lewis, Demetrious Unattached 13.12
--- Hughs, Bengi Def NT
--- Bartolome, Zeb Usf NT
--- Downey, Travis BG Track Club NT
--- Downey, Ethan BG Track Club NT
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Leugers, Mark Def 22.92 10
2 Roster, Chris BG Track Club 23.56 8
3 Allen, Gilbert Usf 23.57 6
4 North, Shandon Bluffton 23.70 4
5 Thompson, Alan Def 24.17 2
6 Copley, Chad Def 24.42 1
7 Lill, Jon BG Track Club 24.44
8 Starner, Artie BG Track Club 25.74
9 Lewis, Demetrious Unattached 30.06
--- Downey, Travis BG Track Club NT
--- Anderson, Carl BG Track Club NT
--- Alvarez, Nic Def NT
--- Bartolome, Zeb Usf NT
 
(Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
--- Downey, Ethan BG Track Club NT
--- Whitfield, Josh Usf NT
--- Conwell, Contrell Usf NT
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 North, Shandon Bluffton 49.72 10
2 Anderson, Carl BG Track Club 51.63 8
3 Allen, Gilbert Usf 52.29 6
4 Ichrist, Johnny Bluffton 53.93 4
5 Lill, Jon BG Track Club 55.84 2
6 Starner, Artie BG Track Club 56.86 1
7 Bell, Alex BG Track Club 1:00.64
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Fairchild, Tyler Bluffton 2:03.69 10
2 Wagner, Collin Bluffton 2:05.47 8
3 Shilosio, Hillary Bluffton 2:13.76 6
4 Koch, Mike Bluffton 2:16.03 4
5 Hoover, Michael Usf 2:16.70 2
6 Horning, Jay Usf 2:20.24 1
7 Siebert, Ben Bluffton 2:20.99
--- Wells, Brad BG Track Club NT
--- Bell, Alex BG Track Club NT
--- Ajak, Atem Def NT
Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Kaighin, Kevin Unattached 4:25.57 10
2 Bernard, John BG Track Club 4:26.42 8
3 Shilosio, Hillary Bluffton 4:28.85 6
4 Wells, Brad BG Track Club 4:34.76 4
5 Horning, Jay Usf 4:38.06 2
6 Koch, Mike Bluffton 4:50.48 1
7 Siebert, Ben Bluffton 4:59.72
--- Hange, Dennis BG Track Club NT
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Swartz, Eric Def 16.12 10
2 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 17.47 8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 58.80 10
2 Alvarez, Nic Def 1:06.95 8
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
1 Wells, Brad BG Track Club 9:45.30 10
2 Farnsel, Curtis BG Track Club 10:44.58 8
3 Exner, Jon Usf 11:30.21 6
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 BG Track Club A 43.97 10
2 Usf A 44.46 8
3 Defiance College A 44.60 6
1) Copley, Chad 2) Fosnaugh, Matt
3) Thompson, Alan 4) Leugers, Mark
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Bluffton University A 3:34.07 10
1) Fairchild, Tyler 2) Ichrist, Johnny
3) North, Shandon 4) Wagner, Collin
2 BG Track Club A 3:35.55 8
3 BG Track Club B x3:45.91
4 Defiance College A 3:49.85 6
1) Swartz, Eric 2) Alvarez, Nic
3) Copley, Chad 4) Thompson, Alan
5 Usf A 4:02.15 4
Men High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Zarembski, Bradley Def 1.98m 10
2 Swartz, Eric Def 1.93m 8
3 Conwell, Contrell Usf 1.88m 6
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Downey, Travis BG Track Club 4.10m 10
2 Swartz, Eric Def 3.95m 8
3 Fosnaugh, Matt Def J3.95m 6
4 Espinoza, Joshua Unattached JDQ
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Leugers, Mark Def 6.08m 10
2 Zarembski, Bradley Def 5.64m 8
3 Pickett, Rustin Bluffton 5.47m 6
4 Williamson, Phil Def 5.02m 4
--- Hughs, Bengi Def ND
--- Bartolome, Zeb Usf ND
--- Warren, Audric Def ND
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Thompson, Alan Def 12.40m 10
2 Leugers, Mark Def 12.29m 8
3 Zarembski, Bradley Def 11.53m 6
4 Conwell, Contrell Usf 11.20m 4
5 Pickett, Rustin Bluffton 10.63m 2
--- Warren, Audric Def ND
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Longsworth, Adam Usf 16.23m 10
2 Fisher, Jason Bluffton 13.79m 8
3 Orta, Daniel Def 13.57m 6
 
(Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals
 
4 StJohn, Kalin Def 13.05m 4
5 Williams, Bart Usf 12.50m 2
6 Bright, Troy BG Track Club 12.05m 1
7 Huvler, Landon Notre Dame 11.61m
8 Grafton, Matthew Def 10.74m
9 Cononico, Rocco Notre Dame 10.37m
Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Longsworth, Adam Usf 47.29m 10
2 Fisher, Jason Bluffton 40.65m 8
3 Huvler, Landon Notre Dame 39.59m 6
4 Brown, Rex Bluffton 35.77m 4
5 Matuszak, Trevor Def 35.20m 2
6 Cononico, Rocco Notre Dame 32.45m 1
7 McKeever, Joshua Bluffton 32.05m
8 Neihaus, Nic Def 31.87m
9 Tataranowicz, Joe Bluffton 31.67m
10 Grafton, Matthew Def 26.71m
--- Bright, Troy BG Track Club ND
--- Williams, Bart Usf FOUL
--- Boals, Jim Notre Dame FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Longsworth, Adam Usf 51.30m 10
2 Williams, Bart Usf 44.66m 8
3 Fisher, Jason Bluffton 41.06m 6
4 Boals, Jim Notre Dame 35.96m 4
5 Neihaus, Nic Def 35.92m 2
6 Huvler, Landon Notre Dame 34.65m 1
7 Cononico, Rocco Notre Dame 34.49m
8 Grafton, Matthew Def 30.70m
9 Tataranowicz, Joe Bluffton 29.34m
10 McKeever, Joshua Bluffton 26.04m
--- Matuszak, Trevor Def FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Brown, Rex Bluffton 44.73m 10
2 Fisher, Jason Bluffton 43.72m 8
3 McKeever, Joshua Bluffton 38.80m 6
4 Espinoza, Dave Bluffton 37.04m 4
--- Grafton, Matthew Def ND
--- Espinoza, Joshua Unattached DQ
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
 
1) Albion College 205
2) Defiance College 130
3) Bluffton University 78
4) University of Saint Francis 70
5) BG Track Club 23
6) Notre Dame 15
 
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Defiance College 147
2) Bluffton University 125
3) BG Track Club 101
4) University of Saint Francis 99
5) Notre Dame 12