Columbus Running Company

HCAC Cross Country Championship

November 02, 2013


Results by Columbus Running Company

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1900

Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

22:00.6

5:54/M

Senior

 

2

2

1792

Hillary Cain Franklin College

22:28.5

6:01/M

Junior

 

3

3

1757

Emilie Miller Defiance College

22:54.5

6:08/M

Sophomo

 

4

4

1857

Mariah Jordan Manchester University

23:08.5

6:12/M

Freshma

 

5

5

1862

Brianna Martinez Manchester University

23:21.4

6:16/M

Junior

 

6

6

1818

Mackenzie Dye Hanover College

23:22.3

6:16/M

Junior

 

7

7

1797

Anna Murdock Franklin College

23:27.7

6:17/M

Junior

 

8

8

1823

Claire Hinshaw Hanover College

23:33.0

6:19/M

Junior

 

9

9

1834

Cameron Trachtman Hanover College

23:34.4

6:19/M

Freshma

 

10

10

1875

Rachel Weeber Manchester University

23:34.7

6:19/M

Junior

 

11

11

1830

Rachel Smith Hanover College

23:37.2

6:20/M

Sophomo

 

12

12

1718

Anna Hairston Bluffton University

23:40.3

6:21/M

Freshma

 

13

13

1838

Teresa Wiczynski Hanover College

23:59.3

6:26/M

Sophomo

 

14

14

1873

Sarah Stahl Manchester University

24:17.9

6:31/M

Junior

 

15

15

1825

Janelle Lantz Hanover College

24:23.8

6:32/M

Senior

 

16

16

1705

Betsy Lowry Anderson University

24:30.7

6:34/M

Sophomo

 

17

17

1706

Desiree Maran Anderson University

24:36.9

6:36/M

Junior

 

18

18

1831

Mailika States Hanover College

24:39.3

6:37/M

Freshma

 

19

19

1721

Tara Murphy Bluffton University

24:40.7

6:37/M

Sophomo

 

20

20

1781

Emmy Zimmerman Earlham College

24:43.1

6:38/M

Freshma

 

21

21

1709

Margo Sinclair Anderson University

24:44.2

6:38/M

Sophomo

 

22

22

1905

Anna Taylor Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

24:45.9

6:38/M

Junior

 

23

23

1868

Ruth Ritchey-Moore Manchester University

24:46.6

6:38/M

Freshma

 

24

24

1701

Janell Bender Anderson University

24:49.6

6:39/M

Sophomo

 

25

(> 7)

1817

Kaleigh DeBeck Hanover College

24:56.2

6:41/M

Sophomo

 

26

25

1790

Hannah Alling Franklin College

24:57.8

6:41/M

Freshma

 

27

(> 7)

1832

Anni Titchenal Hanover College

24:59.4

6:42/M

Sophomo

 

28

26

1859

Maddie Keisler Manchester University

25:07.6

6:44/M

Junior

 

29

27

1798

Ashley Myers Franklin College

25:11.4

6:45/M

Sophomo

 

30

(> 7)

1826

Nikki Lewis Hanover College

25:11.8

6:45/M

Sophomo

 

31

28

1774

Maddie Fega Earlham College

25:15.1

6:46/M

Senior

 

32

29

1860

Nicole Lynn Manchester University

25:17.5

6:47/M

Junior

 

33

30

1775

Mackenzie Hepburn Earlham College

25:20.8

6:48/M

Junior

 

34

(> 7)

1828

Kori Siebert Hanover College

25:25.1

6:49/M

Freshma

 

35

(> 7)

1874

Megan Taylor Manchester University

25:27.2

6:49/M

Junior

 

36

31

1773

Miranda Cornwell Earlham College

25:28.0

6:50/M

Freshma

 

37

(> 7)

1861

Britney March Manchester University

25:28.7

6:50/M

Sophomo

 

38

32

1780

Nora Swift Earlham College

25:29.7

6:50/M

Senior

 

39

(> 7)

1820

Brittany Ferrell Hanover College

25:30.8

6:50/M

Freshma

 

40

33

1708

Heather Quinlan Anderson University

25:33.9

6:51/M

Junior

 

41

34

1903

Ashley Schumacher Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

25:35.9

6:52/M

Junior

 

42

35

1941

Olivia Schafer Transylvania University

25:37.7

6:52/M

Freshma

 

43

36

1899

Emilie Hobbs Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

25:38.8

6:52/M

Freshma

 

44

(> 7)

1866

Cayla Pusey Manchester University

25:40.7

6:53/M

Junior

 

45

(> 7)

1863

Megan May Manchester University

25:40.7

6:53/M

Senior

 

46

37

1802

Allison Zorman Franklin College

25:43.2

6:54/M

Senior

 

47

38

1791

Kate Bugelholl Franklin College

25:47.0

6:55/M

Sophomo

 

48

39

1776

Emma Jenkins-Sullivan Earlham College

25:49.6

6:55/M

Junior

 

49

40

1756

Kyrsten King Defiance College

25:54.1

6:57/M

Freshma

 

50

(> 7)

1816

Bailey Davis Hanover College

26:00.7

6:58/M

Junior

 

51

(> 7)

1833

Hilary Tollefson Hanover College

26:00.8

6:58/M

Junior

 

52

41

1707

Morgan Nelson Anderson University

26:02.7

6:59/M

Sophomo

 

53

42

1779

Elisabeth Sorrows Earlham College

26:03.5

6:59/M

Freshma

 

54

43

1700

Maddie Baxter Anderson University

26:09.4

7:01/M

Sophomo

 

55

(> 7)

1777

Hanna Klondaris Earlham College

26:14.3

7:02/M

Senior

 

56

(> 7)

1854

Tiffany Harber Manchester University

26:15.1

7:02/M

Freshma

 

57

44

1723

Nichole Peterman Bluffton University

26:15.9

7:02/M

Sophomo

 

58

(> 7)

1837

Ashley Walker Hanover College

26:19.2

7:03/M

Senior

 

59

(> 7)

1872

Kara Smith Manchester University

26:19.9

7:03/M

Sophomo

 

60

45

1725

Raven Wilson Bluffton University

26:22.0

7:04/M

Freshma

 

61

46

1755

Brittney Holmes Defiance College

26:25.4

7:05/M

Freshma

 

62

(> 7)

1703

Jori Fell Anderson University

26:32.4

7:07/M

Freshma

 

63

47

1753

Sadie Daeger Defiance College

26:32.7

7:07/M

Junior

 

64

48

1801

Kaitlyn Vogel Franklin College

26:37.5

7:08/M

Freshma

 

65

(> 7)

1799

Abby Snyder Franklin College

26:41.3

7:09/M

Freshma

 

66

49

1943

Paige Volpenhein Transylvania University

26:50.7

7:12/M

Freshma

 

67

(> 7)

1796

Alli Marlow Franklin College

26:51.9

7:12/M

Freshma

 

68

(> 7)

1704

Lexie Heald Anderson University

26:53.9

7:12/M

Sophomo

 

69

(> 7)

1822

Kelsey Hill Hanover College

26:57.9

7:14/M

Senior

 

70

50

1937

Alexis Carey Transylvania University

27:01.3

7:15/M

Junior

 

71

(> 7)

1827

Sydney Pitts Hanover College

27:08.8

7:16/M

Freshma

 

72

51

1901

Austin Mroz Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:11.9

7:17/M

Sophomo

 

73

(> 7)

1870

Brittany Shuler Manchester University

27:14.8

7:18/M

Senior

 

74

(> 7)

1778

Lydia Lichtiger Earlham College

27:16.4

7:19/M

Freshma

 

75

52

1898

Kathleen Boyce Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:18.0

7:19/M

Junior

 

76

(> 7)

1821

Meghan Fox Hanover College

27:20.0

7:20/M

Sophomo

 

77

(> 7)

1867

Tessa Riley Manchester University

27:26.3

7:21/M

Freshma

 

78

53

1740

Emily WohlfromJr.????????? College of Mount St. Joseph

27:27.7

7:22/M

Junior

 

79

(> 7)

1851

Sarah Arney Manchester University

27:27.8

7:22/M

Freshma

 

80

54

1720

Megan Lefeld Bluffton University

27:28.5

7:22/M

Freshma

 

81

55

1752

Marissa Bussard Defiance College

27:28.8

7:22/M

Junior

 

82

(> 7)

1800

Mia Taskey Franklin College

27:33.5

7:23/M

Sophomo

 

83

(> 7)

1836

Alisha Turnbow Hanover College

27:38.9

7:25/M

Sophomo

 

84

(> 7)

1855

Allison Henn Manchester University

27:56.8

7:29/M

Freshma

 

85

(> 7)

1853

Laura Gladfelter Manchester University

28:05.4

7:32/M

Senior

 

86

(> 7)

1856

Lindsay Hostetler Manchester University

28:06.2

7:32/M

Freshma

 

87

56

1940

Alex Rand Transylvania University

28:13.9

7:34/M

Senior

 

88

(> 7)

1795

Kristy Hamilton Franklin College

28:30.8

7:38/M

Sophomo

 

89

(> 7)

1793

Hila Collier Franklin College

29:01.5

7:47/M

Junior

 

90

57

1906

Madison Thompson Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

29:03.3

7:47/M

Sophomo

 

91

58

1751

Kelsey Bowling Defiance College

29:09.3

7:49/M

Sophomo

 

92

59

1739

Jacqui Tackett??? College of Mount St. Joseph

29:20.3

7:52/M

Sophomo

 

93

(> 7)

1794

Jamie Daley Franklin College

29:22.8

7:52/M

Freshma

 

94

(> 7)

1865

Cassondra McGushion Manchester University

29:32.1

7:55/M

Senior

 

95

(> 7)

1835

Casey Tranter Hanover College

29:38.3

7:57/M

Freshma

 

96

(> 7)

1858

Ashley Kann Manchester University

29:42.1

7:58/M

Junior

 

97

60

1754

Amanda Fooce Defiance College

29:44.2

7:58/M

Freshma

 

98

(> 7)

1904

Claire Stark Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

29:47.6

7:59/M

Senior

 

99

(> 7)

1759

Taylor Traut Defiance College

29:47.7

7:59/M

Freshma

 

100

61

1722

Katie O'Neill Bluffton University

29:48.9

7:59/M

Freshma

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

(> 7)

1902

Ellen Owens Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

30:27.4

8:10/M

Junior

 

102

62

1724

Kristin Schiefer Bluffton University

30:30.8

8:11/M

Sophomo

 

103

(> 7)

1758

Anna Prinkey Defiance College

30:38.3

8:13/M

Freshma

 

104

63

1944

Stephanie Wright Transylvania University

30:50.0

8:16/M

Sophomo

 

105

64

1939

Annie Edkins Transylvania University

31:09.1

8:21/M

Sophomo

 

106

(> 7)

1719

Miranda Hostettler Bluffton University

32:44.9

8:47/M

Freshma

 

107

65

1737

Emily Heyl?????????? College of Mount St. Joseph

33:18.9

8:56/M

Senior

 

108

66

1736

Rachel Blevins?? College of Mount St. Joseph

40:24.1

10:50/M

Junior

 

109

67

1738

Kaitlyn Maus College of Mount St. Joseph

45:19.0

12:09/M

Senior